Wed

Live Music

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Lobe, Power of Coming Age, 1-2, 1-2 at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey

"/>

The Week's Club Listings

Wed

Live Music

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Lobe, Power of Coming Age, 1-2, 1-2 at 8 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Pop Smear Test: DJ Battles are Now Science- Obelus, NcDV, Syzygy at 8 p.m. $5

Crocodile Café Super Geek League (CD release), the Sacred Truths, Gonken $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Kenny Rankin at 7:30 p.m. $22.50

Gallery 1412 Wayne, Bill Horvitz at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Great Nabob Beth Ferlic at 9 p.m. 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Johnny Broomdust $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Pat Buckely

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Mr Spot's Chai House Paul Johnson at 8 p.m.

Nectar Dub Faculty, DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7/NC ladies

Neumo's Eddie Spaghetti at 9 p.m. (DJ set) and 11 p.m. (live set) NC

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio at 8 p.m. NC

Premier Quincunx, Joe Gould's Secret, Post Modern at 8 p.m. $3

Rainbow Ryewire, Happy Ending $5

lRe-Bar Brown Derby: Dirty Dancing at 7 p.m. $10

Rendezvous Scotty Walsh, Artis the Spoonman, Slim Pickens at 9 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas! NC

lShowbox Colin Meloy (Decemberists), Laura Veirs at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Studio Seven Five Bolt Main, Domeshots, the Ellis Armor, the Formal, Bullet in Your Head, CastDown at 7 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern White Gold, Stabmasterarson, Roulette at 9 p.m. $6

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

Triple Door Musicquarium Red Eye Flight at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Steve Treseler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Tutta Bella Steve Mason at 6:30 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

War Room Big Tune Beat Battle at 9 p.m. $5

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge Whisper Wednesdays: DJ Ryan Milano (urban dance) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Members Only (DJ F.I.T.S.) at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom All-Ages swing: DJ Kevin at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Larry's DJs Funk Daddy, Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 12 a.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Funk Station (house, breaks) at 10 p.m. NC til midnight

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Dirty Wednesdays (hip hop, '80s): DJ Chinky Eye

Viceroy Shaken Not Stirred at 9:30 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Watertown Why Not? (house) at 9 p.m. NC

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Amadeus! A Mozart Festival: Mozart's Final Piano Concerto at 7:30 p.m. $20-$62

Blue Moon Jimmy Bennington's Colour and Sound

C & P Coffee Company Justin McGuinn at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Warsaw Series

Central Saloon Mr. Twit, Stickfigure Strippers, Monday Loss at 10 p.m. $5

City Hall Plaza Warren Chang Music Ensemble at 12 p.m. NC 600 Fourth Ave., 684-7171.

Conor Byrne Hank Williams Tribute at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Rob Dickinson (Catherine Wheel) at 8:30 p.m. $12 adv./$13

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse The Shackles, Hopscotchboys (ex-Chuck Yay-grr), Thunder at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Emergenza Music Festival: Dangermart at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 All-Stars $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Pat Buckely

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Amazon Ant at 8 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Roy Kay Trio at 9 p.m. NC

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

Nectar Key Note Speaker, Small Change, Young Sportsmen, the Upskirts at 9 p.m. $7

lNeumo's Amber Pacific, the Lashes, Paramore at 7 p.m. $10

New Orleans Ham Carson Quartet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Too Buck Chuck

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre INXS at 8 p.m. $35-$65

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m. NC

Rainbow George, Lazy Bones, Roots to Sky $5

Re-Bar Lady Sings the Brews at 8 p.m. $10 Disco Bloodbath: DJ F.I.T.S. at 10 p.m. $3

Rendezvous Frieze of Life at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

Showbox Slightly Stoopid, John Brown's Body, the Expendables at 7 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Cloud's Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Sinai Beach, Nodes of Ranvier, Oblige, Fight Scene, hatefist at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Sunset Tavern Jared Clifton, Mike Damron at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco, funky house): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob 'Tyrone' Lovelace, Brian 'Stingshark' Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern The Shitkickers at 9 p.m. $6

lTriple Door Marcia Ball at 7:30 p.m. $25 adv./$28

Triple Door Musicquarium MangoSon at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Beth Winter, Dawn Clement Group at 8 p.m. $12

Wasabi Bistro Kiko de Freitas (Brazilian) at 9:30 p.m. 2311 Second Ave., 441-6044.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Alibi Room Boom Operator: Pauly D and Mattie (sexus electronicus)

Bada Lounge Bada Bing: DJs DV One, Tone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey Lick: DJs Nice Jewish Boy, Master Stan, Fagolis, Sappho, Lisa Orth at 9:30 p.m. $3

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Contour Impulse: DJs Osiris Indriya at 9 p.m. DJ Crime at 2 a.m. NC

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 10 p.m. NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Nitsuj, Demo at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Robo.Trash (techno, electro): Kris Moon, Jerry Abstract at 10 p.m. $5

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Crave: DJ Bobby O (R & B, hip hop) at 9 p.m. NC

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

Trinity DJs Scene, Violate, VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) $5/NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Viceroy Quest (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p..m NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue Isolation (goth, death rock)

War Room Wicked and Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Underground Grooves (hip-hop): DJ Enkrypted at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

Blue Moon Hillstomp, the Wastelanders, Hex County

C & P Coffee Company Bobcat Bob at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Japan Air Transfer (CD release), Joules at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Victory Pills at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Something More than Nothing, Never Quiet Never Still, Gracie Law at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Medway, Eva, 13 at 9 p.m. $10

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Larry Murante at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern The Purrs, Melody Unit, the Climber at 10 p.m.

Conor Byrne Janglebones at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Kimball Conant at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Lake Trout, Benzos, Viva K $10 adv./$12

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

Doc Maynard's Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

El Diablo Cesar Medel at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Floating Leaves Tea EN (Koto and Shakuhachi): John and Elizabeth Falconer at 7 p.m. 2213 N.W. Market St., 529-4268.

Flying Lion Café Danielle Henry at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Invisible Eyes, Love Drunks, Ape City R & B at 9:30 p.m. $5

High Dive Emergenza Music Festival at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Senor Fiesta at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Bigger Blues Band $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street

Kolbeh Restaurant Hejira at 8 p.m. NC 1956 1st Ave S., 224-9999.

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Legends Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

Level Three [EMP] Reggie Houston and the Earth Island Band at 8 p.m. $18 members/$20

Liquid Lounge The Treatment, Gary Renolds and the Brides of Obscurity at 10 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lo Fi HEP: Ronnie Pierce, Doug Beavers, Khamal, Zeke Keeble, Evan Flory Barnes, Elaine Bonow, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Jukebox Madness at 9:30 p.m.

Mr Spot's Chai House Dumb Found Dead at 11 p.m.

Nectar Trolls Cottage, Forgotten Sol at 9 p.m. $7

lNeumo's T.I.G. best of 2005: Daylight Basement, the Pale Pacific, Stars of Track and Field, the Elephants at 8 p.m. $8

New Orleans Becki Sue and Her Big Rockin' Daddies at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 7 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Owl 'N Thistle Owl N' Thistle Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Rainbow War Pigeon $6

Rendezvous We Wrote the Book on Connectors, Seaweed Jack at 10:30 p.m. $5

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz, Tim Koss, Mark Taylor at 8:30 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster P.K., Kimo, CD Littlefield, Chad Redlight, Thaddeus Turner $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Boss Tweeter, the Verb, the Pineapples, Russell Square at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina The Djangomatics at 9 p.m.

Showbox Esitu, From the Fall, Basic Survival Mode, Curse of Western Culture at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

St. Cloud's Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Ramallah, Death Before Dishonor, Embrace the End, Bury Me Deep, Barefoot Barnacle, the Hard Way at 7 p.m. $9

lSunset Tavern The Revolutionary Hydra, Rat Cat Hogan (CD release), Karl Blau, Selector Dub Narcotic at 9 p.m. $8

ToST Driving the Eights, 1203, Matt Vrba at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Stencil, Skeletons with Flesh on Them at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Jerry Joseph Electric, Rejoice at 9:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10

lTriple Door Marcia Ball at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $25 adv./$28

Tula's Brian Nova Trio at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wayward Coffeehouse The Consequences at 8 p.m. NC 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

Wonderbar Kiko Freitas at 9:30 p.m. 1723 N 45th St., 633-4500.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada DJ Tone (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Tango: DJ Lorenzo at 9:30 p.m. $7

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Contour house and techno DJs

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis old school, 80s DJs NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

lElement Deepsky, BPM, Sandman, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$15

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Larry's R & B Dance Party: DJ D at 9 p.m. Larry After Hours at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club LSC Presents (house, trance, hip hop): Deep Dish

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge House DJs at 10 p.m. NC til 1 a.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon Hip hop, house DJs at 9:30 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge DJ Troydon (South Africa), Ramiro, Alden brown at 9 p.m. NC before 10 p.m./$7

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST Kristina Childs at 6:30 p.m. NC

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Tamara at 9 p.m. NC

Trinity DJ Rap, Space DJ, LSDJ at 10 p.m. $10

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Rags to Riches: DJs Four Color Zack, Curtis at 9 p.m. $5

Watertown Funky Fresh Friday at 9 p.m. NC Ladies before 11 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

lBaltic Room Jazzanova, Sun Tzu Sound (3 year anniversary) at 9 p.m. $12

Benaroya Hall Discover Music: Happy Birthday Mozart at 11 a.m. Amadeus! A Mozart Festival: Mozart's Final Piano Concerto at 8 p.m. $20-$62 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Scarletta, Never Quiet Never Still, Lovebuckler

C & P Coffee Company Cesar Medel at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar Key Note Speaker, Central Services (CD release), Magneto at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Benefit for Steve Vargas: Man Alive, Windowpane, Bold Face Lie, Jason and Damon (Subdwellers) at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Comet Tavern The Bug Nasties, the Neins, Sugarfarm at 10 p.m.

Conor Byrne Crumac at 9:30 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Crackerbash, Raz Rez, Worms $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23.50

Doc Maynard's Tim Casey and the Bluescats at 9 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Dubliner The Kings of Rock, Milk Maiden's Crawl

El Corazon Burnt Shadows, Hatefist, Non-Existence, Bury Me Deep at 4:30 p.m. $8 Problem Child, the Black Halos, the Hollowpoints, the Insurgence at 9 p.m. $8

El Diablo Caryn Kupferman at 8 p.m. NC 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 285-0693.

Floating Leaves Tea Blue Lotus: Kaija (harp) and Willow (flutes) at 7 p.m. 2213 N.W. Market St., 529-4268.

Flying Lion Café Beth Amsel, Travis Pinn at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Scuzztones, the Shotgun, the Hacks at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Burns, Sielaff, Cogburn Trio at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive Emergenza Music Festival at 10 p.m. $6

Highliner Parents Rock: the Kegels, the Glo, the Daddy's at 7:30 p.m. $10

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Bigger Blues Band $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Island Music Guild Hall Peter Spencer, Liam Graham at 8 p.m. $5 students/$10 10598 Valley Rd., Bainbridge Island, 780-6911.

lJBL Theatre [EMP] Oral History with Julian Priester at 8 p.m. $18 members/$20

Kells Grafton Street

Leif Erikson Hall Hudson Blues Band at 7:30 p.m. $17 2245 N.W. 57th

Liquid Lounge Dateless, Ziptye, Rain City Schwillers at 10 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Darren's B-day: Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Molly Maguire's Finn McGinty and Friends at 9:30 p.m. NC

Monkey Pub Jimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, Ward A at 9 p.m. $5

Mr Spot's Chai House Generifus, Arabian Nightmare, Life Boat at 8 p.m. Luxxe at 11 p.m.

New Orleans Becki Sue and Her Big Rockin' Daddies at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Owl 'N Thistle Raybone Experience

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Paradox Seattle Ska Fest: the Royal T's, Natalie Wouldn't, Uprite Dub Orchestra, Keyser Soze, the Recliners, Alki Beach at 6:30 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Paragon Paul Hanover Band at 9:30 p.m.

Phinney Neighborhood Center Ruthie Dornfeld, Joel Bernstein, Keith Murphy at 7:30 p.m. $12 members/$14 6532 Phinney Ave. N.

Rainbow The Sins $6

Shoreline Community College Theatre Yawo at 7:30 p.m. 16101 Greenwood N., 546-4101.

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seamonster Picoso $5

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. The Weapons, the Four Color Process at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Kiko de Feitas (Brazilian duo) at 9 p.m.

Showbox Sound Tribe Sector 9 at 8 p.m. $20

St. Cloud's James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

lSunset Tavern Little Champions, the Graves, the Stares, the Sea Navy at 9 p.m. $7

Tacoma Dome Toby Keith, Joe Nichols, Danielle Peck, Scotty Emerick at 6 p.m. $44.75-$59.75 2727 E. D St., Tacoma, 253-272-3663.

Third Place Books Don't Ask at 8 p.m. NC 65th and Ravenna, 525-2347.

ToST 80:20 at 6:30 p.m. NC Water Babies at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Scott Miles, Josh Schramm, Kim Ruehl at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Matt Haimovitz at 7 p.m. $15 Wylie and the Wild West (Live at the Tractor CD release) at 9:30 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Coco Montoya at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tutta Bella Casey MacGill and Blue 4 at 7 p.m. 4918 Rainier Ave S., 721-3501.

Wayward Coffeehouse IndyWIM presents: folk and jazz at 8 p.m. 8570 Greenwood Ave. N., 706-3240.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge DJ Respect (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Howard at 9:45 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

lChop Suey JD of Le Tigre (DJ set), DJs F.I.T.S., Fagolas at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, c

 
comments powered by Disqus