Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Il Divo at 7:30 p.m. $45-$75 200 University St., 215-4800.

Central Saloon Tweezer (Weezer tribute), Starshifter, Agnes Ingarra at 8

"/>

Feb. 22-Feb. 28

The week's local music calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Il Divo at 7:30 p.m. $45-$75 200 University St., 215-4800.

Central Saloon Tweezer (Weezer tribute), Starshifter, Agnes Ingarra at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Kings of the Night Time World (Kiss tribute): Raz Rez, Kane Hodder, Shawn Smith, Sunday Night Blackout, Friel Brothers, Mos Generator, Key Note Speaker, Spanish for 100, Moc Moc, Patrol, DJ Dead Air at 8 p.m. NC

Conor Byrne Sirens Night: Leanne Wilkins at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Café The Doll Test, Spook the Horse, the Small Change $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley The Tierney Sutton Band at 7:30 p.m. $21.50

El Corazon Goodspeed, Jolly Gud, Roms and Resumes, the Rollicks, Huh-uh, A Midnight Octave at 6 p.m. $10

Funhouse Goly Grim, Krash un Lurne, Somnomballistic at 9:30 p.m. $5

Great Nabob Beth Ferlic at 9 p.m. 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Charlene Grant and the Love Doctors $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Nectar Canon and the Lion of Judah, DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow River, Michael Carlos Band $5

Rendezvous Diosa, Sweet Jesus at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! at 9:30 p.m. NC

Showbox Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Jackie Greene at 8 p.m. $25

Studio Seven H.M.P., A Murder Most Foul, Aemaeth, Rent to Kill, Kobal at 7 p.m. $6 adv./$8

Sunset Tavern Clay Bartlett, Chris Cline, Matthew Shaw, Anya Marina at 9 p.m. $6

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST The Broken Penis Orchestra, Zdefekt, Red Squirrels at 9 p.m. $5

lTractor Tavern The Kissers, Ala Zingara at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Musicquarium Matthew Van Doran Trio, Jeff Kashua at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's James Dejoie Quartet: Best of All Possible Worlds (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

War Room Kid Hops, DV1 at 8 p.m. NC

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

Baltic Room Wire (pop DJs): Bats of Belfry at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom Swing: DJ Michael F at 9:30 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra reggaeton NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. Ladies free til 11 p.m./$7

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (rock, house mash-ups)

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Dirty Wednesdays (hip hop, '80s): DJ Chinky Eye

Trinity Proper: DJs Karl Kamakahi, Jen Parraz, Jeremy Phat Fingers at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy The Soul Hole: DJ Johnny Horn at 9 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Radioshark, Chris Mess

Café Venus/Mars Bar Pop Slavery at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Alliance of Defiance, Jackshot, Auburn at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Club Pop: Scream Club, No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Sam Russo Sound System (DJ set), DJs Colby B, Paco at 9 p.m. $6 18+

Conor Byrne Sneaky Thieves at 9 p.m.

ConWorks The Guitar in the Gulag: Oleg Timofeyev at 7 p.m. $10 seniors/students/members/$15 500 Boren Ave. N., 381-3218.

Crocodile Café Christy McWilson, the Femurs, Tug Boat Country $6

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Big Bad Voodoo Daddy at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

El Corazon Armor for Sleep, Boys Night Out, Chiodos, Action Reaction at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Funhouse The Suspicions, Fe Fi Fo Fums, Blank Its, Electric Kisses at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 James Bennington at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Hana Swallow, Michael Leyden at 9 p.m. 914 8th Ave.

lHigh Dive Novatone, Spanish for 100, the Droney Mitchells at 8 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Soul Pistols $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wakefields at 9 p.m.

Nectar Full, BShorty at 9 p.m. $6

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Too Buck Chuck

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Gracie Law, the Odd Nasty, the Dead Men $5

Rendezvous Ron Bennett, Who Knows at 7:30 p.m. $5 David Bavas, Britannica of Belvedere at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone at 10:30 p.m. NC

Showbox The Hope at 8 p.m. $5 Green Room

St. Cloud's Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Ska Brawl: the Toasters, Satori, Westbound Train, Natalie Wouldn't, the Georgetown Orbits at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

lSunset Tavern The Buttrock Suites benefit: Sissyfit, Shit Oven, DJs Brazenhussy, Buttrock, Lenny B at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco, funky house): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob 'Tyrone' Lovelace, Brian 'Stingshark' Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern The Shitkickers at 9 p.m. $6

lTriple Door Reggie Watts at 7:30 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium SuperSones at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

Alibi Room Boom Operator: Pauly D and Mattie (sexus electronicus)

Baltic Room F.O.B. (electronic) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Gustavo "El General" at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour DJ Forrest Gump at 3 p.m. Impulse: DJs Osiris Indriya, Pual Rush, Manos at 9 p.m. DJ Crime at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Nitsuj, Demo at 9 p.m. Open House (house): Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordon at 9 p.m. Main Floor.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

Trinity DJs VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) NC ladies

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Vandy's Choice at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Presence (trance): at 9 p.m. NC

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Motorama, Whiskey Tango

C & P Coffee Company Katie Davis at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella Doug Seipp 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Stay Tuned, Aluminum Babe, Memphis Radio Kings at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Victory Pills at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon The Mob Law, the Missing Players at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar John Weiss 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Clorox Girls, the Pharmacy, the Trashies, Boyd Reno is John Center at 9 p.m. $5

lConWorks Common Market at 10 p.m. $8 members/$10 adv./$12 All ages 500 Boren Ave. N., 381-3218.

lCrocodile Café Early Man, Priestess, the Sword, USS Horsewhip at 8 p.m. $10

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Big Bad Voodoo Daddy at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

Doc Maynard's The Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

El Corazon The Bled, Since By Man, As Cities Burn, Protest the Hero at 7 p.m. $10

El Diablo Brent Magstadt at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Flying Lion Café Anne Heaton at 8:30 p.m. NC

lFunhouse The Fall-Outs, the Tall Birds at 9:30 p.m. $6

Gallery 1412 Emma Zunz at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Twink the Wonderkid, Girl Trouble, Sgt Major at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Gospel Honkies, Purple Martin at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Mardi Gras: Dexter Ardoin and the Creole Ramblers $17

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Jules Maes Saloon The Tallboys, the Gallus Brothers of Bellingham at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Cu Lan Ti

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Author Unknown at 9:30 p.m.

Liquid Lounge EMP Superfekta, Resonance, Dying to Live at 10 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Rebel Spell, Broken Oars, Shift Man Shift, Pottymouth Society

Molly Maguire's Jukebox Madness at 9:30 p.m. NC

Mr Spot's Chai Lounge Paul Johnson 5 and the Glass Goblins, Rob and the Dangerous Brothers, Pawn Council, Mr. Plow at 8 p.m.

Nectar Olympic Sound Collective, Gutter Ball at 9 p.m. $6

lNeumo's The Lashes (CD release), the Divorce, the Lonely H, the Neons at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All ages

New Orleans File Gumbo Zydeco Band $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Owl 'N Thistle Fiasco

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Poncho Concert Hall The Arrow: Trey Gunn (King Crimson), Joe Mendelson (Rise Robots Rise) at 8 p.m. $7.50 students/$15 710 E. Roy St.

lPremier Joe Budden, Unexpected Arrival, Mac Mall at 8 p.m. $15 18+

Rainbow Spent, the Sound of Speed $6

Rendezvous Goat Girl, Skip Milford, Finger at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz, Tim Koss, Mark Taylor at 8:30 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster P.K., C.D. Littlefield, Kimo, Thaddeus Turner, DJ Woogie $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Cigarette Girls, Alki Beach, Michael Mays at 6:30 p.m.

Serafina Fred Hoadley Trio at 9 p.m.

Showbox Brandi Carlile, Gibb Droll at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18 SOLD OUT

lSonic Boom Ballard The Lashes at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 297-2666.

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Dimn, No One Lives, Falling Closer, Allience of Defiance, Ceremonial Castings at 7:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern Pleasurecraft, Martian Memo to God (CD release), Boat, the Glasses at 9 p.m. $6

ToST The Special Purpose at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Lake Union Civic Orchestra: Scandinavian Composers at 7:30 p.m. $8-$14 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Robert Walker, Laurie Katherine Carlsson at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey, the Dead Kenny G's at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

lTriple Door Podcast Hotel conference at 8 p.m. Roy Rogers and Norton Buffalo at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Milo Petersen and the Jazz Disciples at 8:30 p.m. $12

lVera Project The Pale Pacific, In Praise of Folly, the Catch at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

Women's University Club Observations (Mary Rhoads), Music of Beethoven and Brahms at 7:30 p.m. 1105 6th Ave.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Outdancing Gay Night (salsa, swing) at 8:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Chop Suey Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompers at 9 p.m. NC before 9 p.m. $5

Club Mantra DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Contour DJ Mattinthehat at 3 p.m. house DJs at 10 p.m. Afterhours DJs at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Dahlak Restaurant DJ E-Nice, Selecta Baldhead (hip hop, reggae) at 9 p.m. NC 2007 S. State St., 860-0400.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis old school, 80s DJs NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element Scott Bond, marQ, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Club Kiss: DJ Victor Menegaux

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Last Supper Club Noel Sanger, Scott Keith, Johnny Monsoon, Kippy at 10 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Adam Harke at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Ramiro, Alden brown at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$7

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity Ming and FS, LSDJ, VSOP at 10 p.m. $10

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy DJ N8, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Osunlade at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Watertown DJs BadBoy, Brent ('80s, '90s) NC

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Manuel Barrueco and the Seattle Symphony at 8 p.m. $16-$60 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon We Wrote the Book on Connectors, the Daugerreotypes

C & P Coffee Company Marco DeCarvalho at 11 a.m. John Wasko at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Bella The Silverback String Band, John Weiss, Randall Walker, Jerry Middaugh 2621 5th Ave., 441-4351.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Survey Cez, Kasey Anderson, the Bluegills at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Justin Kausal-Hayes at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Shock and Ahh: Nigel Mustafa, All American Playboys at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lChop Suey Swollen Members, Ricky Pharoe at 5 p.m. $10 All ages. The Beautiful Girls, Mishka at 9:30 p.m. $10

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Bet-Z and Kristy O'Kelly 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Chris McFarland, Colin Spring, Smile Brigade, Robb Benson at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Johnny Cash Tribute at 9:30 p.m.

ConWorks Specs One, Slanty Eyed Mamas (Kate Rigg and Lyris Hung) at 10 p.m. $8 members/$10 adv./$12 500 Boren Ave. N., 381-3218.

lCrocodile Café The Catch, Slender Means, Derby $8

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Big Bad Voodoo Daddy at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $24.50

Doc Maynard's The Jude Bowerman Band at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

El Corazon Something for Rockets, Men Women and Children, Danger: Radio, Daylight Basement at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

El Diablo Truckstop Souvenir at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

EMP Sky Church Sound Off! 2006 Finals at 8 p.m. $5 members/$10

Fenix Underground Voodoo Cirkus Carnivale: Point One, Amphetamine Virus, Bakra Bata Steel Drum Band, Waater at 9 p.m. $12

Flying Lion Café Katie Davis, Mark Johnson, Leeni at 8:30 p.m. NC

lFunhouse The Spits, Flux Capacitors at 9:30 p.m. $7

Georgetown Records The Rebel Spell, Glorious Day at 7:30 p.m. All ages 1201 S. Vale St.

High Dive Mardi Gras: Storm and the Balls, Feelings Hijackers, DJ Shapeshifter at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$15

Highliner Captain Leroy and the Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Alice Stuart and the Formerly's $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Cu Lan Ti

Liquid Lounge Danelian at 8 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Dead Uncle Steamer, the Greedies, White Trash Compactors, Outpatient

Madison's Café Meagin Donovan, Four-Outta-Five at 8 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 206-935-2111.

Molly Maguire's Carl Funk at 9:30 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Jen Lapham benefit: Slightly Less Than Nothing, Golden Hour at 9 p.m. $5

lMountaineers Building Brazilian Carnaval: Eduardo Mendonca and Show Brazil, Samba na Veia, Dora Oliveira, Mestre Curisco at 8:30 p.m. $15 adv./$20 300 Third Ave. W., 281-7775.

Mr Spot's Chai House Eva Moon at 8 p.m. Backburners at 11 p.m.

Mystery Museum Music Cellar Steve Kim at 7 p.m. NC 623 Broadway E, 328-6499.

Nectar Mardis Gras Masquerade Ball: the Living Daylights, Flowmotion, Tipindales Marching Brass Band at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$20

lNeumo's The Motion City Soundtrack at 6 p.m. $15

New Orleans Mark Whitman Band $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Nine Pound Hammer Terry Robb at 9:30 p.m. NC 6009 Airport Way S.,

Olympic Recital Hall Chopin Festival: Duane Hulbert, Deborah Rambo, Mark Salman, Jane Harty at 7:30 p.m. $12-$18 6000 16th Ave. S.W., 937-2899.

O'Shea's Kimball Conant at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'N Thistle Owl House Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

lParadox Some By Sea (CD release), Hypatia Lake (CD release), Izabelle, Antlerand at 7 p.m. $7

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Poncho Concert Hall The Arrow: Trey Gunn (King Crimson), Joe Mendelson (Rise Robots Rise) at 8 p.m. $7.50 students/$15 710 E. Roy St.

Rainbow Jerel, Omni, This Calendar Year $6

Rendezvous The Hot Plates, Seahorse, Oscar's Mad at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Bar and Grill Stripped at 9:30 p.m. $7 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster mystery $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Noami, Mugen, Kill Kill Orchestra at 7 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

lShowbox Supergrass, Pilot Drift at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$23

Sonic Boom Ballard Some By Sea at 3 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 297-2666.

St. Cloud's Jubilee at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Templars, Crucial Change, the Butchers, Alternate Action at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

lSunset Tavern Speaker Speaker, Racetrack, Key Note Speaker at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Fremont Mardi Gras: KJ Sawka, DJ Collage, Electrosect at 9 p.m. $10

Town Hall Seattle Choral Company: America's Black Classical Composers at 8 p.m. $10-$22 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Meiosis, Kyle Porter at 8 p.m. NC

Tractor Tavern The Mammals at 6:30 p.m. $12 West Valley Highway (CD release), Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 10 p.m. $10

lTriple Door Podcast Hotel conference at 8 p.m. Roy Rogers and Norton Buffalo at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Greta Matassa Quintet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tutta Bella Javier Anderson at 7 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

Vera Project I.W.W. benefit: Macklemore, Cancer Rising, Gabriel Teodros, Dred I, Creative Destruction at 7 p.m.

Wayne's World Dr. Richard Kimball and the Fugitives at 9:30 p.m. 1832 S 120th St., 433-8658.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Ravi $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom 9th Anniversary Party at 9 p.m. NC

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.<

 
comments powered by Disqus