Wed
Live Music
Agua Verde Cafe Cantante Flamenco Trio at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.
Central Saloon Fully Loaded at 8 p.m.
Century Ballroom Afternoon Dance Social with Ham Carson at 1 p.m. $10
Conor Byrne Sirens Night
Crocodile Cafe Marcus Eaton, Twrst, guests at 8 p.m. $8 All ages
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Janiva Magness $20.50
Egan’s Ballard Jam House Andy Shaw vocal jam at 7 p.m.1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.
El Corazon Resonance, Project G Spot, Off-Centered, Colt Kraft, Sunday Mourning, Party at the Vatican, Chris Fowler Band at 6 p.m. $10 All ages
Fuel The Motives of Eric Zahn, Etrasonus, Pagasys
Funhouse The Electric Kisses, Rocket, the Pop Machine at 9:30 p.m. $5
Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.
High Dive Rudy and the Rhetoric at 9 p.m. $6
Highway 99 Blues Club Mudbug $5
Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Sesiun at 8 p.m. NC
Kells Paddy Buckley NC
Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.
May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.
Mr. Spot’s Chai House Mick Coon Pop Blues at 6 p.m. Tangential Marshmallow Horizons at 8 p.m.
Neumo’s Andre Nickatina, D. Black, Dyme Def with DJ Infrared at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$20 All ages
Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
Rendezvous Wall of Sound Presents 4th Annual String Specialists at 7:30 p.m. $6 Muse, Pagoda at 10:30 p.m. $5
Showbox G Love & Special Sauce, Matt Costa at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25
Sunset Great Northern, Division Day, Barton Carroll at 9 p.m. $7
Tractor Tavern Jake Marsh Trio, Riverbend at 9 p.m. $6
Triple Door The Tiptons Saxophone Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $15
Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC
DJs
Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC
Century Ballroom Swing with DJ Freddie at 9 p.m. $5
Club Mantra DJ Roc’ Fella
Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC
Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC
Havana BANANAS with DJ Cherry Canoe, Dann Gallucci at 9:30 p.m. NC
J&M cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7
Kincora’s DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Last Supper Club Party Rock (’80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.
Lava Lounge DJ Whitey at 8 p.m. NC
Lottie’s Lounge DJ Whitey (’80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.
Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2
Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC
Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.
See Sound Lounge Faux Disco DJs the Planet, Recess, Paradox at 9 p.m. NC
Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC
Trinity Mixxt Messages: DJ Dev, Brady K NC
Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.
Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.
Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
War Room B-List with FourColorZack, DJ N8
Thur
Live Music
Central Saloon Hot Laundry, Street Named James at 8 p.m.
Chop Suey Club Pop with the Lashes, Rocket, DJ’s Colby B, Paco at 9 p.m. $8/$6 before 10:30 p.m. 18+
Conor Byrne Songsalive Showcase with Carrie Clark and the Lonesome Lovers at 9 p.m.
lCrocodile Cafe Earl Greyhound, the Blakes, guests at 9 p.m. $8
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Tower of Power $35.50
Egan’s Ballard Jam House Correo Aereo at 7 p.m. New Architects at 9 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.
El Corazon Broken Teeth (with Jason McMaster of Dangerous Toys), Steel Tigers of Death, Never Quiet Never Still, Buttafuko at 8 p.m. $8
Funhouse The Valkyries, Neon Nights, Receder, Eroder at 9:30 p.m. $5
Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.
lGreen Room (at the Showbox) Molly Rose, J. Wong, Gabe Archer, Husbands Love Your Wives at 8 p.m.
High Dive The Turn Ons, Prosser, Alt Speak at 9:30 p.m. $6
Jules Mayes The 39 Steps, BC Campbell & X-Ray Press at 9 p.m.
Nectar Central Services, Argo, Julep at 8 p.m. $7
Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC
Seamonster Lounge Drunken Masters with Live Jazz/Rock/Blues at 10:30 p.m. NC
Skylark Cafe Edisyn, Willow, Sam Marshall at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.
Studio Seven Left Alone, the Hollowpoints, the Insurgence, 3 Inch Max at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages
Sunset Tavern No-Fi Soul Rebellion, the Whore Moans (CD release), Partman Parthorse at 9 p.m. $6
ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6
Tractor Tavern Tim Seely, Jen Wood, Red Heart the Ticker, Night Canopy at 9 p.m. $7
Vera Project Veracity, Vomiting Unicorns, Ryan Hyde at Vera Project House 766 Thomas St.
DJs
Baltic Room FCS North, Hidden Habitats
Century Ballroom Salsa with DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5
Club Mantra DJ D
Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC
Element Honey (Hip-hop, R & B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Tone, Kravzs, Kidd, Wax at 10 p.m. 18 +
Havana DJ Greg Vandy at 9:30 p.m. NC
Lottie’s Lounge DJ “Up On Blocks” at 9 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.
Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.
Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von (’80s) at 9 p.m.
Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3
Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
R Place DJ Flo’w at 10 p.m.
See Sound Lounge Candy: DJs Supreme, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.
Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.
Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.
War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5
Fri
Live Music
Blue Moon Survey Cez, Speed Mop, Ripspacer at 10 p.m.
lCafe Venus/marsBar Hypatia Lake, the Slow Signal Fade, Martian Memo to God, Hermann Jolly at 8:30 p.m. $7
Comet Tavern Hart & the Hurricane, the Beltholes, the Zero Points, Friends of Rock and Roll at 8 p.m.
Crocodile Cafe The Hope, Denison Whitmer, J. Tillman at 9 p.m. $8
Egan’s Ballard Jam House Eric “Two Scoops” Moore (CD release) at 7 p.m. Hard Eight at 10 p.m.
El Corazon Adrien Way’s B-Day Bash: Bullet Club, InHaste, Trash Talk, Steel Trap, Short Attention Span Theatre at 9 p.m. $7 All ages
Funhouse Beat Senseless, Plaster, Noh-Suspend at 9:30 p.m. $6
Gallery 1412 Tiny Vipers, Sam Mickens, the PWRFL POWER at 8 p.m. $5-$15
High Dive Sledgeback, Imperial Legion of Rome, Silas Wolf at 10 p.m. $7
Jules Mayes Saloon The Flux Capacitors, the Human Echo, Green River Thrillers at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.
Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC
Lobo Saloon Garagezilla, Cavity Creeps, Indecisive Rhythm at 9 p.m.
Moore Theatre The Game at 8 p.m. $39.50
Nectar Optimus Rhyme, Subtext, the New Motels, DJ Not Present at 7 p.m. $10
lNeumo’s Subtle, Pigeon John, Truckasaurus at 8 p.m. $10 All ages balcony
Pink Door Miles and Karina at 8 p.m. NC
Showbox Papa Roach, It Dies Today at 8 p.m. $25 All ages
Skylark Cafe Heavy Hearts, H is for Hellgate, Tart at 10 p.m. NC
Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.
Studio Seven The Braindead, Sanction VIII, Jellyneck, Claw, Solace in Black, Ground Zero at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$8 All ages
Sunset Tavern Cabinessence, guests at 7 p.m. $6 Girl Trouble, the All American Playboys, Howlin’ Houndog & the Infamous Losers at 10 p.m. $7
Tractor Tavern Billy Sheehan, Jeff Berlin, Stu Hamm at 8:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25
Triple Door David Bazaan, Rocky Votolato, Damien Jurado at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$15 (Benefit for the Olympic View Elementary School Music and Art program) Coco Montoya at 11 p.m. $20
DJs
Baltic Room Hip-Hop old school DJ’s at 9 p.m. NC
Barca Lounge DJ Tim Quigley at 6 p.m. NC
Blacklight @ CHAC Fetish Night with DJ Paul Aleinkoff 1621 12th Ave.
Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night with MC Koop at 9 p.m.
Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.
Chop Suey Comeback with DJ’s Colby B, Porq, FITS, MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5
Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3
Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.
Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.
Havana DJ Curtis, DJ N8 at 9:30 p.m. NC 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.
Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.
Kincora’s The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.
Lottie’s Lounge Beatwalk with Kane Mathis and Sahel at 7:30 p.m. $5 4900 Ranier Ave. S.,725-0519
Marcus’ Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.
Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.
Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.
Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5
Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.
R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.
Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels at 10 p.m. NC
Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.
Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.
War Room Ring the Alarm with DJ’s Curtis, Hyro at 9 p.m.
Sat
Live Music
Blue Moon We Wrote the Book on Connectors, the Hopscotch Boys, Litter Meet, the Whore Moans at 10 p.m.
Cafe Venus/marsBar Elysian, Chelsea Speed Party, Belle Epoque at 9 p.m. $6
Central Saloon Alta Rego, Lowenbad at 8 p.m.
lChop Suey Girl Talk, Velella Velella, Library Science (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8
Comet Tavern Young Sportsmen, Ghosts & Liars, the Scheme, James Hall, Matt Southworth at 8 p.m.
Crocodile Cafe Coho, Debonair, Sneaky Thieves at 9 p.m. $7
lEl Corazon Polysics, the Outline, the Pharmacy, the Johnbenders at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages Go Like Hell, Midnight Idols, Twink the Wonder Kid, Drive it Like You Stole It at 9 p.m. $7
El Diablo Coffee Company Propel at 8 p.m. NC
Fenix Chrome Toast, Goddess Alchemy at 9 p.m. $17 adv./$20 1700 1st. Ave. S.
Fuel Bryan J. Furious, DJ Brady K
Funhouse Rotten Apples, Ms. Led, the Razorburns at 9:30 p.m. $6
Gallery 1412 Apostrophe 6 with Jason Anderson, Ezra Dickinson, C.E. Putnam at 8 p.m. $5-$15 1412 18th Ave.
Happy Lucky Place Punk Rock House Party with the Hickmans, the Plankton Beat, the Wobblies, Potty Mouth Society, Stash Black, Nothing Pretty, the Blanx at 4:20 p.m. $1 All ages 414 N.E. 50th St.
High Dive Dudley, Tilted Blue at 5 p.m. $5 The Bradbury Press, Massy Ferguson, Will Wakefield and the Congress Hotel at 10 p.m. $7
lJules Mayes Lesbian, the Keeper, Hemingway at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.
Lobo Saloon Cocky, Slit Liquor, Durango 95 at 9 p.m.
Lottie’s Lounge Commander at 9 p.m. NC
Monkey Pub Noh-Suspend, Cobra Wolf at 9 p.m. $5
Mr. Spot’s Chai House Muse Pagoda at 8 p.m.
Nectar Save Darfour Tour with Visionaries, Grayskul, Sleep with Rocket One, Alexipharmic, Braille, Peg Leg, Ohmega Watts at 9 p.m. $8
Neumo’s Troll’s Cottage, Handful of Luvin, Forgotten Sol at 8 p.m. $7
Pacific Rim Brewery Potty Mouth Society, the Wobblies, Nothing Pretty at 8 p.m. $5
Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.
Phinney Neighborhood Center Dick Weissman, Joe HIckerson at 7:30 p.m. $15 6532 Phinney Ave. N.
Rendezvous Singer/Songwriter in the round at 10:30 p.m. $6
Salty’s on Alki Vic “Hands Solo” at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.
Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Rumor Has It, the Dalles, Quickdraw at 7 p.m. $5
Seven Seas Lake City Saturday Night Climax, Soul Pirates NC 8914 Lake City Way N.E., 522-3863
Showbox Keller Williams at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22 All ages
Silver Platters Grand Opening with the Blakes, Alta Rego, the Panda Conspiracy, Kristen Ward at 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. 701 5th Ave. North
Skylark Cafe Ian Jones, B.C. Campbell, the Dead Americans at 10 p.m. NC Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.
Sonic Boom Ballard Ghost Stories at 3 p.m. NC
Studio Seven Defiance, Ballroom Bastards, the Bloodclots, the Greatest Hits at 5:30 p.m. $8 All ages
lSunset Tavern The Senate Arcade, Juhu Beach (CD release), Madraso, Open Choir Fire at 9 p.m. $7
Tacoma Dome George Straight at 7:30 p.m.
Tractor Tavern The Riffbrokers, the Doll Test, Paul Lynde Fan Club at 9 p.m. $7
DJs
67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.
Alibi Room Knight Riders with Recess, Jerry Abstract, Travis Baron, M’Chateau
Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi at 9 p.m. NC ladies til 11 p.m./$10
Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.
Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6
Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.
Element Urban Atmosphere: DJ’s Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre at 10 p.m. $10
Havana DJ N8, DJ Sean C at 9:30 p.m. NC
Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.
J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux
Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.
Marcus’ Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.
Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.
Mr. Lucky’s SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.
Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.
Re-bar Frankenboot with DJ Freddy King of Pants at 10 p.m. $5
Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC
Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone (’80s/’90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.
War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.
Sun
Live Music
Comet Tavern Primadonna, the Greatest Hits, the Pop Machine at 7 p.m. New Grey Area, DJ Colby B at 10 p.m.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Tower of Power $35.50
Funhouse Gravel Road, Sugar Farm, Ray Cashman, Angelo Spencer at 9 p.m. $3
High Dive The Quiet Ones, Curtains for You, DJ Tom LG at 7 p.m. $5
Highliner Sea Chantey Sing at 4 p.m. NC
lNectar B-Shorty Farewell Party with KJ Sawka, Ra Scion, Joe Doria at 8 p.m. $5
Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.
Silver Platters Grand Opening with Common Market, Thee Emergency, the Hands, the Valley, the Earaches at 1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Sunset Tavern The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5
Tractor Tavern Rave On: Buddy Holly Tribute with the Dusty 45’s
Triple Door Rebetika at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$18
DJs
Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages
Baltic Room Sunday Night Beatdown
Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC
Blacklight @ CHAC Bizarre Love Triangle with DJ Trent Von
Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.
Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.
Havana Fresh Produce with DJ Soul One at 9:30 p.m. NC
Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.
Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.
Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC
Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.
Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3
Re-bar Flammable (house): Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m. $6-$10
See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.
Venom 1982: DJ Risk One (’80s hits, mash ups)
Vito’s Fascinator: indie, dance DJs
Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.
Mon
Live Music
Agua Verde Correo Aereo at 6:30 p.m. NC 1303 Boat St.
Bad Albert’s Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.
Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Seattle Women’s Jazz Orchestra with Greta Matassa $20
Funhouse Quincunx, the Limbs, DJs Deutscher Meister and Nils Forever at 9:30 p.m. $5
High Dive The Transparent Assembly, Landlords Daughter, Denelian at 9 p.m. $6
Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.
lNeumo’s Cat Empire, guests at 8 p.m. $16
St. Cloud’s Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.
Tractor Tavern Ron Sexsmith, Annie Stela at 9 p.m. $12
Tula’s Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio at 8 p.m. $7
DJs
Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.
Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.
Century Ballroom Tango at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages
Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC
Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc’Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.
Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.
Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5
Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
ToST The Existential Detective Agency with DJ Sweet Chris Bell, DJ Genay Fav, DJ Stick Your Hand in the Dirt, DJ FauxFaux at 8 p.m. NC
Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.
War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5
Tue
Live Music
Agua Verde Los Flacos at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.
Chop Suey Joseph Israel & the Jerusalem Band, Clinton Fearon, DJ Element, Selecta Raiford at 8 p.m. $12 All ages
Conor Byrne Pocket Full of Nickles with DJ Tom LG at 9 p.m.
Crocodile Cafe Concorde, Yes, Oh Yes, Boy Crush at 9 p.m. $6
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley David Sanborn $30.50-$32.50
Nectar Megafauna, Guardian Alien at 8 p.m. $3
Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.
lParamount Theatre Keane at 8:30 p.m.
Pink Door Kaleb and the Witness’s at 8 p.m. NC
Rendezvous Johanna Sarad, Hardison at 10:30 p.m. $5
Studio Seven Only Crime, New Mexican Disaster Squad, Shook Ones, Marginal Way, Down We Go at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages
Sunset Tavern Dial Zero, Fences, Biomecca at 9 p.m. $6
Tractor Tavern Will Hoge, the Drams, Jared Clifton at 8:30 p.m. $12
Triple Door Doctorfunk at 7:30 p.m. $15
Tula’s Magnolia Big Band at 8 p.m. $5
DJs
Baltic Room Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m
Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC
Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC
Kincora’s Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.
Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC
Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.
Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)
Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC
Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC
Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
See Sound Lounge Couch: DJs Darek Mazzone, Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly
Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807.
War Room Drum and Bass with Stoney, Aksion, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. NC E