Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon Fireweed, Ernest Bridge at 8 p.m. $5

Chandler's Crabhouse Dan Purser at 8 p.m. NC 901 Fairview Ave. N., 223-2722.

Chop Suey Radioinactive, La Jae, Big Jus, Mestizo, Rheteric at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

lCrocodile Café Llama, the Fall-Outs, the Rheas at 9 p.m. $6

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 7:30 p.m. $80.50-$95.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

Dulce's Latin Bistro Eric Verlinde (piano) at 6:30 p.m. 1430 34th Ave.

El Corazon Paramore, Hit the Lights, Cute Is What We Aim For, This Providence at 6 p.m. $12 All ages

Fuel Alvum, Glass Ships, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild at 9 p.m. 164 S. Washington St., 405-3835.

Funhouse The Levitations, Hart and the Hurricane, Autolite Strike at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. $3

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Marymoor Park Los Lonely Boys, Susan Tedeschi at 7 p.m. $47.50-$69.50 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., Redmond, 296-4999.

Nectar The Snakebites, the Hacks, Sugar Farm at 10 p.m. $5

lNeumo's Pretty Girls Make Graves, the Trucks at 8 p.m. All ages

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Prescott Trumbos, Gregory Harris, Goose Vargis at 9 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Bobaflex, Indorphine, Psychostick, Soblivios, Sonata at 7:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

Sunset Tavern Deathlist 5, Rain City Schwillers, Last 1 Out, Green River Thrillers at 9 p.m. $5

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin: the Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Monsters of Jazz: Jon Markel Trio, Snapbite at 9 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Corb Lund and the Hurtin' Albertans, Truckstop Souvenir at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door The Samples at 7:30 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Tula's Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

War Room War: MC Battles at 9 p.m.

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Ruff Jemz: DJ F.I.T.S. at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Swing at 9:30 p.m. $5

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Puerto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element VIP Bracelet party: DJ Phase at 9 p.m. NC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Abe (urban beats) at 7 p.m. Faux Disco: DJs the Planet, Recess, Paradox at 10 p.m.

Sugar Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity Proper: The De La Crème Soundsystem, Karl K, David Richards, Anthony Sorbello, DJ Cass at 10 p.m. NC Blue Room: Indepth (drum and bass) at 10 p.m.

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Asteroid Café Space Girl's Jam Session at 10 p.m. NC 3601 Fremont Ave. N., 547-2514.

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Crazy Juice, Last One Out, the Goondocks

C & P Coffee Company Casey Ruff at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella J. Charles, Ty Bailie, Osama Afifi, D'vonne Lewis $5 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar The Four Colour Process, the Autobiography, Tryst at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Auburn, Threeve, Seven-Mile Ride at 8 p.m. $5

Chandler's Crabhouse Rob Stewart at 8 p.m. NC 901 Fairview Ave. N., 223-2722.

lChop Suey Club Pop: the Catch, the Jetsons, DJs Curtis, Colby B, Paco at 9 p.m. $6 All ages

Comet Tavern Upwell, Lesbian, Very Fine Lines at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Songs Alive Monthly Showcase at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café Eagle Seagull, Invention, Arthur & Yu at 9 p.m. $7

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 7:30 p.m. $80.50-$95.50

El Corazon Faster Pussycat, Atomic Outlaws, the Greatest Hits, Death and Taxes at 8 p.m. $12.50 adv./$15

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse Girth, Tugnut, Sugar Skulls at 9:30 p.m. $6

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive Hopscotch Boys, Hollywood Lightweights, Madraso at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Kim Archer Band $5

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Wakefields at 9 p.m. NC

Nectar Pleasurecraft, Argo, Cantona, Sad Panda at 10 p.m. NC

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Taikonaut Falls, Patti-Anne Mathison Band, Paul Hanover Band at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Ionesco at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

Skylark Café Lee Tyler Post, Kate Mann, Jordan Booth at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Spice The Eric Verlinde Trio at 6 p.m. 2301 5th Ave., 770-0606.

