November 29-December 4

This week's music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Agua Verde Cafe Cantante Flamenco Trio at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.

lBad Juju Loving Thunder, Weird Lords, Nam Ghost, DJ Damaged Goods at 8 p.m. NC

CafE Bella Vanya Van Essen at 8 p.m. NC 2621 Fifth Ave., 206-441-4351.

Central Saloon Jimmy Flame & the SexXy Boys, Eddie & the HellDregs at 8 p.m.

Chandler's Crabhouse Dan Purser at 8 p.m. NC 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-223-2722.

lCrocodile Cafe George Harrison Jam with members of the Beatniks, Herding Cats at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Steve Smith and Vital Information at 7:30 p.m. $22.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

Dulce's Latin Bistro Eric Verlinde (piano) at 6:30 p.m. 1430 34th Ave.

El Corazon Dear Whoever, Heros Die Trying, the Four Colour Process, This Love Machine, Concorde, the Burning Room at 6:30 p.m. $8 All ages

Egan's Ballard Jam House Andy Shaw Vocal Jam at 7 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 206-789-1621.

Fuel Wright Brothers, the Harbor Rats

Funhouse Smoking Bill, the Sweatshop Band, Ceremonial Snips at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Respectable Citizen: Bruce Bennet/Vance Galloway at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Manchester at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Kosher Red Hots $7

Kells Liam Gallagher and Bernie

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 206-675-0037.

Merchant's Cafe Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All ages 109 Yesler

Nectar The Kissing Potion, Soul Kata, DJ Kutz (Altered State of Funk), DJ Leopold Bloom (Marmalade) at 9 p.m. $6

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 206-956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 Seventh Ave., 206-621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 10 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Chromatic Death, Forest of Grey, Stabbing Back, Reborn, Rub Outs at 6:45 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern The Atomic Bitchwax, Valis at 9 p.m.

Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin: the Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Donkegin NC

Tractor Tavern Animal Rescue League benefit with: Dusty 45s, the Two Fifths, DJ Hubba Hubba at 8p.m $10

Triple Door 3 Men and a Tenor at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18/$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Red Eye Flight at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

Tutta Bella Brendan Wires at 6:30 p.m..4918 Ranier Ave. S.

Wet Spot Candye Kane at 8 p.m. $15 18+ 1602 15th Ave. W.

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Ruff Gemz with DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Kevin at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey DJ Q-Bert, Elefaders at 9 p.m. $15

Club Mantra DJ Roc' Fella

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Havana BANANAS with DJ Cherry Canoe, Dann Gallucci at 9:30 p.m. NC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 206-325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 206-725-0519.

Nectar DJ Greg J at 5 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Abe (urban beats) at 7 p.m. Faux Disco: DJs Colby B, L.A. Kendall at 10 p.m.

Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity Mixxt Messages: DJ Dev, Brady K NC

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Angry Joey's Open Mic at 8:30 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Contour Verbal Warning: Open mike with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Des Amis Open mike at 10 p.m. 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Hopvine Open mike at 8 p.m.

Highliner Karaoke Night at 8 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 206-325-7000.

Murphy's Pub Open mike with JW at 9 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 206-634-2110.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Skylark Café Open mike at 9 p.m. NC

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Ballard Jazz Walk: The Randy Halberstadt Trio, Greta Matassa

Blue Moon Ospud, Gonken at 10 p.m. NC

Cafe Venus/Mars Bar Fused, Eroder at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Indian Red, Six and Nine, Stonebender at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Club Pop with the Trucks, Mon Frere, DJ's Colby B, Paco, Kristoffer K at 9 p.m. $6 before 10:30 p.m./$8 18 +

Collective Ballard Jazz Walk: The Bill Anschell Trio, Thomas Marriott Quartet at 8 p.m. 5323 Ballard Ave. N.W.

