Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon StabbingBack, Fermata, Ferona Vei at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Sonny Bonoho, Playboy Tre, Willie Will, Brokin Silence, Petty P,

"/>

Seven Nights

April 26-May 2

Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon StabbingBack, Fermata, Ferona Vei at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Sonny Bonoho, Playboy Tre, Willie Will, Brokin Silence, Petty P, Mouff, Byrdie and DJ D'Lemma at 9 p.m. $8 All ages

lCrocodile Café Priestess, Hell Promise, Mico De Noche, Bullet Club at 8 p.m. $8

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

lEasy Street Records Editors at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

El Corazon Shaggy 2 Dope (ICP), Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Subnoize Souljaz, Axe Murder Boys at 7 p.m. $25 adv./$30 All ages

Funhouse The Plankton Beat, Last 1 Out, the Hickmans, Ziptye at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Soma Series: Flora McGill at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

lHigh Dive IceAge Cobra, Vindaloo, the Hop Scotch Boys, the Vomiting Unicorns at 9 p.m. $5

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Nectar America Dramatica, Sun-Ups at 9 p.m. $5

lNeumo's Ladytron, the Presets at 8 p.m. $18

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

lParamount Theatre Massive Attack at 8 p.m. $38

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Blueshift, the Torn ACLs at 9 p.m. $5

Re-Bar Le Vide: Dual, Doug Theriault, Eric Ostrowski, Bill Horist, Plastic Crimewave at 9 p.m. $3

Rendezvous The Heat and Light at 9 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

SS Marie Antoinette The Constants at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Showbox Red Jacket Mine, Bill Patton and the Credentials at 8 p.m. $5 Green Room

Studio Seven Complete Control, the Krumbums, Truculent People, Outnumgbered, TV Killers at 7 p.m. $7 All ages

Sunset Tavern Andre Williams, the Flash Express, the Golden Gods, the Bug Nasties at 8 p.m. $10

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Sunship at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Gomez at 8 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium Vice Squad at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Brian Owen (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Wire (pop DJs) at 9 p.m.

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Kirk at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Matthew Dear aka Audion (DJ set), Mister Leisure (Matt Corwine live), DJ Eddie at 8 p.m. $10

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Porto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (house) at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Nectar DJ Greg J at 5 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

See Sound Lounge Abraham Polk, DJ Bronze FM

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Atlantic Crossing Geoff Berner, the Plaintiffs 6508 Roosevelt Way N.E.

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

lBaltic Room Jazzanova, SunTzu Sound at 9 p.m. $10

Café Campagne Rouge at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Café Venus/Mars Bar The Trades, Molly Rose, James Gardner at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Diesel Truckers, CIOP, the Brown Recluse at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Editors, Stellastarr , Monsters Are Waiting at 8 p.m. $15 All ages

City Hall Plaza Odeonquartet at 12 p.m. 600 Fourth Ave., 684-7171.

Comet Tavern Izabelle at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Wesafari, Robert Deeble, Pufferfish, Amateur Radio Operator, David Bavas, Andrea Maxand, The Graze, Conrad Ford, Levi Fuller, more at 9 p.m. NC

Crocodile Café Rotten Apples, the Heavy Hearts, We Wrote the Book on Connectors at 9 p.m. $6

El Corazon Soulfly, Manntis, Thine Eyes Bleed, Incite at 7 p.m. $20 adv./$25 All ages

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse The Hands, the Friends of Rock N Roll at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGallery 1412 Wally Shoup and Gust Burns duo at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive The Earaches, the Electric Kisses, Glorious Day, Jukebox Zeroes at 9 p.m. $5

Island Music Guild Hall Old Time Fiddle Tune Jam at 7 p.m. $5 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911.

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens at 9 p.m.

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Nectar Altered States of Funk at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Skarp at 9 p.m. NC Juju stage

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Frankie Beverly and MAZE, Alex Bugnon at 8 p.m. $42.50-$49.50

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Premier An Evening with Gypsy Soul at 7 p.m. $15

Rainbow The Backburners, Michael Carlos Band, the Ribs at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Sublime Frequencies Movie Night at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

St. Cloud's North West Quintessence at 8:30 p.m.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone

Showbox Moraine, Iron Kim Style at 8 p.m. $5 Green Room

St. Cloud's Chris Stevens Surf Monkeys at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven QN5 National tour: Tonedeff, PackFM, Bad Seed at 8 p.m. $10 All ages

lSunset Tavern Joel RL Phelps and the Downer Trio, Jon Auer, .22 at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Cuchata, Diminished Men at 8 p.m. $7

Triple Door Gino Vannelli at 7:30 p.m. $32 adv./$35

Triple Door Musicquarium SuperSones at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Live Reggae

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40)

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mojito Café DJ Jimmy Z (reggaeton, hip-hop) at 10 p.m. NC ladies/$5 181 Western Ave., 217-1180.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Spazz 360 at 10 p.m. $3

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Justin Kausal-Hayes at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Rain City Schwillers, Infect, Sledgeback, Fail to Follow at 8 p.m. $8/$12

CHAC Youth Movement Records: the Faculty Boyz, Trinidad, Dyna-mic, Nefarteti, Berd, Onry Ozzborn, Universoul at 6:30 p.m. $5 with club card/$6 1621 12th Ave., 568-0753.

Comet Tavern The High Violets, C'est La Mort, Benjamin Starshine, Steve Krakow

Conor Byrne Crying Shame at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Junior Brown at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$28

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Andreas Vollenweider at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $27.50

lEl Corazon The Epoxies, the Start, Speaker Speaker at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Funhouse Sean, Meisce, Snuggle, Grey at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Trwst, the Purrs, Gary Reynolds and the Brides of Obscurity at 10 p.m. $8

Highliner Lymphona/Lukemia benefit: KrossTalk at 9 p.m.

HUB Auditorium at UW The Books, P:ano

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Lobo Saloon Tweezer, Pop Slavery, the Upskirts, Starshifter

Molly Maguire's Acoustic Moods at 9:30 p.m. NC

lMoore Theatre The David Grisman Quintet at 8 p.m. $32.50-$37.50

Nectar DJs Crime, Flav, Theory in Motion (CD release), Beehive at 9 p.m. $6

Neumo's Late September Dogs, Turn to Fall, Counterfist, Different Dudes at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Old Redmond Firehouse Schoolyard Heroes, Speaker Speaker at 8 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St. 425-556-2370.

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Theatre Redefine Spring Issue: the Helio Sequence, Crystal Skulls, Silversun Pickups at 8 p.m.

Q Café Driving the Eights at 8 p.m. 23 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Rainbow Tap Habit at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous The Western Shore, David Goliath at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

SS Marie Antoinette Ho Ag, Luna Moth, Lake of Falcons, the Youngs at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, DJ Woogie, Thaddeus Turner $5

Seattle Vineyard Malwai orphanage benefit: hione Diop and Yeke Yeke, Big World Breaks Drum School, Soyaya, Fraggle Rock Crew and BYC, DJ All Star at 8 p.m. $5 All ages 4142 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 679-6972.

Serafina Fred Hoadley Trio at 9 p.m.

Showbox DJ Icey, Simply Jeff, Dig-Dug at 9 p.m. $15 18+

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

lSunset Tavern Billy Childish at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Threat of Beauty, Industrial Revelation In Lake'ch, Das Vibenbass at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge The Coma Lilies at 8 p.m.

lTractor Tavern Asylum Street Spankers at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Omar Sosa Quartet feat. Pee Wee Ellis at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20 adv./$22.50

Tula's Tim Armacost/Chris Fagan Quintet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Vote for Pedro at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

BalMar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Dahlak Restaurant DJ E-Nice, Selecta Baldhead (hip hop, reggae) at 9 p.m. NC 2007 S. State St., 860-0400.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element James Holden, Scott Keith at 10 p.m. $15 before 11 p.m./$20

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJs One Love, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

Premier Club Premier: MC Natevibez, DJs Nakturnyl, Timbo, Demo, Tone at 10 p.m. $10 18+

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Urban Legend, Alvarado, Fever at 9 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m..

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Gabriel and Dresden, DJ Chronus, LSDJ at 10 p.m. $15

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

lWar Room Derrick Carter, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Sat

Live Music

lBalmar Music Awards: Eric Fridrich, Johanna Kunin, Korby Lenker, DJs Recess, Zachariah at 7 p.m. $7/wristband

Café Venus/Mars Bar Soloplexus at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Ellen Says No, Busted Stuff (Dave Matthews tribute) at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Center for Wooden Boats Hank Cramer, Curtis and Loretta at 8 p.m. $8 seniors/youth/$10 1010 Valley St., 447-9800.

lComet Tavern Steve Turner and His Bad Ideas, Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands, the Withholders at 9:30 p.m. $5

lConor Byrne Music Awards: DJ Tamara, Suicide Jack, NA, Bill Horist, Picoso, Ficus Trio, Swampdweller, Wayne Horvitz at 6 p.m. $7/wristband

Crocodile Café The Cribs at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Andreas Vollenweider at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $27.50

El Corazon Rockschool benefit: Capitol Basement, the Four Colour Process, Instant Winner, the Treatment, Rock School Bands at 4:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10 All ages Burnt Shadows, Utterance, Killing Roots, Absense of Grace at 9 p.m. $5

Flying Lion Brent Magstadt at 8:30 p.m. NC

lFunhouse The Bad Things, Jesus Chords, Duckmandu at 9:30 p.m. $7

Gallery 1412 Astral Jazz Hour: Bonus, Eric Ostrowski at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Glovebox, Voyager One, Climber at 10 p.m. $6

Lobo Saloon Ripspacer, Jupiter Crash, Chelsea Speed Party

lLock and Kell Music Awards: DJ Johnny Horn, Alice Stuart, Charles White Band, the Bourbonites, Blue Healers, Tim Casey and the Bluescats, Jude Bowerman at 6 p.m. $7/wristband

Monkey Pub Black Fairies, Chris Mess at 9 p.m. $5

lMoore Theatre Kronos Quartet feat. Rahman Asadollahi at 8 p.m. $26-$32.50

lMr Spot's Chai House Music Awards: DJ Kid Hops, Dub Championz, Georgetown Orbits, Wet City Rockers, Nuffsed at 7 p.m. $7/wristband

lNeumo's The Rock Lottery at 8 p.m. $12

New Orleans Alice Stuart and the Formerlys at 9 p.m. $12

O Lounge The Coma Lillies, Resistor Vs. Levator at 8 p.m. NC 2208 Queen Anne Ave. N., 352-6594.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

lParadox Music Awards: Sun Tzu DJs, Altered States of Funk, the Long Ranger, Beehive, Choklate, Beyond Reality at 7 p.m. $7/wristband

Rainbow All Purpose, Makeshift, How and Lightning at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Carl Allen Tippins (CD release), Cliff Perry at 7:30 p.m. $10 Tom Baker Quartet at 10 p.m. $8

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster The Suffering Fuckheads $5

lShowbox Ice Cube, Tha Dogg Pound at 8 p.m. $35 All ages

St. Cloud's Jubilee at 9 p.m.

lSunset Tavern Music Awards: DJ Scorpio, Maiden Seattle, Nigel Mustafa, Girth, Sunday Night Blackout, the Valley, the Hollowpoints, Bloodhag, Go Like Hell at 5 p.m. $7/wristband

lSW Music Awards Outdoor Stage DJ Cherry Canoe, Jett City, Stay Tuned, 1234, the Buttersprites, thee Emergency, the Ruby Doe, the Cops, Kinski at 3 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W.

ToST Lucius Clay at 6:30 p.m. NC the 1203, Reason for Ruin at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall John McCutcheon at 7:30 p.m. $15

Trabant Chai Lounge Norm Bowler, Vintage Argyle at 8 p.m.

lTractor Tavern Music Awards: DJs Mamma Casserole, FCS North, Joy Wants Eternity, Central Services, the Lonely H, Cantona, Velella Velella, Mercir, Tim Seely at 6 p.m. $7/wristband

Triple Door Jesse Colin Young at 8 p.m. $30 adv./$33

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi at 9 p.m. NC ladies til 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Bollywood Massive: DJs Advent, Aanshul at 9:30 p.m. $5 ladies til 11:30 p.m./$10

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $5

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE (hip-hop, indie): the Harke, DJ Mullet 88 Yesler Way, 624-3323.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Go Dumb (disco, funk, soul): DJs Sabzi, Marc Sense at 10 p.m. NC

Nectar Main Squeeze: Mr. Supreme, DJ Bles One at 9 p.m. $8

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Pandora's Box: DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $8

Trinity DJs Violate, Victor Menegaux at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Watertown Desire (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

lCafé Venus/Mars Bar Hillstomp, Hart and the Hurricane, White Trash Whiplash at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Benchgrinder, the Forgotten Dream, MiGGs at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Common Market, Cancer Rising, Macklemore, Abyssinian Creole at 7 p.m. $8 All ages Dance Like You Couldn't in 1999: Massive Monkees 7th Anniversary with DJ Bles One, Element at 10 p.m. $6 All ages

lComet Tavern The Cuts, Invisible Eyes, the Hands at 9 p.m. $6

Crocodile Café Kill Hannah, Shiny Toy Guns, Clear Static at 7 p.m. $12 All ages

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Andreas Vollenweider at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $27.50

El Corazon The Urgency, Death in December, Nural, IQ20, A Fragile Shade at 6:30 p.m. $8 All ages

Funhouse Joey Casio, Huh-Uh, the Gay Science, Mondo Trasho at 4 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Home Alive benefit at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Hidmo Amadanyo at 8 p.m. NC 2000 S. Jackson St., 329-1534.

High Dive The True Bugs, Sweet Jesus, Papermoon at 7 p.m. $5

Le Pichet Bobcat Bob, Frisko Charlie at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 256-1499.

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Neumo's River City Skatepark benefit: the Ruby Doe, Bullet Club, Senate Arcade (CD release) at 7 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Correspondents, R.B. Reed, Blue Light Curtain at 10:30 p.m. $5

 

comments powered by Disqus