St. Cloud's Stanley Wicks at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Eric Apoe and They, The Oval League, Colin Spring and the Post-Modern Conveniences at 9 p.m. $6

Thaiku Marc Seales, Tad Britton, Jeff Johnson at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Kitchen Syncopators, Oz St. Fossils, Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Four for the Road: Danny O'Keefe, Lynn Miles, Wendy Waldman, Cliff Eberhardt at 7:30 p.m. $20 adv./$23

Triple Door Musicquarium Das Vibenbass at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Beth Winter Dawn Clement Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

lWhite River Amphitheatre Def Leppard and Journey at 7:30 p.m. $32.50-$89.50 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

DJs

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room Kitchen: Riz, Kid Hops, A.C. Lewis, Rebecca West at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel The Epochs (electronic) at 10 p.m.

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Honey (hip hop, R & B): DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Krayz, Tone, Kidd, Wax at 9 p.m. NC 18+

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Last Supper Club Benny Benassi NC before 11 p.m. Drum and Basement (drum and bass): the Dowlz, guests at 9 p.m. Lower Level

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge Sparkle Motion at 9 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs Sabzi, Daps1 at 10 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Limelight: DJs Supreme, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Sugar Honey: DJ Lady Jane at 10 p.m. NC 916 E. Pike St.

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation One-Year Anniversary: DJ Coldheart at 9 p.m. $4

War Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall): DJs Johnny Horn, Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Café Venus/Mars Bar Bullfighter, Glass Republic, Dirty Sweet at 9 p.m. $6

Can Can Curtis Eller's American Circus feat. the Bad Things at 10 p.m.

Central Saloon Diesel Trukkers, Jack the Hotrod, Lucky Stiff at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Coffee to a Tea Silverback String Band at 8 p.m. NC 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Petrocovich, Paula Maya at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 7:30 p.m. $80.50-$95.50

El Corazon Akimbo, Genghis Tron, the Abodox at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Radio Birdman, A Frames, the Cops, Nudity at 9 p.m. $20 adv./$25

El Diablo Haji Basim at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse Mendozza, Audio Infidels, Hearseburner at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Cogburn/Sielaff/Burns at 6 p.m.

Gorge Amphitheatre Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. at 4 p.m. $48-$62 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

Havana Chris Bell, Johnny Wokas at 7 p.m. 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.

High Dive Scorpiknox, International Heroes, the Thieves, Transfer at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Mark Whitman Band $10

Hiroshi's Pony Boy Jam at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Post-Grunge Comp Party: American School of Warsaw, Green River Thrillers, Ziptye at 9 p.m. $5

lLo Fi The Dead Science, Na, Palisades, M'Chateau, Bumblebee at 9 p.m. $6

Lottie's Lounge The Kosher Red Hots: Beatwalk at 9 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Nectar Winston Jarrett and Wet City Rockers, Selecta Raiford at 10 p.m. $6

lNeumo's M. Ward, Mike Coykendall at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$14 All ages

New Orleans Jet City Fliers at 9 p.m. $12 JC

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Owl N Thistle Owl N Thistle Band

Q Café Laurianne Beachman, Rosie Kearthen, Kristina Speed at 8 p.m. $6 All ages 23 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Ravenna Third Place Marc Smason at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 525-2347.

Rendezvous Mistress and the Misters, Jose Fang at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Seamonster P.K., Woogie, Steve Scalfati, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5

lSeattle Public Theatre John Lennon Jam at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $15 adv./$20 7312 W. Greenlake Dr. N.

Showbox The Particulars (CD release), Motion to Action, Wright Brothers, War Pidgeon at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Looking Glass Bluegrass at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Suicide Silence, All Shall Perish, Too Pure to Die, Light This City, Burnt Shadows at 7:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

lSunset Tavern Petracovich, Halfmoon at 7 p.m. $5 Scott H Biram, Jimmy Flame and the Sexxy Boys, Betty Ford Falcons, Iceage Cobra at 9 p.m. $8

Trabant Chai Lounge Landlord's Daughters, Chiefly at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Wayne "the Train" Hancock, Marshall Scott Warner, DJ Tom LG at 9 p.m. $12

Triple Door Late Tuesday (CD release), Graham Travis, the Hope at 8 p.m. $12

Tula's Jay Thomas Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Cebrina at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

lChop Suey Wired: Tommie Sunshine, DJ Franki Chan, Figo, DJ Colin at 9 p.m. NC

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

lElement Nick Warren, DJ Eva at 10 p.m. $10 before 10 p.m./$15

Fuel King of Clubs Tiki Party: DJ 507 (top 40) at 9 p.m. $10 164 S. Washington St., 405-3835.

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Havana DJs N8, Fourcolorzack, Curtis, Nostalgia B 1010 E. Pike St., 323-CUBA.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Blank and Jones at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Play: Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Sugar Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels at 10 p.m. NC

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC DJ Cide at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity DJ Phase at 10 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJs Crackle and Pop at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sessions at 9 p.m. NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

lArtworks Ong Ong Showcase: Cardboard, Du Hexen Hase, Ear Venom, M. Evans, Na, Tyler Potts, Jeffrey Taylor, Vibe Cop, the Vonneguts at 6 p.m. $5 619 Western Ave # 22, 292-4142.

Blue Moon The Daguerreotypes, A Particularly Vicious Rumor, Panda Smash

Bumbershoot Bumbrella Stage Po'okela Street Band, Dub Championz, Jamie Lidell, Nomo, Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings, Lady Sovereign at 12 p.m.

Bumbershoot Mainstage The Gossip, Blondie, Hawthorne Heights, Yellowcard, AFI at 11:45 a.m.

Bumbershoot Miller Stage Korby Lenker, the Swains, Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands, Laura Veirs and the Tortured Souls, Alejandro Escovedo, Shooter Jennings at 12 p.m.

Bumbershoot NW Court Rik Wright, P:ano, The Living Jarboe, PK and What Army?, Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey at 12:30 p.m.

Bumbershoot Sky Church The Lonely Forest, the Lonely H, the Purrs, Daylight Basement, Sirens Sister, the Can't See, Cloud Cult at 11:15 a.m.

Bumbershoot Sound Transit Derby, Slender Means, Halou, Rogue Wave, Of Montreal, Badly Drawn Boy at 12:15 p.m.

lBumbershoot What's Next Stage Erase Errata, the Epoxies, the Thermals, Deerhoof, the Blood Brothers at 2:15 p.m.

C & P Coffee Company Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. Bobcat Bob at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Wilgus, Kings of Side Two, Scott Walter Band at 9 p.m. $6

Cancan Tennis Pro at 10 p.m.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Bend at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Club Hollywood Afrodisiacs 16716 Aurora Ave. N., Shoreline, 546-4444.

Coffee to a Tea Johnny Smokes at 8 p.m. NC 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Crocodile Café Lions in the Street at 9 p.m.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 7:30 p.m. $80.50-$95.50

El Diablo Clay Bartlett 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse The Hands, the Husbands, the Monster Women, Ape City R & B at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Cogburn/Sielaff/Burns at 6 p.m.

Gorge Amphitheatre Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. at 4 p.m. $48-$62 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

lHigh Dive Audioasis Live: Graig Markel, Zera Marvel, Heather Duby. MusicCares benefit: The Turn-Ons, Panda and Angel, Boat at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Polly O'Keary and the Rhythm Method $10

Kells St. James Gate

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon The Headliners, the Shotgun, Nation of Two, Thunder at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room The Attic, Elba, Fires to the East at 9 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Monkey Pub Bipolar Star, So Said They at 9 p.m. $5 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Nectar La Rue, DJ Bles One at 10 p.m. $8

Neumo's Benevento Russo Duo, Apollo Sunshine at 9 p.m. $15

New Orleans Jet City Fliers at 9 p.m. $12 JC

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Caleb Thompson, Michele Khazak at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 525-2347.

