reverblogo93.jpg
We posted some of the bands playing the festival earlier, but this is the complete list of bands who'll be playing REVERB Saturday, October 3.

"/>

And Now, Our Complete REVERB Festival Lineup and Schedule!

reverblogo93.jpg
We posted some of the bands playing the festival earlier, but this is the complete list of bands who'll be playing REVERB Saturday, October 3. This year, we've added a classy jazz venue, four venues are all ages, and wristbands (which you can buy over here) are $5 advance and $7 on the day of the show for the underage, and $8 in advance or $10 on the day of the show for 21+ers. A bargain for so many great local bands! Check it out after the jump:

The Sunset

5433 Ballard Ave NW

12:30 - Kay Kay & His Weathered Underground

11:30 - Coconut Coolouts

10:30 - Unnatural Helpers

9:30 - The Girls

8:30 - Final Spins

7:30 - Erik Blood

6:30 - Telepathic Liberation Army

5:30 - Born Anchors

4:30 - Katherine Hepburn's Voice

3:30 - Little Cuts

Tractor Tavern

5213 Ballard Ave NW

12:00 - The Maldives

11:00 - Staxx Brothers

10:00 - Widower

9:00 - Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme

8:00 - Fences

7:00 - Raggedy Anns

6:00 - Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

5:00 - Southside

4:00 - Hallways

Ballard Loft

5105 Ballard Ave NW

10:00 - DJ Taco Supreme

6:00 - Trashy Trash DJs

Conor Byrne

5140 Ballard Ave NW

11:30 - Star Anna & The Laughing Dogs

10:30 - Barton Carroll

9:30 - Zera Marvel

8:30 - Kaylee Cole

The Bit Saloon

4818 17th Ave NW

12:00 - Midnight Idols

11:00 - Mobile Slaughter Unit

10:00 - The Keeper

9:00 - Redwood Plan

8:00 - Tea Cozies

7:00 - Levator

6:00 - The Basements

Hattie's Hat (all-ages)

5231 Ballard Ave NW

10:30 - Hattie's Hoot! featuring many special guests

9:30 - Rusty Willoughby

8:30 - Shenandoah Davis

7:30 - Shana Cleveland

6:30 - Lonesome Shack

5:30 - Lindsay Fuller

4:30 - Jet Sparks

New York Fashion Academy (all-ages)

5201 Ballard Ave NW

10:30 - Thee Satisfaction

9:30 - Fatal Lucciauno

8:30 - Spaceman

7:30 - SK

6:30 - GMK

5:30 - Astronautalis

4:30 - Fresh Espresso

3:30 - Grynch

Salmon Bay Eagles (all-ages)

5216 20th Ave NW

10:00 - Shook Ones

9:00 - Cute Lepers

8:00 - Thee Emergency

7:00 - The Lonely H

6:00 - Valis

5:00 - Wallpaper

4:00 - Visqueen (all- ages Record Release!)

3:00 - Recess Monkey

Mr. Spot's Chai House (all-ages)

5463 Leary Ave NW

9:00 - Kore Ionz

8:00 - Heatwarmer

7:00 - Lady Drama

Volterra

5411 Ballard Ave NW

10:00 - Los Volcanes

9:00 - Lushy

8:00 - Leif Totusek & Freestyle Candela

7:00 - Matt Jorgensen + 451

6:00 - Greta Matassa

5:00 - FOWM Jazz Combo and String Ensembles

 
comments powered by Disqus