Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Il Divo at 7:30 p.m. $45-$75 Vadim Repin at 7:30 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen

"/>

March 22-28

The week's local music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Il Divo at 7:30 p.m. $45-$75 Vadim Repin at 7:30 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Café Bella Vanya Van Essen 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Chop Suey Deus at 8 p.m. $9

lCrocodile Café Heartless Bastards, Soledad Brothers, Invisible Eyes, Locksley $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Papa Grows Funk at 7:30 p.m. $20.50

El Corazon Funeral for a Friend, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Bleed the Dream, Lovehatehero at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

Funhouse Slackhabit, Dumbass Jones, Indecisive Rhythm, Mykel Board at 8:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Bob Wiseman, Bill Horist, Christopher DeLaurenti, Leah Abrams at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive The Acorn Project, 40 to 5 Funk at 8 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Charlene Grant and the Love Doctors $5

Nectar Talisman, DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neumo's Whalebones, Amy Blaschke at 9 p.m. NC Juju Stage

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow All Purpose $5

Rendezvous Chris Riffle at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:30 p.m. NC

Sunset Tavern Starship!, the Sacred Truths at 9 p.m. $5

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Pheremones, Julep, Kelly Vance at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern North Twin, the Youngs, Jared Clifton at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Walter Trout and the Radicals at 7:30 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium Vice Squad at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Brian Kirk and the SCCC Jazz Ensemble at 8 p.m. $5

War Room The Carter, DJs FourColorZack, N8 at 9 p.m. $5

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Baltic Room Wire: Wallpaper (live) at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Michael at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Porto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (house) at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Bronze FM (Latin-infused hip hop)

Trinity Proper: DJs Karl Kamakahi, Jen Parraz, Jeremy Phat Fingers at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Strauss' Horn and Oboe Concertos at 7:30 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon The Black Fairies, Sickness

Café Venus/Mars Bar Airport Cathedral, the Beautiful Clarks, Michael Vermillion at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Paramour, Fools Fate, Manik at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Tina Dico of Zero 7, Kristin Hoffman, Jen Wood at 8 p.m. $10

Comet Tavern Gut Bomb, Sledgeback, Rain City Schwillers at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Robert Blake and the Crying Shame at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café White Gold, Mu Meson, Language Arts $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mindi Abair at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

El Corazon Bacchus, Lozen, Qui, Spent at 8 p.m. $6

Funhouse Sweet Jesus, Tel Aviv, Seahorse at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Rusty Williams Band $5

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens at 9 p.m.

Nectar Hathead, Amy Stoizenbach, Rai at 10 p.m. $6

Neumo's The Diamond Hand with Shawn Smith, 17th Chapter, Luminol at 8 p.m. $7

New Orleans Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow The Swim Team, KCB Allstars $5

Rendezvous Noisettes, Dialing In at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone at 10:30 p.m. NC

lShowbox Rhett Miller and the Believers, Nicolai Dunger at 8 p.m. $15

St. Cloud's The Billie Burke Estate at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Saratonin, Rhyme No Reason, Missionary, Chains of Pain, Green Light, the Dalles at 6:45 p.m. $10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Arroyo, Green River Thrillers, Bullfighter, Hang at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob Lovelace, Brian Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern KPOP and the Coalition of the Willing, Lost Hiker, the Hot Plates at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Carlos del Junco, the Blues Mongrels at 7:30 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Mark Taylor, Marc Seales, Jeff Johnson, Byron Vannoy at 8 p.m. $7

Vera Project Acoustic Veracity at 7 p.m. NC

DJs

Alibi Room Boom Operator: Pauly D and Mattie (sexus electronicus)

lBaltic Room Bootylib: Kris Moon, Lincolnup, KRNL.PANIC at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Gustavo El General at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour DJ Forrest Gump at 3 p.m. Impulse: DJs Osiris Indriya, Pual Rush, Manos at 9 p.m. DJ Crime at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Kid Hops at 9 p.m. Open House at 9 p.m. Main Floor.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Scene at 9 p.m.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Kate Clinton at 8 p.m. $27 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Los Burbanks, El Kitty

Café Venus/Mars Bar Emblematic (CD release), the Quit, Stuart Valentine at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Sid Law and the Mercy Killers, Power of Coming Age, RiverBend at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Comet Tavern Tourist, Tel Aviv, Go Fever! At 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne The Maldives, Drew Victor, Grand Hallway at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Deadboy and the Elephantmen, the Trucks, the Emergency $10

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mindi Abair at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

Dusty Strings Acoustic Blues Festival: Orville Johnson, Grant Dermody, John Miller, Alice Stuart, Del Ray, Steve James, Rick Ruskin at 7:30 p.m. $15 3406 Fremont Ave. N., 634-1662.

lEasy Street Records Queen Anne Rhett Miller at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 691-3279.

lEl Corazon Poison the Well, Fall of Troy, Horse the Band, Criteria at 7 p.m. $12 All ages

Fenix 45 Grave, Go Like Hell, Dragstrip Riot at 8 p.m. $12

Flying Lion Café Zoe's Intuition at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Midnight Idols, Space Cretins, Mustard at 9:30 p.m. $6

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Bigger Blues Band (CD release) $12

lJBL Theatre at EMP An Evening with Rhett Miller at 8 p.m. NC members/$5

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Roger Enders, the Road to Ruim at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Dreadful Children, the Spazmz, Greatest Hits, War System at 9 p.m.

Nectar Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band at 10 p.m. $9

lNeumo's Slender Means, Sera Cahoone (CD release), Panda and Angel, Carrie Biell at 8 p.m. $8

New Orleans Paul Greene and Straight Shot at 9 p.m.

Old Firehouse The Primacy Effect, Surreal, the Breakers, Lucas Bischofberger at 8 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Super Geek League, the Dead Vampires, the Sacred Truths at 8 p.m. $7 All ages

Pink Door Rochelle House and friends at 9 p.m.

Rainbow The Royal T's, the Crucialites, Tap Habit $6

Rendezvous Alliance of Defiance, Filthy, Three Quarter Minus at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, Thaddeus, Chad, DJ Woogie

Showbox Chris Brown at 8 p.m. $25 All ages

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Subjekt 2 Change, Zero Down, Jack Move, Potty Mouth Society, Eliktrik Chair, Potbelly at 7 p.m. $7 adv./$9 All ages

Sunset Tavern Moogle Charm, the Withholders at 7 p.m. $5 Alta May (CD release), Robert Roth, Down With People at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Cassandra Speaks, Scott McChane at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Northwest Sinfonietta: Mozart the Mystic at 8 p.m. $10-$38

Trabant Chai Lounge Tom Boros at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern The Paperboys, Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

lTriple Door The Ian McFeron Band (CD release) at 8 p.m. and 11 p.m. $15

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

lVera Project The Chuck Norris Five, the Snakebites, Patience Please, Jathan Hanna, the Vomiting Unicorns, Jon Carr, the Tina Turners at 7 p.m. $4 with club card/$5

DJs

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay night (salsa, swing) at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey DJ Tamara B-day: Jacob London (live), KRNL.PANIC, DJ Freddy King of Pants at 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Conor Byrne St. Patrick's Day: DJ Cullen

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element Adam Freeland, Greg Vickers, Eva at 10 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Last Supper Club MB, Scott Keith, Chronus at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3 See Sound Lounge Play: DJs Josh Quest, Jon Lee at 9 p.m.

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity DJs Scene, Violate, Risk One, LSDJ at 10 p.m.

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Strauss' Horn and Oboe Concertos at 8 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Subjekt 2 Change, From the Fall, Underdose

Café Venus/Mars Bar Cober (CD release), Free Verse, the Histrionics, Dan Jones at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Never Quiet Never Still (CD release), Los Burbanks, Thrust at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lChop Suey Daylight Basement, the Can't See, New Grey Area, Ghost Stories at 9 p.m. $7

Comet Tavern Sweet Jesus, Blue Light Curtain, Denelian, Stuart Valentine at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne The Starlings (CD release) at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café The Bradbury Press, Ellen Says No (CD release), Below Average Productions $8 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mindi Abair at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

Dusty Strings Acoustic Blues Festival: Orville Johnson, Grant Dermody, John Miller, Alice Stuart, Del Ray, Steve James, Rick Ruskin at 7:30 p.m. $15 3450 16th Ave. W., 634-1656.

El Corazon Subhumans, A Global Threat, World Inferno Friendship Society, Born Dead at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Fenix Kry at 8 p.m. $12

Flying Lion Café Kurt Dyrhsen at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse The D.C. Snipers, Live Fast Die, the Slip Its, Nuns With Guns at 4 p.m. $5 Coconut Coolouts, Headache City, CocoComa, Partman Parthorse at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m. $10

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Bigger Blues Band (CD release) $12

JBL Theatre at EMP Ralph's World at 11 a.m. $20

lJules Maes Saloon Georgetown Spring Fling: Redneck Girlfriend, Go Like Hell, Heartbreak USA, Gary Reynolds and the Brides of Obscurity at 4 p.m.

Legends Cory Wilds Band at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Marginal Way, Hook and the Daggers, Dan Jones and the Squids, Whiskey Tango at 9 p.m.

lNeumo's Art Brut, Serena Maneesh, Gil Mantera's Party Dream at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

New Orleans Paul Greene and Straight Shot at 9 p.m.

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Say Hi to Your Mom, Matthew Shaw, Central Services at 8 p.m. $7 All ages

lParamount Belle and Sebastian at 8 p.m. $30 adv./$32.50

lPremier The Sisters of Mercy, the Warlocks at 8 p.m. $30 All ages

Rainbow Pecos Bill, Only the Strong, the Silent Years $6

Seamonster The Suffering Fuckheads $5

lSonic Boom Ballard Tapes 'N Tapes at 6 p.m. NC 2209 N.W. Market St., 297-2666.

St. Cloud's Northwest Quintessence at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Three Bad Jacks, Flap Jacks, Johnny Mercury, the Hatchet Wounds at 7:30 p.m. $10 All ages

lSunset Tavern Mazarin, the Double, Tapes 'N Tapes, Hypatia Lake at 9 p.m. $8

ToST Andrea Wittgens at 6:30 p.m. NC Supersones at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Simon Shaheen and the Near Eastern Music Ensemble at 8 p.m. $18-$23 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge The Undercover Llamas, Erin Jordan at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Steve Forbert at 6:30 p.m. $18 adv./$20 The Paperboys, Cold December Way at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tutta Bella Jeff Fielder at 7 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

Wayward Coffeehouse Irish at 11 a.m. Larry Murante at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Ravi $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass): T.Z.A., Grym, Frost at 10 p.m. $5

Des Amis Shock Saturday at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Phil Anthony (house), live percussion 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Last Supper Club Vivid (progressive house): DJ Fergie at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven DOPE Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room MashUP: DJs Josh Qwest, Brett Michael at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies/$10

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Nectar Main Squeeze: Mr. Supreme, DJ Scene at 9 p.m. $8

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Ohana DJ Bean One (old school, funk, reggae) at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 956-9329.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Forward (tech house, electro) at 9 p.m.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

Tiki Bob's Saturday Night Luau: DJ Timmy Boy at 9 p.m. 166 S. King St., 382-8454.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Niros, Violate, Karl Kamakahi at 10 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's hip hop DJs

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Watertown Desire (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Strauss' Horn and Oboe Concertos at 2 p.m. 200 University St., 215-4800.

Central Saloon High Society Outlaws, Wired, IllSauce at 8 p.m. $5

China Jade Restaurant Dennis Shadduck (piano bar) at 8 p.m. 8550 Greenwood Ave. N., 784-0455.

Chop Suey DJ Collage, Bethurum Collective, Bobcats, Beehive at 8 p.m. $7

Conor Byrne Irish Session at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café The Pale Pacific, Lillydale, Controlling the Famous at 8 p.m. $8 All ages

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dexter and Hay's PK and What Army? (piano) at 9 p.m. NC 1621 Dexter Ave., 283-7786.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mindi Abair at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $24.50

El Corazon Shotty, T-Minus Ten, Haliad, My Eternal, Death First, Futile Progress at 6 p.m. $10 All ages

Funhouse Huh-Uh, Oso, the Plastic Constellations, Nation of Two at 4 p.m. $5

Island Music Guild Hall Claudia Schmidt at 7 p.m. $10 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911.

Julia's Howard Bulson at 5 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 860-1818.

Le Pichet The Haggis Brothers at 2:30 p.m.

Legends Heather Banker and Friends at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Neumo's Tsushimamire, the Rodeo Carburettor, the Emeralds, Stance Punks, PE'Z, Ellegarden at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Ould Triangle Blue Grass at 4 p.m.

Paramount The O'Jays, LeRoy Bell and His Only Friends at 7:30 p.m. $47-$57

Premier Cherry Cherry (Neil Diamond tribute), Magical Steel Drum Show at 4:30 p.m. $10 adv./$15

Rainbow Barbara Buckland Showcase $3

lSS Marie Antoinette A Northern Chorus, Tableland, Hypatia Lake, Ruby Suns, Ryan McPhun at 7 p.m. $5 All ages

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Shoreline Unitarian Universalist Church Chamber Music Madness at 7 p.m. $5 students/$15 14724 1st Ave. NE

Showbox The Starting Line, Copeland, Gatsby's American Dream, Cartel, New Atlantic at 6 p.m. $17 adv./$20 All ages

Studio Seven Die By Day, Black September, Netherelm, Chromatic Death, the Falling of Ashes, Praised by the Masses at 6:45 p.m. $10 All ages

Sunset Tavern The Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Chris Stuart and Backcountry at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door Susan McKeown at 7:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Tor Dietrichson and Mambo Cadillac at 9 p.m. NC

 

comments powered by Disqus