Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon River Red, Hyoka, Custom at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Darrius Willrich, Felicia Loud and the Soul, Latanya Horace at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah 2004 Seattle Noise Festival: Cognitive Dissidents at 7 p.m.

Conor Byrne Michelle and Eli, Hello Walls at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Sondre Lerche, Charlotte Martin at 8:30 p.m. $11 adv./$13

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pinetop Perkins and Hubert Sumlin at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse The Femurs, the Jeunes, the Purrs, Sameer Shukla at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland God Forbid, Most Precious Blood, Dead in Hollywood, Six Demon Bag at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Hideaway Odessa, Pomeranian, VIA at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Meany Hall Pacifica Quartet at 8 p.m. 15th and 41st Ave. N.E., 206-685-2742. $30

Neumo's Hint Hint (CD release), the Detachment Kit, the Fitness, the Lights at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Sunday Morning Einsteins, Artimus Pyle, Despite, Dolphin at 5 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Porter Harp and Co. at 9 p.m.

Suite G Jason Parker Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Nick Curran and the Nightlifes, Billy Dwayne and the Creepers at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Digital Lounge: KJ Sawka vs. B-Shorty, Skerik at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Tobi Stone and Reptet Jazz Quintet at 8 p.m. $5

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with B-Mello, Kippy, NAHA, AMS, Atlee, MC Confuz at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Break Beats and Drum and Bass: Leona Diz, Ben at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House: Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Re-bar D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Re-bar Bingo and Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Bishops Cafe United Sheep of America, John Brown, Baby Gramps at 8 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $10

Cafe Campagne Conlin Roser and Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center The Combustion Collective at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Eva Moon, Two Camel Garage, Sid Law at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Rasputina, Audio Learning Center at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Alisa Wolfe at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Nate Ashley, Levi Fuller and the Library, Heather Duby, Stephan Smith at 8 p.m. $7/NC members

Crocodile Cafe Ron Sexsmith, David Mead at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pinetop Perkins and Hubert Sumlin at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Underdose, Uncle Angst, Pure Hatred, Umberhulk at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Fuckin Chachis, Ward A, Johnny Skolfuk at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Careen (CD release), Mercir, Graham Travis, Idiot Pilot, Tenki at 7 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Flying Dutchmen, the Bug Nasties, Thee Von Curses at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Tilted Blue, Sorry at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Fantastico: CD Littlefield, DJ Glory B, ZVI at 429b Eastlake Ave. 9:30 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

New Orleans Winard Harper Sextet at 8 p.m. $7

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9 p.m.

Patti Summers The David White Trio with Chris Fagan at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery FAB Trio: Joe Fonda, Barry Altschul, Billy Bang at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow Collin Mulvaney, the Love-Me-Nots at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Datz Coldy, Philosophy Major at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Lushy at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza The Line at 7 p.m.

Showbox Talib Kweli, MF Doom at 8 p.m. $20 adv.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Murdock, Five Good Reasons, Daytime Hero, Luca Brasi at 8 p.m. $6

Suite G Sue Orfield Band at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern 50 Grit, the Small Change, the Republickends at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Christopher Williams, Brandon Heath at 8 p.m. $12

Triple Door Chris Potter at 7:30 p.m. $22

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Rise: DJ Flip, Kannis Earthpaw at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus STARCORE: DJ Machiko at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5 JC

Juan O'Riley's Girls Night Out (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jerome (maximum overdrive) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Set (hardcore, punk, metal) at 10 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elad and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shark Club Ladies Night: Bikini Contest at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatles Night: The Walrus at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Monktail Creative Music Concern, the Acoustic Reign Project at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Western States, Coriander at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Jasper the Cat, Fleshpot, Turner's Corner at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Cobra High, IQU, Sick Bees, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Creeping Time at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Post Stardom Depression, the Black Panties, Red Tyger Church at 9 p.m. $8

Crossroads Shopping Center Pekka Pentikainen at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Doc Maynard's Room Zero, Dog Bone Sanctuary, Soul's Gate at 9:30 p.m. $8JC/$12

Dubliner Little Ray and the Uppercuts at 9:30 p.m.

Fenix Underground Gruvbox at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Suicide Jack, Slitliquor, Audio Infidels at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Greedies, Potty Mouth Society, Kill the Precedent, Clean Cut Lie at 7 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland The Morning After, Poorsport, Ruckus, Table Dancing with Betty, 2 Bucks Short at 4:30 p.m. $5 adv. The New Mexicans (CD release), Big Business, the Further at 9 p.m. $8

Grateful Bread Shelley Dael Walker, Yair Rubenstein at 8 p.m. 7001 35th Ave., 206-525-3166.

Ground Zero Fall of Troy, Idiot Pilot, From Here to Red, Joeuls at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hideaway Black Rice, the Capillaries, Brundlefly, Little Hand of the City at 9 p.m. $6

Hokum Hall What A Set of Pipes!: Andy Crow, Connie Corak, Tracy Coe at 8 p.m.7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Straw Dogs at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Legends Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Kill the Precedent, Bomb Threat at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel Laurel Brauns at 9:30 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Westward Expansion at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Winard Harper Sextet at 8 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Sue Quigley Band at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse OFH Benefit: the Pulverts, Keg, Breakers, Arms for Wings at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery 2004 Seattle Noise Festival: Broken Human Machine, Fetal Distress, Noggin, Intonarumori with Vance Galloway, Daniel Menche at 7 p.m. $7

Rainbow Mark Cardenas Benefit: Phat Sidy Smokehouse, Marmalade at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous House on a Hill, Juhu Beach at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Reggie Watts, DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Woogfunk at 9 p.m. $5

Seattle Center NW Folklife 2004 at 11 a.m. $5 suggested donation.

Second Ave. Pizza Red Emma's Dance at 8 p.m.

Serafina Jerry Frank at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Tortoise, Beans, the Eternals at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

St. Clouds Carrie Clark and Bill Wolford at 9:30 p.m.

Suite G Geoffrey Castle Band at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern Amateur Boyfriend, Life in a Blender at 7 p.m. $5. Easy Big Fella (final show), the Green Pajamas at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Soprano/Baritone Duets at 8 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255.

Trabant Chai Lounge Cynthia Marie at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern The Clumsy Lovers, Rant at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Type A at 8 p.m. $12

Tula's Katie King Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project The Turn Ons, the Glasses, the Orphan Project, the Most at 7:30 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Autonomat, DJ Ted Dancin, DJ Lincolnup at 9 p.m. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Slide with DJ Bill Bennett, Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Tommy Martin and Tor at 4 p.m. Funk Night with DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Miss Funk, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's KUBE Bounce Live with DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, Kemal, DJ Beej, DJ Rap at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Vitamin D at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern The Jimmystuarts at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Muckner, the Septembers, Drive Til Morning at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Molimo at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Soul Provider, Nu Sol Tribe, DJ Gort at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon The Sins, Northern Souls, Astrayas at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah The Prime Numbers at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Clay Pipe at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Fiery Furnaces, Destroyer, Frog Eyes at 9 p.m. $10

Crossroads Shopping Center Juglares at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Dubliner The Swains at 9:30 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Pekka Penlikaineu and Perttu Pappenau at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Mangina at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse NW Punklife Festival: Johnny Skolfuk, the Gropers, the Neins, the Goddamn Gentlemen at 2 p.m. Cootie Platoon, Hot Rollers, Rabid Dogs, the Daryls at 6 p.m. Jodie Watts, Go Like Hell, Ronson Family Switchblade, the Earaches at 10 p.m. $6 all day.

Gorge Amphitheatre Sasquatch: Thievery Corporation, the Roots, the Postal Service, the Shins, Built to Spill, Sleater-Kinney at 11 a.m. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $39.50-$49.50

Graceland Zao, Scarlet, Misery Signal, Twelve Tribes at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv. Fascination Street (Cure tribute), Love Vigilantes (New Order tribute), DJ Boo Berry at 9 p.m. $8

Hanta House 2004 Seattle Noise Festival: XISIX, DJ Denki, Black: Japan, guests at 7 p.m. 4750 Airport Way S. $7

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Michael Hill at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Fall Outs, the Pulses, Electric Blanket at 9 p.m. $6

Hokum Hall What A Set of Pipes!: Andy Crow, Connie Corak, Tracy Coe at 8 p.m.7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Julia's Becca Duran, Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Tantra: DJ Manpreet at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Dead X's, Bootliquor, Botox Aftermath at 9:30 p.m. $5

McCaw Hall NW Folklife 2004: Utah Phillips at 8 p.m. 305 Harrison St., 206-684-7200. $10 adv./$15

Meany Hall Girls' Night Out with Ferron, guests at 8 p.m. 15th and 41st Ave. N.E., 206-685-2742. $21/$25

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Javier Anderson Samba Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Brian Kenny Fresno at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Winard Harper Sextet at 8 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Jim Hinde at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Darrius Willrich Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Nuffsed, Stingshark at 9 p.m. $7

Rendezvous AV at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9:30 p.m. $7

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $5

Seattle Center NW Folklife 2004 at 11 a.m. $5 suggested donation.

