Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Abbondanza Pizzeria Marco at 7 p.m. 6503 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-8989.

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room The Demons (Confuz, #9, Fetish, Kizmet, Dr. Y.E.S.) at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Lazy Bones, Evergreen Playground, Ropeadope at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Girls Vs. Boys PJ Party: DJ Paco, Colby B, French 75's Miss Margie and Alicia Tiara, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Devin Brewer at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Dorkweed, Black Nite Crash, Fey Ray, Naughty Nurses at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Kekele at 8 p.m. $18.50-$60

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Pterodactyl, Nemesis Theory, Snitches Get Stitches at 9 p.m. $5

Graceland Buttersprites, Baby, Cantona at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway Mono in VCF, the Cloves, Goodnight Love Song at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Madrid Mamacita with Paula Maya and Julie Cascioppo at 8 p.m. 522 Wall St.

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells (burlesque) at 9 p.m. $10

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Metal Years at 8 p.m.

Neumo's C.O.C.O., SloAsions, Library Science, Steve Fisk at 8 p.m. $5

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m. $5

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Re-bar Beat Bush Bash: DJ Darek Mazzone, Sisters of Sal, West Marginals at 7 p.m. $8

Second Ave. Pizza Interrogation, Your Colleagues Are Dead, Awesome Miami, Homo Eradicus at 5 p.m.

Studio Seven TriNation, Side Walk Slam, Missing Link at 8 p.m. $8

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Bronze FM, Karlo at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Reckless Kelly, Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Kenny Neal at 7:30 p.m. $12. Trio Puro (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas with Ben Roseth, Tatum Greenblatt at 8 p.m. $10

Woodland Park Zoo They Might Be Giants at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $19

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Chapel Ryno at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Bootie Poppin' Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Funk Station (house, breaks) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe '80s Revival: Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515. $5/NC ladies before midnight or if in '80s apparel

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Sensations: DJ OneLove, CIDE at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge '80s Night at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Conlin Roser and Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Catwalk MXPX, Kane Hodder, Third, Blue Sky Mile, Kissing Tigers at 7 p.m. $14

Central Saloon Via Ventura, Coriander, Roller at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Love Hotel, Helvetia (ex-Carissa's Wierd), the Myriad, Spanish for 100 at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Tobi Stone (bari/tenor sax), Ahamefule J. Oluo (trumpet) at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Imperial Walkers at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Cober at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Charlie Hunter Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Sonata, Bleach Black, Burnt Shadows at 8 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: The DTs, Pete Hopkins at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Great White at 8 p.m. $15/$18

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Rodeo Kill, Jesus Chords, White Knuckle Ride at 9 p.m. $5

Graceland Full Blown Chaos, 100 Demons, Through the Discipline, Quick to Blame at 7 p.m. $10

Green Room Honey Tongue, the Luna Moth, Dead but Dreaming at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Going Rate, Deerpen, Pistol for a Paycheck at 9 p.m.

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 All-Stars at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Jive Turkey at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Swains at 9 p.m.

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Marymoor Park Yerbabuena at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $10 adv./$12

Neumo's Brainstorm 4: B-Mello, Scene, Byrdie at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow The Paul Green School of Rock (Frank Zappa covers): Napoleon Murphy Brock at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Seattle Art Museum Bebop and Destruction at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Ancille, If Then Statement, David and Goliath at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Sullivan, Custom, Cornerstone at 8 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern SPIDeRBITeS, Via, From the Icy Coast at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Radio Nationals, Memphis Radio Kings, Big Spoon at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Janis Ian at 7:30 p.m. $27

Tula's Matt Jorgensen/Matt Otto Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Typsy: DJ Bret Michaels (top 40) at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center La Boum: Les Saucettes at 10 p.m.

Contour Collaborative Presence of Rhythm at 8 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Afterhours: Flave at 1 a.m. $5

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Mirabeau Room Superfluid: Reggie Watts, Wesley Holmes, Bryan Lyons, Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Breaks: Moho, Naha, Mercury at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

Old Timer's Cafe '80s Night Out: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $5

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Sgt. Major, Eric Richards and the U.S. Blues Railroad, Blowdog, Sneezy at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus The Axidentals at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute), Ants Invasion (Adam Ant tribute), Love Vigilantes (New Order tribute) at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Deficit, the Outfit, Healer at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey The Girls, the Lights, Bad Dates at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Artis the Spoonman, the Henry Cooper Blues Band, Free Beer and Cheeseburgers, the Formula at 9 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980. $10

Conor Byrne The Muttering Guppies at 9 p.m. $3

Crocodile Cafe The Capillaries, Heather Duby, Some by Sea at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Charlie Hunter Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Late September Dogs, Cornerstone at 8 p.m. $8

Dubliner Johnson Country, Spunk at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fenix Underground The Beatniks, Mister Miyagi at 8 p.m. $12JC

Flying Lion Cafe Creatures from Africa, Lairomonet, Eyes of Autumn at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Funhouse Batum Schrag, Ms. 45, Red Satyrs, Dateless at 9 p.m. $5

Graceland Acceptance, Gatsby's American Dream, My American Heart, Before Today at 7 p.m. $8 adv.

