Aug. 18-24, 2004

Wed

Live Music

Abbondanza Pizzeria Marco at 7 p.m. 6503 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-8989.

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Catwalk Baron, Tremor Mindrush, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. $7

Central Saloon After All, Cesium, Bury Me Deep at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Sensation Junkies, Two Loons for Tea, Jim Bianco at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Connie's Rim-Rock Frank Roberts Plus at 8 p.m. 12322 Lake City Way, 206-362-7979.

Conor Byrne Hello Walls at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Argo, Arkade at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Soul Provider at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Depth Charge Revolt, the Valley at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Pepper, RoundAbout, the Cauze at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Green Room Loco Locals, DJ Oh Shit at 8 p.m. $2

Hideaway Hakai, Black Noise Cannon, C'est La Mort at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Les Femmes D'Enfer at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Lila's The Cripples, the Lights, Charming Snakes at 9 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St.

Madrid Mamacita with Paula Maya and Julie Cascioppo at 8 p.m. 522 Wall St.

Marymoor Park Cowboy Junkies, Shawn Colvin at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $39.50/$49.50

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells (burlesque) at 9 p.m. $10

Mr. Spot's Chai House Robert Richman at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Doll House (burlesque) at 9 p.m. $7

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m. $5

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Jason Webley, Aaron Seeman, Daniel Ari with Kimric Smythe at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Jeffrey Alan, guests at 10:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Sod Hauler, Aldeberan, Countdown to Armageddon at 6 p.m.

Studio Seven Agent Apathy, Thrill of Victory, Three Times Over at 8 p.m. $5

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Bronze FM, Karlo at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Buckwheat Zydeco at 7:30 p.m. $22

Tula's Rebecca Richardson Quintet with Tom Marriott at 8 p.m. $8

University Village LeRoy Bell and Friends at 6:30 p.m. 4500 25th Ave. N.E., 206-523-0622.

Vera Project B-Boy and B-Girl Classes: Jeromskee from Massive Monkees at 7 p.m. $10

Woodland Park Zoo Pink Martini at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $14

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Juice: Naha, DV-One, Sample, B-Mello, guests at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Chapel Ryno at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Bootie Poppin' Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Funk Station (house, breaks) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe '80s Revival: Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515. $5/NC ladies before midnight or if in '80s apparel

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Sensations: DJ OneLove, CIDE at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge '80s Night at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2332 Second Ave., 206-956-8423.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Whitey's Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Open Mic with JW at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Catwalk This IS Burlesque #4: The Atomic Bombshells, Burly Qs, Miss Indigo Blue, guests at 8 p.m. $20 adv.

Central Saloon Tricky Like That, Fall City, Astrayas at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Missing Players, Layman's Terms, Shimmer, Weather at 9 p.m. $3

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Pat Holen (tuba), Christine DiTolvo (theremin) at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Deirdre Flint at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Diana Moves (rock musical) at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $13.50-$20

Crocodile Cafe Love as Laughter, Awesomeologists, Radio Berlin, Josh Reynolds (comedian) at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Drawn in Blood, North End Mafia, Soreloser at 8 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Roger Fisher at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Most, Ssh. . . Sha-Osh Airship, Bomber Bomber at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Purrs, Full, Sister Monk Harem, Old Ghost at 8 p.m. $6

Green Room Nick Luca Trio (members of Calexico), the Jeunes at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway The New Mexicans, Science of Yarba, Eugene Conrad at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Rusty Williams Band at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Jive Turkey at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Living Room Gena Mason at 8 p.m. 4301 Fremont Ave. N.

