February 7-13.

This week's music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Vibrant Society, Azrael the Silent Angel, Mary's Mysteries

CHAC Lower Level We Wrote the Book on Connectors at 7:30 pm.

Chop Suey Dosh, Foscil, the Kindness Kind at 9 p.m. $8

Comet Tavern Mr. Divisadero, the Bobcats, Oscars Mad at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Zepparella, Drive It Like You Stole It at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley John Hammond $22.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

Dulce's Latin Bistro Eric Verlinde (piano) at 6:30 p.m. 1430 34th Ave.

El Corazon All That Remains, Misery Signals, the Human Abstract, Sanctity at 6:30 p.m. $14 adv./$16 All ages

Fenix Josh Clauson Trio, Clinton Fearon at 8 p.m. NC

Fu Kun Wu Lounge Ron Weinstein and friends at 8:30 p.m. NC 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W.

Fuel The Smoking Lounge

Funhouse The Supernals, Thunderbird Motel at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Eric McFadden Trio, Danny Godinez, Bill Patton and the Credentials at 9 p.m. $7

Highway 99 Blues Club Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, Honky-tonka-billy $5

Hula Hula Lushy at 9:30 p.m. NC 106 1st Ave. N.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Sesiun at 8 p.m. NC

Kells Liam Gallagher & Bernie (Irish folk)

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

lNectar Cougar, Exemplia Gratia, Fires to the East at 9 p.m. $6

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Amos Morgan, John Paul "Old Amos, New John" at 9 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 10 p.m. NC

Sunset Tavern Low Stars (ex-Gigolo Aunts, Tonic), Tim Seely at 9 p.m. $5

Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin: the Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Peter Himmelman at 7:30 p.m.

lTriple Door Sarah Shannon (CD release) at 7:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Musicquarium Red Eye Flight at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Beth Winter/Dawn Clement Quartet at 8 p.m. $10

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Baltic Room Ruff Gemz with DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Mark Kihara at 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra DJ Roc' Fella

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Havana BANANAS with DJ Cherry Canoe, Dann Gallucci at 9:30 p.m. NC

J&M cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ Whitey at 8 p.m. NC

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Faux Disco DJs the Planet, Recess, Paradox at 9 p.m. NC

Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC

Toi Meditation Wednesdays with Bishop, Miss Korin, Ronin, Nth at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Mixxt Messages: DJ Dev, Brady K NC

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

War Room B-List with FourColorZack, DJ N8

Thur

Live Music

Blue Moon Sarabande, the Western Shore

Central Saloon Generation Unknown, Down in the Fifth, Offset

Chop Suey Legion Within CD Release Party, the Sky's Gone Out, DJ Coldheart, dance performance by Hands of Kali at 9 p.m. $8

Comet Tavern Black Night Crash (reunion), the Clean Prophets, Shake Some Action, Go Fever at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Betsy Olsen, Andrea Wittgens $5

lCrocodile Cafe Night Canopy, the Cave Singers, Lightning Dust (members of Black Mountain) at 9 p.m. $7

El Corazon Rehab, Authority Zero, A Change of Pace, Crazy Anglos, Unexpected Arrival at 6:30 p.m. $12 adv./$15 All ages

Fu Kun Wu Fu Kun Wu Trio with Marc Seales at 8:30 p.m. NC 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W.

Fuel Mercurious, Montoya, Paul Maya (CD release)

Funhouse Deathlist 5, Potty Mouth Society, the Plankton Beat at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Beep Repaired Showcase with Joy Wants Eternity, Smile Brigade, Beast, Please Be Still, Correspondents at 9:30 p.m. $6

Nectar Choklate (video shoot) at 8 p.m. NC

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Skylark Cafe Jessica Star Rockers, Fake Mistake at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

lSunset Tavern Vagabond Opera, Munly & the Lee Lewis Harlots, Scarlet Room at 9 p.m. $8

lTractor Tavern Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle with Skerik, Steve Moore Trio at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Tin Hat at 7:30 p.m. $18

Triple Door Musicquarium Khazak at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Milo Petersen and the Jazz Disciples at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room Real to Real with Hidden Habitats/Fourthcity DJs Hideki, Kamui, Introcut, Bumble B, Madman, MC Sage Nomad

Element Honey (Hip-hop, R & B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Tone, Kravzs, Kidd, Wax at 10 p.m. 18 +

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs Sabzi, Daps1 at 10 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Fri

Live Music

Cafe Venus/marsBar Kled, the Resets, Valu-Pak at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon NW Royale, Subjekt 2 Change, Holotype

CHAC Lower Level Electric Avenue with Jacob London, Recess, Charlie B, Adlib, Novatron at 9 p.m. NC

Chop Suey Tim Reynolds, Korby Lenker, Amir Beso at 8 p.m. $15

Comet Tavern Bird Show of North America, Birds & Batteries, Prosser, Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Akimbo, Lesbian, Triumph of Lethargy Skinned Alive to Death

El Corazon Meisce, Rotten Apples, Rough Chukar, Rum Rebellion at 8 p.m. $7

Funhouse Hard Money Saints, My Life in Black and White, Fistful of Cash (Johnny Cash covers) at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Seattle Improvised Music Festival with Bonnie Jones, Andy Hayleck, Jason E. Anderson, Jaime Potter, Kyle Bruckmann, Jesse Canterbury, Chris Stover, Jonathan Sielaff, Kyle Bruckmann, Marnie Stern, BARR at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Beep Repaired Showcase with The Goondocks, Fiends and Harlequins, International Heroes, Low Red Land at 9:30 p.m. $6

Jules Mayes Saloon Spook the Horse, the Femurs, the Oswald Effect, Blame the Sea at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.