Hideaway Kill the Precedent (CD release), Deathlist 5, 26,000 Volts, Hook and the Daggers at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner Virgil Brown and the Fellers at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Artie Palm at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers 10 p.m.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wild Turkeys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Dee Farmin' Army, the Spokane Invasion Tour at 9:30 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Ian MacFerron at 9:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Amy Roberts and Family at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Floater at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans The Harmonica Playboys with Mike Lynch at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Paragon Mindset at 10 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Optimus Rhythm, Cast of the Akwads at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Sparkle Girl, Black Sun Orchestra at 8 p.m.

Serafina Cezanne at 9 p.m.

Showbox Drea-Drea, Lady T, B-Real, DJ Kutfather, D-Doxx, Reese Black at 9 p.m. $15 ladies/$20

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Kane Hodder, Kite Eating Tree, Blank Generation, Quiver, the Beat Officers at 8 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern No Vote Left Behind mixer at 7 p.m. Bangs (last Seattle show), Biography of Ferns, Electric Kisses at 9 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge The Consequences (acoustic) at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Dave Alvin, Christy McWilson at 9 p.m. $16

Triple Door Type A! at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Marriott Jazz Quintet, Tim Collins at 8 p.m. $12

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge E9: LSDJ at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Taffy Lewis, Sol Horror, Brett Giles, DJ Kno-1 at 9 p.m. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Chapel Zac at 6 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Goodybagg at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge MOJO: DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Famous Fridays (house) at 10 p.m.

Medusa Ocean Eight: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista: Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Cancun Nights (salsa, meringue): DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 9 p.m. $6

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Tombstone Hand, Vivian Linden and the Latecomers, Grant Langston at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Scattergun at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Go Like Hell, Dr. Hellno and the Yesmen, Dead Vampires at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Kaskade, Wesley Holmes, Jeromy Nail at 9 p.m. $8 before 11 p.m./$12

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Clay Pipe at 9 p.m. $3

Crocodile Cafe Sebadoh, Imaad Wasif (Alaska!), Serious Teeth at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Charlie Hunter Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Dissonance, Northwest Royale, Domeshots, Malachi at 8 p.m. $8

Dubliner Strange Jerome, Plaintiffs at 9:30 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge The Memphis Radio Kings, Graham Travis at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion, Jonny 5 at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Don Goodwin Trio (jazz) at 9 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Debbie Enciso, Matt Tupper at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Funhouse The Hunches, the Intelligence, New Fangs at 9 p.m. $5

Graceland Go Ahead, Lucky for Nothing (CD release), the Morning After, Burnt Shadows at 2:30 p.m. $8. The Dickies, the Briefs, DEK at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Hattie's Hat Eric Richards and Friends at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway MU330, Suburban Legends, Mind Candy, Natalie Wouldn't at 5 p.m. $12. Citizen Cope at 9 p.m. $8

Highliner Jimmy Free and Friends at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Joey Fender and the 55s at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall All in the Family: Judy Ann Moulton, John Miller, Sunny Bingo at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Busted Stuff at 10 p.m.

Jake's Ales Gunshy at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Wild Turkeys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Schmidtaholics, Throwaway Angels, Murdock, Bootliquor at 9:30 p.m. $5

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Molly Maguire's Carl Funk at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Joe Mantello Band, Lisa Dewey and the Lotus Life at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Transmissionary 6 at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Harmonica Playboys with Mike Lynch at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Open Circle Theatre All American Playboys, Mars Needs Women, Joshua James and the Runaway Trains at 7:30 p.m. 429 Boren Ave. N.

Owl 'n Thistle Tillers Folly at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Momma, the Insurgence, Life in Braille, Amy Cooper at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way.

Paragon Kahler at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Gurdas Maan at 7:30 p.m. $45/$55

Pies & Pints The Steve Korn Trio at 8 p.m. 1215 N.E. 65th St. 206-524-7082.

Pier 62/63 Robert Cray, Buddy Guy at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $39

Premier Slick Rick, Kool Keith, Vitamin D, Silent Lamb Project, Blue Scholars, Circle of Fire, Massive Monkees at 8 p.m. $25

Rainbow NW Reggae Showcase: Baba Baraka, Mystic Rising at 9 p.m.

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Lady A and the Funk at 9:30 p.m. $7

Second Ave. Pizza Lobe at 8 p.m.

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Sev Shoon Paul Benoit at 6 p.m. 2856 N.W. Market St.

St. Clouds Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Enkrya, Pseudo, Oriya, Jodi Hates the World at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Soul Provider at 9 p.m. 513 N. 36th St., 206-632-5656.