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Neumo's The Turn-Ons, the Divorce, the Cops, Charmparticles (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Das Vibenbass, Yah-Muzz at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous East of the Equator, Bedroc at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Chocolate at 9:30 p.m. $5

Seattle Art Museum Amelia at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Crime Desire at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Trevor Wheetman at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Day Two, Mercury Switch, On the Last Day at 7:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Roy, El Capitan, Puppet King, Amy Blaschke at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Tarbox Ramblers, the Jellyrollers at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door 3 Leg Torso at 7:30 p.m. $10

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Typsy: DJ Bret Michaels (top 40) at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Motel 5 at 10 p.m. $5

Chapel Zac at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Collaborative Presence of Rhythm at 8 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid (drum and bass): Axiom, Pupil, Mainframe, Stacy Alan at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Afterhours: Flave at 1 a.m. $5

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mirabeau Room Superfluid: Reggie Watts, Wesley Holmes, Bryan Lyons, Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Breaks: Moho, Naha, Mercury at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

Old Timer's Cafe '80s Night Out: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $5

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Tekgnosis at 9 p.m. $2/NC ladies

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern The Nick Luca Trio at 7 p.m. The Young Milwaukees, Lay Low, Racer X at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Spanish for 100, Robb Benson at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Samusa, Hilborne at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Creeping Time, Skitterpup at 9 p.m. $3

Consolidated Works Diana Moves (rock musical) at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $13.50-$20

Corner Inn Author Unknown at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Kuma, Sushirobo, Infomatik, the Dead Science at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Prozack Staple benefit: Prozack Staple, FMLY, Soblivios at 8 p.m. $8

Dubliner Nash Villains, Wakefields at 9:30 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Call and Response at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fenix Underground Gruvbox, Vicci Martinez at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Ian McFeron and the Band at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Funhouse Space Cretins, Beat Senseless, the Spazms, the Bratz at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Ruby Doe, Pris (CD release), American School of Warsaw, Bench Grinder (CD release) at 4:30 p.m. $8. Drown Mary, Hell Promise, Lahar, Malachi at 9 p.m. $7/NC with Tattoo Convention Pass

Hideaway Seattle Semi-Pro Wrestling, Agent 86 at 9:30 p.m. $6

Highliner Bob Casey Blues Party at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Band at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Jayne Muirhead, John Engermen, Noel Rene at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers 10 p.m.

Jake's Ales The Corey Wilds Band at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Cul An Ti at 9 p.m.

Lila's Dreadful Children, the Counted, Stalin's War, Dead Uncle Steamer at 9 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Hippy Glitz, Drive It Like You Stole It at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Willie Smith, P.A.N., Stephanie Skura and Bruce Haedt, Puree, Tempered Steel at 8:30 p.m. $9

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Molly Maguire's Klondike 5 at 9:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Chicago 7 with Marc Smason at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Blues Cousins, Moscow Boogie at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Paradox Theatre Cex, Kane Hodder, Idiot Pilot at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $8

Pier 62/63 Liza Minnelli at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $55

Punkin House Outside Alcatraz, the Isodore Chamber at 7:30 p.m. $5 5036 Seventh Ave. N.E.

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Crown Aruba, the Nevvers 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m. $6

Second Ave. Pizza Jascha Ephrain, Red Pony Clock, the Liquefied (ex-MDH) at 8 p.m.

Serafina Woody Woodhouse at 8:30 p.m.

Showbox Sonia Dada, Brad "The Dudeboy" Rogers at 7:30 pm. $16.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:15 p.m.

Studio Seven Amen, Five Foot Thick, Sonata, MTF at 8:30 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern The Court and Spark, Dolorean, Call and Response at 9 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge Emery Carl at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern The Clintons, the Bradbury Press at 9:30 p.m. $8

Triple Door Roseanne Cash at 8 p.m. $55

Tula's Brian Nova Quartet with Stephanie Porter at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Breakout: Beyond Reality, Gabriel Teodros, Piece at 8 p.m.

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge E9: LSDJ at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Lincolnup, Ted Dancin, DJ Periscope at 9 p.m. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Chapel Zac at 6 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Chop Suey Why Not??? (new wave, hip-hop, rock): Wesley Holmes, Miss Margie, Alice Tiara, Doug, Recess at 9 p.m. $1

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Goodybagg at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Tekgnosis at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge MOJO: DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Famous Fridays (house) at 10 p.m.

Medusa Ocean Eight: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista: Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Cancun Nights (salsa, meringue): DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

Open Circle Theatre DJ H20, Girl 6 at 8 p.m. 429 Boren Ave. N.

Paragon DJ Procreation at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 9 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatniks, Shelley and the Curves at 4 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Blue Moon Tavern Spain Spivak, Content 2 Drown, Universal Measure at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Hard Money Saints, Black Pine at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Jasper the Cat, Buckfast, Eternity Game at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Wheedle's Groove: Reggie Watts, Black on White Affair, Overton Berry, Broham, Ron Buford, guests at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki, Tom Creegan, Dave Cory at 9 p.m. $3

Consolidated Works Diana Moves (rock musical) at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $13.50-$20

Corner Inn Jeff and the Jet City Flyers at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Clash Cover Night/NVLB Benefit: Fall-Outs, Glorious, Optimus Rhyme, Robb Benson, Mellors, Comb*Over, Down With People, Boomtown Zombie Hipsters, Ms. Led, the Capillaries, Downpilot at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Alkai Diggins, Red With Envy at 8 p.m. $8

Dubliner Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Emerald Queen Casino George Thorogood at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $40-$80

EMP Liquid Lounge Mercury at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Chris Skyhawk at 9 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Tanzu at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Funhouse Bristle, Dirty Birds, Slopshot, Chief at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Fall of Troy, This Providence, Mon Frere, A Kiss Farewell at 4:30 p.m. $8. Blank Its, the Bug Nasties, the Valley, the Victor Mature at 9 p.m. $7

Hattie's Hat Rick Friel and Friends at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Punk Shui 2: Cancer Rising, Mischa, DJ Soundwave at 9 p.m. $4

Highliner John Sparrow at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Robbie Laws Band at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Jayne Muirhead, John Engermen, Noel Rene at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Pearl Django at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Black Ant Army at 10 p.m.

Jake's Ales Steve Bailey and the Crossroads Band at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Cul An Ti at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Mule Train, the Gropers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Marymoor Park Natalie Merchant at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $33.50/$49.50

Molly Maguire's Fin McGinty at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Swarming Hordes, the Abodox, Sleepy Workers at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Miche Eddins Band at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Li'l Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Open Circle Theatre The Master Musicians of Bukkake at 8 p.m. 429 Boren Ave. N.

Paradox Theatre The Catheters, Akimbo, Last Great Liar, Doomsday 1999 at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $5

Paragon Kahler at 9:30 p.m.

Pies & Pints Brandin Offishner with Read Whitwell at 8 p.m. 1215 N.E. 65th St. 206-524-7082.

Pyramid Alehouse 20th Anniversary Party: Minus the Bear, the Helio Sequence, Kinski, the Thermals at 4 p.m. 1201 First Ave. S. 206-682-3377. $10 adv.

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Bonedry, guests at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Shades at 9:30 p.m. $7

Second Ave. Pizza Funerot at 9 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Showbox Hempfest Ball: Jah Works, Jah Levi, Lakshmi Devi, Los Marijuanos at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Sonic Boom Ballard Tommy Stinson at 3 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Counterfist, Rishloo (CD release), Tempered Cast, the Ozwald Effect at 8:30 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Volcano (members of Meat Puppets, Sublime), Bargain Music, Mob Law at 9 p.m. $10

Third Place Books Mark Holt and Kimberlee Holt Tully at 7:30 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. The Mugicians, the Combustion Collective at 10 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Jake Sand at 7 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Rosie Thomas, Tim Seely, Luke Temple at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Brian Nova Orchestra at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Candela (trance, hip-hop) at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Baltic Room Captain Ahab, Atole, Zapan, Bob 2.2., the Fourthcity DJs at 9 p.m. $5.99

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Cafe Ibex Funkdaddy, Lovesick Larry (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 3219 MLK Jr. Way. $5 ladies before 11 p.m./$10

Chapel Miss Kick at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Big D, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Groove Set (European house): DJ Maxamp at 9 p.m.

Medusa Eva, Jordan, Flave at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! (hip-hop): DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Latin House: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9 p.m. 513 N. 36th St., 206-632-5656.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Bethany Presbyterian Manninos at 7 p.m. 1818 Queen Anne Ave. N.

Central Saloon Leghorn, A Stand at Vienna, Mackenzie Lee at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Katy Bowser at 9 p.m. $5

Consolidated Works Diana Moves (rock musical) at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $13.50-$20

Crocodile Cafe The Dresden Dolls at 7 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Fenix Underground Shadowlight, Legion Within at 8 p.m. $5JC

Graceland Three Days Grace, Schoolyard Heroes at 7 p.m. $13.50 adv.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Hoot 4: Sam Jayne (Love as Laughter), Aaron Sprinkle, Amy Blaschke, Brent Arnold, Rob Femurs (Femurs), guests at 4 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Le Pichet Javier Anderson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park Steve Miller Band at 6:30 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $39.50/$79.50

Mercury The Bismarck, Clever Escape, Plankton Beat, DJ Panix at 8 p.m. $4

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Session at 1 p.m.

Neumo's Black Dice, Animal Collective, Climax Golden Twins at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

New Orleans Totiyo at 5 p.m. Ocho Pies at 8 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Premier Particle at 8 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox Hempfest Awards Show: Kottonmouth Kings, Tilo, Wisdom, Potluck at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Studio Seven Battle of the Bands: Translated, the Ybs, Lora Jones, Slow Death, Sick of Silence, 5 Ways to Bleed, Stay Tuned the Band at 6 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Calmer Than You Are, Touchdown Eagle, Quiet Country, Correspondents at 4 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Alexi Murdoch at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Seattle Composer's Alliance at 3 p.m. $7. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Juicy (hip-hop): DJ Tone, Bles One, Sabzi, Marc Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Compound Drum & Bass: Slantooth at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

See Sound Lounge Aural Stimulation (deep house): Roddy Christian, guests at 1 p.m.

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m. 513 N. 36th St., 206-632-5656.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

EMP Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Open Mic Piano Lounge at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 10 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Sinthetik, Burnt Shadows, Benign at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Pris, Spyplane, Brazilian Girls, Minmae at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland Monday Funday: The Bad Dates, the Gropers, Throw Away Angels, Walken at 8 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Jazz Police at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jenny and the Tom Cats at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Chris Blacker Trio at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Chuck Norris at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Fourth Anniversary Bash: Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts, Sugartown, Jimm McIver, No Jive Five, guests at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Society's Finest, Axes of Evil, Silent Opposition, the Caution at 8 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Virgil Shaw, Sonny Smith at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Sons of Guns, War Pigeons at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Leni Stern at 7:30 p.m. $17

Tula's Eric Verlinde Jam Session at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Aqua Lounge Offset: (drum and bass, house) at 9:30 p.m.

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (down-tempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Mixdown (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 9:30 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 9:30 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Snitches Get Stitches, Firecrotch, Burke at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Alter Ego, the Orphan Project, Shim at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Consolidated Works Scared Artless Steve Kurtz benefit: Heather Duby, Lushy at 7:30 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $10+ donation suggested.

Crocodile Cafe Rogue Wave, the Vells at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley The Frank and Joe Show at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Dolour, Argo, Tennis Pro, the Blessed Light, Marlo at 6 p.m. $8

Green Room Tombstone Hand, Carrie Clark, the Cloves at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway Home Grown, Name Taken, Denver Harbor, Adelphi at 6 p.m. $12

Irish Emigrant Bar Room Confessional at 9:30 p.m.

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Tracy Reynolds at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Scott Lind Blues Band at 9:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Haggis Brothers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Rhumba Brava: DJ Gustava at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Abident at 6 p.m.

Studio Seven Come Down Heaven, Bringers, Enders of Ozone, Muzzle, Pris at 8 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Deus Sex, One Time Through at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Superluminal at 8 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Jonathan Kingham, David Ross MacDonald (the Waifs) at 8:30 p.m. $8

Triple Door Leni Stern at 7:30 p.m. $17

Tula's Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

Vera Project Punk Rock Yoga at 6:30 p.m.

DJs

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Industry Night (house, funk, dance) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Slantooth, Zacheria, AC Lewis at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Wesley Holmes, Beatrice at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Afterhours: Cactus at 1 a.m. $5

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Night at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Splat: Variety Show and Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Rendezvous Burlesque Open Mic at 7:30 p.m. $8

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus