Wed

Live Music

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Phonic Red, Deferred Success, Niburu at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues

"/>

Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Celtic Swell Erin McNamee at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Phonic Red, Deferred Success, Niburu at 8 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Café Speaker Speaker, Red Pony Clock, Marlo, Half Handed Cloud $6

Denunzio's Equinox (jazz standards) at 7 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django, Howard Alden, Patrick Saussois at 7:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

Great Nabob Beth Ferlic at 9 p.m. 819 Fifth Ave. N., 281-9850.

High Dive The Mob Law at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club 12th and Vine $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher

Maple Leaf Grill Robert Hanlon at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

May Thai Live Jazz at 9 p.m. NC 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Merchant's Café Monktail Free Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m. NC All-ages 109 Yesler

Mirabeau Room Unhinged at 8 p.m. $6

Neumo's The Femurs NC

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 7 p.m.

Ohana (Wednesdays) Live Island Music at 9:30 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Owl 'n Thistle Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Lund Bros, Starchief at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. 1531 7th Ave., 621-1200.

Seamonster Lounge !Nepotistas!, Evo, Loren NC

Serafina Javier Anderson (boss nova) at 8 p.m.

Tasting Room Paul Gregutt at 6 p.m. 1924 Post Alley, 770-9463.

Thaiku Fu Kun Wu: Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber (live jazz) NC

lTractor Tavern Richard Buckner, David Dondero at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$12

Triple Door Musicquarium Vice Squad at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Vern Sielert Dektet at 8 p.m. $7

Whisky Bar Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, Eric Verlinde Trio, Aria Prame at 10 p.m. NC

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge Whisper Wednesdays: DJ Ryan Milano (urban dance) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Wire (pop DJs) at 9 p.m.

Barca Agenbite: DJ Leopold Bloom NC

Century Ballroom All-Ages swing at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel DJs Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon at 9 p.m.

Contour Reggae: 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm. Shyan Selah (hip-hop, R & B) at 10:30 p.m.

Eagle Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

Element MidWeek Beats (house, live percussion) at 8 p.m. NC

Fenix Underground Sunset Strip Wednesday: Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe Dance Party: DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux $7 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Larry's DJs Funk Daddy, Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 12 a.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge Mod Fuck Explosion: DJ Deutscher Meister at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Funk Station (house, breaks) at 10 p.m. NC til midnight

Mercury Deep Cuts: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash, Duetscher Meister at 9 p.m. NC before 11 p.m./$3

Mirabeau Room DJ El Toro at 5 p.m.

Nectar DJ Greg J at 5 p.m. Dub Championz, Eastbound Sound DJ Jahson at 9 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $2

Noc Noc Right (Deep House): DJs Doug, Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. NC

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 622-6044.

Rainbow FNK DJ $5

R Place DJ E at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Dirty Wednesdays (hip hop, '80s): DJ Chinky Eye

ToST DJ Drunken Master at 9 p.m. $5

Viceroy Shaken Not Stirred at 9:30 p.m.

Vito's Old School, Funk DJs

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Watertown Why Not? (house) at 9 p.m. NC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Dan's Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Contour Verbal Warning: Open Mic with 6 Deep, Ms. Rhythm, DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Des Amis Open Mic at 10 p.m. 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 7 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Open Mic Piano Lounge at 5 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Open Mic with JW at 9 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 634-2110.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

Bad Albert's Taste of the Blues: Annieville Blues at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Tchaikovsky's Sixth Symphony and World Premiere of Samuel Jones' Tuba Concerto at 7:30 p.m. $20-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

C & P Coffee Company Hans York at 6 p.m.

Café Campagne Bonnie Birch, Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 728-2233.

Central Saloon Power of Coming Age, Velcron, Green Light Anxiety at 8 p.m. $5

lChop Suey The Helio Sequence, Crystal Skulls, Wet Confetti at 8 p.m. $8

Conor Byrne Hank Williams Tribute at 9 p.m.

Denunzio's Eric Fridrich at 6 p.m. NC 102 Cherry, 343-9517.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django, Howard Alden, Patrick Saussois at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

El Corazon Novatone, Kristina Speed at 8 p.m. $7

Firefly Greg Schroeder Quartet at 8 p.m. 2128 Queen Anne Ave. N., 694-0055.

