July 12-18

This week's music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Animal Acres Park Carrie Clark and the Lonesome Lovers at 7 p.m. NC N.E. 178th and Brookside Blvd., Shoreline

Baltic Room Wire: Pleasurecraft (CD release), New Grey Area, DJs Colby B, Deadair at 9 p.m. NC

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon White Trash Whiplash, Johnson County, Big Dirt at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Joe Budden, Unexpected Arrival at 9 p.m. $15

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam

Crocodile Café Cantona, Blue Checkered Record Player, Sameer Shukla and the Part-Time Lovers at 9 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Acoustic Alchemy feat. Terry Disley at 7:30 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

El Corazon Demon Hunter, As Cities Burn (last show), Maylene and the Sons of Disaster, Lorene, Drive Jonezetta at 6:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

Funhouse The Yakima Nation, Cavity Creeps, My Doll, Nothing Pretty at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 This Song Is A Mess But So Am I, Panther, El Olio Wolof at 8 p.m. $5-$15 All ages

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. $3

Highway 99 Blues Club Roy Kay Trio $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Marymoor Park Rob Thomas, Jason Mraz at 6:30 p.m. $49.50-$79.50 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., Redmond, 296-4999.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Nectar Luminous Fog, Pocket Change at 9 p.m. $5

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Old Firehouse Riot Folk, Nick Duncan at 6 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paradox Denison Witmer, Saxon Shore at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Merch, Minmae, Terrene at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

SS Marie Antoinette Battleship, Pterodactyl, Teeth and Hair, Midwife at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Licks Like a Lion at 6:45 p.m. $8 All ages

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Lazybones, the Softer Music Co. at 10 p.m. NC

Tower Records Daughters of Atlas 4518 University Way

Tractor Tavern James Whiton and the Downtown Apostles, Danny Godinez at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Jake Shimabukuro at 7:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Ari Zucker and Friends at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Jeremy Jones Xtet at 8 p.m. $7

Wasabi Bistro Kiko de Freitas at 9:30 p.m. 2311 Second Ave., 441-6044.

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room DJ HD (hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Tonya at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Puerto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Brave New World feat. Shyan Salah, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m. NC

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Party Rock ('80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Lottie's Lounge DJ Whitey ('80s punk, new wave) at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Faux Disco: DJs the Planet, Recess, Paradox at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Proper: DJs Trevor, Jeremy Phat Fingers, Karl K at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Dan's Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mic at 10 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Open Mic with JW at 9 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 634-2110.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Skylark Café Open Mic at 9 p.m. NC

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Brian Kenney Fresno, Avatar

C & P Coffee Company Eric Skye at 6 p.m. NC 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella Letters From Traffic at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Brittain Ahford, R.B. Reed, Blue Math at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Hart and the Hurricane, Pocket-Bilt Cannon, Manik at 8 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Asleep at the Wheel, Jo Miller at 9 p.m. $28 adv./$33

lChateau Ste Michelle Linda Ronstadt, Livingston Taylor at 7 p.m. $49.50-$99.50 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300.

Chop Suey The Number 12 Looks Like You, Heavy Heavy Low Low, the Jon Benet at 7 p.m. $8 All ages

Comet Tavern Shim, Vindaloo, Smile Brigade at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Jeff Fielder at 7:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café White Gold, the Catch, Strength, Nitedance at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Acoustic Alchemy feat. Terry Disley at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

El Corazon The Aggrolites, Nuffsed, Agent Apathy, Natalie Wouldn't, Hukaholix at 6:30 p.m. $10 All ages

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse Fast Friends, Marshan, Weird Lordz, Grey Gardens at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Soma Series: Amber Flame at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive Voyager one, Miss Solar System, Sky Parade at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Bump Kitchen $5

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Liam Ballagher, Bernie

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Bluff at 9 p.m.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Mercerdale Park The Nowhere Men (Beatles tribute) at 7 p.m. NC 77th Ave. S.E. & S.E. 32nd St., Mercer Island, 236-3545.

lNectar The Motet with Reggie Watts at 10 p.m. $10/$14

lNeumo's NW Immigrants Benefit: Refugee All-Stars of Sierra Leone, Cuchata at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

New Orleans Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

lRainbow Awol One, 2Mex, Life Rexall are Smartyr, Astronautalis at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Bronze Fawn at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

SS Marie Antoinette Peter and the Wolf, Japan Air Transfer, Lozen at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

Showbox Brand New, Pistolita at 7 p.m. $16.50 adv./$19 All ages Sold Out

Skylark Café Kings of Side Two, Sue Quigley, Kristen Ward at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

St. Cloud's Chris Stevens Surf Monkeys at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven StillBorn, Barefoot Barnacle, Sleep Terror, Global Genocide, Only Human at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

lSunset Tavern The Withholders, Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands, the Tea Cozies at 9 p.m. $5

Tempero do Brasil Urban Oasis at 7 p.m. NC 5628 University Way, 523-6229.

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern The Earl Brothers, Jackstraw at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Musicquarium Troy D. Trixon's Blues Machine at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Reuel Lubag Trio at 8 p.m. $8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Afterwork Funk: DJ Forrest Gump (funk, soul, disco) at 4 p.m. NC

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room What It Is? Feat. DJ Forrest Gump (soul, funk) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Physica: DJ Philip at 10:11 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ Greg J at 7 p.m. NC

Trinity VuDu, Jen Woolfe at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room B-List (DJs) at 9 p.m.

Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Jai Thai Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 322-5781.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with DJ Steve (the King) Moselle

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Anti-Fun Society, Lykus

Café Bella Julie Gatz at 8 p.m. 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Rozella Correo Aereo at 7 p.m. NC 9434 Delridge Way S.W., 763-5805.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Ass Trolley, Pete Bush and the Hoi Polloi at 9 p.m. $6

Can Can Zazou at 10 p.m. 94 Pike St., 652-0832.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Trepan, Western Aerial, Downshift at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Playing Enemy, Hell Promise, Grievous, Aphiskkyu-Bot at 9 p.m. $6

Coffee to a Tea Beth and Jim Wuff at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Conor Byrne Ala Zingara and the Darren Smith Band

lConsolidated Works Blue Greens: Das Vibenbass, Specs One, Wd4d, Fraggle Rock Crew, BYC Crew at 9 p.m. $10 500 Boren Ave. N., 381-3218.

Crocodile Café Gabe Dixon Band, Korby Lenker at 9 p.m. $10

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Acoustic Alchemy feat. Terry Disley at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Balb Floyd at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lEl Corazon Race the Sun, So They Say, Sirens Sister at 5 p.m. $8 All ages The Rakes, Every Move a Picture, Martian Memo to God at 9:30 p.m. $12 adv./$14 All ages

El Diablo Kate Borkowski 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Elliott Bay Brewery Omar Torrez Trio (latin soul) at 7:30 p.m. NC All ages 4720 California Ave. S.W.932-8695.

Floating Leaves Teahouse Gary Stroutsos and Larry Mahlis (flutes and tabla) at 8 p.m. 2213 N.W. Market St., 529-4268.

Funhouse The Valley, Mos Generator, Four Easy Pieces (CD release), Swinos at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Andrew Carrico at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Midstokke, Scarlet Room at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Rainy City Riffraff at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Alex Duncan $12

Hiroshi's Jazz & Sushi: Buddy Catlett Trio w/ Jim Cutler at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

Hotwire Coffee Michael Garfield 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Lake Meridian Park Summer Concert Series: Leroy Bell at 7 p.m. NC 14800 S.E. 272nd St.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends The Cory Wilds Band at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Antifun Society, Lykus at 9 p.m. $5

Lottie's Lounge Pure Horse Hair at 8 p.m. NC 4900 Rainier Ave. S., #101, 725-0519.

