Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Future Fossils, Johnny Arcane at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The

"/>

April 12-18

The week's local music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Central Saloon Future Fossils, Johnny Arcane at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Samples, Handful of Luvin' at 8 p.m. $10

Conor Byrne Pub Devil Makes Three at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café Emblematic, Matthew Shaw, Audiobiography, Weather at 9 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pat Martino Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $20.50

District Eric Fridrich at 7:30 p.m. NC 45th and Brooklyn

El Corazon Chimaira, Arch Enemy, Nevermore, Hate Eternal at 6:30 p.m. $20 All ages

Funhouse The Mansfields, Dragstip Riot, Drive it Like You Stole it at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob George Grissom at 9 p.m. NC 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Paris Spleen, the Blakes, the Moriartys, the Control Group at 9 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club File Gumbo Band $7

Kells Liam Gallagher

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Nectar DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Richard DeGuare and the Review $5

Rendezvous The Broken Penis Orchestra, Otis Fodder at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge Nepotistas, Tess Jubran at 9:45 p.m. NC

lShowbox The Beat Shall Go On: Pawn Council, 5-Track and the Glass Goblins, Kled, King Fuck You at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

Sunset Tavern Saturday Looks Good to Me, Glacial Park, Wallpaper, Selector Dub Narcotic at 9 p.m. $10

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST The Crucialites at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Sarah Harmer, Great Aunt Ida at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Triple Door Jackie Greene at 7:30 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium Vice Squad at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $7

War Room The Femurs, Casy and Brian, Partman Parthorse, Little Party and the Bad Business, DJ Fishlure at 9 p.m. $5

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

lBaltic Room Wire: DJs Andy Rourke (the Smiths), Coulter, Mama Casserole at 8 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Tonya at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Porto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (house) at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Bronze FM (Latin-infused hip hop)

Trinity Proper (house) at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Bruch's Violin Concerto and Shostakovich's Symphony No. 8 at 7:30 p.m. $15-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Todd James Luque

Café Bella Abrace 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Campagne Greg Ruby Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Dream Date, Glassy Globe, the Curious Mystery at 9 p.m. $5

lCentral Saloon Agnes Ingarra, the Scarlet Room, Starshifter at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Speech, Tre Hardson, Modill and MC Longshot at 8 p.m. $8

Comet Tavern Pris, Magneto, American School of Warsaw at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Café Ambulance for Angeles, Neo, Swim Team at 9 p.m. $6

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

lEasy Street Queen Anne Calexico at 9 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

El Corazon Sights Over Seen, Truce, Tysen, the Formal, the Ellis Armor at 6:30 p.m. $8

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse Blue Light Curtain, Birds of Prey, Crown Aruba, Eric Miller at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob Alternegro, DJ Riviera at 8 p.m. NC 819 5th Ave. N.

High Dive Phonkbutt, Mojo Filta, Blame Amy, Thee Howling at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Bump Kitchen $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Survivors at 9 p.m.

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

lNectar Hans York, Hazzazar at 9 p.m. $7

lNeumo's Band of Horses, Whalebones at 8 p.m. $10 All ages

New Orleans Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Owl N' Thistle Owl n Thistle Band

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Q Café Tyrone Wells, Jaycob Van Auken at 7:30 p.m. $7 All ages 23 15th Ave. W., 352-2525.

Rainbow Ruby Shuz, Uninvited $5

Rendezvous Take Back the Bunny at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone at 10:30 p.m. NC

Sunset Tavern Chuckanut Drive, the Buttless Chaps, the Maldives at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Alvin Youngblood Hart, Adam Levy at 8 p.m. $18

lTriple Door Lesley Gore at 7 p.m. $29.50

Triple Door Musicquarium SuperSones at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator (electronic): Pauly D, Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour Live Reggae

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Kid Hops at 9 p.m. Open House at 9 p.m. House on Main Floor at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Physica: Pavone, DJs Jack, Post-Op at 10:11 $3

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Scene at 9 p.m.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Bamboo Bar and Grill Reggae Friday: Jimmy Free's Friends at 10 p.m. 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Blue Moon Hart and the Hurricane, the Levitations, the Snakebites

Café Bella Erinn Williams 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Evil Twin, the Hacks, the Whore Moans at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Tracing Eight, Late September Dogs, Universal Measure at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lCHAC Lower Level Scout Niblett at 7:30 p.m. $8 with club card/$9 All ages

Chop Suey Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band, Adrian Xavier at 9 p.m. $8

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar The Extentions at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Chinese Rocks at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Siberian, Siren Sister, Blue Checkered Record Player at 9 p.m. NC

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

El Corazon Say Anything, Pistolita, Slow Runner, Ela at 4 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages The Hollowpoints, Dreadful Children, Rat City Riot, Wages of Sin, Marginal Way at 9:30 p.m. $8

Fenix The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Flying Lion Café Woodrush at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse The Intelligence, the Unnatural Helpers, Partman Parthorse at 9:30 p.m. $6

High Dive Cast of Characters, Missing Players at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Fat Tones $10

Hiroshi's Jazz and Sushi: Holloway and Woitach at 7:30 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Kells St. James Gate

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Strait Shooter, Paul Green at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Knut Bell at 9 p.m. $3

Molly Maguire's Acoustic Moods at 9:30 p.m. NC

Mr. Spot's Chai House Kim Ruehl Band, Screw Flanders at 8 p.m. NC

Nectar La Push at 9 p.m. $6

lNeumo's Band of Horses, Sera Cahoone at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Becki Sue and Her Big Rockin Daddies at 9 p.m. $12

Old Redmond Firehouse Calvin Johnson, King Cobra, Glacial Ghost at 8 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St. 425-556-2370.

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 6:30 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

lPremier Layne Staley Memorial Fund benefit: the Supersuckers, Plaster, RiverRed, Hippieglitz, Riverbend at 7 p.m. $20

Rainbow Z-Kamp, Slackstring $6

Rendezvous Treasure State, the Bismarck at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

SS Marie Antoinette Illease, Assult, Patience Please at 7 p.m. $5 All ages 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz at 9 p.m. NC 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, Thaddeus, Chad, DJ Woogie

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Midwife, Lois Brown, Newer Humans, Dollmakers at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Jazzukha at 9 p.m.

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 9 p.m.

lStudio Seven Kittie, the Warriors, Calico System, Burning Armada at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$18 All ages

Sunset Tavern Branta, Sneaky Thieves at 7 p.m. $5 Girl Trouble, the Tripwires, Lund Bros at 9 p.m. $7

Thumper's Cabaret Jimmy Hoard, Murl Allen Sanders at 8:30 p.m. 1500 E. Madison St., 328-3800.

ToST The Dept of Energy, the Degrees (CD release), the Broadcast Debut at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Lake Union Civic Orchestra: Mozart and Shostakovich at 7:30 p.m. $8-$14 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Kate Noson, Katie Davis at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Flowmotion, In Lake'ch at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Eurofever at 7:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Tula's Marc Seales Quintet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Jim Hinde and Jim Page at 7:30 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

Woodshop Chantey Sing at 8 p.m. NC 1002 Valley St.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Ball-Mar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Dahlak Restaurant DJ E-Nice, Selecta Baldhead (hip hop, reggae) at 9 p.m. NC 2007 S. State St., 860-0400.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element Way Out West, Jody Wisternoff, DJ Garth at 10 p.m. $15 before 11 p.m./$20

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Mark Farina at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Play: DJs Johnny Fever, Miguel Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Showbox Sander Kleinenberg, DJ Eva at 9 p.m. $17

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

lTrinity DJ Rap, DJs Venus, LSDJ, Miss Broadway at 10 p.m. $10

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Cherry 1 year anniv: DJs Colby B, Amateur Youth, Wasabi, Julia at 9 p.m. $6 women/$20 men

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Madison's Cafe Open Mic with TJ at 8 p.m. 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Discover Music: Cinderella at 11 a.m. Bruch's Violin Concerto and Shostakovich's Symphony No. 8 at 8 p.m. $15-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Bullfighter, Blame the Sea

Café Bella Doug Seipp 2621 Fifth Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Disjointed Isotopes, Tulsi at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Justin Kausal-Hayes at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon From the Fall, Genuine Article (CD release), Xanther at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lChop Suey Jamie Lidell (live), Jimmy Edgar, the Long Ranger at 9 p.m. $12

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Michael Clune and Sleep Till Noon at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Conor Byrne The Ray Bone Experience at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Robocop Kraus, White Gold, the Trucks at 9 p.m. $8

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $30.50

El Corazon This Providence, Blane (CD release), Lines Into Phoenix, Breaking the Sky, Narwahl at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages Radiation 4, Book of Black Earth, Playing Enemy at 9 p.m. $5

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Finn MacCool's The Po'Boys at 10 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E.

Funhouse IronHead with Larry May, the Weaklings at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 In Gowan Ring, Nick Castro at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive The Bradbury Press, the Bullet Club, Dragstrip Riot at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Senor Fiesta at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Fat Tones $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Island Music Guild Hall Zeitgeist #7 at 7:30 p.m. $3 All ages 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911

Kells St. James Gate

Kirkland Teen Union Building Demur, Roughneck, Rumor Has It, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild at 7 p.m. 348 Kirkland Ave., Kirkland, 425-822-3088.

Legends Translated at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Knut Bell at 9 p.m. $3

Madison's Café Manik, Los Badgers at 9 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Molly Maguire's Hanz Araki at 9:30 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Flux Capacitors, All Bets on Death at 9 p.m. $5

Mr Spot's Chai House Jimmy Bennington's Color and Sound, Big Grizzly at 8 p.m. NC

lNeumo's Quasi, Ex Girl, the Can't See at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

New Orleans The Rent Collectors at 9 p.m. $12

Owl N Thistle Band Owl n Thistle Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Rainbow Stickfigure Strippers $6

Red Onion The One and Only True Messiah, Red Boot Fetish, Ingrid Michelsen at 9 p.m. NC 4210 E. Madison, 323-8853.

Rendezvous Mofius at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Jim Basnight Band at 9 p.m. $5 4209 SW Alaska St., 935-5838.

SS Marie Antoinette Dylan Pasture, Mike Dumovich, Field Notes, Rademacher at 7 p.m. $5 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster Picoso $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. The Juliet, Post Harbor, Rebels and Scientists at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Leo Raymundo, Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

lShowbox 30 Seconds to Mars, Aiden, Emanuel at 8 p.m. $13.50 adv./$15 All ages

lSonic Boom Ballard Pretty Girls Make Graves at 6 p.m. 2209 Market St., 297-BOOM.

St. Cloud's James Berhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven 800 Octane, the Independants, Dead Vampires, the Plankton Beat at 7 p.m. $8 All ages

Sunset Tavern Boat, the Eames Era at 7 p.m. $6 Lillydale, Headlights, Friday Mile at 9 p.m. $7

Tommy's Soul Kata (live R & B) at 10 p.m. $5

ToST Meat Packers at 6:30 p.m. NC Water Babies at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Tudor Choir: Simple Gifts at 8 p.m. $15-$25 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Scott Andrew, Kim Ruehl at 8 p.m.

lTractor Tavern Jon Langford's Ship and Pilot with Sally Timms, Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands, Big Smokey at 9 p.m. $12

Triple Door What I Like About Jew at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse Nathan Wade at 8

 
comments powered by Disqus