Comet Tavern Robert Ortega Fundraiser with Keynote Speaker, Danieli, Siren, Knotpine Box at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ballard Jazz Walk

Crocodile Cafe White Gold, Pleasurecraft at 8 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Count Basie Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

Divino Wine Bar Ballard Jazz Walk: The Ben Thompson Trio at 8 p.m. 5310 Ballard Ave. N.W.

Easy Street Records Greg Laswell at 8 p.m. NC 4559 California Ave. S.W.

Egan's Ballard Jam House Chris Blacker Quartet at 7 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 206-789-1621.

El Corazon Through the Eyes of the Dead, From a Second Story Window, Acacia Strain, Light in the City at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 206-694-0055.

Fuel Hills of Elysium, Evergreen Effect, Diosa

Funhouse Pin Pon Dash, Whisky Chaser, the Swinos, Nothing Pretty at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 SOMA Series: Francois Houle, Ben Thomas, Amy Denio at 8 p.m. $5-$15 1412 18th Ave.

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N.

High Dive American School of Warsaw, the Going Rate, Juhu Beach, Post Harbor at 9:30 p.m. $6

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Mary McPage Band $5

J & M Cafe Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R&B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 Fouth Ave., 206-382-2161.

Jules Mayes Ricochet Biscuit, Shiftless Layabout, Jack the Hot Rod at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Lock and Keel Ballard Jazz Walk: Sonando at 8 p.m.

Nectar Sly Lothario, Sol Jibe at 9 p.m. $6

lNeumo's The Little Ones, Small Sins, Panda & Angel at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans Ham Carson & Friends at 7 p.m.

New York Fashion Academy Ballard Jazz Walk: Pearl Django at 8 p.m.

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Primus at 8 p.m. $40

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Portalis Wine Shop Ballard Jazz Walk: Collier and Dean at 8 p.m.

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 206-621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/$8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 206-723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Drunken Masters with Live Jazz/Rock/Blues at 10:30 p.m. NC

Skylark Cafe Host, Polygraph Liar, Goodbye Victoria at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Studio Seven Hit Stroke Records—DJ Phonetic, Modus Operandi, Oxymoronn, NICE, Chunk, Homegrown, LMS, Conquest Entertainment, State of Mind at 6:45 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Hart & the Hurricane, Dr. Hellno & the Yesmen, the Levitations at 9 p.m. $6

Thaiku Marc Seales, Tad Britton, Jeff Johnson at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Ballard Jazz Walk with the Origin Uber Band at 8 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium Waterbabies at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Hal Sherman's BCC Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $7

lUniversity of Washington HUB Tapes 'N Tapes, the Long Winters, Awesome at 8 p.m. $13 UW students/$16

Vera Project Acoustic Veracity, Samantha Toby, Tennessee Rose at 7 p.m. NC

Vogue New Model Army, Vale, DJ Coldheart $15

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room Kitchen: Riz, Kid Hops, A.C. Lewis, Rebecca West at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 206-937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R&B, Top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, Top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 206-224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ D

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Downunder DJ R-Sin (Top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Honey (hip-hop, R&B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Tone, Kravzs, Kidd, Wax at 10 p.m. 18 +

Havana DJ Greg Vandy at 9:30 p.m. NC

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 206-381-9090.

Last Supper Club Open house at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m. Drum and Basement (drum and bass): the Dowlz, guests at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas ('80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ "Up on Blocks" at 9 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 206-725-0519.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 206-675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mercury Schizophrenia with PsyOp, Miss Devilpuppy

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs Sabzi, Daps1 at 10 p.m. NC

Mojito Cafe DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 206-217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy: DJs Supreme, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Sugar Honey: DJ Lady Jane at 10 p.m. NC 916 E. Pike St.

Trinity Cheese and Crackers: Guy and Vsop at 10 p.m. NC

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 206-443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip-hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R&B, Top-40 DJs

Vogue Isolation: DJ Coldheart at 9 p.m. $4

War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Dawg Tagz Bar and Grill Open mike at 9 p.m. NC 12534 Aurora Ave. N., 206-440-3288.

Jai Thai Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 206-322-5781.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 206-325-7000.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with DJ Steve (the King) Moselle

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post open mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Green River Thrillers, Clown Fist, Kled at 10 p.m. NC

Cafe Bella City Squirrel at 9 p.m. $3 2621 Fifth Ave.

Cafe Venus/Mars Bar Patience Please, the Morals, the Rheas at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 206-524-3434.

Central Saloon Botched, Out From Underneath, Slacktied Soul at 8 p.m.

CHAC Lower Level Polyphonic: Novatron vs. Shapeshifter, Dead Earthling, Manos at 10 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Rishloo, Future Fossil, Oriya, S.Y.F.T. at 9 p.m. $7

City Hall Plaza Medieval Women's Choir at 12:00 p.m. NC

Comet Tavern Boss Martians, Holy Ghost Revival, the Greatest Hits at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Mische Eddins

Crocodile Cafe Dudley Manlove Quartet

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Count Basie Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

Dubliner Whiskey Chaser, Agent 86, Her Theory, at 9 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records Dick Dale at 7 p.m. NC 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Egan's Ballard Jam House Far Corner at 7 p.m.

lEl Corazon Flipper at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$15 All ages

El Diablo Coffee Company Country Dave & the Pickin' Crew at 8 p.m.1811 Queen Anne Ave. N.

Funhouse Bloodclots, Rebel Spell, Flux Capacitors, One Drop at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Jeffery Allport, Gust Burns at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Sunday Night Blackout, Bulletclub, Wings Hauser at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club DoctorfunK $12

Hiroshi's Pony Boy Records presents: Jazz and Sushi at 7:30 p.m. NC

Jules Mayes Saloon The Small Change, Shake Some Action, the Four Colour Process 5919 Airport Way S.

Kells Grafton Street

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon MC Vagina, Lazerbeam, Turmio Sect at 9:30 p.m. $5

Monkey Pub A Gun That Shoots Knives, the Femurs at 9 p.m. $5

Nectar Omar Torrez, Emilia at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Xavier Rudd, Brett Dennen at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18 All ages

New Orleans Creole Restaurant Becki Sue & Her Big Rockin' Daddies $12

O Lounge Bob Harp at 9 p.m. NC

Pink Door Haggis Brothers at 9 p.m. NC

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453.

Seamonster Lounge Pantheon, DJ Woogie D at 10 p.m. $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. The Reserve, Sylo, Fatality, In Revery at 7 p.m. $5

Showbox Grupo Niche at 8 p.m. $30 adv./$50 VIP

Skylark Cafe Sister Hyde, Moc Moc, Black Top Demon at 9 p.m. $5

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

Studio Seven The Skatalites, the Georgetown Orbits, Cutureyard Sound, Selecta Raiford at 9 p.m. $16 adv./$20

Sunset Tavern I Can Lick Any SOB in the House, Sugar Farm, Hillstomp

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Trabant Chai Lounge Intisaar Jubran, Abba Kiser at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern The Roy Kay Trio, ¼ Mile Combo, Hadacol Cowboys, the Black Crabs at 9 p.m. $10

lTriple Door Amy Millan (Stars), Greg Laswell at 8 p.m. $12.50/$15

lVera Project The Village Green, Tall Birds, Fleet Foxes, D & K at 7 p.m. $8 at Fusion Cafe @ the Y 909 Fourth Ave.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): with Soul One, Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Barca Lounge DJ Tim Quigley at 6 p.m. NC

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Love Lessons Cabaret & Salsa dance

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra DJ D'DOXX $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (Top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Fuel Mixxt Entertainment with DJ Brady K, DJ Dev

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N. 45th St.

Havana DJ Curtis, DJ N8 at 9:30 p.m. NC 1010 E. Pike St., 206-323-CUBA.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 206-381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip-hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 206-322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 206-325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Beatwalk with Kane Mathis and Sahel at 7:30 p.m. $5 4900 Ranier Ave. S., 206-725-0519

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 206-675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 206-956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 206-935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Urban Legend

Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels at 10 p.m. NC

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, Top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

Trinity DJ Cheapshot, DJ Phase $10

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vito's R&B, Top-40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Rags to Riches with DJ FourColorZack at 9 p.m. $5 NC with invite

Sat

Live Music

Bastyr University Celtic Holiday Concert at 7 p.m. $15 14500 Juanita Dr. N.E.

Blue Moon Drive it Like You Stole It, Hills of Elysium, the Resets at 10 p.m. NC

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 206-524-3434.

CHAC Lower Level Shringara (Bollywood and Bhangra): Lady Ra, DJ Anup, Catherinna, Pak Hanafi, Spookee at 10 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Beef Kurtain, Subjekt 2 Change, Buttafuko at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Binary Star, Crown City Rockers, Dyme Def, LaRue, DJ Marc Sense at 8 p.m. $12 All ages

Comet Tavern The Girls, Das Llamas, Artificial Limbs at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Crumac

Crocodile Cafe Peter Parker, Cancer Rising, the Blakes at 8 p.m. NC

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Count Basie Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

Egan's Ballard Jam House Peter Martin Band at 10 p.m.

El Corazon Spitalfield Punchline, Valencia Peachcake, Lucky for Nothing at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages Valient Thorr, Nebula Artemis, Piledriver Plaster at 9 p.m. $12 All ages

El Diablo Coffee Company Tom Thornsberry Smith at 8 p.m.

Fenix KISW Hangover Ball: Army of Anyone, Saliva, the New Originals, Surface Tension 1700 First. Ave. S.

Fuel Beefy, the Goondocks, Optimus Rhyme

Funhouse Fitz of Depression, RF7, Sado-Nation, Sledgeback at 9:30 p.m. $7

Gallery 1412 Jesse Canterbury at 8 p.m. $5-$15 1412 18th Ave.

High Dive KEXP Audioasis live: Unnatural Helpers, Ms Led at 6 p.m. $6 Vindaloo, Iceage Cobra, Coconut Coolouts at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Paul deLay Band $12

Jules Mayes Verona, Juhu Beach, Patrol at 9 p.m.5919 Airport Way S.

Kells Grafton Street

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Nemesis Theory, Amberjacl at 9:30 p.m. $5

Nectar Main Squeeze, Macklemore, Bles One at 9 p.m. $8

Neumo's Mudhoney, Jon Wahl & the Amadans, Hot Lunch at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

New Orleans Creole Restaurant Alice Stuart & the Formerlies

lParadox Menomena, 31 Knots, Evangelicals at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place The Evening Plains at 8 p.m. NC 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 206-937-1600.

Seamonster Lounge Boom Bap at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Chemistry Set, Amy Stolzenbach at 7 p.m. $5

Showbox The Faint, Ratatat, DJ Colby B at 8 p.m. $15

Skylark Cafe Happy Ending, Eurobots, Xymurgy at 9 p.m. $5 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 206-935-2111.

Studio Seven Napalm Death, A Life Once Lost, Dead to Fall, Animosity, Lay to Rest at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$17 All ages

Sunset Tavern Carrie Clark & the Lonesome Lovers, Jared Clifton at 7 p.m. $6 Top Heavy Crush at 10 p.m.

Town Hall Sea Songs: the Canoe Family Singers from the Samish Nation; Ruze Dalmatinke/Vela Luka Ensemble, the Samoan Men Singers, Ben Leiataua, Dangerous Dave Densmore at 1 p.m. NC The Tallis Scholars at 8 p.m.

Trabant Chai Lounge Vote for Pedro, Jim Santanella at 8 p.m.

lTractor Tavern Gob Iron featuring Jay Farrar, Anders Parker, Mark Spencer at 9 p.m. $16

Triple Door Soul Provider, Choklate, Darrius Willrich at 8 p.m. $18

Tutta Bella Jason Parker at 7 p.m.

lUniversity of Washington HUB Auditorium The Hidden Cameras at 8 p.m. $5 UW students/$10

Wayward Coffee House City Squirrel, Jason Pitsch at 8 p.m. NC.8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip-hop, Top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570.

Century Ballroom Love Lessons Cabaret & Salsa dance

Chapel Flea Market (DJs) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Get Krunked with DJ Puerto Roc $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Urban Atmosphere: DJ's Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre at 10 p.m. $10

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N. 45th St.

Havana DJ N8, DJ Sean C at 9:30 p.m. NC

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 206-381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 206-624-3323.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Frankenboot with DJ Freddy King of Pants at 10 p.m. $5

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

Trinity Guy & Victor Menegaux, Jason LeMaitre, DJ Confidence, DJ Niros NC before 10 p.m./$15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. R&B Night at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 206-322-5781.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Bastyr University Robert Mirabal at 7 p.m. 14500 Juanita Dr. N.E.

Central Saloon North Water, the Circus in Your Town, Something Vital at 8 p.m.

Century Ballroom Killer Diller Ball with Ham Carson and the New Orleans Ale Stars at 9:30 p.m.

lChop Suey Prefuse 73, Foscil, DJ Colin (Mercir) at 8 p.m. $12

Comet Tavern Mr. Gnome, All time High, Golden Pig Electric Blues Band at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Irish Music at 9 p.m.

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Count Basie Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $30.50

El Corazon PM Dawn, Xola (formerly Kid Sensation), Shyan Selah at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$15

Everett Events Center Panic! At the Disco, Jack's Mannequin $28

Gallery 1412 Jeffery Allport at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

High Dive Das Vibenbass at 7 p.m. $5

Highliner Sea Chantey Sing at 4 p.m. NC

Kells Liam Gallagher & Bernie (Irish Folk)

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Moore Theatre Wolfmother, Silversun Pickups at 8 p.m. $23.50

Nectar Megafauna, Guardian Alien at 8 p.m. NC

Neumo's The English Beat at 8 p.m. $15

New Orleans Creole Restaurant Jay Thomas Big Band featuring Becca Duran at 7 p.m $5

Ould Triangle Blue Grass at 4 p.m.

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Books Klaus Lendzian at 11 a.m. NC 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

Rendezvous Prem, Cane, Positive ID at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 206-937-1600.

Seattle's First Baptist Church The Katatonics at 6 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Hearseburner, Space Cretins, Lessons in Regret at 4 p.m. The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Northwest Girlchoir at 1:30 p.m. $12 All ages The Tallis Scholars at 8 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-325-7066

Tractor Tavern Michelle Malone at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door Gypsy Soul at 7 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Triple Door Musicquarium Mango Son at 9 p.m. NC

Twilight Martini Lounge Balkanarama at 10 p.m. NC 2125 Western Ave.

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Chocolate Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Broken Grooves (break beats): Conspiracy X , the Midnight Sons, DJs Naha, Rob Cravens at 9 p.m.

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.

Havana Fresh Produce with DJ Soul One at 9:30 p.m. NC

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Last Supper Club  . . . And the DJ Obeys (requests) NC

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable (house): Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Bus Stop Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Des Amis Open mike at 5 p.m. 1013 E. Pike St., 206-322-0703.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 206-325-7000.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable (house): Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m. $6-$10

Twilght Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Wayward Coffee House Open mike at 7 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Agua Verde Correo Aereo at 6:30 p.m. NC 1303 Boat St.

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness: MTF, Ground Zero (CD release) at 8 p.m.

City Hall Plaza Seattle Pro Musica at noon NC

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

El Corazon Gosling, the Look, the Blue Collar Curse at 6:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Funhouse Monstrous at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Blue Monday NC

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wes Jones Band at 8:30 p.m. NC

Mr Spot's Chai House Snoose Junction at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet at 6:30 p.m.