Sunset Tavern Sgt. Major (CD release), Chuck Yeager at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Visual Frequency at 6 p.m.

Trabant Chai Lounge Quich at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Marah, Grand Champeen, Richmond Fontaine at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Type A! at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Candela (trance, hip-hop) at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Cafe Ibex Funkdaddy, Lovesick Larry (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 3219 MLK Jr. Way. $5 ladies before 11 p.m./$10

Chapel Miss Kick at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Big D, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Groove Set (European house): DJ Maxamp at 9 p.m.

Medusa Eva, DJ Sal, K-Swing at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Latin House: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Brad's Swingside Cafe Jim Page (CD release) at 5 p.m. 4712 Fremont Ave. N., 206-633-4057.

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Humidiflyers, Boulevard at 9 p.m. $5

Chateau St. Michelle Smokey Robinson at 7 p.m. 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $39.50-$59.50

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Prospettiva Plural: Clarinets at 4 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980.

Conor Byrne A.J. Roach at 6 p.m. Mica Lee Williams, Janet Robin at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Charlie Hunter Trio at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Fenix Underground Skinny Ties at 8 p.m. $5JC

Funhouse Rat City Roller Girl Car Wash: DJ Taco Supreme at 2 p.m. $5

Gas Works Park Alice Stuart Band, Jack Cook and the Phantoms of Soul, Becki Sue and Her Big Rockin' Daddies, Heather Banker at noon. 2101 N. Northlake Way, 206-684-4075.

Graceland Drowning Pool, Flaw, Atomship, dropsix at 7 p.m. $16 adv.

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet The Fred Roth Revue at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Traditional Irish Session at 1 p.m.

Moore Theatre Patti Smith at 8 p.m. $20/$29

New Orleans Frank Clayton Quintet at 7 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 David Byrne, Tosca Strings at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $32

Rendezvous Rock for Regime Change at 10:30 p.m. $7

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

Science Fiction Museum Art Alexakis at 1 p.m. 325 Fifth Ave. N., 877-367-5483. $5-$25

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino Gladys Knight at 8 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $40-$55

Studio Seven Battle of the Bands: The Conversation, Bone Dry, SOL, Jack Vs. the Ice Cream Man, Atalanta, Basic Survival Mode at 8 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Grand Champeen, Hex County, Friends with Benefits, Jared Clifton (Radio Nationals) at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Chris Stuart and the Backcountry at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Triple Door John Renbourn at 7:30 p.m. $17. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

White River Amphitheatre Earth, Wind & Fire at 7:30 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $21.75-$71.75

DJs

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Juicy (hip-hop): Bles One Sabzi, Marc Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Compound Drum & Bass: Slantooth at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m. 513 N. 36th St., 206-632-5656.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Trick Deck, Entropic Advance, Miss Solar System, DJ Sean Wolcott at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Bluegrass Jam at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Lanz at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

Fenix Underground Real Life, Gene Loves Jezebel at 8 p.m. $15/$18

Graceland Glimpse, Danger: Radio, Mock Orange, Sunday Driver, Side Walk Slam at 7 p.m. $8

Hideaway Via Ventura, Sweetness, Augustus Sweetheart, Math and Physics Club at 9 p.m. $5

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jenny and the Tom Cats at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Neighborhood Cover-Up at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Art of Expression WA: Anna Coogan, guests at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Chris Hess Experience, Uncle Leuschner, Danger Bird at 10:30 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Brutal Flight, Sidetracked, C.V.T., Six Demon Bag at 8 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern The Waxwings at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Sons of Guns, Mooncalf, Riverbend at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Julia Fordham at 8 p.m. $16

Triple Door Li'l Ed and the Blues Imperials at 7:30 p.m. $16. Matt Jorgensen with Matt Otto (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Kelley Johnson Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Aqua Lounge Offset: (drum and bass, house) at 9:30 p.m.

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (down-tempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Mixdown (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Red Onions, Moonshine Incident, Driven at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Aaron Sprinkle, the Preons, Edisyn at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Custom, Altamont at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eddie Palmieri and La Perfecta II at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Fenix Underground Michael Wakeman Project at 8 p.m. $5JC

Funhouse An Albatross, Officer May, Lot Six at 9 p.m. $5

Graceland Old Canes (ex-Appleseed Cast), In Praise of Folly, the Race, Talk Demonic at 7 p.m. $8

Hideaway Knotpinebox, Siren, Alicia Dara at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Bar Room Confessional at 9:30 p.m.

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Kate Tucker and Friends at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Scott Lind Blues Band at 9:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Loyal Sons and Daughters, Decalogue at 6 p.m.

ToST XTC in Numbers at 8 p.m. $5

Triple Door Buckwheat Zydeco at 7:30 p.m. $22

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Industry Night (house, funk, dance) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: The West Coast Syndicate, Jeromy Nail at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Afterhours: Cactus at 1 a.m. $5

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Breaks: Parabolic Records at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus