Seven Nights

July 26-August 1.

Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Power of Coming Age, Arouradrop at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey N.W. Stand Up: E-Dawg, Willie Will, Mr. Dog, Unexpected Arrival, Kevin Gardner, No Good Therapy, Savvy, Onry Ozzborn, Sonny Bonoho, more at 8 p.m. $10 All ages

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam

Crocodile Café Cross Canadian Ragweed, the Bradbury Press at 8 p.m. $15

Cromwell Park Rainy City Riff Raff at 7 p.m. NC Meridian Ave. and N. 182nd St., Shoreline

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Stanley Jordan at 7:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

El Corazon Silvia, Spaceship Excellent at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

Funhouse Murdervan, Fused, Eroder at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Soma Series: Electric Chinese Orchestra, Son of Rose at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. $3

Highway 99 Blues Club Johnny Broomdust $5

Historic University Theatre Big Neighborhood at 7:30 p.m. 5510 University Way N.E., 781-3879.

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Peter Yeates, Ken Larson

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

lMoore Theatre Os Mutantes at 8 p.m. $29.50-$39.50

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paradox Say Hi to Your Mom, Dirty on Purpose, Some By Sea at 7:30 p.m. $8

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Leda Atomica at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Nemesis Theory at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

SS Marie Antoinette Dan Padilla, Dukes of Hillsborough, This is My Fist, Another Statistic? At 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Lil Snapper, Variables, Terry Radjaw, the Natural Truth, Ace Dynasty at 6:45 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Truckstop Souvenir (CD release) at 9 p.m. $7

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Andy Coe, Olli Klomp, PK at 10 p.m. NC

Tower Records The Maldives at 7 p.m. 4518 University Way

Tractor Tavern John Renbourn at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Adrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

Tutta Bella Nelda Swiggett Duo at 6:30 p.m. NC 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

lWar Room Helvetia, Mike Johnson at 9 p.m.

Wasabi Bistro Kiko de Freitas at 9:30 p.m. 2311 Second Ave., 441-6044.

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

Woodland Park Zoo Shawn Colvin, Dar Williams at 5 p.m. Sold Out 601 N. 59th St., 615-0076.

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Wire (pop DJs) at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Kirk at 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Puerto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

Trinity Proper: DJs Jeromy Nail, Lu Rob, Ramiro at 10 p.m. NC Blue Room: Kid Hops, Frost, Contents Under Pressure at 10 p.m. NC

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Dan's Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mic at 10 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Open Mic with JW at 9 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 634-2110.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Skylark Café Open Mic at 9 p.m. NC

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Bai Pai Restaurant The Two Fifths at 8 p.m. 2316 NE 65th St

Blue Moon Mulally, Day After Mathematicians

Café Bella Bradley Wik at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Sue Quigley Band (CD release), Lesli Wood at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Carbomite Maneuver, Paramour, SubMotive at 8 p.m. $5

Chateau Ste. Michelle Chris Isaak, Allison Moorer at 7 p.m. $39.50-$69.50 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300.

City Hall Plaza Traffic Jam Spoken Word Mash Up: RA Scion, Melissa Noelle Green, Stokley Towles, Youth Speaks at 4:30 p.m. 600 Fourth Ave., 684-7171.

Comet Tavern Boy Eats Drum Machine, Cantona, Stuporhero at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Songsalive Showcase at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café Sandi Thom at 8:30 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Stanley Jordan at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

El Corazon The Wetspots, Von Foxies at 8 p.m.

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

lFunhouse The Lights (CD release), Partman Parthorse, Mansized, Heartache, DJ Mamma Casserole at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Soma Series: J-Word (Jim Knapp, John Hanson, Phil Sparks, Brad Gibson) at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive Shim, American School of Warsaw, Skullbot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Rockabilly Twin Bill, Bloodshot Bill, Marshall Scott Warner Band at 8:30 p.m. $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Jazz Port Townsend Jazz Port Townsend: Jazz in the clubs at 8 p.m. $11 JC

Kells Peter Yeates, Ken Larson

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Lake Meridian Park Tingstad and Rumbel at 7 p.m. NC 14800 S.E. 272nd St.

