Don't worry, you've got a whole month to recover from Bumbershoot beforehand; all this goes down in Ballard Saturday, October 4, with five all-ages stages

"/>

REVERBfest '08 Solid Line-Up and Schedule

Don't worry, you've got a whole month to recover from Bumbershoot beforehand; all this goes down in Ballard Saturday, October 4, with five all-ages stages for the minors out there (you also get a discount on admission if you're underage). For minors, tix are $5 advance, $7 day of show; for majors, it's $8 advance, $10 day of show.

The first bands start at 3, with some staggering for your maximum show-going pleasure. Anyhow, here's the Sunset's line-up, with the rest coming up after the jump!

THE SUNSET 5433 Ballard Ave NW

12:30am - The Moondoggies

11:30pm - Grayskul

10:30pm – Madraso

9:30pm - Team Gina

8pm – Police Teeth (live on 90.3 KEXP Audioasis)

6:30pm - Brothers Of The Sonic Cloth* (live on 90.3 KEXP Audioasis)

5pm - Sage

4pm – Blood Red Dancers

3pm - Thee Sgt Major III

THE TRACTOR 5213 Ballard Ave NW

12am - Shim

11pm – North Twin

10pm – Massy Ferguson

9pm – 17th Chapter

8pm – See Me River

7pm - Lonesome Rhodes & The Good Company

6pm – Michael Vermillion

5pm - Kate Tucker & The Sons Of Sweden

4pm - Zach Harjo

3pm – Elder Mason

MARKET STREET ATHLETE (ALL AGES) 2232 NW Market St

10pm - Orbitron

9pm - Onry Ozzborn & The Gigantics

8pm - Piece

7pm - Wizdom

6pm - Kublakai

5pm - Ripynt

SALMON BAY EAGLES (ALL AGES) 5216 20th Ave NW

10pm - Aqueduct

9pm - Mono In VCF

8pm – Boat

7pm – Black Whales

6pm – The Lonely Forest

5pm – Panda & Angel

4pm – The Monday Mornings

3pm - C-Leb & A-Bro

MR SPOT’S CHAI HOUSE (ALL AGES until 10 p.m.) 5463 Leary Ave. NW

11pm - Diminished Men

10pm – The Curious Mystery

9pm – Man Plus

8pm - Pufferfish

7pm - Husbands Love Your Wives

6pm - Arbitron

HATTIES HAT (ALL AGES) 5231 Ballard Ave NW

6pm - Ian Moore

5pm - Herman Jolly

4pm - Sweet Potatoes

3pm – Kim Virant

LOCK AND KEEL 5144 Ballard Ave NW

12am – At The Spine

11pm – The Quit

10pm – Trombone Cake

9pm – Red Jacket Mine

8pm – Gatling Gees

7pm – The Little Penguins

6pm – The Braille Tapes

CONOR BYRNE’S 5140 Ballard Ave NW

7pm - The Rainieros

6pm - Bob Wayne & The Outlaw Carnies

5pm - The Crying Shame

4pm - Hazelwood Motel

THE BIT 4814 17th Ave NW

12am - Dragstrip Riot

11pm – Neon Nights

10pm – The Valkyries

9pm – Guns N Rossetti

8pm – Emeralds

7pm - Bacchus

6pm - Keg

TRIPLE (ALL AGES) 5227 Ballard Ave NW

9pm - Truckasauras

8pm - Canary Sing

7pm – Knox Family

6pm - DJ B-Girl

 
comments powered by Disqus

Friends to Follow