Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon Phonic Red, the Turks, 442 at 8 p.m. $5

Christ Episcopal Church Yale Russian Chorus 4548 Brooklyn Ave. N.E.

Crocodile

"/>

March 15-21

The week's local music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon Phonic Red, the Turks, 442 at 8 p.m. $5

Christ Episcopal Church Yale Russian Chorus 4548 Brooklyn Ave. N.E.

Crocodile Café Bullet Club, Lack of Respect, Rain City Schwillers, Very Thin Lines at 8 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John at 7:30 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

El Corazon Cast in Black: In Memoriam, Wizards of Wor, Castdown, Non Existenz at 7 p.m. $8 All ages

Funhouse Road to Ruin, Black Fairies, the Sickness at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob Beth Ferlic at 9 p.m. 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive Summit Avenue, Driving the Eights, Explone at 8 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Johnny Broomdust $5

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Mr. Spot's Chai House Brad Yeager at 8 p.m. NC

Nectar Faculty of Dub, DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neumo's Electric Six, Rock Kills Kid, Every Move A Picture at 8 p.m. $12 All ages

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow P36 $5

Rendezvous The Blood Clots, Greatest Hits, Snot Rockettes at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas!, Katie Davis at 9:30 p.m.

Sonic Boom Ballard Pretty Girls Make Graves at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 297-2666.

Studio Seven QDOT, Redhaze, SPP, gameboi, Maverick Enough, J-Rebel, Two O Six, Kublakai at 6:45 p.m. $10 All ages

Sunset Tavern Ziptie, Drive it Like You Stole it, Heavy Hearts at 9 p.m. $6

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST The Jack Gold Quartet at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Sonia and Disappear Fear, Titty at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Lynne Arriale at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Hal Sherman with BCC Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

Tutta Bella Steve Mason at 6:30 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

War Room Big Tune Beat Battle at 9 p.m. $5

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Members Only: DJ F.I.T.S. at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

lChop Suey London Elektricity, Cyantific, Kid Hops, DJ Syze at 9 p.m. $10

Club Mantra Hip-hop Party: DJ Porto Roc at 9 p.m. NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic/hip-hop at 10:30 p.m.

Des Amis DJ Misz (jazz, top 40) at 9:30 p.m. $10 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (house) at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJ Bronze FM (Latin-infused hip hop)

Trinity Proper: DJs Karl Kamakahi, Jen Parraz, Jeremy Phat Fingers at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Beethoven's Third Piano Concerto at 7:30 p.m. $15-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Survey Cez, the Ribs

Café Bella India 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Campagne The Paris Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Stickfigure Strippers, Glass Elevator at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Stickfigure Strippers, Glass Elevator at 9 p.m. $6

City Hall Plaza Gamelan Pacifica at 12 p.m. NC

Comet Tavern Mendozza, Slave Traitor, Hollywood Lightweights at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Laura Cortese at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Kmria, Pogues tribute: Chris Funk and Jennie Connlee of the Decemberists, Hank Araki, Casey Neill, Ezra Holbrook, Casey Neill and the Norway Rats at 9 p.m. $8

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

El Corazon Death By Stereo, Burning Armada, Closed Casket, Owen Hart at 7 p.m. $10 All ages

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse Diminished Men, Golden Hour, Silent Extinction at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Soma: Joe Stevens, Chris Stewart at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 All Stars $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Kells St. Patricks Irish Festival NC

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wakefields at 9 p.m.

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Nectar Conjunto Meneo, DJ Karlitos at 10 p.m. $7

New Orleans Ham Carson and friends at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Owl n Thistle Band

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Percee P, Tableek, Asamov, Earatik Statik, Genus Pro, Doujah Raze $6

Rendezvous Frieze of Life at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone at 10:30 p.m. NC

Showbox '63 Burnout, Tanks of Zen at 8 p.m. $5 Green Room

Smokin' Pete's Dirk Ronneburg at 6:30 p.m. NC 1918 65th St. N.W., 782-5400.

St. Cloud's Adam Hunter Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Bullet Train to Vegas, Read Yellow, Haram, Thalidomide at 7 p.m. $6 adv./$8

Sunset Tavern Sky Pilots, Book of Maps, Brother Wane at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco, funky house): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob 'Tyrone' Lovelace, Brian 'Stingshark' Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Samite at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Triple Door Lynne Arriale at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Triple Door Musicquarium MangoSon at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Kelley Johnson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator: Pauly D and Mattie

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey Lick (1 year anniv): DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Mathmatix, Sappho, Shan at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour DJ Forrest Gump at 3 p.m. Impulse: DJs Osiris Indriya, Pual Rush, Manos at 9 p.m. DJ Crime at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Kid Hops at 9 p.m. Open House at 9 p.m. Main Floor.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): DJs Bronze FM, Scene at 9 p.m.

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Fri

Live Music

Bamboo Bar and Grill Miles From Chicago at 10 p.m. 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Blue Moon The Nevvers, the Hopscotch Boys, Partman Parthorse

Café Venus/Mars Bar Glorious Day, the Cheats, Old Man Smithers at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Victory Pills at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Trainyard, Counterfirt, Fade to Black (Metallica tribute) at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar James Howard at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

lComet Tavern Crown Aruba, Monostereo, Rosyvelt at 9 p.m. $5

lCrocodile Café Mudhoney (CD release), the Makers, the Stabbs, Parchman Farm at 9 p.m. $15

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

Dusty Strings John Reischmann and the Jaybirds at 7:30 p.m. $18 3406 Fremont Ave. N., 634-1662.

El Corazon Anti-Flag, the Casualties, the Unseen, Smoke or Fire, the A.K.A.'s at 6:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15 All ages

El Diablo Kris Orlowski at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Flying Lion Café Debbie Enciso at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Satan's Pilgrims, the Nebulas, the Verb at 9:30 p.m. $7

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Red Hot Blues Sisters $10

Hiroshi's Jazz and Sushi: Buddy Catlett Trio at 8 p.m. NC 2501 Eastlake Plaza, 726-4966.

lJBL Theatre at EMP Oral History: An Evening with Ann Wilson at 8 p.m. $25 members/$30

Kells St. Patricks Irish Festival at 1 p.m. $20

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Brian Green Band at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Oi! Control, Pin Pon Dash, Happy Ending

Molly Maguire's Eight Hands, Funk Mason, Erin McNamee $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Screw Flanders at 8 p.m. Little Party and the Bad Business at 11 p.m.

Nectar Subdwellers, Cast of Characters, Destruction for Living at 10 p.m. $6

Neumo's Mos Generator (CD release), Plaster, Kandi Coded, Kaskadia, DJ Mullet at 8 p.m. $7

New Orleans Little Bill and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10

Old Firehouse The Pulverts, Contra, the Wobblies, the Plankton Beat at 8 p.m. $6 16510 NE 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Owl 'N Thistle Nick Vigarino with Jon Parry

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Pink Door Zazou at 9 p.m.

Q Café Ambulance for Angeles at 8 p.m. $5 All ages

Rainbow The Gears, Jaded52, the Opinions $6

Rendezvous The Rhythm Syndicate, Shakin Josie at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

SS Marie Antoinette Ooh Ah Ah, Last Slice of Butter, Chevron, We Quit, Monsterz 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz, Tim Koss at 8:30 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, Thaddeus, Chad, DJ Woogie

Showbox Super Diamond, Jett City at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Real McKenzies, the Audio Infidels, the Insurgence, Meisce at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Sunset Tavern Def Leprechaun, the Disco Balls at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Optimus Rhyme, Goondocks, Rebelz, Posing As People at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Nicole Blue at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern St. Patty's Day Ceili at 8 p.m. $7

Triple Door Marlena Shaw at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Tula's Thomas Marriott Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

World Cup Espresso and Wine BBE at 8 p.m. 5200 Roosevelt Way 729-4929.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bal-Mar Darek Mazzone (modern global) 5449 Ballard Ave N.W., 297-0500.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Pisces Party: DJ Kun Luv at 10 p.m. $10

Club Mantra Let Loose: DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Conor Byrne St. Patrick's Day: DJ Cullen

Contour DJ Mattinthehat at 3 p.m. house DJs at 10 p.m. Afterhours DJs at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Dahlak Restaurant DJ E-Nice, Selecta Baldhead (hip hop, reggae) at 9 p.m. NC 2007 S. State St., 860-0400.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis DJ Misz (old school, new cool) at 9:30 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element fc/kahuna, Jerry Abstract, Trona at 10 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club MB, Scott Keith, Chronus at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJs Big G, Harke Attack at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Play: Jake Childs at 9 p.m.

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Guy, VSOP, LSDJ, Kippy

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Vera Project St. Patrick's Day Dance: Sam Rousso Soundsystem at 8 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Hot Mess: DJs Choca Fresca, Colby B, Julie Herrera, L.A. Kendall at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Classic Guitar Society: Michael Nicolella at 7:30 p.m. $22-28 Beethoven's Third Piano Concerto at 8 p.m. $15-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Eddie and the Helldregs, Bad Love Sessions, Thunder

Café Bella Bella Melange: Alison Han, Paul Brightbill, Martin Meckesheimer 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar The Treatment, Motorik, Kingsley at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Mike Northcutt at 8 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Esitu, Viscid, Enkrya at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Kazell, Chronus at 9 p.m. $10

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Michael Clune at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Sunday Night Blackout, FlexxBronco, the Ones at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Janglebones at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Kultur Shock (10 year anniversary), Swamp Dweller at 9 p.m. $10

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

El Corazon This Providence, Tysen (CD release), New Heights at 4:30 p.m. $8 All ages The Consul, Dig the Particulars, the Special Purpose at 9 p.m. $6

El Diablo Michael Guthrie at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Fenix Underground Shake Your Junk at 8 p.m. $12

Flying Lion Café Brightside Broadcast at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Lesbian, Sean, the Pins (members of Girth and Ghidra) at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Slide Show Secret at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Emergenza Music Fest at 10 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Phil Brekowitz and Louis Blues $12

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells St. Patricks Irish Festival at 2 p.m. $5

Liquid Lounge Liquid Lounge closing party: Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet (CD release), White Trash at 8 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Fence Riders at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Speed Kills, the Sickness, Motorama, Whiskey Tango

Moore Theatre Trace Adkins at 8 p.m. $45

Mr. Spot's Chai House Rik Wright's Zen Tornado at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Kinski, Oneida, Parchman Farm at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans Little Bill and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10

Owl 'N Thistle Owl House Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paragon CT Thompson at 9:30 p.m.

Phinney Community Center Mary Flower, Alice Stuart at 7:30 p.m. $7 children/$14 6532 Phinney Ave. N., 528-8523.

Rainbow Symon Asher, Scarlet Room, Ricochet Biscuit, Drew Mowell $6

Rendezvous Romance, Exit Stories, Tourist, Mamma Casserole at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Problem Child (AC/DC tribute) at 9:30 p.m. $8 4209 SW Alaska St., 935-5838.

SS Marie Antoinette Car Scars, Ricardo Guitarrez, the Glasses, Sway Backs 1235 Westlake Ave. N., 419-3847.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster Adam Arcano, Delvon Dumas, Ari Zucker, Devon Lewis, Joel Von

Showbox Flight to Mars (UFO tribute with Mike McCready), Supersuckers, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks at 8 p.m. $20

St. Cloud's James Bernhard at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Effluvia, DIMN at 7:30 p.m. $7 adv./$8

Sunset Tavern Swallow, Twink the Wonderkid, Tall Birds at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Lise Monique at 6:30 p.m. NC Water Babies at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Puget Sound Symphony Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $3-$8 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Amber Tide, Your Favorite Book at 8 p.m. NC

lTractor Tavern Dead Moon, Green Pajamas, Dark Skies at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Marlena Shaw at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tutta Bella Casey MacGill and Blue 4 at 7 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

Wayward Coffeehouse Heather Hammond at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Ravi $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bonzai Room Club Bonzai: DJ D (hip hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $5 JC 704 First Ave., 264-9570.

Century Ballroom Salsa at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./JC $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p

 
comments powered by Disqus