Pink Door DK Pan Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. The Jim Knapp Orchestra with Whitney James at 8 p.m.

lShowbox Joanna Newsom, Bill Callahan at 8 p.m. $15

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Under the Influence of Giants, Big City Rock, Brothermandude, As Fast As, Mulally at 7 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Sunset Tavern Clean Camp at 9 p.m. $5

Susan's 5100 Gary "Jubel" Hammon at 6 p.m. NC 5100 S. Dawson St.

Triple Door Dan Hicks & His Hot Licks at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20 adv./$22

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Capitol Club Psychotropic (new and classic psych): DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Tango at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Eagle DJ TCTL

Havana Sad Bastard Mondays with DJ Sad Bastard at 9:30 p.m. NC

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 206-956-9329.

ToST The Existential Detective Agency with DJ Sweet Chris Bell, DJ Genay Fav, DJ Stick Your Hand in the Dirt, DJ FauxFaux at 8 p.m. NC

Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip-hop, break dancing) at 9 p.m. $5

h Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Agua Verde Los Flacos at 6:30 p.m. 1303 Boat St.

Central Saloon Punks & Pints: Cocky, Agent 86, the Railers at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Princess Johnny and the Sex Changes, Fires to the East, the Red Note, Mean Recess at 8 p.m. $5

Comet Tavern The Black, Westerly, the Rheas, Ghost Lobby at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Sirens Night at 9 p.m.

Cornish College Poncho Hall Scores of Sound: Student performances at 11 a.m. -10 p.m.

Dimitriou's Charlie Hunter Trio at 7:30 p.m. $21.50

El Corazon Division Day, Peter Walker at 7 p.m. $8 All ages

Fuel Rosie Okumura, Christie Aitken

Gallery 1412 Just Add Water- Wendi Martin and Bob Gallup at 8 p.m. $5-$15 1412 18th Ave.

Highway 99 Blues Club Washington Blues Society Monthly Meeting, Justin KH & Good Chemistry NC

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Little Red Hen T&D Revue at 9 p.m.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 206-675-0037.

Nectar Kate Borkowski, Warren Acuncuis, Trevor Green at 8 p.m. NC

Neumo's Handsome Family, Sera Cahoone at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Holotrandband (jazz) at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Kaleb and the Witness's at 8 p.m. NC

Seamonster Lounge Shanghai Pearl: Jackie Paper at 10:30 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Fear Factory, Suffocation, Hypocrisy, Decapitated at 7 p.m. $25 adv./$27

Suite 410 Andre Feriante at 8 p.m.NC 410 StewartSt.

lSunset Tavern The Dead Science, Weird Weeds, Jana Hunter at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern The Plimsouls with Peter Case, the Doll Test at 8 p.m. $15

lTriple Door New Riders of the Purple Sage at 7:30 p.m. $20 adv./$23

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. All ages

Chapel DJ RK (house) at 10 p.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KMPS Country Night: Line dancing at 8 p.m.

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Havana Sing Sing with DJ Scene, Fourcolor Zack, Pretty Titty at 9 p.m. NC

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 206-325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lo_Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Varmint, Casy MacGill at 8 p.m. $5 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 206-725-0519.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc I Love the '80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 206-956-9329.

See Sound Lounge Couch: DJs Darek Mazzone, Greg J, Johnny Horn at 8 p.m.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Trinity Tasty House Tuesdays: DJ's Lifeguard, Solitude, Dark Mark NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJs Tigerbeat, Hank at 9 p.m. NC

War Room Drum and bass with DJ Logistics (UK), Kid Hops at 9 p.m. $5

Karaoke/Open Mike

Cafe Bella Open mike at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 206-441-4351.

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Club Mantra Open mike: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Deep Down Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

High Dive Open mike at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Angel at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 206-322-5781.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 206-325-7000.

Mulleady's Pub Open mike at 9 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus St., 206-283-8843.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Books Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Seamonster Karaoke NC

Skylark Cafe Karaoke at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 206-935-2111.E

 
comments powered by Disqus