Marymoor Park Widespread Panic at 6 p.m. $37.50 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., Redmond, 296-4999.

lNectar Dr. Israel, KJ Sawka, Dub Gabriel at 10 p.m. $6

Neumo's Abbot Finney, Ellen Says No, Will Wakefield and Congress Hotel, Speech Machine at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

New Orleans Little Bill and the Blunotes at 9 p.m. $12

Old Firehouse The Fall of Troy, Fires to the East, Get Dressed at 8 p.m. $6 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Poggie Tavern The Slags at 9 p.m. NC 4717 California Ave. S.W.

Qwest Field Unholy Alliance Tour: Slayer, Lamb of God, Children of Bodom, Mastodon, Thine Eyes Bleed at 5:30 p.m. $39.50 All ages 800 Occidental Ave. S., 381-7555.

Rainbow Outformation, Big Island Shindig

Rendezvous The Pagan States (CD release), Taurus Pedals at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

SS Marie Antoinette Electric Vendetta, Capistrano at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salon Blast Rocky Votolato at 7 p.m. NC 2306 24th Ave., 325-2471.

Seamonster P.K., Woogie, Steve Scalfati, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5

Showbox The Fray, Augustana at 8 p.m. $18 All ages Sold Out

Skylark Café Sumac (CD release), the Degrees at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Sasquatch A Billies, Season of Nightmares, the Massacres, the Hatchet Wounds, the Wages of Sin at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Sunset Tavern The Stares, Dolorean, Rivulets at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Namoli Brennet, Tai Shan and the Gnomes at 8 p.m. NC

lTractor Tavern Bottle Rockets, the Tripwires, North Twin at 9:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Andre Feriante, Jovino Santos Neto at 8 p.m. $20

Triple Door Musicquarium Ari and Friends at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Brad Yaeger at 8 p.m. NC 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

lWest Seattle Summer Fest 50 Ft Wave, John Doe, The Spoils, Femurs, Capping Day, West Seattle Big Band, Spook the Horse, Green Pajamas, Mofius at 1:45 p.m. NC California Ave. S.W. & S.W. Alaska

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

BalMar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

lElement John Fleming, DJ Chronus at 10 p.m. $10

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Rewind 1987 at 7:30 p.m. Scott Keith, Joshua James at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Urban Legend, Alvarado, Fever at 9 p.m.

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC J-Sun, Kadeejah Streets at 10 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs Garth, Phase, Niros at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$10

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJs N8, Sessions at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Cherry: DJs at 9 p.m. $6 women/$20 men without escort

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m. 4333 University Ave. N.E., 545-7771.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Island Music Guild Hall Open Mic at 7 p.m. 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Skyline Divide, Fires to the East, Elba

C & P Coffee Company Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella Paul Brightbill at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Post Harbor, the Drop, M Blue at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Center House Seattle Rhythm Festival at 10 a.m. NC Seattle Center 305 Harrison St.

Central Saloon Bullet in Your Head (Rage tribute), Universal Measure (CD release), Hatefist, Esitu at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chateau Ste. Michelle Bruce Hornsby at 7 p.m. $29.50-$49.50 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300.

Coffee to a Tea Jonny Stokes at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern The Prids, Exit Stories at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Café Birdshow of North America, Beast Please Be Still, the Glasses, Prosser at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Acoustic Alchemy feat. Terry Disley at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Black Dog at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lEl Corazon The Sword, Akimbo, Saviours at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages Infect (CD release(, Beat Senseless, Toe Tag, Midnight Idols at 10 p.m. $6

El Diablo Stevie Marie 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Elliott Bay Brewery Omar Torrez Trio (latin soul) at 7:30 p.m. NC All ages 4720 California Ave. S.W.932-8695.

Floating Leaves Teahouse Aono Jikken, Of Blue World, Dean Moore, EN at 3 p.m. 2213 N.W. Market St., 529-4268.

Funhouse Raw Power, Dirt Bag, the Bloodclots, Death Party at 9:30 p.m. $7

Gallery 1412 However at 8 p.m. $5-$15

lGorge Amphitheatre Warped Tour: NOFX, Rise Against, Anti-Flag, Thursday, Motion City Soundtrack, Underaoth, Saves the Day, Senses Fail, Against Me!, Joan Jett, Helmet, the Bouncing Souls, more at 12 p.m. $31 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

High Dive Handful of Luvin, Fair, Graham Travis, Ruetschle at 10 p.m. $7

Highway 99 Blues Club Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers $10

Hotwire Coffee Norm Bowler 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.

Kirkland Teen Union Building Racetrack, Mikaela's Fiend, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild, Vita at 7:30 p.m. $5 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon The Excuse, Hook and the Daggers, Deathlist 5 at 9 p.m. $5

lLo Fi Filastine (CD release), Orkestar Zirkonium, DJ Michito, Poison Ring at 10 p.m. $5

Marymoor Park Widespread Panic at 6 p.m. $37.50 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., Redmond, 296-4999.

Mona's Bistro Urban Oasis at 9 p.m. NC 6421 Latona Ave. N.E., 526-1188.

Mr Spot's Chai House Brad Yeager, the Jack at 8 p.m.

Nectar Parker Brothers, DJ Bles One at 10 p.m. $8

Neumo's Fitz of Depression, Dragstrip Riot, Sunday Night Blackout, Bullet Club at 8 p.m. $7

New Orleans Etouffee Zydeco Band, Kelly Thibodeaux at 9 p.m. $12

Owl N Thistle Vinyl Avengers

Rainbow Green Lemon, Luminous Fog

Rendezvous Super Naughty, Lost Hikers, So Said They at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Metal Boyz at 10 p.m. $3 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

SS Marie Antoinette Slowdanse, the Fucking Ocean, Cancer Fad, Air Waves at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster Picoso at 10 p.m. $5

Showbox Reverend Horton Heat, Horrorpops, Throw Rag at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22

Skylark Café The Zero Points, Blue Light Curtain, Half Light at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

St. Cloud's James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The Cauze, Translated, the Connection at 8 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Nigel Mustafa, the Filthy None, Everstone, Sid Law and the Mercy Killers, B-Shorty at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Justin Byrnes, Saigon at 10 p.m. NC

lTown Hall Black Eyes and Neckties, The Last Romance, the Primacy Effect, Dreams of the Crash at 7 p.m. $6 with club card/$7 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge John Elliott, Kim Ruehl at 8 p.m. NC

lTractor Tavern Led Kaapana at 7 p.m. $20 Red Elvises at 9:30 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Triple Door Vicci Martinez, Ian McFeron and Alisa Milner at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Woodrush at 8 p.m. NC 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

lWest Seattle Summer Fest West Valley Highway, Knox, the Tall Boys, Haggis Brothers, White Trash Whiplash, Rocky Votolato, Oval League, Swamp Soul, Pearl Django, the Crucialites at 12 p.m. NC California Ave. S.W. & S.W. Alaska

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

lBaltic Room Safari: Dego (4Hero), Sun Tzu Sound at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Cebrina at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

lChop Suey Colby B's Birthday: DJs Jack, Lady Bob, Big 6, Julia, Blu, Amateur Youth, Queen Lucky, Ramiro, Jeromy Nail, more at 9 p.m. NC

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Last Supper Club Rewind 1987 at 7:30 p.m. DJ Scene at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Go Dumb (disco, funk, soul): DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense at 10 p.m. NC

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Chronus, Scott Keith at 9 p.m.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Violate, Niros at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJs N8, Sessions at 9 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Watertown Desire (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. R&B Night at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Central Saloon Mauser, the Vamanos, Catfight at 8 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom The Solomon Douglas Swingtet at 9:30 p.m.

China Jade Restaurant Dennis Shadduck (piano bar) at 8 p.m. 8550 Greenwood Ave. N., 784-0455.

lChop Suey Mr. Lif, Cage, Camu Tao, La Rue, DJ Swerveone at 8 p.m. $12 All ages

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Acoustic Alchemy feat. Terry Disley at 7:30 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

El Corazon Mean Time Between Failure, Sean Fooks, Resonance, Ninthgate, Motion to Action at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

El Diablo Emi Meyer at 7 p.m. 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Everett Events Center Martina McBride at 7:30 p.m. $49.50-$57.50 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett, 425-322-2600.

lFunhouse Awesome Color, the Shackles, S-S-S-S-Spectres at 4 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Andrew Carrico at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Hidmo Thione Dio, Yeke Yeke at 8 p.m. NC 2000 S. Jackson St., 329-1534.

High Dive Slow Car Crash, Jodi Hates the World, Steve Carson Band, Madison at 7 p.m. $5

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818.

Legends The Mark Whitman Jam at 8:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

Lottie's Lounge Billy Burke Estate at 8 p.m. NC

Mercerdale Park Bobby Medina and the Red Hot Band at 7 p.m. NC 77th Ave. S.E. & S.E. 32nd St., Mercer Island, 236-3545.

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Nectar Daily Flash, Freddie and the Screamers at 10 p.m. $5

New Orleans Ruael Lubag Jazz Trio at 7:30 p.m. $5

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Melissa Warner, Joe Rathbone, Eva Tree

Rendezvous Tai Sha, the Gnomes on Your Lawn, Falling Grace at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Studio Seven Hattusha, the Renees at 6:45 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Dateless, Rain City Schwillers, Cavity Creeps at 4 p.m. $5 The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Seattle Youth Jazz Ensembles at 7 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium Mango Son at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 4 p.m. $5 Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

lWest Seattle Summer Fest Gypsy Soul, Electric Shades of Blue, Korby Lenker, Stick Shift Annie, Roller, Mark Pickerel, Ian Moore, Carrie Akre, Jonathan Kingham at 12:45 p.m. NC California Ave. S.W. & S.W. Alaska

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Chapel Simply Shameless Co-op (deep house)

Club Mantra Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D'Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Broken Grooves (break beats): Conspiracy X , the Midnight Sons, DJs Naha, Rob Cravens at 9 p.m.

Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Element Sunday Social (R & B): DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm at 4 p.m.

Fenix Underground Permanent Wave ('80s): DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m.

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Last Supper Club …And the DJ Obeys (requests) NC

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Redman (reggae, dancehall) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Salsa at 9 p.m.

Venom 1982: DJ Risk One ('80s hits, mash ups)

Vito's Fascinator: indie, dance DJs

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

War Room Cancer Party: DJs at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Bus Stop Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mic at 5 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Funhouse Naked Karaoke at 8 p.m. NC

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Twilght Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Element, DJ Collage (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness: Dread Effect, Stabbingback, Chokeout at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Uninvited (CD release), Boss Tweeter, the Them, Hopscotch Boys at 8 p.m. $6

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

El Corazon 30 Seconds to Mars, June, Envy on the Coast, Agent Sparks, the Audition at 7 p.m. $15 All ages

Funhouse The Heaters, All American Playboys, Autolite Strike at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Blue Monday $5

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dave and the Pickin' Crew at 8:30 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

Mr Spot's Chai House Snoose, FossHouseMinions at 8 p.m.

Nectar Dan Purser, Outside Avail at 8 p.m. NC

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow John Elliott, Lisa Marshall

lRendezvous An American Starlet, the Low Lights, Campo Bravo at 10:30 p.m. $6

SS Marie Antoinette Archeopteryx, Ichabana, Pillow Fight, Attractive and Popular, Freejail at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Escape the Fate, Last Ditch Remedy, Far From Eden at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Tractor Tavern Freedy Johnston, Barton Carroll at 9 p.m. $12

Triple Door Charlie Musselwhite at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $26

Tula's Jazz Jam with Kelley Johnson and John Hansen at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Chapel Look Alive: the Epochs at 9 p.m. NC

Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.

Eagle DJ TCTL

Kincora's Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, Jigsy, Ron, the General at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Triple Door Musicquarium Origin Records at 7 p.m. DJ H2o at 10:30 p.m. NC

Viceroy Sad Bastard Monday (motown and country) at 9 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance) at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All Purpose Pizza Eric Fridrich's Open Mic at 6:30 p.m. NC 2901 S. Jackson St., 324-TOGO.

Blue Moon Open Mic Night at 7 p.m

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

J&M Cafe Karaoke with DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m.

Lo_Fi Karaoke with Cathy at 9 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open mic at 8:30 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Rainbow Boom Boom's Open Mic $2

Rendezvous Cineoke! At 8 p.m. $5

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mic Night at 8 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Artmius Maximus, the Enemies, Victor Cutoff at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Siren's Night at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey The Lovemakers, Gram Rabbit, Head Like a Kite at 9 p.m. $8

Crocodile Café Sneaky Thieves, Grand Hallway, Laura Gibson at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Roseanna Vitro, Joanne Brackeen at 7:30 p.m. $21.50

El Diablo Christopher McCarthy 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

lFunhouse Richard Ramirez, Plethora, the Earwig, Syphilis Sauna at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Just Add Water: Wendi Martin and Bob Gallup at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Justin Hopkins, Million Billion at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Grupo Fantasma $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. $5

Little Red Hen TND Revue at 9 p.m.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4

Moore Theatre Thievery Corporation at 8 p.m. $25-$35

Nectar Robert Roth, James Hall at 8 p.m. $5

New Orleans Holotradband at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Emi Meyer at 8 p.m.

Richard Hugo House Homeroom: Cock and Swan, R.B. Reed, The Way It Is, Cult of Youth book release at 8 p.m. $6 All ages 1634 11th Ave., 322-7030.

SS Marie Antoinette Fishboy, Patience Please at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Gerald and Thaddeus Turner, Tim Davis, Shanghai Pearl at 10 p.m. NC

Showbox Jurassic 5, X-Clan at 8 p.m. $25 All ages

Sunset Tavern Central Services, Kiss Kiss, Caleb Engstrom at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Tiempo Libre at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $20 adv./$22.50

Triple Door Musicquarium The Cosmic Cowboys at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate (techno): Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom All Ages Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Mantra Urban Tuesday: DJ D at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Cowgirls Inc. KMPS Country Night: Line dancing at 8 p.m.

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Element Fiesta Tropical (salsa): DJ Gustavo "El General", Seattle Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge Doctor Jonze (metal) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Lo Fi (Tuesdays) Stopbiting (hip hop): Hidden Habitats (Bumble Bee, Hideki, Kamui) at 9 p.m. $3 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)

Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC

Noc Noc I Love the 80s: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. NC

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge KEXP DJs (Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone) at 9 p.m. NC

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Selector Lopaka (exotica, lounge) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 706-7807.

Trinity PlayHouse (house DJs) NC

Viceroy Blackout: DJ WhiskerBiscuits at 9 p.m.

War Room Drum and Bass: Doc Scott, DJ Zacharia at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence (trance) at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Café Bella Open Mic: Kevin and Jeremy at 8 p.m. NC 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Corner Inn Karaoke with Lauren at 6 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Deep Down Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

High Dive Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Broadway Karaoke with Angel at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

Mulleady's Pub Open Mic at 9 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus St., 283-8843.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Seamonster Karaoke NC

Skylark Café Karaoke at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111. E

 
comments powered by Disqus