September 27-October 3

This week's music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Cafe Bella Vanya Van Essen at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon The Human Echo, Ernest Bridge, the Bride Wore Red at 8 p.m. $5

Chandler's Crabhouse Dan Purser at 8 p.m. NC 901 Fairview Ave. N., 223-2722.

lChop Suey Club Pop: Wallpaper, Partman Parthorse, Dee Jay Jack and Teabag, DJs Colby, Paco at 9 p.m. $6 18+

Conor Byrne Celtic Jam at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Phoenix, La Rocca at 9 p.m. $15

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Elaine Elias at 7:30 p.m. $22.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

Dulce's Latin Bistro Eric Verlinde (piano) at 6:30 p.m. 1430 34th Ave.

lEasy Street Records Phoenix at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

El Corazon 3lb Soul, the Set Up, Until Tomorrow, DB Cooper, Arcangel, Lick Like a Lion, Silas Wolf at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

Funhouse Kickball, Sholi, Kazu Nomura at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Mooncalf, the Maldives, Prosser at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Mudbug $5

Kells Grafton Street

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Cafe Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Mr Spot's Chai House Mt. Slicktify at 8 p.m.

Nectar In Lake'Ch, Firedog, Laguna, Celia's Big Rock Band at 10 p.m. $5

Neumo's Buju Banton, Assassin, New Kidz at 9 p.m. $20

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Desillusion, System 7, Lucid Spiral at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Goldfinch County Roadshow Revue: David Bavas, Andy McAllister, Willow, Castle Bandits at 8 p.m.

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Serafina Javier Anderson at 8 p.m.

Showbox Rancid, the Aquabats, the Insurgence at 7 p.m. $18 adv./$20 All ages

Studio Seven Meg and Dia, Action Reaction, Ronnie Day, Pete Voss, Re-Catalyst, Fighting Prevalence at 6:45 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Mark Mallman, Whiting Tennis at 9 p.m.

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin: the Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m.

ToST PK, Bill Horist, Chris Stover, Chris Stromquist at 10 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Shooglenifty at 9 p.m. $20

Triple Door Allan Holdsworth and Alan Pasqua Group, Jimmy Haslip, Chad Wackerman $25 adv./$28

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor's Blues Machine at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

War Room Plan B (CD release), Foscil, M. Evans, DJs Bumblebee, Kamui, Hideki at 9 p.m. $5

White River Amphitheatre Godsmack, Rob Zombie, Shinedown at 5:30 p.m. $25-$49.50 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Ruff Jemz: DJ F.I.T.S. at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Cat Daddy Chris at 9:30 p.m. $5

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Puerto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element VIP Bracelet party: DJ Phase at 9 p.m. NC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Nectar DJ Greg J at 5 p.m. Banco de Gaia Soundsystem, Toby Marks, KJ Sawka, DJ Anup at 10 p.m. $8

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Abe (urban beats) at 7 p.m. Faux Disco: DJs Recess, Housewreckin Crew at 10 p.m.

Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity Proper: DJs Karl K, Spiker at 10 p.m. NC Blue Room: Indepth (drum and bass): DJs Tremor, Jay West, Malics at 10 p.m.

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Asteroid Cafe Space Girl's Jam Session at 10 p.m. NC 3601 Fremont Ave. N., 547-2514.

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Ballard Jam House Ev Stern Trio and friends at 9 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.

Benaroya Hall Rachmaninov's Third Piano Concerto at 7:30 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Dirrty Dawg Brass Band

Central Saloon Hot Laundry, the Red Note at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Andrew Bird, Cass McCombs at 8 p.m. $15 All ages

City Hall Plaza Byron Schenkman at 12 p.m.

Comet Tavern Go Set Go, the Capillaries, New Maximum Donkey at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Songsalive Monthly Showcase: Carrie Clark, Tom Laramee, Kim Archer, Matt Garrity, Colin Higins, Chris Reemus at 8:30 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Darren Smith, Eva Tree (CD release), Thornton Creek at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Manhattan Transfer at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $45

El Corazon MC Chris at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse The Beautiful Mothers, Steel Tigers of Death, Hot Knives at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Soma Series: Ego Band at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

lHigh Dive Trespassers William, Transmissionary Six (CD release), Downpilot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Mary McPage Band $5

J & M Cafe Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Grafton Street

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Bluff at 9 p.m.

Nectar The John Benders, Patrol, Hollywood Lightweights, the Red Fern at 10 p.m. $7

lNeumo's Man Man, the Lights, Fleet Foxes at 8 p.m. $9 adv./$10

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Happy Ending, White Helicopter, the Paul Hanover Band at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Guardian Ear at 8 p.m. $5 Christina Orbe, Noah Parriott, Ryan T Rockers Esquire, Tess Jubran at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Roxy's Diner An Evening of Jewish Music: Sasson at 8 p.m. All ages 462 N. 36th St., 632-3963.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Drunken Masters at 10:30 p.m. NC

Showbox Candlebox, Driveblind, Whitestarr, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks at 8 p.m. $25 All ages

Skylark Cafe Paul Lynde Fan Club, the Clevers, End Country Road at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Studio Seven Stonebender, Bonecandy, the Black Light District, Entity at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Bug Nasties, Ape City R & B, the Fucking Eagles at 9 p.m.

Thaiku Marc Seales, Tad Britton, Jeff Johnson at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Bricolage at 7 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern The Drams, North Twin, Burning Rivers at 9 p.m. $8

lTriple Door Lambchop, Rosie Thomas at 7:30 p.m. $20 adv./$23

Triple Door Musicquarium Das Vibenbass at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Daniel Barry and Walk All Ways at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room Kitchen: Riz, Kid Hops, A.C. Lewis, Rebecca West at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9:30 p.m. $15

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Honey (hip hop, R & B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Krayz, Tone, Kidd, Wax at 9 p.m. NC 18+

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Last Supper Club Open house at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m. Drum and Basement (drum and bass): the Dowlz, guests at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Shotgun Lab NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs Sabzi, Daps1 at 10 p.m. NC

Mojito Cafe DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Limelight: DJs Supreme, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Sugar Honey: DJ Lady Jane at 10 p.m. NC 916 E. Pike St.

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation: DJ Coldheart at 9 p.m. $4

War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Dawg Tagz Bar and Grill Open Mike at 9 p.m. NC 12534 Aurora Ave. N., 440-3288.

Jai Thai Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 322-5781.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 325-7000.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with DJ Steve (the King) Moselle

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Asteroid Cafe Gillespie/Hopper/Rudolph at 9:30 p.m. NC 3601 Fremont Ave. N., 547-2514.

Ballard Jam House Mark Taylor, Don Peretz at 10 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.

Benaroya Hall Rachmaninov's Third Piano Concerto at 1 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blarneystone Pub Kimball Conant and the Fugitives at 10 p.m. NC 1909 3rd Ave.

Blue Moon U-District Music Fest: Nine Bags of Enemies, the Heavy Souls, the Hopscotch Boys, Diminished Men

C & P Coffee Company Tim Tibbitts at 6 p.m. NC 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Cafe Rozella Correo Aereo at 7 p.m. NC 9434 Delridge Way S.W., 763-5805.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Universal Measure, Late September Days, Jellyneck at 8 p.m. $10

Comet Tavern Primes, Pleasurecraft, Umber Sleeping at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Zazou at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Damnwells, Army of Me, Westerly at 9 p.m. $10

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Manhattan Transfer at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $45

El Corazon Roses Are Red, Rookie of the Year, Blane, the Outline, Tokyo Rose at 4:30 p.m. All ages Redneck Girlfriend, Hard Money Saints, the Hot Rollers at 9 p.m. $8

El Diablo Sue Quigley at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

lFunhouse The Ruby Doe, USS Horsewhip, the Blind Shake at 9:30 p.m. $7

Gallery 1412 Stuart Dempster/William O. Smith, Gust Burns/Greg Campbell at 8 p.m. $5-$15

lHigh Dive The Village Green, the Purrs, the Ettes at 10 p.m. $7

Highway 99 Blues Club The Red Hotz $10

Hiroshi's Karen Shivers Group at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

Hotwire Coffee The Fresh Heartbreak at 8 p.m. NC 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.

Kells Grafton Street

KeyArena Paul Simon at 7:30 p.m. $39.50-$69.50 305 Harrison St., 684-7202.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Paper Dolls, Ape City R & B, the Dark Skies at 9:30 p.m. $5

Moore Theatre Madeline Peyroux at 8 p.m. $29-$39

Mr Spot's Chai House Tai Shan and the Blue Dawn at 8 p.m.

Nectar Olympic Sound Collective at 10 p.m. $6

lNeumo's Junior Boys, Ensemble, the Long Ranger at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Old Firehouse Temperedcast, Endeavor, A Chance Without at 8 p.m. $6

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Owl N Thistle Owl N Thistle Band

Pink Door Haggis Brothers at 9 p.m. NC

Poncho Concert Hall Kazue Sawai at 8 p.m. $7.50 students/$15 Kerry Hall, 710 E. Roy St.

Rainbow Ernest Bridge, Hardison, Uncle Doo Dad at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous All-Purpose, Taikonaut Falls at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Seamonster P.K., Woogie D, Chad Redlight, Thaddeus Turner 10 p.m. $5

Serafina Urban Oasis at 9 p.m.

Showbox Candlebox, Driveblind, Whitestarr, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks at 8 p.m. $25 Sold Out

Skylark Cafe Open Choir Fire, Juhu Beach, Madraso at 9 p.m. NC

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

Studio Seven Goatwhore, Ceremonial Castings, Gift of Prophecy, Dead Whore River at 7:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

Sunset Tavern Stars of Track and Field, Heroes and Villains at 7 p.m. $5 Chris Walla, Alela Diane, Your Heart Breaks at 9 p.m. $10

Trabant Chai Lounge Trabant Compilation Release Party at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Mofro, the White Buffalo, the Beautiful Girls at 9 p.m. $15

Triple Door John Mayall at 8 p.m. and 11 p.m. $35 adv./$38

Triple Door Musicquarium Ari and Friends at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Richard Cole Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Vera Project Tulsi, Pearl, Trea$ure, Scribes at 7 p.m. NC Level 3 Central Library 1000 4th Ave.

Wayward Coffeehouse Woodrush at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night (salsa, swing) at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element Darude, The Sandman, MarQ, Richie Spoonz, Sir Kutz, Kid Hops at 10 p.m. $10

Fuel King of Clubs Tiki Party: DJ 507 (top 40) at 9 p.m. $10 164 S. Washington St., 405-3835.

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Havana DJs N8, Fourcolorzack, Curtis, Nostalgia B 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

lLast Supper Club Felix Da Housecat

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Play: DJs Moses, Ramiro at 9 p.m.

Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Mikehaels at 10 p.m. NC

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC Greg Skidmore, Josh Roberts at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs Phase, Tyler, Jon Lemmon, Miss Broadway at 10 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJs Crackle and Pop at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Justin Harris at 9 p.m. $5

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m. 4333 University Ave. N.E., 545-7771.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Island Music Guild Hall Open Mike at 7 p.m. 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Ballard Jam House Greta Matassa, Joe Doria at 10 p.m. 1707 N.W. Market St., 789-1621.

Benaroya Hall David Russell at 7 p.m. Rachmaninov's Third Piano Concerto at 8 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon The Lights, Worms, the Moondoggies

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Dr Unknown, Sweety, Peepshow at 8 p.m. $10

lChop Suey Asobi Seksu, Darker My Love, S at 5 p.m. $8

Coffee to a Tea Yogi and Friends at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern River City Rebels, Whiskey Tango, Dateless at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Rusty Urie piano bar

lCrocodile Cafe Kultur Shock (CD release), La Plebe, Scorpignox, Jil Brazil at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Manhattan Transfer at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $45

El Corazon Bradley Hathaway Darel Jr., Endeavor, Remnant Soldier, New Heights at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Counterfirst, Omni, Oriya, Future Fossils at 9 p.m. $10

El Diablo Dave Hates Chico at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse Festival of freaks (10 bands) at 12 p.m. $5 adv./$7-$10

Gallery 1412 Eric Ostrowski at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive B-18, Petals Like Bricks at 5 p.m. $5 Ordinary State, Fair, Sneaky Thieves at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club DoctorfunK $12

Hotwire Coffee Oh Travioso at 8 p.m. NC

Kells Grafton Street

Kirkland Performance Center John Jorgenson Quintet at 8 p.m. $15-$33 350 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-893-9900.

Kirkland Teen Union Building Twins Love Moon, She's Been Murdered, Your Favorite Pair of Scissors at 7:30 p.m. $5 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Autolight Strike, Hairspray Blues at 9:30 p.m. $5

Mr Spot's Chai House The Bad Girls and Bike Thieves Tour with Sam at 8 p.m. Anne at 11 p.m.

lNectar Curumin, Tommy Guerrero, Honeycut at 10 p.m. $8

lNeumo's Pelican, Daughters, Nachmystium at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$14 All ages

Paradox The Divorce, Bound Stems, the Turn-Ons, Human Echo at 7:30 p.m. $7

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Brooke Pennock Band, Fall City, Mercurius at 9 p.m. $6

Ravenna Third Place Antony DeGennaro at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 525-2347.

Rendezvous Give Me Variety or Give Me Death at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $10

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Serafina Coco Loco at 9 p.m.

Shark Club 3D at 10 p.m. $8 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003.

Showbox Ben Kweller, Sam Roberts at 7 p.m. $20 All ages

Skylark Cafe The Snakebites, Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, the All-Nighters at 9 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Point One, Endless Grey, Rishloo at 8 p.m. All ages

lSunset Tavern The Vinyl Avengers at 3 p.m. $5 Two Ton Boa (CD release), Unnatural Helpers, the Cave Singers at 9 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge Sam Marshall, John Craigie at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern James McMurtry at 4 p.m. $15 Clumsy Lovers, the Bradbury Press at 9 p.m. $15

Triple Door Johnette Napolitano, Carrie Akre, Jared Clifton at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Tula's Mark Taylor Quartet, Don Peretz at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

lBaltic Room Mister Leisure (record release), Brett Johnson, DJ Moses, Jeromy Nail at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Victor at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Flea Market (DJs) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Bollywood After Party: DJs Jay Dabhi, Aanshul, Advent at 10 p.m. $12 before 11 p.m./$15

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJs Roc'Phella, D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, Tre at 10 p.m. $10

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Forward: DJ Aiko at 9 p.m.

Sugar Spice: DJ Brian Gorr at 10 p.m. $5

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

ToST DJ Eddie at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs VSOP, Guy, Brad Miller, Jason LeMaitre, Niros at 10 p.m. Revival Afterhours

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. R&B Night at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Rachmaninov's Third Piano Concerto at 2 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

lCafe Venus/Mars Bar Johanna Kunin, Karl Blau, the Finches at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Seneca Hawk, Phonic Red, Matt Coughlin Band at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Irish Session at 9 p.m.

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Manhattan Transfer at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $45

El Corazon Celtic Frost, 1349, Sahg at 7 p.m. $22 adv./$25 All ages

Funhouse The Spits, Rock N Roll Adventure Kids, Royal Pains, Hot Lunch at 9:30 p.m. $7

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818.

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Le Pichet The Djangomatics at 2:30 p.m. NC

Legends The Mark Whitman Jam at 8:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Neumo's Marc Broussard, Jonah Smith, Sarah Bareilles at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Ould Triangle Blue Grass at 4 p.m.

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Back to College: Oval League, the Senate at 8 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Bradley Wik, Jon Fickes at 7 p.m. $5

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Serafina Jazz Brunch: Tina Richerson and Conlin Roser at 11 a.m. Jerry Frank at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox Dropkick Murphys, Comeback Kid, Clit 45 at 7 p.m. $20 All ages

Studio Seven Gorilla Battle of the Bands at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

Triple Door Kaki King at 7:30 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Tula's Reggie Goings Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7 Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Mark Kihara at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Chocolate Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Broken Grooves (break beats): Conspiracy X , the Midnight Sons, DJs Naha, Rob Cravens at 9 p.m.

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.