Neumo's Flood the Void, Sunderlyn, Emblematic, After All, the Formal at 8 p.m. $10

Paramount Theatre Hot Java, Cool Jazz at 7:30 p.m. $15

lRe-Bar 4th Annual My Bloody Valentine is Shameless with Drop the Lime, Naha, Squid Leader & Axcys, Justin Byrnes, visuals by Killing Frenzy at 9:30 p.m. $7

Seamonster Lounge Barthamous Collins with DJ Woogie at 10:30 p.m. $5

lShowbox Of Montreal, the Blow, Aqueduct at 8 p.m. $15 All ages

Skylark Cafe Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, Strange Jerome, Jana Losey at 10 p.m. NC

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Broken West, Heroes & Villains, the Maldives at 10 p.m. $8

Tractor Tavern Dudley Manlove at 9:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

DJs

Baltic Room Hip-Hop old school DJ's at 9 p.m. NC

Barca Lounge DJ Tim Quigley at 6 p.m. NC

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Blacklight @ CHAC Fetish Night with DJ Paul Aleinkoff 1621 12th Ave.

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9 p.m. $7

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Havana DJ Curtis, DJ N8 at 9:30 p.m. NC 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Beatwalk with Kane Mathis and Sahel at 7:30 p.m. $5 4900 Ranier Ave. S.,725-0519

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Ramiro, Jeromy Nail, Johnny Fever & Miguel Alvarado as well as guests such as Fred Everything, Kevin Yost, Brett Johnson, Jake Childs, Sean Dimitrie, Jazzy Eyewear and Sleepy & Boo

Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity Main Room: Club KISS with DJ Phase & Tyler Card Room: DJ Muhr Blue Room: Dig Dug NC before 10 p.m./$10

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Monktail Creative Music Concern, the Firrty Dawg Brass Band

Cafe Venus/marsBar The Tea Cozies, Danielli, Alpine at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Zelazowa, Late September Dogs, Peepshow

Comet Tavern Drag Strip Riot, the Bloody Hollies, the Hacks, Ari Shine at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Piano bar live with Rusty Urie

Crocodile Cafe Sister Hazel, Westerly at 8:30 p.m. $15

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Shemekia Copeland $24.50

El Corazon Action Figure One, Please Excuse My Dear Aunt Sally, the Sharktopus, In Case Your Curious, Escape the Cabaret at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Hatefist, I Rot, Silent Epidemic, Rubouts, Sikend at 9:30 p.m. $8 All ages

Fenix Second Coming, Underride, Love on the Rocks at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12 1700 1st. Ave. S.

Fuel AJ "Spider" Sorbello, Jed X, DJ Jerm

Funhouse The Zack Static Set, Falsies on Heat, the Betty Ford Falcons, the Coloffs at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGallery 1412 Seattle Improvised Music Festival with Bonnie Jones, Jamie Potter, Kyle Bruckmann, Bonie Jones, Andy Hayleck at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Rock School Benefit at 6 p.m. $5 An Evening with Crack Sabbath at 10 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant PC Load Letter, Stereo Drive at 9:30 p.m. NC

Jules Mayes Chelsea Speed Party, Diosa, the Valkyries, guests at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon Lake of Falcons, Lozen, X-Ray Press at 9 p.m. $5

Monkey Pub Whiskey Tango, Road to Ruin at 9 p.m.

Nectar Crush Valentines Party with DJs Jake the Snake, Rob da Viking, Marc Sense at 9 p.m. NC

Neumo's Los Amigos Invisibles, Forgotten Sol, Cuchata, DJ Darek Mazzone at 8 p.m. $15

Paramount Theatre The Doodlebops live at 2 p.m. and 5 p.m. $18 - $45

Seamonster Lounge Tor Dietrichson, Joe Doria, Devonne Lewis at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Dean Moore at 7 p.m. $5

lShowbox Pete Yorn, Aqualung, Charlotte Martin at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$28 All ages

Skylark Cafe Sam Squared, Jodi Hates the World, Steve Carson Band, Slow Car Crash at 9 p.m. Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Sonic Boom Ballard Lillydale at 3 p.m.