Funhouse Tara McCormick, Speedmop at 9:30 p.m. $5

Hana Dangermart at 9:30 p.m. $5 1914 8th Ave.

High Dive Mooncalf, Darlings of Lo-Fi at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Invitational Showcase with John Weiss at 9:00 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 All Stars $5

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

J & M Café Herding Cats at 9 p.m. $5

Jasmine Restaurant Midnite Walk (soul, jazz, R & B) at 8:30 p.m. 1102 4th Ave., 382-2161.

Kells Liam Gallagher

Legends The Tim Turner Jam at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Doo Hickey at 9 p.m. NC

Madison's Café Rocking Jam at 8:30 p.m. NC 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Maple Leaf Grill The Chickens (bluesy jazz) at 7:30 p.m. NC 8929 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-8449.

lNectar Swampdweller at 9 p.m. $6

lNeumo's Vendetta Red, the Divorce, RazRez, Euphoriette, the Young Sporstmen at 7 p.m. $10

New Orleans Ham Carson Quartet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'N Thistle Too Buck Chuck

Paragon GoodyBagg at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Monktail Creative Music Concern: PK at 10:30 p.m. $5

Roosevelt Hotel Jimmy J (piano) at 5:30 p.m. Seventh and Pine, 621-1200.

Royal Esquire Club Reggae Night Special: the Elbow-Benders at 7 p.m. $5/8 for two 5016 Rainier Ave. S., 723-2811.

Seamonster Lounge Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone NC

lSunset Tavern Chicks with Stix: Via, Touchdown Eagle, Blue Light Curtain at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade (live souldisco, funky house): Piece, Chad Redlight, Bob 'Tyrone' Lovelace, Brian 'Stingshark' Ray, Victor Funklove, Kimo, Faith, DJ Shapeshifter at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Water Babies, Soul Kata at 8 p.m. $8

lTriple Door Jessica Williams at 7:30 p.m. $22

Triple Door Musicquarium MangoSon at 9 p.m. NC

Tula's Steve Korn Group at 8 p.m. $7

Wasabi Bistro Kiko de Freitas (Brazilian) at 9:30 p.m. 2311 Second Ave., 441-6044.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge Bada Bing: DJs DV One, Tone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild (dancehall reggae): DJ Soul One at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Bamboo Bar & Grill reggae, dancehall DJs at 10 p.m. NC 2806 Alki Ave. S.W., 937-3023.

Belltown Billiards Moist (dance, R & B, top 40) NC before 10:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol hip-hop, top 40 at 10:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Pancho at 9 p.m. $5

Chapel Loud and Queer (House) at 9 p.m.

Club Kolbeh's Backdraft (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 1956 First Ave. S., 224-9999.

Contour Impulse: DJs Osiris Indriya at 9 p.m. DJ Crime at 2 a.m. NC

Cowgirls Inc. KISS 106.1 Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Marcus D at 5 p.m.

Doc Maynard's DJ Miss Broadway (old school, reggae) at 8 p.m. NC

Downunder DJ R-Sin (top 40) NC

Eagle Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan

Element Industry Nights: Shyan Selah, DJ Kaz (old school, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Bedroom Club (live burlesque): DJ Chance at 8 p.m.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Strawberry 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jules Maes High Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba

Kincora KULT: DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m. NC 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 10 p.m. NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Basement (drum and bass): DJs Zacharia, Nitsuj, Demo at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge rock DJ at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Ben Texas (80s, post punk) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Robo.Trash (techno, electro): Kris Moon, Jerry Abstract at 10 p.m. $5

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Skin (R&B, commercial house): DJs Elad, Kemal, Kippy at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Maud Deep (downtempo, drum and bass) at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJ Elad at 5 p.m

Mr. Lucky's Latin House (merengue, reggaeton) at 10 p.m. $10 NC Ladies

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless (hardcore): DJ Naha at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana DJ Krayz 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Candy (hip-hop, house, neo-soul): Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

Trinity DJs Scene, Violate, VSOP, Automatic (top 40, dance) $5/NC ladies

Twilight Martini Lounge DJs Austin Payne, Crime (C89.5 FM), Faz at 9:30 p.m. NC ladies till 11 p.m. 2125 Western Ave., 443-1212.

Viceroy Quest (hip hop, R & B) at 9 p..m NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Watertown Underground Grooves (hip-hop): DJ Enkrypted at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Jai Thai Karaoke with Vince at 9:30 p.m. 235 Broadway Ave. E., 322-5781.

Madison's Cafe Rock'n Open Mic at 8 p.m. 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with DJ Steve (the King) Moselle

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Aurafice First Fridays: Snowman Plan, Oscar's Mad, Mark Schlipper at 8:30 p.m. NC

Blue Moon Potty Mouth Society, the Hickmans

C & P Coffee Company Michael Pryor at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Café Venus/Mars Bar 1090 Club, Cober, the Histrionics at 9 p.m. $6

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Celtic Swell Victory Pills at 10 p.m. 2722 Alki Ave., 932-SWEL (7935).

Central Saloon Enkrya, Rishloo, Cornerstone at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

lChop Suey DJ Premier of Gangstarr, Triune, Tehuti at 9 p.m. $12

Coffee to a Tea with Sugar Truck Stop Souviner at 8 p.m. 4541 California Ave S.W. 937-1495.

Comet Tavern Ziptye, Jetsex (Paris), Teenage Harlets at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Jesus Chords at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café The Republic, Brian Fennel, T Minus Ten $8

Delina's Deal's Number 2519 S. Jackson St., 322-3533.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django, Howard Alden, Patrick Saussois at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

lEl Corazon The Ball Flaggs, , Isa, Jubal, Corporate Flavor at 4:30 p.m. $8 Jett City (Joan Jett tribute), Devils Food (Alice Cooper tribute), Black Bettie (all-girl Black Sabbath tribute), Stay Tuned at 9 p.m. $8

Flying Lion Café Ashleigh Flynn, Sneakin Out at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Load Levelers, Shark Chum, Scmidtaholics, Eddie and the Helldregs at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gallery 1412 Les Voix Vulgaires at 8 p.m. $5-$15

Georgia's Greek Deli Hejira at 7 p.m. NC 323 N.W. 85th, 783-1228.

High Dive Ultra Violet, Trwst, Tron Carter at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m. NC

Highway 99 Blues Club Chris Stevens $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 5:45 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street

Latona Pub Barrie and the Boys at 5:30 p.m. NC

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Spent, Rotten Away, NOM, barefoot Barnacle

Lo Fi Copy (CD release), Galactic Ionization Unit, Absolute Madman, DJN, Fourthcity DJs at 9 p.m. $5

Neumo's T.C.C.F. benefit: Made for War, Praised by the Masses, Ruthless, They Come in Swarms, Left Alive, Dance, I Declare War, 2 Headed Chang, the Hard Way, Serious Styles at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Paul Plumeri Blues Band at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Olive You Eric Fridrich at 7 p.m. NC 8516 Greenwood Ave., 706-4121.

Owl 'N Thistle Owl N' Thistle Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

Rendezvous Mars Accelerator, Welcome, Grow Fins at 10:30 p.m. NC

Romio's Pizza Ethnic Underground at 6:30 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 322-4453.

Salty's on Alki Victor Janusz, Tim Koss, Mark Taylor at 8:30 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. Cecilia, A Faceless Symphony at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Kay Bailey jazz trio at 9 p.m.

lShowbox Acorn Project, Sea.Mine, Laszlo at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Spice Manghis Khan (Cuban-Latin jazz) at 10 p.m.

Studio Seven Rock N Ruin Rumble: Blackout Radio, the Skirt Chasers, Mars Needs Women, Season of Nightmares at 8 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Guilty Pleasures cover night at 8 p.m.

lTown Hall Draumkvedet: the Dream Song of Olav Asteson at 8 p.m. $10 seniors and students/$15

Tractor Tavern The Side Project, the Hope, the Withholders, Blue Checkered Record Player at 9 p.m. $8

lTriple Door Jessica Williams at 8 p.m. $22

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

Wonderbar Kiko Freitas at 9:30 p.m. 1723 N 45th St., 633-4500.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater The Rob Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada DJ Tone (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Metro (hip-hop): DJ Soul One, Timbo at 9 p.m. NC before 10, $5 before 11

Belltown Billiards Flirt: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Bus Stop DJ Jerri Blank at 6 p.m. DJ El Toro at 9 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Lower Level Joint (hip-hop, electro) at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Cebrina at 8:30 p.m. $5

Chapel Rob Green at 6 p.m. Jeff Calkins, Donovan Littell at 10 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage (downtempo, rare groove) at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016.

Contour DJ Mattinthehat at 3 p.m. DJ Fabian Luna (Latin house) at 10 p.m. DJs Nobel, Scott Keith at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. K-Rock Fridays at 5 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Deep Roots House: DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples at 9 p.m. $3

Des Amis old school, 80s DJs NC 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ Elixir, 507, Speedy G, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11:30 p.m.

Eagle Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith at 9 p.m.

Element DJs Venus, Trona, F.I.T.S., Recess, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $5

Fenix Underground Fridays: DJ Trent Von at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at 10 p.m. NC 2121 N 45th St.

Ibiza Dinner Club DJ Quest (house) 528 Second Ave., 381-9090.

Jai Thai Belltown DJ Dunzo (hip hop, party jams) at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 770-7884.

Jai Thai Broadway Jason Schell (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. NC 235 Broadway Ave. E, 322-5781.

J&M Cafe Dance Party (top 40, R&B): DJs Faz, Capt. Morgan. $12

Kincora's The Cave: Rotating DJs at 9:30 p.m. 518 E. Pine St., 325-0436.

Larry's R & B Dance Party: DJ D at 9 p.m. Larry After Hours at 4 a.m. $5

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R & B) at 9 p.m.

Lo_Fi International Airport: SunTzu Sound at 9:30 p.m. $5 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Mantra Lounge House DJs at 10 p.m. NC til 1 a.m.

Marcus' Martini Heaven FNK DJ (funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

May Thai downtempo, trip-hop DJs 1612 N. 45th St., 675-0037.

Medusa Ice at 9 p.m.

Mira! Lounge DJ Danni (Euro dance) at 10 p.m.

Mirabeau Room DJ OneLove, Forrest Gump at 5 p.m. Hollaback! (old school, R & B): DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella at 9 p.m. NC

Nectar Juice (modern global): Darek Mazzone, Anup at 9 p.m. $6

Neighbours Fixion, DJ Fuel at 9 p.m. $5

Ohana Funk Friday: Sean C at 10 p.m. 2207 First Ave., 956-9329.

Paragon DJ Hit Man at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday (deep house): DJ Riz at 10 p.m. $3

Rocksport Bar and Grill DJ Kenspiracy at 10 p.m. NC 4209 S.W. Alaska St., 935-5838.

See Sound Lounge Mingle: Erin O'Connor, Nate Jones at 6 p.m. Play: Jon Lee, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m.

Toi (Fridays) World Fusion: breaks, top 40, ethnic beats at 10:30 p.m.

Tommy's Strictly the Best (reggae, dancehall): DJs Cide, Jahson, M.C. Element at 8 p.m. $5 before 9:30 p.m./$7 NC ladies till 11 p.m.

ToST DJ Kristina Childs at 6 p.m.

Triple Door Musicquarium DJ Snakerhythms at 9 p.m. NC

Vito's R & B, Top 40 DJs

Vogue On the Edge (industrial, dance): DJ Paul Aleinikoff (C89) at 9 p.m. $5 NC ladies til 11 p.m.

War Room Rags to Riches: DJ FourColorZack

Watertown Funky Fresh Friday at 9 p.m. NC Ladies before 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m. 4333 University Ave. N.E., 545-7771.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 726-1774.

Madison's Cafe Open Mic with TJ at 8 p.m. 3803 Delridge Way S.W., 935-2111.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 284-4618.

Wildrose Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Tchaikovsky's Sixth Symphony and World Premiere of Samuel Jones' Tuba Concerto at 8 p.m. $20-$87 200 University St., 215-4800.

Blue Moon Rivertubes, Spain Spivak, Earl

C & P Coffee Company Marco DeCarvalho at 11 a.m. Julie Frye at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave S.W., 933-3125.

Caspian Grill Flamenco Music and Belly Dancing at 8 p.m. 5517 University Way N.E., 524-3434.

Central Saloon Ellen Says No, Jasper the Cat at 8 p.m. $8/$12 JC

Chop Suey Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band, Winston Jarrett and Wet City Rockers, Dub Championz feat. Adrian Xavier, DJ Kid Hops at 8 p.m. $10

Comet Tavern Riffbrokers, I Can Lick Any SOB…, Kleveland at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Roy Kay Trio, Elvis Tribute, Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9:30 p.m.

Crocodile Café The Divorce, White Gold (CD release), Stab Master Arson $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django, Howard Alden, Patrick Saussois at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

El Corazon Sketch Post, Arson, Lucky for Nothing, Agnes Ingarra, Fall from Grace, Endless at 4:30 p.m. $8 The Bad Things, the Wages of Sin at 9 p.m. $8

lEmerald Queen Casino Joan Jett and the Blackhearts 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497.

Flying Lion Café Crème Tangerine (Beatles covers) at 8:30 p.m. NC

Funhouse Bristle, VALS, P.A.W.N.S., Gruk, Flux Capacitors at 9 p.m. $5

lGallery 1412 Ong Ong: Greg Davis and Sebastian Roux, Birdshow, Western Graves, Yann Novak at 8 p.m. $5-$15

High Dive The Sun-Ups, Sammer Shukla at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Becki Sue and Her Big Rockin' Daddies $10

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos (rock and roll) at 7:45 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street

Leif Erikson Hall Rainy City Rift Raff at 7:30 p.m. $17 2245 N.W. 57th

Liquid Lounge Elvis Invitationals (Amateur Elvis concert) at 8 p.m. $13 members/$15

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon MC Vagina, The Collective Conscience, Bacillus, Black: Japan, and DJ Handsome Sampson

lNeumo's Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Secret Chiefs 3 at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

New Orleans Paul Plumeri Blues Band at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12 JC

Owl 'N Thistle Owl N' Thistle Band

Pampas Room Floyd Standifer Quartet at 8:30 p.m. NC

lParamount Theatre Disturbed at 8 p.m. $32.50

Rendezvous Estocar, Kaskadia at 10:30 p.m. $5

Salty's on Alki Vic "Hands Solo" at 11 a.m. 6 Harbor Ave. S.W., 937-1600.

Seattle Drum School L.A.B. The Plankton Beat, Delusional Label, Nuns with Guns at 7 p.m. $5

Serafina Coco Loco at 9 p.m.

Showbox Reel Big Fish, Goldfinger, Zebrahead, Bottom Line at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22

Sunset Tavern Iceage Cobra, Vindaloo, Ryewire, ZEK at 9 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, Kim Virant, Ghosts I've Met at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Paul DeLay Band at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 8:30 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 269-4575.

Bada Lounge DJ Respect (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Ravi $10 NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Sassy: DJ Elad NC before 9:30 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa: DJ Miguel free lesson at 10 p.m. Dancing at 10:30 p.m. $6

Century Ballroom Salsa: DJ Victor at 9:45 p.m. $7

Chapel Danny Massure, DJ N8 at 10 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Muttron (house, downtempo) at 10 p.m 526 2nd Ave., 623-1016

Contour Europa: DJs Misha and Igor at 9 p.m. DJs Crime, J Sharp, Bishnutz (live percussion) at 2 a.m.

Cowgirls Inc. rock, country DJs at 6 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge (Temple Billiards) Onset (drum and bass) at 10 p.m. $3

Des Amis Shock Saturday: DJ Risk at 9:30 p.m. $5 1013 E Pike St., 322-0703.

Downunder DJ R-Sin, JayBoy, Elixir, SamIAm (top 40) NC ladies til 11 p.m.

Eagle Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear at 9 p.m.

Element Atmosphere: DJs Victor Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./15 after NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid at 8 p.m. $12

Goldie's on 45th DJs B-Mello, Girl 6 (hip hop, R & B) at

 
comments powered by Disqus