Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Dangermart, the Turks, Six Ounce Gloves at 8 p.m. $5

lCrocodile

"/>

April 19-25

The week's local music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Dangermart, the Turks, Six Ounce Gloves at 8 p.m. $5

lCrocodile Café The Vomiting Unicorns, Martian Memo to God (CD release), Wallpaper at 9 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Jacqui Naylor at 7:30 p.m. $19.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

Funhouse Alabaster, Pretty Flowers, Sudden Infant Dance Syndrome, Snot Rockettes at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Royal Houser, Ider Down, Diesel Truckers at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Johnny Broomdust Blues Band $5

Kells Liam Gallagher

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Mr Spot's Chai House Holly Wyrd at 8 p.m. NC

Nectar DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neumo's The Elected, Jake Bellows, Spook the Horse at 8 p.m. $10 All ages

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rendezvous The Heat and Light at 9 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:45 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Mind Over Madder, Benign, Three Sixes, Dreams of Damnation, End Theory at 7 p.m. $8 All ages

Sunset Tavern Spanish for 100, the Spores, the Frozen Meats at 9 p.m. $6

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Thrust, Los Burbanks, Barons of Industry at 9 p.m. $5

lTractor Tavern Gary Hefferns' Cavalcade of Stars: Carla Torgerson, the Royal Pains, the Ones, tons more at 8 p.m. $12

Triple Door Pharoah Sanders at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $27 adv./$30

Triple Door Musicquarium Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Carolyn Graye and Friends Vocal Jazz at 8 p.m. $10

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Members Only: DJ F.I.T.S. at 10 p.m. $5

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Mark at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

lChop Suey Matthew Dear aka Audion (DJ set), Mister Leisure (Matt Corwine live), DJ Eddie at 8 p.m. $10

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Porto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Dubliner Saucy: DJ Dexter Fremont at 9 p.m. NC

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (house) at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Nectar DJ Greg J at 5 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Abraham Polk, DJ Bronze FM

Trinity Proper (house) at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Seattle Pops: Glenn Miller Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $20-$76 200 University St., 215-4800.

Café Bella Norm Bowler 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Campagne Marco de Carvalho at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Diminished Men at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon The 1203, the Cauze, Uncle Doodad at 8 p.m. $5

City Hall Plaza Odeonquartet at 12 p.m. 600 Fourth Ave., 684-7171.

Comet Tavern Izabelle at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Leigh 3, Smile Brigade at 9 p.m. NC

Crocodile Café Lesbian, Verona, Milk Maidens Crawl at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50

El Corazon House on a Hill, the Shy Trafficker, the Audiobiography, Darlings of the Lo Fi at 8 p.m. $6

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse The Earaches, Bible of the Devil, the Nerds Italy, the Speedkills at 9:30 p.m. $6

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive Edisyn, the Hope, Transmissionary Six at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 All-Stars $5

Island Music Guild Hall Old Time Fiddle Tune Jam at 7 p.m. $5 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen BFG Trio at 9 p.m.

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

lNectar The King Britt Experience, Lady Alma Horton, Doc Gibbs, Tim Motzer at 9 p.m. $10

lNeumo's Mates of State, Viva Voce, Smoosh at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

New Orleans Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Premier An Evening with Gypsy Soul at 7 p.m. $15

Rainbow Hot Laundry, the Cricks, X-Ray Eyes $5

Rendezvous Knot Pine Box, MiwaGemini, Nathan Moomaw at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

St. Cloud's North West Quintessence at 8:30 p.m.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone

Showbox Blackalicious, Lifesavas, Fat Lip, Omni, Pigeon John at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Studio Seven Ninja Academy, the Mormons, Better Half Now, Mugen, Tenth House at 7 p.m. $7 All ages

lSunset Tavern The Western States, Lanterna, Johanna Kunin at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Robert Roth, Leeroy Stagger at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Roger Smith, Jazz Rosco Band at 7:30 p.m. $20

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Trish, Hans and Phil (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

War Room Tweezer at 6 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Gustavo El General at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Live Reggae

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement: DJs Zacharia, Kid Hops at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Manic (new wave, glam) at 10 p.m. $3

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Dakota at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ Greg J at 7 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Pops: Glenn Miller Orchestra at 8 p.m. $20-$76 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Vindaloo, Happy Ending

Café Bella Freetown 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Plan B, Calmer than You Are, Quiet Countries, Wilding at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

lChop Suey Rooney, Everybody Else, the Catch at 6 p.m. $10 All ages LTJ Bukem and MC Conrad, Kid Hops, the Dowlz at 10 p.m. $15

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Beth and Wulff at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

lComet Tavern Unnatural Helpers, Tall Birds, Trashies at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Datri Bean at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Shim, Mooncalf, David Bavas and the Down Comforter, the Lonely Forest (CD release) at 9 p.m. $7

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50

El Corazon Eisley, Simon Dawes, Brighten at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14 All ages

Fenix Buzz Factor at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Flying Lion Café Danielle Henry, Brant O'Brien at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse The Kent 3, the Hot Rollers, Bang Sugar Bang at 9:30 p.m. $6

Ground Zero Slender Means, Fires to the East, Elba at 8 p.m. $5 All ages 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118.

lHigh Dive Mercir, Velella Velella, Head Like a Kite at 10 p.m. $8

Highliner Kuli Loach at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Lloyd Jones Struggle $15

Hiroshi's Jazz & Sushi: Buddy Catlett Trio: Jay Thomas, Greg Williamson at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

lHUB Auditorium at UW The Books, P:ano

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Blues Attitude at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Joe Slick and the American River Band at 9 p.m. $3

Molly Maguire's Jukebox Madness at 9:30 p.m. NC

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sung Park, Evan Flory-Barnes, Andy Kalinski at 8 p.m. NC

Nectar Panda Conspiracy, Creeping Time, BShorty at 10 p.m. $6

Neumo's Josh Rouse, John Roderick at 8 p.m. $18

New Orleans Stickshift Annie at 9 p.m. $12

Old Redmond Firehouse Schoolyard Heroes, Speaker Speaker, Racetrack at 8 p.m. $7 All ages 16510 NE 79th St. 425-556-2370.

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Q Café Tara Ward, Laura Gibson at 7:30 p.m. $7 All ages 23 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Rainbow Louis Logic, Z-Man, L.A. Symphony, Deux Process $8

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz at 9 p.m. NC 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, DJ Woogie, Thaddeus Turner $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Pretty Flowers, Lake of Falcons, Something Vital at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Showbox Summit Avenue, Barcelona, Lucky for Nothing, Tysen at 8 p.m. $10 All ages

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

lStudio 108 Shoplifting, Mecca Normal, Steve Fisk, the Punks (CD release) 108 912 12th Ave.

Studio Seven Church of Hate (CD release), Vengeance, Hatefist, God Fearing Nation, the Curse of Western Culture at 8 p.m. $9 All ages

Sunset Tavern Anna Coogan and North 19, Cyril Barrett, Tania Alexandria at 6 p.m. $6 The M's, Sgt. Major, the Deathray Davies, Red Fang at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Threat of Beauty, Industrial Revelation at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Charlie Beck and the Lovely Lady Li-Lei at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Clumsy Lovers, Ala Zingara at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Ottmar Liebert at 8 p.m. $28 adv./$32

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Vote for Pedro at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Ball-Mar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night: salsa, swing at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Dahlak Restaurant DJ E-Nice, Selecta Baldhead (hip hop, reggae) at 9 p.m. NC 2007 S. State St., 860-0400.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

lElement Lostep, Hatiras, Eva at 10 p.m. $15 before 11 p.m./$20

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Palash at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3 Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Julius "The Mad Thinker" at 9 p.m.

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Gabriel and Dresden, DJ Chronus, LSDJ at 10 p.m. $15

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Hot Mess: DJs Colby B, Julie Herrera, L.A. Kendall at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Pops: Glenn Miller Orchestra at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. $20-$76 Seattle Baroque Orchestra: Virtuosic Vivaldi at 8 p.m. $10-$34 200 University St., 215-4800.

C & P Coffee Company Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella MJ Bishop 2621 Fifth Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Estocar, Alex Martin, Meagin Donovan, Kate Tucker, Japan Air Transfer at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Mike Northcutt at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Center for Wooden Boats Hank Cramer, Curtis and Loretta at 8 p.m. $8 seniors/youth/$10 1010 Valley St., 447-9800.

lChop Suey South, Something for Rockets, Margot and the Nuclear So and So's at 9 p.m. $11

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Jennifer Spector at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Hypatia Lake, Siberian, Wesafari at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Crumac at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Wilderness, Parts and Labor, Tourist at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50

lDoc Maynard's Guitar Goddess Showcase: Alice Stuart, Nicole Fournier, Teri Anne Wilson, Amy Stolzenbach at 9 p.m. $8

lEasy Street Records South at 3 p.m. NC 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

El Corazon Saves the Day, Circa Survive, Moneen, Down to Earth Approach at 6:30 p.m. $15 adv./$18 All ages

lFenix Underground Thomas Dolby at 8 p.m. $15

Flying Lion Brent Magstadt at 8:30 p.m. NC

lFunhouse Monica Nelson with the Neins, the Emergency, Bug Nasties at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Jason Anderson and Friends at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Diamondhand, the Feelings Hijackers, Luminol at 10 p.m. $8

Highliner Salmon Bay School Music Fundraiser: the Kegels at 8 p.m. $10

Highway 99 Blues Club Lloyd Jones Struggle $15

Island Music Guild Hall The Katya Chorover Trio at 7:30 p.m. $9 student/senior/$12 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911

Kells Grafton Street

Kirkland Teen Union Building Soap Buddies, Rockstar Crush, the Primacy Effect, Action Figure One 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Legends Translated at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Molly Maguire's Heather Banker at 9:30 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Motorik, Buzzfactor at 9 p.m. $5

Moore Theatre The Mountain's 15th Birthday Concert: the John Butler Trio at 8 p.m. $15-$30

Mr Spot's Chai House Evan Strauss at 8 p.m. Spent at 11 p.m. NC

Neumo's The Greenhorns, the Willowz, Daylight Basement at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Stickshift Annie at 9 p.m. $12

Old Firehouse Shoplifting, Mikaela's Fiend, the Filthy Details, Sicily Crypt at 8 p.m. $6 All ages 16510 NE 79th St. 425-556-2370.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Paint It Black, the Loved Ones, Shook Ones, Sinking Ships at 7 p.m.

Rainbow Custom, Downpipe $6

Rendezvous The Erika Wright Band, Adrianne, Katie Davis at 6 p.m. and 8 p.m. $8 Ecce Hobo, Late Morning Child at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Jar of Flies (Alice in Chains tribute), Viscid $5 4209 SW Alaska St., 935-5838.

SS Marie Antoinette Minivan, Blicky at 7 p.m. $5 All ages 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster Bassackwards: C.D. Littlefield, Gerald Turner, Steve Scalfati, Davy C., Mark Cardenas $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. One Carper Green, Inner Veil at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Woody Woodhouse at 9 p.m.

Showbox New Heights, Sub-Motive, the Side Project at 6 p.m. $7 adv./$10 All ages Attack of the Booty Snatchers: DJ Monk VS. the Track Mack, DJs Bam Bam, Ryle, Soulkid at 10 p.m. $16 adv./$22 18+

St. Cloud's Luna Nueva at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Staple, Every New Day at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Enkrya, Low Thin Square, Oriya at 9:30 p.m. $8 All ages

Sunset Tavern Suicide Jack, Grownup Trouble, Donna Kay Honey and the Cowpokers, the Betty Ford Falcons at 9 p.m. $7

Taoist Studies Institute The Zen of One String, the Tao of Many: Mei Han and Randy Raine at 8 p.m. $10 225 N. 70th St. 784-5632.

Third Place Books Don't Ask at 8 p.m. NC All ages 6504 20th Ave. N.E.

ToST True Magrit at 6:30 p.m. NC Supersones at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Tom Boros, the Undercover Llamas at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Clumsy Lovers, the Town Pants at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Ottmar Liebert at 8 p.m. $28 adv./$32

Tula's Randy Halberstadt Quintet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Short and Sweet at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewate

 
comments powered by Disqus