Element Fly Girls Sundays: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew at 8 p.m. NC ladies before 11 p.m./$5

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Last Supper Club …And the DJ Obeys (requests) NC

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Cafe DJ Redman (reggae, dancehall) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Bus Stop Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mike at 5 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Funhouse Naked Karaoke at 8 p.m. NC

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 325-7000.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Twilght Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Wayward Coffeehouse Open Mike at 8 p.m. NC 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

Mon

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Metal Madness: Uglyhead, Test and Control, Bell's Theory at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

El Corazon Pennywise, Circle Jerks, Ignite at 7 p.m. $20 adv./$23

Funhouse Kayo Dot, Book of Black Earth, Sugar Skulls at 9:30 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Blue Monday $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dave's Pickin' Crew at 8:30 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. The New Orleans Quintet at 6:30 p.m.

Pink Door DK Pan Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Hundredfold at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seattel Drum School L.A.B. The Jim Knapp Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5 students/$10

lShowbox Scissor Sisters, DJ Sammy Jo at 8 p.m. $30 All ages

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Misery Index, Crematorium, Strong Intention, Blessing the Hogs, Vulgerizer, Surrender It All at 6:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Triple Door Fiamma Fumana, Mel Watson at 7:30 p.m. $12.50 adv./$15

Triple Door Musicquarium Don Peretz/Mark Taylor Group at 7 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Capitol Club Psychotropic (new and classic psych): DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Eagle DJ TCTL

lElement LTJ Bukem, MC Conrad, Zacharia, Aquasion at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, Jigsy, Ron, the General at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

ToST DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux at 8 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ D'Lemma at 9 p.m. NC

Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Tue

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Bo Diddley and Friends at 7:30 p.m. $20-$65 200 University St., 215-4800.

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Most Recent Failure, Clownfist, Failing Winter at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Aaron Mannino, Weary, Palodine (CD release), Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m. $7

Conor Byrne Siren's Night at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Supersystem, Zombi at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

El Corazon Greeley Estates, Bless the Fall, Glory Nights, Lucky for Nothing, Lay to Rest at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Funhouse Destroyer 666, Scorched Earth, Sol Negro, Infinitum Obscure, Sindios at 7:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Gallery 1412 Just Add Water: Wendi Martin, Bob Gallup at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive So Do You, Patience Please at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Briefcase Full of Blues $5

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Little Red Hen T & D Revue at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Varmint, Tim Young at 9 p.m. $5 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4

lMoore Theatre Guster, Nada Surf at 7:30 p.m. $30

Neumo's Mat Kearney, Griffin House at 8 p.m. $15 adv. All ages

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Holotradband at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Kaleb and the Witness's at 8 p.m. NC

Seamonster Shanghai Pearl and Filthy Trois at 10:30 p.m. NC

lShowbox Scissor Sisters, DJ Sammy Jo at 8 p.m. $30 All ages

Studio Seven The Ellis Armor, Innerself, Strength Behind Tears, Burn These Broken Wings at 7 p.m. $9 All ages

lTractor Tavern Mosquitos, Oppenheimer at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Kristin Hersh at 7:30 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate (techno): Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom All ages Tango: DJ Hyla Dickinson at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJ RK (house) at 10 p.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KMPS Country Night: Line dancing at 8 p.m.

Dante's Inferno Tasty House Tuesdays: DJs Lifeguard, Solitude, DarkMark at 9 p.m. 5300 Roosevelt Way N.E., 525-1300.

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Element Fiesta Tropical (salsa): DJ Gustavo "El General", Seattle Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Havana Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack, Pretty Titty

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Luying at 4:30 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Neumo's DJ Krush, SunTzu Sound at 8 p.m. $15

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge Couch: DJs Darek Mazzone, Greg J, Johnny Horn at 8 p.m.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807.

Trinity PlayHouse (house DJs) NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJs Tigerbeat, Hank at 9 p.m. NC

War Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Cafe Bella Open Mike at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Club Mantra Open Mike: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Deep Down Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

High Dive Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Angel at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

Martin's Off Madison Open mike with Howard Bulson (piano) at 9 p.m. 1413 14th Ave., 325-7000.

Mulleady's Pub Open Mike at 9 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus St., 283-8843.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Seamonster Karaoke NC

Skylark Cafe Karaoke at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111. E

 
comments powered by Disqus