Second Ave. Pizza Liquid Voodoo, Special Ops at 8 p.m.

Serafina Fred Hoadley at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Surreal Sutra, Spiral, Esitu, Temperedcast at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Sky Church Heart at 9 p.m. $13 members/$15

St. Clouds Boulevard at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The ePOxIES, the Stitches, Broken Bottles at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Drew Victor (CD release), Amy Blaschke, the Maldives at 6 p.m. $5. 80 Proof ('80s rock covers), the Space Cretins, the Brown Stripes at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. KJ Sawka, DJ Motion Potion at 10 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Kitchen Syncopators, Carolyn Mark (CD release), Purty Mouth at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Maria Muldaur at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Markus Nikolai, Jacob London at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$12

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Chop Suey DJ Peter Madrils, Manpreet, Ravi on Dhol, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Chronus at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's Hot Spot with DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Venus Birthday Bash, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, Kemal, LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Pandora's Box with Queen Lucky (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. $8

Rocksport DJ Warner at 9:30 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. Steelroad at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Elite Stranger, Common Heroes, Leghorn at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Fenix Underground Peepshow at 8 p.m. $12JC

Funhouse NW Punklife Festival: Wages of Sin, Quick 66, Dragstrip Riot, Jackson and the Lowlifes at 2 p.m. Axes of Evil, Bloodhag, Big Bubba, the Discords at 6 p.m. SK and the Punk Ass Bitches, the Royal Pains, Amazombies, the Hollowpoints at 10 p.m. $6 all day.

Gorge Amphitheatre Styx, Peter Frampton, Kansas at 4 p.m. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $43.60-$88.20

Graceland Westward Expansion, Mische Eddins, Nowhere Man and a Whiskey Girl (in Lounge) at 8 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris Band with Mark Whitman at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Adam Hunter at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House John Paul and Friends at 6 p.m.

Neumo's Sasquatch After Party: the Shins at 8 p.m. $17 with Sasquatch ticket stub

New Orleans Clave/Con at 7 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Idiot Pilot, Kane Hodder, Schoolyard Heroes at 8:30 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $3

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Micah Hulscher at 6 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Seattle Center NW Folklife 2004 at 11 a.m. $5 suggested donation.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Battle of the Bands at 9 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern The Drop, the Enablers, Tennis Pro, Martian Memo to God at 4 p.m. $5. Gloria Deluxe, Laura Veirs, Black Cat Orchestra at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Sid Law and the Mercy Killers at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. $5. Andre Thomas Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

Vera Project Mirah, Tara Jane O'Neil, Liarbird at 7 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient): Mars Vessl, Obelus at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Flipside Sundays with DV-One, B-Mello, Dow Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Switchy, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul (live NeoSoul band, spoken word) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and Lawn Chair Generals at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness: Purgatory's Gate at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Trans Am, Les Georges Leningrad, Movies at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Funhouse NW Punklife Festival: Tribute Day at 2 p.m. $6 all day.

Graceland Stretch Armstrong, Terror, Between the Buried and Me, Day of Contempt at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Hopvine Barbara Buckland, Bruce Gordon, Tim Bertsch at 9 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Fear of Little Men, Channel at 9:30 p.m. $5

Seattle Center NW Folklife 2004 at 11 a.m. $5 suggested donation.

Second Ave. Pizza Functional Blackouts, Tractor Sex Fatality at 6 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Sandman (the Rappin' Cowboy), Ivan Okay at 7 p.m. $5

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Hanneke Cassel (fiddle) at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door The John Bishop Group (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity DJs at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5/ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Spring Fashion Show at 8 p.m. $8

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Venus Junglebook at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Edie Carey at 9 p.m. $8

Crocodile Cafe Acid Mothers Temple, Subarachnoid Space at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Fenix Underground F-250s, Sarah Severson Band, Sound of Ford at 8 p.m. $5

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Magic Magicians, Popular Shapes, the Pyramids (in Lounge) at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway C'est La Mort at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Matt Crask, Jon Lee at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Dashboard Confessional, Thrice at 7 p.m. $23

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Live Hip-Hop with O-Deezie at 9 p.m. $3 ladies/$5

Showbox Zero 7 at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Paige, Jacque Larrainzer, Jeff Fielder, Jake London, John Ramberg at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Last Drop at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Mountlake High School Jazz Ensemble at 7 p.m. $8 students and seniors/$15

DJs

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Nitsuj, the Atom, Treble at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday: DJ Mot at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Juan O'Riley's Strong Mic with DJ Roc'Phella, Punish at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Psytrance with Sentient Electronics at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus