Wed
Live Music
Alibi Room Plan B at 7 p.m.
Central Saloon Alabaster, Charles Bonnet Syndrome, Burlap at 8 p.m. $5
Chop Suey Pagan States, Elba, Shy Trafficker, Citronella at 8 p.m. $6
Crocodile Café Ghosts I’ve Met, Billie Burke Estate, the Delusions, Michael Vermillion at 9 p.m. $6
Denunzio’s Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Maria de Barros at 7:30 p.m. $22.50
District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn
El Corazon The Business, Brain Failure, Rat City Riot at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages
Funhouse Umber Sleeping, A Gun that Shoots Knives, Seaweed Jack, Trip the Light at 9:30 p.m. $5
Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.
High Dive Mooncalf, Water Kill the Sun, Lucy Bland at 9 p.m. $5
Highway 99 Blues Club Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers $5
Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.
Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.
Merchant’s Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler
Mr Spot’s Chai House Paul Johnson at 8 p.m.
Nectar Dub Championz, ADX at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5
New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.
Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
Owl ‘n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.
Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.
Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC
Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.
Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC
Serafina Javier Anderson at 8 p.m.
lShowbox The Streets, Lady Sovereign at 8 p.m. $20
Sunset Tavern Vivian Linden, Jeffery Luck Lucas at 9 p.m. $7
Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.
Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC
ToST Mother Cub at 9 p.m. $5
Tower Records Resistor Vs. Levator at 7 p.m. NC All ages 557 Roy St.
Tractor Tavern Peter Mulvey at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12
Triple Door Glen Phillips, David Mead at 7:30 p.m. $18 adv./$20
Triple Door Musicquarium Anti-Vicci’s at 9 p.m. NC
Tula’s Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8
Tutta Bella Dina Blade at 6:30 p.m. NC 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.
Wasabi Bistro Kiko de Freitas at 9:30 p.m. 2311 Second Ave., 441-6044.
Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC
DJs
Baltic Room WIRE (pop DJs) at 9 p.m.
Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC
Century Ballroom Swing at 9 p.m. $5
Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.
Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Puerto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5
Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.
Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC
Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC
Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5
J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7
Kincora’s DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Last Supper Club Party Rock (’80s): DJs Jolene, Aaron at 10 p.m.
Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.
Mercury Deep Cuts: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash, Duetscher Meister at 9 p.m. NC before 11 p.m./$3
Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2
Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC
Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.
R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.
See Sound Lounge Abraham Polk, DJ Bronze FM
Trinity Proper: DJs Inner Flight, J-Sun, Kadeejah Streets, Karl K, Cass, Spitfire at 10 p.m. $5
Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.
Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.
Vito’s Old School, Funk DJs
War Room B-List at 9 p.m.
Thur
Live Music
Bad Albert’s Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.
Blue Moon Uncle Doodad, Screw Flanders
C & P Coffeehouse Hans York at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.
Café Venus/Mars Bar Correspondents, R.B. Reed at 9 p.m. $5
Central Saloon Invading Melody, Sway, Catfish Whiskey at 8 p.m. $5
lChop Suey Spankrock, Low-Budget, Pase, Soulshifters B-Boys, Fourcolorzack at 9 p.m. $10
lComet Tavern Noise for the Needy: Izabelle, Argo, Cantona, Wallpaper at 9 p.m. $6
lCrocodile Café Voyager One, Stars of Track and Field, the Morning After Girls at 9 p.m. $7
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Robben Ford 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50
El Corazon Daphne Loves Derby, Sherwood, House of Fools, Paulson at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages
Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.
Funhouse Eightyfour, the Blue Dot, the Fucking Eagles at 9:30 p.m. $6
High Dive H is for Hellgate, Open Choir Fire, Juhu Beach at 9:30 p.m. $5
Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.
Island Music Guild Hall IMG Jazz Ensemble Workshop at 7:30 p.m. $5 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911.
J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5
Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.
Little Red Hen Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens at 9 p.m.
Madison’s Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.
Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.
lNeumo’s NFTN: Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter, Mark Pickerel (CD release), Slender Means. Coulter, White Gold on Juju Stage, at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10
Owl ‘N Thistle Owl n Thistle Band
Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.
Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC
Rainbow The Post Modern at 9 p.m. $5
Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.
Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.
SS Marie Antoinette Notes, Sleep Machine, Jeb at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.
Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC
Showbox DJ Quik, Mitchy Slick, Cancer Rising at 8 p.m. $25
Studio Seven Excommunication, Dimn, Corporal Mortification, Rupture at 7 p.m. $7
lSunset Tavern NFTN: The Turn-Ons, Hypatia Lake, Lillydale, Arkade, DJ Up Above $8
ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6
Tractor Tavern Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, the Diesel Truckers, the Swains at 9 p.m. $6
Triple Door A Tribute to Lou Rawls and Ray Charles: the Garfield Jazz Ensemble with Clarence Acox, James Caddell, Reggie Goings, Bernie Jacobs at 6:30 p.m. $150
Triple Door Musicquarium Das Vibenbass at 9 p.m. NC
Tula’s Hal Sherman and the BCC Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $7
DJs
Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie
Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.
Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.
Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.
Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies
Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5
Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.
Club Kolbeh’s Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.
Club Mantra DJ Roc’Phella NC ladies/$5
Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.
Doc Maynard’s DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC
Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC
Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan
Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.
Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.
Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.
Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba
Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Last Supper Club Mixin Marc at 10 p.m.
Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.
Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.
Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.
Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.
Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.
Mr. Lucky’s Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies
Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von (’80s) at 9 p.m.
Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3
Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
R Place DJ Flo’w at 10 p.m.
See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.
TOI DJ Greg J at 7 p.m. NC
Trinity DJ Vitamin D at 10 p.m.
Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.
Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.
Vito’s R & B, Top 40 DJs
War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5
Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC
Ximaica Housepitality: Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence, Pappa T. at 9 p.m. NC
Fri
Live Music
Blue Moon Porter Harp, Blue Star Creeper, the Waiting Room
C & P Coffee Company Bobcat Bob at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.
Café Bella Jerry Peerson, Son of Ferdinand at 8 p.m. $5 All ages 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.
Café Rozella Pedro Gavira at 7 p.m. NC 9434 Delridge Way S.W., 763-5805.
Café Venus/Mars Bar The Graze, Rosyvelt, Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, Wil Ru at 9 p.m. $6
Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.
Central Saloon Natalie Wouldn’t, the Royal T’s, Georgetown Orbits at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC
Chop Suey Halou (CD release), Zoe Keating, Gram Rabbit, Goldspot at 9 p.m. $10
Club de Silencio Fourthcity Showcase: Plan B, Foscil, Vincent Parker, Absolute Madman, Kinoko, DJs Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, M’Chateau, REI at 8 p.m. $6 683-0433.
Coffee to a Tea Michael Clune and the Sleep Til Noon Band at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.
lComet Tavern NFTN: Lady Krishna’s Peppermint Lounge, Levitations, Ape City R & B, the Hands at 9 p.m. $6
Conor Byrne Chuckanut Drive at 9:30 p.m.
Crocodile Café Harvey Danger, Tim Seely, Racetrack at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12
Delina’s Deal’s Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Robben Ford at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50
Easy Street Records Korby Lenker at 7 p.m. 559 California Ave. S.W.
El Corazon He Is Legend, the Fall of Troy, Showbread, Classic Case at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages Counterfist, Esitu, Viscid, Enkrya, Xanther at 9 p.m. $8
Floating Leaves Teahouse Aono Jinken Ensemble at 7:30 p.m. 2213 N.W. Market St., 529-4268.
Funhouse Meisce, Lynched at 9:30 p.m. $5
lGallery 1412 The Dead Science, the Ohsees, Snow Foxes, Katherine Hepburn’s Voice at 8 p.m. $5-$15
High Dive The Going Rate, Stereodrive, Upwell, Patrol at 10 p.m. $6
Hiroshi’s Jazz & Sushi: Jay Thomas, Bill Anschell, Jon Hamar, Greg Williamson at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.
Hotwire Coffee Will Coca at 8 p.m. 17551 15th Ave N.E., Shoreline.
Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.
Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC
Legends The Corey Wilds Band at 9 p.m.
Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $5
Lobo Saloon Autolite Strike, the Turks, Feral Children at 9:30 p.m. $5
Nectar Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band, Selecta Raiford Culture Yard Sound at 9 p.m. $9
lNeumo’s Mountain Goats, Barbara Morgenstern at 8 p.m. $14
New Orleans Paul Plumeri Band at 9 p.m. $12
Old Firehouse Plane, This Providence, Breaking the Sky, Lines Into Phoenix at 8 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.
Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.
Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC
lParamount Hall and Oates at 8 p.m. $37-$67
Premier Collective Conscience, Phonkbutt, DJ Swervewon at 9 p.m. NC
Rainbow Gogan and Bunch, Lemons and Stallions at 9 p.m. $6
Rendezvous Special Purpose at 10:30 p.m. $5
Romio’s Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.
SS Marie Antoinette Stuporhero, Chelsea Speed Party, Starshifter at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.
Seamonster P.K., Woogie, Steve Scalfati, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5
Seattle Drum School L.A.B. DEK, the Josh K Experience, Alki Beach, Man in the Blue Van at 7 p.m. $5
lShowbox The Walkmen, Mazarin, Sybris at 8 p.m. $15 All ages
Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.
Studio Seven Zeke, Tempercast, Fall From Grace at 7:30 p.m.
lSunset Tavern NFTN: Pleasurecraft, Romance, Spook the Horse, Paris Spleen, DJ Jimi C $8
ToST Danny Godinez Trio, the Downtown Apostles, Danny Godinez and James Whiton at 9 p.m.
Tractor Tavern Korby Lenker, the Bittersweets, Daniel Kamas at 9 p.m. $10
Triple Door Mountlake Terrace High School Jazz Ensemble at 7:30 p.m. $17.50
Tula’s Thomas Marriott Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12
Wayward Coffeehouse Brent Magstadt at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.
DJs
67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.
BalMar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.
Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11
Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.
Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6
Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9:30 p.m. $7
Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5
Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.
Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots (house) at 9 p.m. $3
Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.
Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.
Element Max Graham, Miguel Alvarado, Johnny Fever at 10 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15
Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12
Goldie’s on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.
J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux
Kincora’s The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.
Marcus’ Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.
Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.
Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC
Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5
Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.
Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.
See Sound Lounge Urban Legend, Alvarado, Fever at 9 p.m.
Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.
Tommy’s Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.
lTrinity Little Louie Vega and Greenskeepers, LSDJ at 10 p.m.
Triple Door Musicquarium DJ D’Lemma at 9 p.m. NC
Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.
Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.
Vito’s R & B, Top 40 DJs
Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.
War Room Cherry at 9 p.m. $6 women and men w/escort/$20 men alone
Sat
Live Music
Benaroya Hall Hitchcock! at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.
Bethany Lutheran Church Olympic Brass Ensemble at 8 p.m. $5-$10 7400 Woodlawn Ave. N.E.
Blue Moon The Hopscotch Boys, the Rodeo Boys, Hidden Number
C & P Coffee Company Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. Lee Tyler Post at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.
Café Rozella Dionys (Flamenco) at 7 p.m. NC 9434 Delridge Way S.W., 763-5805.
Celtic Swell Erin McNamee 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).
Central Saloon Nigel Mustafa, All-American Playboys at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC
lChop Suey Fourthcity Laptop Battle: Phiber Optix, Stretch Compensation, Electrosect, Bird, DJ L.A.M.P., the_Planet, Cycle60, Paul Edwards, SciFiSol, KFO, Red Jeff, Nominal I, Senor Frio, Rrine, Highdropod at 9 p.m. $8
Coffee to a Tea Hilary Harris at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.
lComet Tavern NFTN: Earaches, the Valley, Invention, Ms. Led at 9 p.m. $6
Conor Byrne The Roy Kay Trio at 9:30 p.m.
lCrocodile Café Mudhoney at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$15
Davidson Galleries I Hear America Singing: David Paul Mesler, Barbara Hume at 7:30 p.m. $10 student/senior/$15 313 Occidental Ave. S.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Robben Ford at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50
lEl Corazon Liars, Apes, Rabbits at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages
lFunhouse Mon Frere, Tourist, Exit Stories, Post Harbor at 9:30 p.m. $7
Haller Lake Community Club Jim Page at 7 p.m. $10 12579 Densmore Ave. N.
High Dive Turn to Fall, Glimpse, Beat Senseless at 10 p.m. $6
Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $5
Monkey Pub The Snakebites, the Hacks at 9 p.m. $5 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.
Nectar King County Kings, DJ Chico at 9 p.m.
Neumo’s FCS North, Truckasaurus, Sleepy Eyes of Death, DJ F.I.T.S. at 8 p.m. $7
New Orleans Paul Plumeri Band at 9 p.m. $12
Owl N Thistle Vinyl Avengers
Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC
lParadox The Turn-Ons, the Glasses, In Praise of Folly, Smile Brigade at 7:30 p.m. $7
Rendezvous Mistress and the Masters, Jose Fang at 10:30 p.m. $5
SS Marie Antoinette Cole Miller, Dust Collector, Swaybacks, the Human Echo, Commodore Duchess at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.
Salty’s on Alki Vic “Hands Solo” at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.
Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Spiral Bound, Capitol Basement, Felt Mountain at 7 p.m. $5
Showbox Point One, Hollywood Lightweights, Rishloo, Esitu, Cerise at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages
Studio Seven The Sugar Daddys, the Juke Joint Gamblers at 7:30 p.m. $7-$13
lSunset Tavern NFTN: Ruston Mire, the Purrs, the Elephants, Stuart Valentine, DJ Chrispo $8
ToST Happy Ending at 6:30 p.m. Picoso at 9 p.m. $6
Trabant Chai Lounge Elysian, Maren Metke at 8 p.m. NC
Tractor Tavern Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, Sweetlou (CD release), Kim Virant at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10
Tula’s Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12
Tutta Bella Marco de Carvalho at 7 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.
Wayward Coffeehouse Reggie Miles at 6 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.
DJs
Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi at 9 p.m. NC ladies til 11 p.m./$10
Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.
Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.
Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Cebrina at 9:30 p.m. $7
Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc’Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./JC $5
Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016
Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $5
Goldie’s on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.
J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux
Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.
Mirabeau Room Go Dumb (disco, funk, soul): DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense at 10 p.m. NC
Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.
See Sound Lounge Chronus, Scott Keith at 9 p.m.
Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC
Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone (’80s/’90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.
War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.
Sun
Live Music
Benaroya Hall The American String Project at 2 p.m. $10-$29 Hitchcock! at 2 p.m.
200 University St., 215-4800.
C & P Coffee Company Charles Balter at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.
Central Saloon Pocket-Bilt Cannon, Mercurius, the Tailgunners at 8 p.m. $5
lCrocodile Café Noise for the Needy: Rock N Roll Soldiers, the Blakes, Boss Martians, the Pharmacy at 6 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages
Dexter and Hay’s PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.
Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley Robben Ford at 7:30 p.m. $24.50
lEasy Street Records Donavon Frankenreiter at 3 p.m. NC 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.
El Corazon Lye By Mistake, Flattbush, Century at 7 p.m. $7
Funhouse The Mass, Toe Tag, Madraso, Scary Bear at 4 p.m. $6
High Dive Trespassers William, Wesafari, Cartonbox, DJ Colin at 7 p.m. $5
300 Broadway E., 860-1818.
Le Pichet Birch and Cezanne at 2:30 p.m.
Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4
Molly Maguire’s Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.
Moore Theatre T Bone Burnett, Jakob Dylan at 8 p.m. $25-$28.50
Nectar Bedroom Stompers, Famous Chase and the Have-Nots at 8 p.m. NC
lNeumo’s Donavon Frankenreiter at 7 p.m. $18 adv./$21
New Orleans The Garfield High School Jazz Band at 2 p.m. Pete Leinonen and John Holt’s Radio Rhythm Orchestra at 7 p.m. $5
Rendezvous Mac-A-Bs at 7 p.m.
SS Marie Antoinette Ramon and Jessica, Michael Musica, Sholi at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.
Serafina Anne Reynolds and Frank Clayton at 6:30 p.m.
Studio Seven The Forecast, Socratic, Mashlin, Tourmaline, Dating Delilah at 6:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10
Sunset Tavern Devils Food (Alice Cooper tribute), Midnight Idols, Betty Ford Falcons, Splitting Seconds at 4 p.m. $5 The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5
DJs
Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages
Baltic Room No Tomorrow (IDM, Ambient, Experimental): at 9 p.m.
Chapel Simply Shameless Co-op (deep house)
Club Mantra Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx (hip hop, r & b) at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5
Des Amis Roots, Dancehall and Reggaeton at 9:30 p.m. NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.
Eagle Jawbreaker: DJ TCTL at 4 p.m.
Element Sunday Social (R & B): DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm at 4 p.m.
Fenix Underground Permanent Wave (’80s): DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m.
Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.
Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.
Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC
Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.
Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.
lShowbox John Digweed, Chloe Harris, DJ Chronus at 9 p.m. $17
Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.
War Room Strictly Business: DJ Mopho, Tilson at 9 p.m. NC
Mon
Live Music
Bad Albert’s Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.
Central Saloon Metal Madness: Pete Waddams benefit: Draghead, In Memorium, Castdown at 8 p.m. $5
Corner Inn Gerard Jones at 7 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.
lEasy Street Records The Giraffes at 7 p.m. NC 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.
El Corazon Bottoms Up Blues Gang, Feed the Seed at 8 p.m. $6
Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.
Little Red Hen Dave and the Pickin’ Crew at 8:30 p.m.
Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.
Nectar Brad Walters Project at 8 p.m. NC
St. Cloud’s Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.
Tula’s Jazz Jam with Darin Clendenin Trio at 8 p.m. $7
DJs
Baltic Room Good Music Mondays (electronic) at 9 p.m.
Barca DJ Chilly (downtempo, old school) at 9 p.m.
Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC
Chapel Look Alive: the Epochs at 9 p.m. NC
Contour Genesis (R & B) at 8 p.m. DJs Roc’Phella, Top Spin at 11 p.m.
Kincora’s Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.
Marcus’ Martini Heaven DJ Robb Green (downtempo) at 9 p.m.
Mirabeau Room Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, Jigsy, Ron, the General at 9 p.m. NC
Noc Noc DJ Kippy at 9 p.m. $5
Ohana Redlight Lounge: DJ Killa B 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
Triple Door Musicquarium Origin Records at 7 p.m. DJ Cloud 9 at 10:30 p.m.
War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5
Watertown Presence (trance) at 9 p.m.
Tue
Live Music
Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Eight-Hour Disease, Chris Mess at 8 p.m. $5
Crocodile Café Blue Light Curtain, the Liars Club, Caves at 9 p.m. $6
lDimitriou’s Jazz Alley Diane Schuur, Dave Samuels, Caribbean Jazz Project at 7:30 p.m. $24.50-$26.50
El Corazon US Bombs, the Hollowpoints, the Amazombies, Infect, the Insurgence at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages
High Dive Territory and Hombre, Grazevelt, Talladega, Chris Hacker at 9 p.m. $5
Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4
Nectar Camille Bloom, Venice Maki at 8 p.m. NC
lNeumo’s The Fiery Furnaces, Man Man, Whalebones at 8 p.m.
Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.
Rainbow Septimus, Saint Rorschanch at 9 p.m. $5
Seamonster Gerald and Thaddeus Turner, Tim Davis, Anthony Davis at 10 p.m. NC
lShowbox Built to Spill, Brett Nelson, Helvetia at 7 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20 All ages
Triple Door Geoff Muldaur at 7:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20
Triple Door Musicquarium Paul Hanover at 9 p.m.
Tula’s Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5
lVain Viva Vera: Primary Element, DJ Skeeth, DJ Teenage Rampage, Fankick at 7 p.m. NC 2018 1st Ave., 441-3441.
DJs
Baltic Room Oscillate: Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.
Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC
Century Ballroom All Ages Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $3
Club Mantra Urban Tuesday: DJ D at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5
Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)
Hazlewood Sonic Boom guest DJs at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.
Kincora’s Rocka Rolla with DJs AJ, Lars at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.
Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s post-punk) at 9 p.m. NC
Medusa Fresh (breakbeat, techno)
Neighbours Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid at 9 p.m. NC
Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.
See Sound Lounge KEXP DJs (Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone) at 9 p.m. NC
War Room Drum and Bass: No Thing, Dash at 9 p.m. NC
Watertown Presence (trance) at 9 p.m. E