Rendezvous The Special Purpose, High Ceiling at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Showbox Bumberbout Afterparty: DJ Bobcat, CFO Rock-a-roke at 10 p.m. $7

St. Cloud's Jose Gonzales Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Hatefist, Breakneck, Vulgarizer, Grievous, Last Second Left at 8 p.m. $7 All ages

Sunset Tavern Book of Black Earth, Wizards of Wor, Sindios at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rudement at 9 p.m. NC

Trabant Chai Lounge Bremerton Dub Rockers, Jim Santanella at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Seeing Blind, the Red Note, Lucidream at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Brian Nova Orchestra at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi at 9 p.m. NC ladies til 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Victor at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Flea Market (DJs) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey DJ Assault at 9 p.m. NC

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJs Roc'Phella, D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, Tre at 10 p.m. $10

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Nectar Main Squeeze: DJ Bles One at 9 p.m. $8

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Sugar Spice: DJ Brian Gorr at 10 p.m. $5

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

ToST DJ Eddie at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs VSOP, Victor Menegaux, Derrick Martin, Niros at 10 p.m. Revival Afterhours

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

lBumbershoot Bumbrella Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac, Dengue Fever, Gokh-Bi System, Common Market, Rishi Rich Project, Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk at 12 p.m.

Bumbershoot Main The New Pornographers, Spoon, Blue Scholars, Kanye West at 12 p.m.

Bumbershoot Miller West Valley Highway, Electric Shades of Blue, Sonya Kitchell, Matt Costa, Luther Guitar Jr. Johnson, Great Big Sea at 11:45 a.m.

lBumbershoot NW Court Jim Knapp Orchestra, Kelley Johnson Quartet, Floyd Standifer, John Bishop Group, Vashti Bunyan, Jose Gonzalez at 12 p.m.

lBumbershoot Sky Church Romance, Velella Velella, New Fangs, Thee Emergency, Synthclub, Lusine, Deadbeat at 11:30 a.m.

Bumbershoot Sound Transit Mon Frere, the Like, Crystal Skulls, Jeremy Enigk, Mates of State, Zero 7 at 12:15 p.m.

Bumbershoot What's Next Mewithoutyou, the Fall of Troy, 3 Inches of Blood, As I Lay Dying at 3:45 p.m.

Central Saloon The 1203, LuciDream at 8 p.m. $5

Chateau Ste. Michelle Bonnie Raitt, Keb 'Mo at 7 p.m. $49.50/$79.50 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300.

Chop Suey Rishi Rich Project: Rishi, Juggy D, Jay Sean, Veronica at 10 p.m. $20 18+

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 7:30 p.m. $80.50-$95.50

El Corazon Battle of the Bands at 6 p.m. $10

Gorge Amphitheatre Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. at 4 p.m. $48-$62 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

High Dive Stars of Track and Field, Weather at 9 p.m. $7

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818.

Legends The Mark Whitman Jam at 8:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

New Orleans Jay Thomas Big Band, Becca Duran

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Klaus Lendzian at 11 a.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 525-2347.

Rendezvous Feral Children, the Quiet Ones at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Showbox Black and White Summer B-Day Bash: Stat Quo, DJ Funkdaddy, DJ Jeff, DJ Dakota at 10 p.m. $15 18+

Sonic Boom Ballard The Village Green at 4 p.m. NC 2209 Market St., 297-BOOM.

Sunset Tavern The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Phix at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Amelia, Bella at 7:30 p.m. $10

Tula's Reggie Goings Hadley Caliman Quartet at 3 p.m. $7 Fred Hutch benefit: Annette Ross with Jeremy Jones Xtet at 8 p.m. $12

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Swing at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Chocolate Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Broken Grooves (break beats): Conspiracy X , the Midnight Sons, DJs Naha, Rob Cravens at 9 p.m.

Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.

Element Fly Girls Sundays: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew at 8 p.m. NC ladies before 11 p.m./$5

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

War Room DJ Rob Swift, A-Trak at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mon

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Bumbershoot Bumbrella Olympic Sound Collective, Particle, Cancer Rising, Breakestra, Yerba Buena, The English Beat at 12:15 p.m.

Bumbershoot Main Stage Steve Miller Band, Atmosphere, A Tribe Called Quest at 1 p.m.

lBumbershoot Miller Stage Randy Oxford Band, Brett Dennen, Sera Cahoone, Bettye Lavette, the Subdudes, Feist at 12 p.m.

Bumbershoot NW Court Johanna Kunin, the Transmissionary Six, Jacqui Naylor, Bitter:Sweet, CocoRosie at 12:45 p.m.

Bumbershoot Sound Transit The Village Green, Mountain Con, Rocky Votolato, the BellRays, Nouvelle Vague, Metric at 12:30 p.m.

Bumbershoot Sky Church Abyssinian Creole, Macklemore, the Saturday Knights, Izabelle, the Invisible Eyes, Go Like Hell, the Hollowpoints, Kane Hodder at 11:15 a.m.

Bumbershoot What's Next Speaker Speaker, the Briefs, Copeland, Sparta, the Veronicas at 2 p.m.

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Agent Sparks, Controlling the Famous, Oslo, Greenwood at 8 p.m. $7

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

El Corazon The Summer Obsession, Bottom Line, Forever in Fall at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Funhouse Warsaw Poland Brothers, Nuffsed, the Cauze, Number One Dads at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive The Plains, Solyoni, Daugerreotypes, DJ Matt Brown at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Blue Monday $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dave and the Pickin' Crew at 8:30 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

Rendezvous Hello Nocturne at 10:30 p.m. $5

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Capitol Club Psychotropic (new and classic psych): DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC

Chapel Look Alive: the Epochs (electronic) at 10 p.m. NC

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, Jigsy, Ron, the General at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

ToST DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux at 8 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium Origin Records at 7 p.m. DJ H20 at 10:30 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Sad Bastard (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Monster Crash at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Siren's Night at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café The Watson Twins at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Sara Gazarek at 7:30 p.m. $21.50

El Diablo Esther Sim 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse The Plastic Constellations, Teeth and Hair, Petals Like Bricks, the Neon Wilderness at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Just Add Water: Wendi Martin, Bob Gallup at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Miggs, For the Fields at 9 p.m. $5

Little Red Hen TND Revue at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4

Nectar Matt Southworth at 8 p.m. NC

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Rendezvous Herb Diamante, GHQ, the Michael Flower Band at 9 p.m. $5

Seamonster Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Tim Davis, Shanghai Pearl at 10 p.m. NC

Sunset Tavern Sneaky Thieves, Brown Bird, Last of the Blacksmiths, Levi Fuller at 8 p.m. $6

Triple Door Musicquarium Motel 5 at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate (techno): Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom All ages Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJ RK (house) at 10 p.m.

Dante's Inferno Tasty House Tuesdays: DJs Lifeguard, Solitude, DarkMark at 9 p.m. 5300 Roosevelt Way N.E., 525-1300.

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Element Fiesta Tropical (salsa): DJ Gustavo "El General", Seattle Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Havana Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack, Pretty Titty

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lottie's Lounge DJ Luying at 4:30 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge KEXP DJs (Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone) at 9 p.m. NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJs Tigerbeat, Hank at 9 p.m. NC

lWar Room Drum and Bass: Pendulum, MC Verse, the Dowlz, Quentin J, the Specialist at 9 p.m. $12 E

 
comments powered by Disqus