Studio Seven Chaospalooza with Toe Tag, Potty Mouth Society, 800 Octane, the Misfats, Crucial Change, the Plankton Beat, Eight Hour Disease, Potbelly, the Blanx, King and Beast at 6 p.m. All ages

Sunset Tavern Divining Rods, Swallow, Kaskadia at 10 p.m. $7

Town Hall Mexico in Seattle with Son de Madera, Los Texmaniacs, Eva Ybarra, Bailadores de Bronce at 8 p.m. $19-$22

Tractor Tavern The Retros at 9:30 p.m. $10

Tula's Thomas Marriot (CD release) at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Blacklight @ CHAC Time Warp New Wave night with DJ Evan Blackstone

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Howard at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Flea Market (DJs) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Xtravaganza: a Paris is Burning fantasy dance party with DJ Ursula Android, Dee Jay Jack $1-$7

Club Mantra Get Krunked with DJ Puerto Roc $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Urban Atmosphere: DJ's Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre at 10 p.m. $10

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Havana DJ N8, DJ Sean C at 9:30 p.m. NC

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Commander at 9 p.m. NC

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Frankenboot with DJ Freddy King of Pants at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Underground sounds (electro, house & techno) with host & resident Bryce, monthly resident Jay Tripwire and guests including Eva, DJMB, Recess, Kenny Hawkes, Jeff Samuel, Simon Houser, Wendall, Kevin Shiu & Luke McKeehan.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Main Room: Vsop, Victor Menegaux Blue Room: Jason LeMaitre, Von Dewey Card Room: DJ Automattic NC before 10 p.m./ $15

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Central Saloon Invading Melody, Cory Wilds Band, the Tailgunners

Chop Suey Glen Phillips, Vienna Teng at 7 p.m. $20

Crocodile Cafe The Colour, Sparrow Love Crew, guests at 8:30 p.m. $8

El Corazon Relentless Intent, PS, Najae, larue, Sonny Brown, Game Boy at 6:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m.

lNeumo's Guster, the Stars of Track and Field at 7 p.m. NC

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

lParamount Theatre Merle Haggard, Neko Case at 7:30 p.m. $44.50 - $49.50

Sunset Tavern Lund Bros, Young Sportsmen, Root Beer Barrels at 4 p.m. $5 The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 4 p.m. $5 Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra with Kelley Johnson at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room Sunday Night Beatdown

Blacklight @ CHAC Bizarre Love Triangle with DJ Trent Von

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Brenda Starr at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Secret Agent Sundays DJ Vodka Twist, Barbarella, Josh Roberts, DJ EZ Action, Agent Double O Soul

Club Mantra Chocolate Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Havana Fresh Produce with DJ Soul One at 9:30 p.m. NC

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

War Room Slow Ride with rotating DJs Cherry Canoe, Hank Rock, El Toro, Curtis, Cuts Like a Knife, Ouija

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Agua Verde Correo Aereo at 6:30 p.m. NC 1303 Boat St.

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness with Scars to Prove, Ermorden, They Come in Swarms

El Corazon Terror, the Warriors, All Shall Perish, Stick to Your Guns, War of Ages at 7 p.m. $12 All ages

Funhouse Chris Mess, Thankless Dogs, DJs Deutscher Meister, Nils Forever at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Ear Venom, Talbot Tagora, Mattress, Pillow Fight Fight at 8 p.m. $5-$15 All ages

High Dive Snoose Junction at 9 p.m. $6

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wes Jones Band at 8:30 p.m. NC

Neumo's Camera Obscura, Portastatic at 8 p.m. All ages

Showbox Cradle of Filth, 69 Eyes, 3 Inches of Blood at 7 p.m. $23/$25 All ages

lSunset Tavern Thomas Marriot Willie Nelson Project, Marc Seales' Electric Band at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Sweetheart Squaredance and Jam with the Tallboys at 8 p.m. $5

Tula's Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club Psychotropic (new and classic psych): DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Havana Sad Bastard Mondays with DJ Sad Bastard at 9:30 p.m. NC

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Tue

Live Music

Agua Verde Los Flacos at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.

Central Saloon Punks & Pints with Autolite Strike, Chelsea Speed Party

Chop Suey Tyler Hilton, Curtis Peoples at 6:30 p.m. $12 All ages

Conor Byrne Pocket Full of Nickles with DJ Tom LG

El Corazon BulletBoys, Miss Crazy at 7:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

High Dive The Ultra Violence, the Crafty Bastards, Everyday Heirs at 9 p.m. $5

Nectar Kate Borkowski, Warren Acuncius at 8 p.m.

Neumo's A Night with the Knights: photo show and DJ sets by the Saturday Knights at 6 p.m. NC

Pink Door Kaleb and the Witness's at 8 p.m. NC

Seamonster Lounge Shanghai Pearl, the Earlettes at 10:30 p.m. NC

Sunset Tavern Falsies on Heat, the Zach Static Sect, the Bill Collectors at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Joshua Radin, Schuyler Fisk at 8 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium Lazybones at 9 p.m. NC

DJs

Bad Ju Ju Lounge A Night with the Knights (DJ sets by the Saturday Knights) at 6 p.m. NC

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $5

Havana Hotel Motel with DJ Curtis

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Varmint, Casy MacGill at 8 p.m. $54900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Tasty House Tuesdays: DJ's Lifeguard, Solitude, Dark Mark NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJs Tigerbeat, Hank at 9 p.m. NC

War Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. NC

E

 
comments powered by Disqus