January 24-30

This week's music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Agua Verde Cafe Cantante Flamenco Trio at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.

Central Saloon Fully Loaded at 8 p.m.

Century Ballroom Afternoon Dance Social with Ham Carson at 1 p.m. $10

Conor Byrne Sirens Night

Crocodile Cafe Marcus Eaton, Twrst, guests at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Janiva Magness $20.50

Egan's Ballard Jam House Andy Shaw vocal jam at 7 p.m.1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.

El Corazon Resonance, Project G Spot, Off-Centered, Colt Kraft, Sunday Mourning, Party at the Vatican, Chris Fowler Band at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

Fuel The Motives of Eric Zahn, Etrasonus, Pagasys

Funhouse The Electric Kisses, Rocket, the Pop Machine at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Rudy and the Rhetoric at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Mudbug $5

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Sesiun at 8 p.m. NC

Kells Paddy Buckley NC

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Mick Coon Pop Blues at 6 p.m. Tangential Marshmallow Horizons at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Andre Nickatina, D. Black, Dyme Def with DJ Infrared at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$20 All ages

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Rendezvous Wall of Sound Presents 4th Annual String Specialists at 7:30 p.m. $6 Muse, Pagoda at 10:30 p.m. $5

Showbox G Love & Special Sauce, Matt Costa at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Sunset Great Northern, Division Day, Barton Carroll at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Jake Marsh Trio, Riverbend at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door The Tiptons Saxophone Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $15

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Swing with DJ Freddie at 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra DJ Roc' Fella

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Havana BANANAS with DJ Cherry Canoe, Dann Gallucci at 9:30 p.m. NC

J&M cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Whitey at 8 p.m. NC

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

See Sound Lounge Faux Disco DJs the Planet, Recess, Paradox at 9 p.m. NC

Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity Mixxt Messages: DJ Dev, Brady K NC

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

War Room B-List with FourColorZack, DJ N8

Thur

Live Music

Central Saloon Hot Laundry, Street Named James at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Club Pop with the Lashes, Rocket, DJ's Colby B, Paco at 9 p.m. $8/$6 before 10:30 p.m. 18+

Conor Byrne Songsalive Showcase with Carrie Clark and the Lonesome Lovers at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Earl Greyhound, the Blakes, guests at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power $35.50

Egan's Ballard Jam House Correo Aereo at 7 p.m. New Architects at 9 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.

El Corazon Broken Teeth (with Jason McMaster of Dangerous Toys), Steel Tigers of Death, Never Quiet Never Still, Buttafuko at 8 p.m. $8

Funhouse The Valkyries, Neon Nights, Receder, Eroder at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

lGreen Room (at the Showbox) Molly Rose, J. Wong, Gabe Archer, Husbands Love Your Wives at 8 p.m.

High Dive The Turn Ons, Prosser, Alt Speak at 9:30 p.m. $6

Jules Mayes The 39 Steps, BC Campbell & X-Ray Press at 9 p.m.

Nectar Central Services, Argo, Julep at 8 p.m. $7

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Seamonster Lounge Drunken Masters with Live Jazz/Rock/Blues at 10:30 p.m. NC

Skylark Cafe Edisyn, Willow, Sam Marshall at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Studio Seven Left Alone, the Hollowpoints, the Insurgence, 3 Inch Max at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Sunset Tavern No-Fi Soul Rebellion, the Whore Moans (CD release), Partman Parthorse at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Tim Seely, Jen Wood, Red Heart the Ticker, Night Canopy at 9 p.m. $7

Vera Project Veracity, Vomiting Unicorns, Ryan Hyde at Vera Project House 766 Thomas St.

DJs

Baltic Room FCS North, Hidden Habitats

Century Ballroom Salsa with DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra DJ D

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Element Honey (Hip-hop, R & B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Tone, Kravzs, Kidd, Wax at 10 p.m. 18 +

Havana DJ Greg Vandy at 9:30 p.m. NC

Lottie's Lounge DJ "Up On Blocks" at 9 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy: DJs Supreme, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Survey Cez, Speed Mop, Ripspacer at 10 p.m.

lCafe Venus/marsBar Hypatia Lake, the Slow Signal Fade, Martian Memo to God, Hermann Jolly at 8:30 p.m. $7

Comet Tavern Hart & the Hurricane, the Beltholes, the Zero Points, Friends of Rock and Roll at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Hope, Denison Whitmer, J. Tillman at 9 p.m. $8

Egan's Ballard Jam House Eric "Two Scoops" Moore (CD release) at 7 p.m. Hard Eight at 10 p.m.

El Corazon Adrien Way's B-Day Bash: Bullet Club, InHaste, Trash Talk, Steel Trap, Short Attention Span Theatre at 9 p.m. $7 All ages

Funhouse Beat Senseless, Plaster, Noh-Suspend at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Tiny Vipers, Sam Mickens, the PWRFL POWER at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Sledgeback, Imperial Legion of Rome, Silas Wolf at 10 p.m. $7

Jules Mayes Saloon The Flux Capacitors, the Human Echo, Green River Thrillers at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Lobo Saloon Garagezilla, Cavity Creeps, Indecisive Rhythm at 9 p.m.

Moore Theatre The Game at 8 p.m. $39.50

Nectar Optimus Rhyme, Subtext, the New Motels, DJ Not Present at 7 p.m. $10

lNeumo's Subtle, Pigeon John, Truckasaurus at 8 p.m. $10 All ages balcony

Pink Door Miles and Karina at 8 p.m. NC

Showbox Papa Roach, It Dies Today at 8 p.m. $25 All ages

Skylark Cafe Heavy Hearts, H is for Hellgate, Tart at 10 p.m. NC

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

Studio Seven The Braindead, Sanction VIII, Jellyneck, Claw, Solace in Black, Ground Zero at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$8 All ages

Sunset Tavern Cabinessence, guests at 7 p.m. $6 Girl Trouble, the All American Playboys, Howlin' Houndog & the Infamous Losers at 10 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Billy Sheehan, Jeff Berlin, Stu Hamm at 8:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Triple Door David Bazaan, Rocky Votolato, Damien Jurado at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$15 (Benefit for the Olympic View Elementary School Music and Art program) Coco Montoya at 11 p.m. $20

DJs

Baltic Room Hip-Hop old school DJ's at 9 p.m. NC

Barca Lounge DJ Tim Quigley at 6 p.m. NC

Blacklight @ CHAC Fetish Night with DJ Paul Aleinkoff 1621 12th Ave.

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night with MC Koop at 9 p.m.

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback with DJ's Colby B, Porq, FITS, MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Havana DJ Curtis, DJ N8 at 9:30 p.m. NC 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Beatwalk with Kane Mathis and Sahel at 7:30 p.m. $5 4900 Ranier Ave. S.,725-0519

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels at 10 p.m. NC

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Ring the Alarm with DJ's Curtis, Hyro at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon We Wrote the Book on Connectors, the Hopscotch Boys, Litter Meet, the Whore Moans at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus/marsBar Elysian, Chelsea Speed Party, Belle Epoque at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Alta Rego, Lowenbad at 8 p.m.

lChop Suey Girl Talk, Velella Velella, Library Science (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8

Comet Tavern Young Sportsmen, Ghosts & Liars, the Scheme, James Hall, Matt Southworth at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Coho, Debonair, Sneaky Thieves at 9 p.m. $7

lEl Corazon Polysics, the Outline, the Pharmacy, the Johnbenders at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages Go Like Hell, Midnight Idols, Twink the Wonder Kid, Drive it Like You Stole It at 9 p.m. $7

El Diablo Coffee Company Propel at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Chrome Toast, Goddess Alchemy at 9 p.m. $17 adv./$20 1700 1st. Ave. S.

Fuel Bryan J. Furious, DJ Brady K

Funhouse Rotten Apples, Ms. Led, the Razorburns at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Apostrophe 6 with Jason Anderson, Ezra Dickinson, C.E. Putnam at 8 p.m. $5-$15 1412 18th Ave.

Happy Lucky Place Punk Rock House Party with the Hickmans, the Plankton Beat, the Wobblies, Potty Mouth Society, Stash Black, Nothing Pretty, the Blanx at 4:20 p.m. $1 All ages 414 N.E. 50th St.

High Dive Dudley, Tilted Blue at 5 p.m. $5 The Bradbury Press, Massy Ferguson, Will Wakefield and the Congress Hotel at 10 p.m. $7

lJules Mayes Lesbian, the Keeper, Hemingway at 9 p.m. 5919 Airport Way S.

Lobo Saloon Cocky, Slit Liquor, Durango 95 at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Commander at 9 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Noh-Suspend, Cobra Wolf at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Muse Pagoda at 8 p.m.

Nectar Save Darfour Tour with Visionaries, Grayskul, Sleep with Rocket One, Alexipharmic, Braille, Peg Leg, Ohmega Watts at 9 p.m. $8

Neumo's Troll's Cottage, Handful of Luvin, Forgotten Sol at 8 p.m. $7

Pacific Rim Brewery Potty Mouth Society, the Wobblies, Nothing Pretty at 8 p.m. $5

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Phinney Neighborhood Center Dick Weissman, Joe HIckerson at 7:30 p.m. $15 6532 Phinney Ave. N.

Rendezvous Singer/Songwriter in the round at 10:30 p.m. $6

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Rumor Has It, the Dalles, Quickdraw at 7 p.m. $5

Seven Seas Lake City Saturday Night Climax, Soul Pirates NC 8914 Lake City Way N.E., 522-3863

Showbox Keller Williams at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22 All ages

Silver Platters Grand Opening with the Blakes, Alta Rego, the Panda Conspiracy, Kristen Ward at 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. 701 5th Ave. North

Skylark Cafe Ian Jones, B.C. Campbell, the Dead Americans at 10 p.m. NC Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Sonic Boom Ballard Ghost Stories at 3 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Defiance, Ballroom Bastards, the Bloodclots, the Greatest Hits at 5:30 p.m. $8 All ages

lSunset Tavern The Senate Arcade, Juhu Beach (CD release), Madraso, Open Choir Fire at 9 p.m. $7

Tacoma Dome George Straight at 7:30 p.m.

Tractor Tavern The Riffbrokers, the Doll Test, Paul Lynde Fan Club at 9 p.m. $7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Knight Riders with Recess, Jerry Abstract, Travis Baron, M'Chateau

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi at 9 p.m. NC ladies til 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Element Urban Atmosphere: DJ's Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre at 10 p.m. $10

Havana DJ N8, DJ Sean C at 9:30 p.m. NC

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

Re-bar Frankenboot with DJ Freddy King of Pants at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Comet Tavern Primadonna, the Greatest Hits, the Pop Machine at 7 p.m. New Grey Area, DJ Colby B at 10 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power $35.50

Funhouse Gravel Road, Sugar Farm, Ray Cashman, Angelo Spencer at 9 p.m. $3

High Dive The Quiet Ones, Curtains for You, DJ Tom LG at 7 p.m. $5

Highliner Sea Chantey Sing at 4 p.m. NC

lNectar B-Shorty Farewell Party with KJ Sawka, Ra Scion, Joe Doria at 8 p.m. $5

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Silver Platters Grand Opening with Common Market, Thee Emergency, the Hands, the Valley, the Earaches at 1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Rave On: Buddy Holly Tribute with the Dusty 45's

Triple Door Rebetika at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$18

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room Sunday Night Beatdown

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blacklight @ CHAC Bizarre Love Triangle with DJ Trent Von

Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.

Havana Fresh Produce with DJ Soul One at 9:30 p.m. NC

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable (house): Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Agua Verde Correo Aereo at 6:30 p.m. NC 1303 Boat St.

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Seattle Women's Jazz Orchestra with Greta Matassa $20

Funhouse Quincunx, the Limbs, DJs Deutscher Meister and Nils Forever at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive The Transparent Assembly, Landlords Daughter, Denelian at 9 p.m. $6

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

lNeumo's Cat Empire, guests at 8 p.m. $16

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Ron Sexsmith, Annie Stela at 9 p.m. $12

Tula's Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Tango at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

ToST The Existential Detective Agency with DJ Sweet Chris Bell, DJ Genay Fav, DJ Stick Your Hand in the Dirt, DJ FauxFaux at 8 p.m. NC

Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Tue

Live Music

Agua Verde Los Flacos at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.

Chop Suey Joseph Israel & the Jerusalem Band, Clinton Fearon, DJ Element, Selecta Raiford at 8 p.m. $12 All ages

Conor Byrne Pocket Full of Nickles with DJ Tom LG at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Concorde, Yes, Oh Yes, Boy Crush at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Sanborn $30.50-$32.50

Nectar Megafauna, Guardian Alien at 8 p.m. $3

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

lParamount Theatre Keane at 8:30 p.m.

Pink Door Kaleb and the Witness's at 8 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Johanna Sarad, Hardison at 10:30 p.m. $5

Studio Seven Only Crime, New Mexican Disaster Squad, Shook Ones, Marginal Way, Down We Go at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Dial Zero, Fences, Biomecca at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Will Hoge, the Drams, Jared Clifton at 8:30 p.m. $12

Triple Door Doctorfunk at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Magnolia Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge Couch: DJs Darek Mazzone, Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807.

War Room Drum and Bass with Stoney, Aksion, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. NC E

 
comments powered by Disqus