Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Chamber Music Society Winter Festival at 8 p.m. $16-$38

Central Saloon The Brown Recluse, Current Sea at 8 p.m.

"/>

Seven Nights

The week's live calendar.

Wed

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Chamber Music Society Winter Festival at 8 p.m. $16-$38

Central Saloon The Brown Recluse, Current Sea at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey The Emergency, Meat the Vegan, Jimmy Flame and the Sexxy Boys, Iceage Cobra, Space Cretins at 8 p.m. $6

City Hall Plaza Korla Wygal at 12 p.m. NC

lCrocodile Café Boat, the Quiet Ones, Blitzen Trapper at 9 p.m. $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Marta Topferova at 7:30 p.m. $20.50

El Corazon The Butter Helmets, Snuggle, the Femurs, Pipsqueak at 8 p.m. $5

Funhouse Wizards of Wor, Eighty Four, Vs. the World at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. NC

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Nectar Dub Championz, DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Uninvited, Second Hand Fiction $5

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas!, Andie and Jazno at 9:30 p.m. NC

Serafina Javier Anderson at 8 p.m.

lShowbox In Flames, Trivium, Devil Driver, Zao at 7:30 p.m. $19 adv./$22

Studio Seven I Declare War, New Dead Radio, Countdown to Life, the Burning Room, Lay to Rest, the Formal, Innerself at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Sunset Tavern Hart and the Hurricane, the Levitations, the Snakebites at 9 p.m. $5

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

ToST Kim Archer Band at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Tim Seely, the Maldives, Grand Hallway at 9 p.m. $8

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge Whisper Wednesdays: DJ Ryan Milano (urban dance) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Wire (pop DJs) at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom All-Ages swing at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra reggaeton NC ladies/$5

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe Dance Party: DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux $7 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Last Supper Club Vegas Nights (rock, house mash-ups)

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Mercury Deep Cuts: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash, Duetscher Meister at 9 p.m. NC before 11 p.m./$3 1009 E Union St.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Dirty Wednesdays (hip hop, '80s): DJ Chinky Eye

Trinity Proper: DJs Noble, Sorbello, Zac, Karl Kamakahi at 10 p.m. $5

Venom DJs Orion, Erik (hip hop, reggaeton, salsa) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Shaken Not Stirred at 9:30 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Watertown Why Not? (house) at 9 p.m. NC

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

lBaltic Room Steve Spacek (live), SunTzu Sound, 4th City DJs at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Amadeus! Mozart Festival: Great C-minor Mass at 7:30 p.m. $15-$87

Blue Moon Ernest Bridge, Gonken

Café Campagne Javier Anderson at 7:30 p.m.

Central Saloon Power of Coming Age, Death First at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey The Gossip (CD release), Numbers, Bobcats, DJ Porq at 8 p.m. $10

lCrocodile Café Marah, Adam and Dave's Bloodline at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Shemekia Copeland at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

lEl Corazon Buckcherry, the Jet City Fix, Homewrecker at 7 p.m. $15

Funhouse The Arid Sea, the Sixteens, Neon Warewolf at 9:30 p.m. $6

High Dive Dan Purser, Fiasco, TJ Sherrill at 8 p.m. $6

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Bandwidth at 8 p.m. NC

lMoore Theatre Jeff Tweedy at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$28.50

Nectar Matthew Shaw, Billy Brush, Driving the Eights at 9 p.m. $5

Neumo's Sunday Night Blackout at 9 p.m. (DJ set) and 11 p.m. (live set) Juju stage

New Orleans Ham Carson Quartet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Too Buck Chuck

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow Hot Laundry, Fall City $5

Rendezvous Skip Milford and his Melbatones, Aham Olno at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone at 10:30 p.m. NC

Studio Seven Emerald Triangle: Jade Steel and Ira Black, Metal Church, Vicious Rumors at 7 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Ghostland Observatory, Branta at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco, funky house): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob 'Tyrone' Lovelace, Brian 'Stingshark' Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Austin Lounge Lizards, Chip Dolan at 9 p.m. $15

Triple Door Ana Moura at 7:30 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Tula's Latin Jazz: Thomas Marriott and Tumbao at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator: Pauly D and Mattie (sexus electronicus)

Bada Lounge Bada Bing: DJs DV One, Tone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Mantra DJ Roc'Phella NC ladies/$5

Contour techno DJs at 10 p.m.

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Nitsuj, Demo at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Ryan Milano (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

Trinity DJs Scene, Violate, VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) $5/NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Venom Lavish (hip hop): DJs Scene, Tone at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Quest (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p..m NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Underground Grooves (hip-hop): DJ Enkrypted at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

Benaroya Masters of Scottish Arts at 7:30 p.m. $20-$30 Seattle Chamber Music Society Winter Festival at 8 p.m. $16-$38 200 University St., 215-4800.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Rocks Off (Stones tribute) at 9 p.m. $6

lCHAC Lower Level Broken Disco: Freaky Chakra, Tekgnosis, Justin Byrnes at 9 p.m. $7 1621 12th Ave., 568-0753.

Central Saloon Peter Distefano (Porno for Pyros), Six Foot Savage, Cauze at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute), Dr. Feelgood and the Girls Girls Girls (Motley Crue tribute), Brother Wolf (the Cult tribute) at 9 p.m. $8

Comet Tavern Fitz of Depression, the Valley, Bacchus at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Zazou at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Mute Math, Veda, Mercir at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12 All-ages

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Shemekia Copeland at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

Doc Maynard's The Freddy Pink Band at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lEl Corazon Jah Wobble and the English Roots Band (P.I.L.) at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Flying Lion Café Vanessa Constance, Brian Moss, Knox at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Hellbound Glory, the Riffbrokers, Vince Saxon's Beat Slaves, Blacktop Demon at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Claymation, Below Average Productions, Tron Carter at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m. NC

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Kells St. James Gate

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Roger Grover and Doublewide Trailer at 9 p.m. $3

lLo Fi Filastine, the Infernal Noise Brigade, DJ Karo at 10 p.m. $6

Molly Maguire's Jukebox Madness at 9:30 p.m.

Nectar The Town Pants, Panda Conspiracy at 9 p.m. $5

Neumo's The Fray, Matt Kearney, Kary Brothers at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$13

New Orleans Chris Beard at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Owl 'N Thistle Owl House Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Meat the Vegan, T Basa at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster P.K., C.D. Littlefield, Kimo, Thaddeus Turner, Chad Redlight $5

Seattle First Baptist Church Tactile Harmony: the vocal music of Stephen Fandrich at 8 p.m. $8 students and seniors/$12 1111 Harvard Ave., 206-325-6051.

Serafina Vira Lata at 9 p.m.

Showbox After All, Turn to Fall, Entity, State Six at 8 p.m. $10

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Alice at 9:30 p.m.

lStudio Seven Black History Reggae Fest: Winston "Flames" Jarrett, Wadi Gad, Alex Duncan, the Crucialites, Culture Yard Sound at 8 p.m. $15/$18- 2 day pass $30- 3-day $40

lSunset Tavern The Ike Reilly Assassination, Shuggie, the Tripwires at 9 p.m. $8

ToST Miss Solar System, Bethurum Collective, DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Charlie Beck and the Lovely Lady Li-Lei at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Wayne "the Train" Hancock, the Two Timin' Three at 9 p.m. $12

lTriple Door Blixa, Bargeld, Sixteens/F-Space, the Living Jarboe at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Jay Thomas Quartet with Jon Wikan at 8:30 p.m. $12

lUW HUB North Den Rainy Dawg Radio B-day: Blue Scholars, the Village Green, Mon Frere, Natalie Quist at 7 p.m. $4 UW/$8 204L Hub, 206-543-8131.

lVera Project The Lonely H (CD release), the Cops, Gruff Mummies, the Audiobiography at 7:30 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada DJ Tone (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Cebrina at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra DJ D'Doxx (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Contour house and techno DJs

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis old school, 80s DJs NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element George Acosta, the Sandman, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club Luxe: DJ Josh Qwest 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Dance Party (top 40, R&B): DJs Faz, Capt. Morgan. $12

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

lLast Supper Club LSC Presents (house, trance, hip hop): Blank and Jones at 10 p.m. $10

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon Hip hop, house DJs at 9:30 p.m.

Premier Kaos Theory 5 Year: DJs Craze, Dara, Juju, MC Armanni, MK Ultra, the Dowlz, Quentin J, the Specialist, Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan, Cameo at 10 p.m. $15 adv./$18

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

See Sound Lounge Ramiro, Alden brown at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$7

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity The Disco Ball: LSDJ, MC Jamal, Disco at 10 p.m. $10

Venom Toxic: DJ Tamm (top 40, dance) at 9 p.m.

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

lWar Room Rags to Riches: Caps and Jones, Four Color Zack at 9 p.m. $5 .

Watertown Funky Fresh Friday at 9 p.m. NC Ladies before 11 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Chamber Music Family Concert at 4 p.m. $8 Seattle Chamber Music Society Winter Festival at 8 p.m. $16-$38 Amadeus! Mozart Festival: Great C-minor Mass at 8 p.m. $15-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Ghidra, Girth

Café Venus/Mars Bar Anton Barbeau at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

lCentral Saloon Josh Williamson, Windowpane, Happy Ending at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Mark E. Quark, Mark M., Cali Mike, Slantooth at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$10

Comet Tavern Akimbo, Ruby Doe, Patrol at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Zazou at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café Handful of Luvin', Anna Coogan and North 19 at 9 p.m. $8

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Shemekia Copeland at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

Doc Maynard's The Randy Oxford Band at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

El Corazon El Corazon 1 year anniv: 3 Inches Down, Drown Mary, Skarp, Claymore, Hoof of the Unicorn at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

El Diablo Travis Hartnett 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Flying Lion Café Lindsay Mac at 8:30 p.m. NC

Frye Art Museum Lesley Chapin, Carol Hartoon, Joyce Gibb at 2 p.m. 704 Terry St., 622-9250.

lFunhouse The Prids, Joy Wants Eternity, the Furniture Girls at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Zachary Watkins at 8 p.m. $5-$15

lHigh Dive Charming Snakes, the Turn-Ons, Lillydale at 9 p.m. $6

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells St. James Gate

Liquid Lounge SoundOff! Semi-finals: Ballroom Integrity and Grace, Capitol Basement, the Histrionics at 8 p.m. $5 members/$10

Little Red Hen Roger Grover and Doublewide Trailer at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Ziptye, Glorious Day, the Lullabuy at 9 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Erin McNamee at 9:30 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Misfats, Stay Tuned at 9 p.m. $5

Neumo's Bob Marley's Wailers, Dr. Israel at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25 All-ages balcony

New Orleans Chris Beard at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Owl 'N Thistle Owl House Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox This is a Process of a Still Life, Tourist at 8 p.m. $5

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Summit Avenue $6

Rendezvous Da Sharks at 10:30 p.m. $5

Seamonster Reptet at 10 p.m. $5

Serafina First Circle at 9 p.m.

Showbox Katie Davis, the Broadcast Debut, Cassandra Speaks, Abbot Finney at 8 p.m. $7 All-ages

St. Cloud's Trevor Wheetman, Dylan Fant at 9 p.m.

lSunset Tavern Kinski, Nudity, Lott Lyzzyrd at 9 p.m. $8

Town Hall Early Music Guild: Pomerium at 8 p.m. $15-$34 1119 8th Ave., 325-7066.

Trabant Chai Lounge Mr. Twit, Vote for Pedro at 8 p.m. NC

lTractor Tavern Rebirth Brass Band at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Triple Door Tom Rush at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge DJ Respect (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Gene Hunt (CD release), Vincent Montalvo at 9 p.m. $10

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa: Latin Expression (live) at 9:30 p.m. $15

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Club Mantra SuperSonic: DJ Roc'Phella (r & b, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$5

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $5

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

J&M Cafe Dance Party (top 40, R&B): DJs Faz, Capt. Morgan. $12

Last Supper Club Vivid (progressive house) DJs

Lava Lounge Cream on Wax at 7 p.m. Matt at 10 p.m.

Medusa Destination Saturday at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room MashUP: DJs Josh Qwest, Brett Michael at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies/$10

Mira! Lounge Libre (Latin grooves): DJ Manny at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky's SIN: Hip-hop, Top 40 at 10 p.m. $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Nectar Main Squeeze: Mr. Supreme, DJ Scene at 9 p.m. $8

Neighbours PowerMix: DJ Randy Schlager (C89.5) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc CrucifiXion (gothic, industrial): DJ Shane at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

Re-Bar Pandora's Box: DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge DJs Bryce, Jonny Fever, Miguel Alvarado $15 adv./$25

Studio B DJ Lil Shonn (top 40, R & B) at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies til 10 p.m.

Toi Sessions: DJ Tone at 10:30 p.m.

Trinity Guy, VSOP, Niros, Jizosh, Swank at 10 p.m. $15

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Greg J at 9 p.m. NC

Venom Sin City Sin: DJ KrayZ at 9 p.m.

Vito's hip hop DJs

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

War Room Yo Son! (hip-hop): DV One, Soul One, B Mello at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m.

Watertown Desire (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Seattle Chamber Music Society Winter Festival at 3 p.m. $16-$38Amadeus! Mozart Festival: Great C-minor Mass at 2 p.m. $15-$87

Blue Moon Dave Abramson's Untitled Jazz Night at 8 p.m.

China Jade Restaurant Dennis Shadduck (piano bar) at 8 p.m. 8550 Greenwood Ave. N., 784-0455.

Chop Suey Superbowl Afterparty: Kun Luv at 10 p.m. $10 before midnight/NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Conor Byrne Irish Session at 9 p.m.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Shemekia Copeland at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $23.50

El Corazon The Living Jarboe (the Swans), Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Soriah at 8 p.m. $10

Funhouse Knuck, Anton Barbeau, John Purkey at 4 p.m. $5

High Dive Swaybacks, the Shy, Trafficker, Niburu at 6 p.m. $3

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Mark Whitman Jam at 8:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Davanos at 9 p.m. NC

Mirabeau Room 206 Ribshack (funk, hip hop) with E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee C, 20/20, Gerald Tugboat Turner, Vitamin D $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Seisiun at 1 p.m.

Music Center of the Northwest Dr. Robert Cooper, Lavert Woodard Jr., Dr. Benjamin F. Ward at 4 p.m. $15/$25 family 96th and Linden Ave. N.

Neumo's Speaker Speaker at 9 p.m. NC Juju stage

Ould Triangle Blue Grass at 4 p.m.

Paragon Eric Fridrich Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Good Time Guitar Pull: Brad Yeager, Rachel Harrington, Robert Blake, Rob Kennedy, Charlie Beck $3

Rendezvous An Evening with the Youngs at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's Vic "Hands Solo" at 9:30 a.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seattle First Baptist Church Seattle Jazz Vespers: Randy Halberstadt Trio, Gail Pettis at 6 p.m. NC 1111 Harvard Ave., 206-325-6051.

Serafina Jerry Frank at 6:30 p.m.

lStudio Seven Reggae Fest: Mikey Dread, Alex Duncan, Talisman, Mystik I Am, Players of Instruments, Fantasy Sound at 8 p.m

 
comments powered by Disqus