Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon The Histrionics, System and Station, the Glass Republic at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Tourist, the Treatment, Shim at 8 p.m. $6

Conor Byrne Northwest Guitar Summit: Danny Barnes, Jon Neufeld at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Think About Life, Tennis Pro at 9 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

El Corazon Come Say Hello, Daniel Kamas, Bench Grinder, the Tea Cozies, the Smile Brigade, Kill Cupid at 6 p.m. $8 All ages

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Nectar High Ceiling, the Red Note at 10 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Showbox Green Room Birds of Prey, C'est La Mort at 8 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Bob Dylan birthday bash: Garth Reeves, Kim Virant, Eddie Spaghetti, Baby Gramps, Ian Moore, the Marauders, Darren Loucas, Danny Newcomb, North Twin at 9 p.m. $10

lTractor Tavern Ghosts I've Met, the Maldives, the Maldives, Drew Victor at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Janita at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Modern Jazz Contingent with Marc Seales at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Wire: DJs Deadair, Scorpio, Toast at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom DJ Kevin (swing) at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Abraham Polk, DJ Bronze FM

Trinity Proper: DJs Karl K, Deeb, Cass at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

lWar Room Big Tune Beat Battle: Brainstorm, Damion Black, Sabzi, Enner Piece, Tryfe, DV One, Chali2na at 9 p.m. $5

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Kilo, the Middle Eight

$3 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Campagne Javier Anderson at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Café Venus/Mars Bar The Oregon Donor, the Sweet Dizzies at 9 p.m. $5

Comet Tavern Arkade, Sick Bees, Welcome at 9 p.m. $5

lCrocodile Café The Thermals, Sirens Sister, Siberian at 9 p.m. $12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Rick Braun at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50

lEl Corazon The Pharmacy, Romance, Spook the Horse, Denelian, Invention at 6:30 p.m. $8 All ages

Funhouse King Kobra, Watsui Zombie, Sugar Skulls, Brian and Casey at 9:30 p.m. $7

Gallery 1412 Victor Noriega Trio at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive The Upperhand, Lost Hiker, Bluemath at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Happy Ending, Stone and Star at 9 p.m. $5

lRendezvous Son of Rose, Ear Venom at 10:30 p.m. $6

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

SS Marie Antoinette Blame the Sea, Skyline Divide at 7 p.m. $5 All ages 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

Showbox On the Last Day, Coretta Scott, Fall From Grace, Lucky for Nothing, Tysen, the Royalty at 7 p.m. $15 All ages

Sunset Tavern Ms. Led, Bang! Bang!, Racetrack at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern The Shitkickers at 8:30 p.m. $7

Triple Door Joe Sample Trio at 7:30 p.m. $40 adv./$45

Tula's Blue Street Jazz Voices at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Re-Bar Spazz 360: Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $3/$5

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.

Trinity DJs Jeromy Nail, Sorbello at 10 p.m. NC

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Kled, We Wrote the Book on Connectors, A Gun that Shoots Knives

C & P Coffee Company Bobcat Bob at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella The Jacks at 8 p.m. $5 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Carrie Biell, Katie Davis, Shivshark, Mische Eddins at 9 p.m. $6

Comet Tavern Los Mex Pistols del Norte, Darlings of the Lo Fi at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Pelusa (CD release), Old Ghost at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café The Constantines, Chad Vangaalen, My Brightest Diamond at 9 p.m. $10

lEl Corazon Black Eyes and Neckties, Ice Age Cobra, the Boss Martians, USS Horsewhip, Road to Ruin at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Theo and the Skyscrapers, Velabonz, Homewrecker (CD release), Omnivoid at 9 p.m. $8

Funhouse Erika Wright Band, Spacesuit, Sammy Barrett at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Greg Campbell and Christian Asplund at 8 p.m. $5-$15

lGorge Amphitheatre Sasquatch: Nine Inch Nails, Bauhaus, Him, TV on the Radio, Trail of Dead, Wolfmother, Deadboy and the Elephatmen, the Trucks at 4 p.m. $55/$165 pass 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

High Dive The Clintons, Dan Purser, Massy Ferguson at 10 p.m. $6

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Fence Riders at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Intake, the Paper Bullets, Dictionhead at 9:30 p.m. $5

lNeumo's Team Dresch, Libber at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paramount New Jack Swing Tour: Guy, Tony Toni Tone, Blackstreet, After 7 at 8 p.m. $55-$75

Pink Door dk pan Trio at 9 p.m.

Rainbow The Sins at 9 p.m.

Rendezvous Bullet in Your Head, Nuffsed at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

SS Marie Antoinette The Swimmers, Speaker Rhodes, Lake of Falcons at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster P.K., Woogie, Steve Scalfati, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

lSunset Tavern Dan Boeckner (Wolf Parade), Mohawk Lodge, Whalebones at 9 p.m. $8

Tractor Tavern Ian McFeron, Rye Hollow at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

DJs

BalMar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing (swing, salsa): MC Koop at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element Darude, Sandman at 10 p.m. $10

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

Trinity DJs Scott Keith, LSDJ at 10 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ D'Lemma at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

War Room Getting' Diz, with Brian Lyons and Erin O'Connor at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Bastard Sons of the Nuge, Hellbound for Glory, Jihad Zombies

Café Bella Kate Borkowski at 8 p.m. $5 2621 Fifth Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Exit Stories, White Gold, T Basa at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Civilized Animal, Melefluent, Thrust at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Coffee to a Tea Michael Clune and Sleep Till Noon at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern The Upside Down, Red Martian, Monstrous at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Hank Engle and the Island Devils, Johnny Mercury at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Big Japan, Big City Rock, Landon Pigg at 5 p.m. $12 adv./$15 All ages

El Corazon Champion, Outbreak, the Answer, Sinking Ships, Allegiance at 7 p.m. Sold Out

El Diablo The Rik Wright Trio at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Gallery 1412 Greg Campbell and Christian Asplund at 8 p.m. $5-$15

lGorge Amphitheatre Sasquatch: Ben Harper, the Flaming Lips, the Shins, Tragically Hip, Neko Case, Iron and Wine, Sufjan Stevens, Gomez, Rogue Wave, more at 12 p.m. $55/$165 pass 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

lHigh Dive The Valley, Spanish for 100, Tall Birds at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m. $10

Highway 99 Blues Club Alice Stuart and the Formerly's $12

Hotwire Coffee Hardy Harr, the Terrordactyls

Kirkland Teen Union Building Fall City Shakedown (CD release), the Anne Rogers Quartet, Letter City at 7:30 p.m. 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Little Red Hen Fence Riders at 9 p.m. $5

Lobo Saloon Elefaders, Mind Movers, Brothers Grimm at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo Fi Rivet release at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro Kiko de Freitas at 9 p.m. 6421 Latona Ave. N.E., 526-1188.

Monkey Pub The Bug Nasties, the Victor Mature at 9 p.m. $5 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Mikaela's Fiend, Claymore, Helen Killers at 7:30 p.m. $7 All ages

lRainbow Summit Avenue at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Moist Choice, Waterbeds, Chariots of Blood at 10:30 p.m. $5

SS Marie Antoinette Lanterns, Red Fern, Ugly Head at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster The Suffering Fuckheads at 10 p.m. $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Moshi Moshi, NovaHead Vs. ChickenTron, Pulse Emitter, impacttestdummy at 7 p.m. $5

Showbox Tysen, Truce, the Urgency, AbbotFinney, Motion to Action at 7 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages

Sonic Boom Ballard Nada Surf at 2 p.m. 2209 Market St., 297-BOOM.

St. Cloud's Susannna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Metal Church, 2 Headed Chang, Decibel Point, the Speed of Darkness, Sanction VIII at 7 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

Sunset Tavern Hollywood Lightweights, Ryewire, Patrol, the Oswald Effect at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Smoking Bill at 6:30 p.m. NC

Trabant Chai Lounge The Undercover Llamas at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Steven Seagal Blues Band, JJ Gilmour at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Triple Door Joe Sample Trio at 8 p.m. $40 adv./$45

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Northwest Quintessence at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

lBaltic Room Bollywood: DJ Rekha at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./JC $5

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $5

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

lLo Fi Stylus: Sunshine Jones, J-Sun, Kadeejah Streets, Krnl.Panic, DJ Candlewax, DJ Manos at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$10

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Go Dumb (disco, funk, soul): DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense at 10 p.m. NC

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

lNeumo's Breaks and Freaks: Bassnectar, KJ Sawka, Kristina Childs, Osiris Indriya at 9 p.m. $12

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Pandora's Box (hip hop, R & B): Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $8

See Sound Lounge Chronus, Scott Keith at 9 p.m.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Trinity DJ Niros at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Watertown Desire (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

C & P Coffee Company Eric Goetz at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Central Saloon Devil's Food (Alice Cooper tribute), Jett City (Joan Jett tribute) at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Unexpected Arrival, Street Academy, Cash Carter, BeatHogs, Rubio, Grynch, DJs Nphared and Vinnie the Pooh at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

Crocodile Café Kultur Shock, Vomiting Unicorns, Smoke Shack Okiestra at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

lFenix Northwest Metal Fest at 10 a.m. $25 adv./$30

lFunhouse Old Man Smithers, Glorious Day, the Them, Ziptye, the Hickmans, Gutbomb, Pot Belly, Mustard, Unemployables, the Plankton Beat, Captain Scurvey, Wack Job at 1 p.m. $6

lGorge Amphitheatre Sasquatch: Beck, Death Cab for Cutie, Queens of the Stone Age, Matisyahu, Decemberists, Arctic Monkeys, Nada Surf, Pretty Girls Make Graves, Blue Scholars, more at 12 p.m. $55/$165 pass 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888.

High Dive Bre Loughlin (Daylight Basement) at 7 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Rainbow Maren Metke, Sarah Christine at 9 p.m. $3

Rendezvous Leeni, Erin Stewart, Voxy, K-Pop and the Coalition of the Willing at 10:30 p.m. $5

SS Marie Antoinette Cowboy Curse, Snakebites, the Popular Monsters, Neon Wildnerness at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Jeff Johnson at 6:30 p.m.

lShowbox Ministry, Revolting Cocks, Pitbull Daycare at 8 p.m. $35

Studio Seven 3 Bad Jacks, Casketeers at 7:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern 76 Charger, 4 Easy Pieces, the Jebs at 4 p.m. $5 The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Kitchen Syncopators, Baby Gramps, Alela Diane at 8 p.m. $8

Triple Door Suede at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$28

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. $5 Vern Sielert Dektet at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room DJ Chilly (soul, blues) at 12 p.m. NC All ages

Chapel Simply Shameless Co-op (deep house)

Hazlewood Shim Sham: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Last Supper Club …And the DJ Obeys (requests) NC

Lava Lounge No Come Down: DJ Jimi Crash at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Noche Latina: DJ Luis at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Resurrection: VJ/DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 10 p.m.

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

War Room Strictly Business: DJ Mopho, Tilson at 9 p.m. NC

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Wide Eye Panic, End Theory, Solace in Black at 8 p.m. $5

Funhouse Wave Motion Gun, Most Recent Failure, Indecisive Rhythm, Slackhabit at 1 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Gust Burns Improv Workshop at 7 p.m. $5-$15

Latona Pub Gypsy night: the Djangomatics (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dave and the Pickin' Crew at 8:30 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

Nectar Eric Branner, Matthew Lee Patrick at 8 p.m. NC

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet at 6:30 p.m.

Seamonster Cristina Orbe NC

lShowbox Seether, Faktion, Mercy Fall at 7 p.m. $20 adv./$22 All ages

St. Cloud's Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Tula's Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Band at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Club Mantra Reggae: DJ Redman, MC Hype and guests at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Kincora's Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash at 9 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ John (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Re-Bar Frankenboot: DJ Freddy King of Pants at 10 p.m. $3

Triple Door Musicquarium Origin Records at 7 p.m. DJ H20 at 10:30 p.m.

War Room Soul City (hip hop, breakdancing) at 9 p.m. $5

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Lack of Respect, the Hickmans, Happy Ending at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Br. Danielson, Clue to Kalo, the Lonely Forest at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

Conor Byrne Sirens Night at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Yosvany Terry at 7:30 p.m. $20.50

Funhouse Marked Men, the Trashies, the Repeat Offenders at 9:30 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Briefcase Full of Blues, Justin Kausal-Hayes $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room The Seattle Poetry Slam at 8 p.m. $4

Nectar Woodrush, TJ Sherrill at 8 p.m. NC

Owl 'n Thistle BeBop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Seamonster Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie NC

lShowbox The Alkaline Trio, the Lawrence Arms, the Draft at 7 p.m. $16 adv./$19 All ages

Sunset Tavern Life in A Blender, Death Mattel at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Tim Easton, Garrison Starr at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door Nathan Hale High School Jazz at 7 p.m. $25

Triple Door Musicquarium Rod Cook and Toast at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Magnolia Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Baltic Room Oscillate: Electrosect, Greg Skidmore at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 10 p.m. NC

Blue Moon DJs Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Century Ballroom All Ages Tango: DJ Kat at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Mantra Urban Tuesday: DJ D at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Eagle DJ Toast (indie, punk)

Element Fiesta Tropical (salsa): DJ Gustavo "El General", Seattle Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Hazlewood Sonic Boom guest DJs at 9 p.m. NC 2311 N.W. Market St.

Ohana Electric Relaxation: DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

See Sound Lounge KEXP DJs (Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone) at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity PlayHouse (house DJs) NC

War Room Drum and Bass: DJ Lee, Zacharia at 9 p.m. $8

 
comments powered by Disqus