Little Red Hen Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens at 9 p.m.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

lMoore Theatre The Raconteurs at 8 p.m. $30-$33.50

Nectar Paul Benoit Trio, Danny Godinez, Pocket Aces, Mare Wakefield at 10 p.m. $6

Neumo's H is for Hellgate, Swallows at 9 p.m. NC Bad Juju Stage

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Ricochet Biscuit

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Premier Taking Back Sunday, Head Automatica, the Subways at 6:30 p.m. All ages $25

Rainbow Avatar, Samvega at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Steel Tigers of Death, Krash un Lurne at 8 p.m. $5 Allison Wonderland, Mia Boyle, the Western Shore at 10:30 p.m. $5 Rory Gannon, Geist in the grotto $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Roxy's Diner Sasson (klezmer) at 8 p.m. $5 462 N. 36th St., 632-3963.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

lSS Marie Antoinette Calvin Johnson, Magic Bullets, Jeremy Jay at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

Showbox Sugar Farm, Gravel Road at 8 p.m. $5 Green Room

Skylark Café The Long Ranger, Prosser, Bird Show of North America at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

St. Cloud's Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Quiet City, Fallacy at 6:45 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages

lSunset Tavern Tara Jane O'Neil, Nick Castro and the Young Elders, Jen Wood at 9 p.m. $7

Tempero do Brasil Urban Oasis at 7 p.m. NC 5628 University Way, 523-6229.

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

lTractor Tavern Laura Veirs and the Tortured Souls, Johanna Kunin, Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m. $12

Triple Door Daby Toure at 7:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Megatron at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Adrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

lWhite River Amphitheatre Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young at 8 p.m. $36-$151 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Gustavo El General at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel The Epochs (electronic) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room What It Is? Feat. DJ Forrest Gump (soul, funk) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ Greg J at 7 p.m. NC

Trinity DJ Violate at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room B-List (DJs) at 9 p.m.

Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Jai Thai Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 322-5781.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with DJ Steve (the King) Moselle

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Ernest Bridge, Clay Daddey

Café Bella Barry Vail, Fiction Like Candy at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Speedmop, the Black Crabs, the Rheas at 9 p.m. $6

Can Can Painted Saints, the Bad Things at 10 p.m. 94 Pike St., 652-0832.

lCapitol Hill Block Party Mainstage Slender Means, Helio Sequence, Himsa, Band of Horses, Pretty Girls Make Graves at 4:30 p.m. 11th & Pine St.

lCap Hill Block Party Vera Stage Tall Birds, Abyssinian Creole, Panther, the Pharmacy, Sea Navy, Macklemore, Visqueen at 4 p.m. 11th & Pine St.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Enkrya, God Machine, Mokshya at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Coffee to a Tea Michael Clune and the Sleep Til Noon Band at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Raz Rez, Sunday Night Blackout, the Ones, Wolfgang at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Jennifer Lynn Band at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Pete Yorn at 8:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25 All ages

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Stanley Jordan at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

lEasy Street Records Queen Anne Pete Yorn at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

lEl Corazon The Histrionics (CD release), Mauser, Lake of Falcons at 4:30 p.m. $8 Blue Cheer, Goblin Cock, Kalas, Mos Generator at 9 p.m. $15

El Diablo Klapadowapella 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse Cystic Fibrosis Foundation benefit: The Rain City Swillers, Ziptye, the Them, Slackhabit at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive The Retros at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Gospel Honkies, Purple Martin at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Crossroads Band $10

Hotwire Coffee Nathan Wade 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Jai Thai Joanne Klein Trio at 10 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 206-322-5781.

Kells Peter Yeates, Ken Larson

Kirkland Teen Union Building Rock-it Science hip hop at 7 p.m. NC 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Roger Enders and the Road to Ruin at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Murdervan, the Zero Points at 9 p.m. $5

McCurdy Pavilion Jazz Port Townsend: Jeff Hamilton Trio, the Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. $21/$26 Jazz in the Clubs at 10 p.m. $16 JC Fort Worden State Park, Port Townsend, 1-800-733-3608.

Mr Spot's Chai House Mica Lee Williamson at 6 p.m. The Resets at 8 p.m.

Nectar Just Cauze at 10 p.m. $6

lNeumo's Cap Hill Block Party: Immaculate Machine, Tennis Pro, the Village Green, thee Emergency, the Cops at 5 p.m. Afterparty: Big Business, DJs Franki Chan, Four Color Zack at 11 p.m. $5/free with wristband

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Bluesberry Marmalade at 7 p.m. $12

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Owl N Thistle Bradbury Express

Premier Panic! At the Disco, Dresden Dolls, Hush Sound at 6:30 p.m. All ages Sold Out

lRendezvous Jason Anderson, Alan Echison, Susan McIntyre, Tim Moore, Todd Pruitt, Carlos Suarez del Real at 8:30 p.m. $3 The True Bugs, Curtains for You at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Seamonster P.K., Woogie, Steve Scalfati, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5

Sixth Street Fair Alice Stuart, Nelda Swiggett, Dos Guitarras, Paul Hanover at 11 a.m. Downtown Bellevue

Skylark Café Bend, Indecisive Rhythm, Brian Straw at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Sonic Boom Ballard Dresden Dolls at 5:30 p.m. NC 2209 Market St., 297-BOOM.

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Powerman 5000, Tempered Cast, Window Pain, Drag Head, Betty X, Fatalis at 7:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

lSunset Tavern PDXplore: Norfolk and Western, Laura Gibson at 7 p.m. $5 Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, the Young Sportsmen, the Small Change at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Dudley Manlove at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Katie Melua at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

BalMar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night: MC Koop (salsa, swing) at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Red Pony: Rebecca West (house) at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element The Thrillseekers, DJ Eva at 10 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Rewind 1987 at 7:30 p.m. Saeed Yunan, Johnny Monsoon at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Urban Legend, Alvarado, Fever at 9 p.m.

lShowbox DJ Am, DJ Scene at 9 p.m. $20

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux at 8 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs Phase, LSDJ, Niros at 10 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJs Crackle and Pop at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJs N8, Sessions at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

lWar Room Justin Martin, Eric Allen, Sol Calderon at 9 p.m. $5

White River Amphitheatre Steely Dan, Michael McDonald at 5:30 p.m. $24-$125.50 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m. 4333 University Ave. N.E., 545-7771.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Island Music Guild Hall Open Mic at 7 p.m. 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Battle Point Park Bainbridge Bluegrass Festival: the Coots, Foxfire, Andrea Good, Jeff Good, Blue Mountain Bluegrass Band, Wes Corbett and friends, Mollybloom, Red Brown and the Tune Stranglers, Prairie Flyer, Picket Range, starting at 12 p.m. $5 person/$12 family 11299 Arrow Point Dr., Bainbridge Island

Blue Moon Ruby Shuz, 80:20

C & P Coffee Company Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Vivian Linden, Whiting Tennis, Kristen Ward at 9 p.m. $6

lCan Can 3 Leg Torso at 10 p.m. 94 Pike St., 652-0832.

lCapitol Hill Block Party Mainstage Schoolyard Heroes, Smoosh, Silversun Pickups, Minus the Bear, Black Angels, Common Market, Murder City Devils at 2 p.m. 11th & Pine St.

lCap Hill Block Party Vera Stage Der Trasch, Ladyhawk, Wallpaper, Speaker Speaker, the Saturday Knights, Grayskul, the Lonely H, the Pale Pacific at 2 p.m. 11th & Pine St.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Center for Wooden Boats Pint and Dale, Tania Opland and Mike Freeman at 8 p.m. $8 seniors and youth/$10 1010 Valley St.

Central Saloon Go Like Hell, Zero Down, Ironhead, the Very Fine Lines at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Duncan Sheik, Vienna Teng at 9 p.m. $15

Coffee to a Tea Pete Frothingham and Bonnie Rose at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Water Kill the Sun, The Parallels, Whalebones, Go Fever, Sparrows, RB Reed at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne The Crying Shame, Robert Blake at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Edwin McCain, Robinella, Michael Tolcher at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Stanley Jordan at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

East West Bookshop Celebrate Peace: Snatam Kaur at 6:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25 6500 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-3726.

El Corazon The Buzzcocks, the Adored, the Strays at 8 p.m. $18.50 adv./$10 All ages

Funhouse The Hollowpoints, ADHD, Broken Oars, the Whore Moans, Last 1 Out at 9 p.m. $6

Gorge Amphitheatre Pearl Jam at 7 p.m. $49-$58.05 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

High Dive The Invisible Eyes, New Fangs, Martian Memo to God at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Doctorfunk $12

Hotwire Coffee Oval League 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.

Kells Peter Yeates, Ken Larson

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon The Ballistics, Marginal Way at 9 p.m. $5

McCurdy Pavilion Jazz Port Townsend: Buddy DeFranco, Sara Gazarek Quartet, All-Star Big Band at 1:30 p.m. $24/$29 Benny Green and Friends, James Morrison and the Jeff Hamilton Trio at 7:30 p.m. $21/$26 Jazz in the Clubs at 10 p.m. $16 JC Fort Worden State Park, Port Townsend, 1-800-733-3608.

Mr Spot's Chai House The Squirrels at 4 p.m. 5 Track at 6 p.m.

Nectar Cancer Rising, DJ Bles One at 10 p.m. $8

lNeumo's Cap Hill Block Party: The Fleet Foxes, the Can't See, Sera Cahoone, Six Organs of Admittance, Magnolia Electric Company, the Divorce at 2:45 p.m. Murder City Devils afterparty: The Little Ones, DJs Fat Buddy Holly, Merchbot 2000 at 11 p.m. $5/free with wristband

Owl N Thistle Owl N Thistle Band

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Solyoni (CD release), Touchdown Eagle at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Fiasco at 10 p.m. $5 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

SS Marie Antoinette Miesce, Mischief Brew, Below the Salt at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seattle Museum of the Mysteries Brian Lally (classical guitar) at 7 p.m. $5 623 Broadway E., 328-6499.

Showbox Summit Avenue, Doxology, the Urgency, Flood the Void at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages

Sixth Street Fair Angelo Pizarro, Amber Tide, Scott Lidenmuth Group, Stickshift Annie, Jeanette Alexander at 10 a.m. Downtown Bellevue

Skylark Café Darren Smith, the Starlings, Pelusa at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Studio Seven Barnyard Ballers, the Rocketz, Mad Marge and the Stonecutters at 7 p.m. $15 All ages

Trabant Chai Lounge Johanna Chase, Sue Quigley Band at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Jon Dee Graham at 7 p.m. $10 David Bazan, Micah P Hinson at 10 p.m. $10

Triple Door Willie and Lobo at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25 adv./$28

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tutta Bella Tina Richerson Duo at 7 p.m. NC 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501

Wayward Coffeehouse Letters from Traffic at 8 p.m. NC 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

lWhite River Amphitheatre KUBE Summer Jam: Ludacris, T.I., Bow Wow, Ray J at 12:30 p.m. $20-$75 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Uniting Souls Reunion: Uneaq, DJs Jeromy Nail, Ramiro, Sky at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Flea Market (DJs) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJs Roc'Phella, D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Last Supper Club Rewind 1987 at 7:30 p.m. DJ Scene at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Go Dumb (disco, funk, soul): DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense at 10 p.m. NC

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Chronus, Scott Keith at 9 p.m.

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

ToST DJ Eddie at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs Mr. Supreme, Brad Miller, Jason Lemaitre at 10 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJs N8, Sessions at 9 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. R&B Night at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Central Saloon Ryewire, Mercurius at 8 p.m. $5

China Jade Restaurant Dennis Shadduck (piano bar) at 8 p.m. 8550 Greenwood Ave. N., 784-0455.

Comet Tavern Sugar Farm, the Trashies, the Fucking Eagles, Whore Moans, Get Down to Brass Tacks at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Irish Session at 9 p.m.

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Stanley Jordan at 7:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

El Corazon Cities, Cataract Camp at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Funhouse Forth Yeer Freshman, Stash Black, Sledgeback, Ballroom Bastards at 4 p.m. $5

Hideout Project W (Wally Shoup, Brent Arnold, Greg Campbell) at 9 p.m. NC 1005 Boren Ave., 903-8480.

Hidmo Amadanyo at 8 p.m. NC 2000 S. Jackson St., 329-1534.

High Dive Blame the Sea, Man Rockwell, Wings Hauser at 7 p.m. $5

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818.

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Legends The Mark Whitman Jam at 8:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

McCurdy Pavilion Jazz Port Townsend: Dawn Clement, Nancy King, Steve Christofferson at 9 a.m. $11 Fort Worden State Park, Port Townsend, 1-800-733-3608.

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Nectar Inertia at 3 p.m.

New Orleans Chicago 7 at 7 p.m. $5

Ould Triangle Blue Grass at 4 p.m.

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Girls with Guitars: Mische Eddins, Barbara Buckland, Lisa Marshall $3

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Sixth Street Fair Steve Markowitz, Alma Villegas, Scott Cossu, Brendan Wires at 10 a.m. Downtown Bellevue

Sunset Tavern Go Like Hell, Ironhead, Beat Senseless at 4 p.m. $5 The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Charmaine Clamor, Mr. Z at 7:30 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. $5 Tom Varner Quintet at 8 p.m. $8

lWhite River Amphitheatre Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, Trey Anastasio at 6 p.m. $32.50-$75 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 360-825-6200.

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom Swing at 9:30 p.m. $5 All ages

Chapel Ticklejunk All Stars (jazzy house) at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Chocolate Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Broken Grooves (break beats): Conspiracy X , the Midnight Sons, DJs Naha, Rob Cravens at 9 p.m.

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.

Element Sunday Social (R & B): DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm at 4 p.m.

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Last Supper Club …And the DJ Obeys (requests) NC

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Redman (reggae, dancehall) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Bus Stop Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mic at 5 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Funhouse Naked Karaoke at 8 p.m. NC

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Twilght Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon NW Royale, Six Ounce Gloves at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

El Corazon Lower Class Brats, Resilience, SS Kaliert, Krumbums at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

Funhouse Noise Noise Noise, KCB All-Stars, El Pollo Diablo, Hang at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Blue Monday $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dave and the Pickin' Crew at 8:30 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

Moore Theatre Daniel Powter at 7:30 p.m. $18.50

Mr Spot's Chai House Snoose, FossHouseMinions at 8 p.m.

Nectar Josh Schroeder, Brad Wagoner at 8 p.m. NC

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. The New Orleans Quintet at 6:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Galen, Marrow, the Transport Assembly at 10:30 p.m. $5

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Rebirth, Rising Pain, Excommunication, Bender, Sonata at 7:30 p.m. $7 All ages

lSunset Tavern Kelley Stoltz, Steve Turner and His Bad Ideas (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8

Tractor Tavern Robbie Fulks Band at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

lTriple Door Ruth Brown at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $35 adv./$38

Tula's Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Baltic Room Jam Jam (reggae, dancehall): Element, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Capitol Club Psychotropic (new and classic psych): DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC

Chapel Look Alive: the Epochs (electronic) at 10 p.m. NC

Club Mantra DJ Peurto Roc (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Eagle DJ TCTL

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, Jigsy, Ron, the General at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

ToST DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux at 8 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium Origin Records at 7 p.m. DJ H20 at 10:30 p.m. NC

Viceroy Sad Bastard Monday (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Karaoke/Open Mike

All Purpose Pizza Eric Fridrich's Open Mic at 6:30 p.m. NC 2901 S. Jackson St., 324-TOGO.

Blue Moon Open Mic Night at 7 p.m

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 9:30 p.m.

J&M Cafe Karaoke with DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m.

Lo_Fi Karaoke with Cathy at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Rainbow Boom Boom's Open Mic $2

Rendezvous Cineoke! At 8 p.m. $5

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mic Night at 8 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Jaded 52, Strait-A Students, Dreamfast at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Cleveland Steamers ft. DJ Wicked, Odd Fellas, Anthony Shears, Aquino, Sonny Brown, E-drid at 9 p.m. $6

Crocodile Café Spook the Horse, Charlemange, the Western Shore at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Ledisi at 7:30 p.m. $23.50

El Diablo Norm Bowler 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Funhouse Neckties Make Me Nervous, the Resets, A Fashionable Disease at 9:30 p.m. $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher, Bernie

Little Red Hen TND Revue at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park String Cheese Incident at 6 p.m. $33 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., Redmond, 296-4999.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4

Nectar Evergreen Effect, the Senate at 8 p.m. NC

New Orleans Bob Hammer (piano) at 12 p.m. Holotradband at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Rendezvous Mulally at 10:30 p.m. $5

SS Marie Antoinette Mystechs, Manplus, Knives in the Attic at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Gerald and Thaddeus Turner, Tim Davis, Shanghai Pearl at 10 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Deadfall, Ahimsa, S.Y.F.T. at 7:30 p.m. $7 All ages

Triple Door Liquid Soul at 7:30 p.m. $20 adv./$23

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate (techno): Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom All ages Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJ RK (house) at 10 p.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KMPS Country Night: Line dancing at 8 p.m.

Dante's Inferno Tasty House Tuesdays: DJs Lifeguard, Solitude, DarkMark at 9 p.m. 5300 Roosevelt Way N.E., 525-1300.

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Element Fiesta Tropical (salsa): DJ Gustavo "El General", Seattle Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge KEXP DJs (Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone) at 9 p.m. NC

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807.

Trinity PlayHouse (house DJs) NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJ WhiskerBiscuits at 9 p.m.

lWar Room Drum and Bass: Cyantific at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Café Bella Open Mic: Alan Camhi at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Club Mantra Open Mike: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Deep Down Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

High Dive Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Angel at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

Mulleady's Pub Open Mic at 9 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus St., 283-8843.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Seamonster Karaoke NC

Skylark Café Karaoke at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

 
comments powered by Disqus