Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Abbondanza Pizzeria Marco at 7 p.m. 6503 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-8989.

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Muldane, Phoenix in Twilight, Suncrusher at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Mercan Dede at 8 p.m. $20

Chop Suey Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, English Disco, Karuna, Sneaky Thieves at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Betsy Olson, Nadine Shanti at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Him, Mice Parade, Mercir at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Trilock Gurtu at 8 p.m. $18.50/$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Beat Nervosa at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Civilized Animals at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Stereo Future, Big Collapse, No Means Yes, Irene at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway Spyplane, Alicia Dara at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Zydeco Locals at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Lila's Botox Aftermath (CD release), High Priest of Panic, Boot Liqueur at 8 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Madrid Mamacita with Paula Maya and Julie Cascioppo at 8 p.m. 522 Wall St.

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells at 9 p.m. $10

Mr. Spot's Chai House Kenny Fresno at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Sufjan Stevens, Joanna Newsom, Denison Whitmer at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Firehouse Rosie Thomas at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m. $5

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Second Ave. Pizza Black Japan, Slug and Snail Death at 7 p.m.

Sonic Boom Capitol Hill Joanna Newsom at 5 p.m. 514 15th Ave. E., 206-568-2666.

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Jessica Williams with Ray Drummond and Victor Lewis at 7:30 p.m. $25. Mycle Wastman Project (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Woodland Park Zoo Bela Fleck and the Flecktones at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $19

Zig Zag Cafe LLAA Benefit Cocktail Party: Lamar Lofton Trio at 10 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aqua Lounge Recorded Music (top 40, house) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Chapel Ryno at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Bootie Poppin' Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe '80s Revival: Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515. $5/NC ladies before midnight or if in '80s apparel

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Re-bar D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge '80s Night at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9:30 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Djangomatics at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Sol, Angela Jossy, Sue Quigley Band at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Johnny Polanco y Su Conjunto Amistad at 9 p.m. $15

Chop Suey King Cobra, Lesbians on Ecstasy at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Mark Oi (guitar) & guests at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Erika Simonian, John Vecchiarelli, Jen Wood at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Benefit for Driving Votes: Radio Nationals, Dear John Letters, the More at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Cleo Laine and John Dankworth at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50/$24.50

Doc Maynard's Cornerstone, Basic Survival Mode, Low Thin Square at 9 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Alice Stuart at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Kay Bailey at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Mexican Blackbirds, Gun Crazy, High Beams, Hot Rollers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Library Science, Crown Aruba, Tuk at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway Houston Bernard, Haoke, the Blank Its, DJ Mamma Casserole at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Highway 99 House Band at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Jive Turkey at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Marymoor Park Hootie and the Blowfish at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $35/$49.50

Neumo's Martian Memo to God, the Western States, the Glasses, the Stares, Brent Arnold and the Spheres at 9 p.m. $6

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Custom, Hyoka at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Naked Music Organization at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Chocolate (Jumbalaya) and Friends at 10 p.m. $5

Seattle Art Museum Andrea Maxand at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Dawn Tredder, Pedestrian Deposit, Oscillating Innards, Golgothan Sunrise at 6 p.m.

Showbox Reggae Roots Smash: Midnite, Coronation Nyabinghi Drummers, Sabbatical Ahdah at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$30

St. Clouds Greta Matassa at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Reggae Thursdays: Nuffsed at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Swains, the Wakefields, Billy Dwayne and the Creepers at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Kitchen Syncopators, Chad Hinman and the Never Was (CD release), Rachel Harrington Trio at 9 p.m. $6-$12

Triple Door Jessica Williams with Ray Drummond and Victor Lewis at 7:30 p.m. $25

Tula's Hans Fahling Quartet at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

White River Amphitheatre '60s Pop Rock Reunion: Tommy James and the Shondells, Herman's Hermits with Peter Noone, the Grassroots, the Buckinghams, Chad and Jeremy at 3 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $25-$50

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Tipsy: DJ Bret Michaels (top 40) at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chapel Zac at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass with Pirate Signl, Sherman, Dimujin at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery DJs Grey Felistine, Magabo at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elad and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mirabeau Room Superfluid: Reggie Watts, Wesley Holmes, Bryan Lyons, Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Breaks: Moho, Naha, Mercury at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

Old Timer's Cafe '80s Night Out: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $5

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Monktail Creative Music Concern, Sleepy Workers at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Scattergun, Sheryl Diane at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Draghead, Maker, Lesser Earless at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Connie's Rim-Rock Frank Roberts Plus at 8 p.m. 12322 Lake City Way, 206-362-7979.

Conor Byrne Ian McFeron and the Band at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Dudley Manlove Quartet, the Shitkickers at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Cleo Laine and John Dankworth at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50/$24.50

Doc Maynard's Five Foot Thick, Drown Mary, Northwest Royale (CD release), headachejackson at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Sweet Nothings, Coriander at 9:30 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge DJ Flip, Monica Marie, Daniel P at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Stephen Perkins (Jane's Addiction)/Peter DeStefano (Porno for Pyros)/Zach Melang Jam, Windowpane, Point 1, Hyaline, at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Kay Bailey at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Skybridge at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 7551 35th Ave. S.W., 206-932-0435.

Galway Arms Sky and Friends at 9 p.m.

Graceland Papa Roach, Instruction, Dead Poetic at 7 p.m. $13 adv.

Hideaway Odds Against Tomorrow, Black Nite Crash, Man of the Year, the Dying Californian at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Kuli Loach at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Studebaker John at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Kathryn Weld and Mary Jo Dugaw at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Pearl Django at 9 p.m. $3

Jake's Ales Kahler at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Bomb Threat, Idiot Arsenal at 9:30 p.m. $5

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Marymoor Park Harry Connick Jr. at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $49.50/$73.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House Unco Funki at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Ratatat, FCS North at 8 p.m. $8

New Orleans Big Jack Johnson at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Rainbow PKE Meter, Big Island, Shindig at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Argo at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Scarlet Tree Nefarious Jones at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Kimya Dawson at 6 p.m. The Pharmacy at 8 p.m.

Serafina Tashkent at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox The Hives, Sahara Hotnights, Reigning Sound at 8 p.m. $16 adv.

St. Clouds Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Trance and Jungle Party at 9 p.m. $20

Suite G Freedom, Hans Fahling Quartet at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Robb Benson and Friends (CD release) at 7 p.m. $5. No. 13 Baby, XXX Audio, the Get Me Downs at 9 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge Kazutaka Nomura at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern The Bad Things (CD release), Dark Carny, the Itinerant Locals, Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Rizwan Muazzam-Qawwali at 8 p.m. $22

Tula's Jake Bergevin Quintet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge E9: LSDJ at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: DJ Sulli, Lincoln and Ted Dancin', Bryan Tully and Ramiro at 9 p.m. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Angel Alanis, Roman, Gene Lee, DJ Jakub at 9 p.m. $12

Chapel Zac at 6 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Chop Suey Comeback: MC Chompers, Colby B, DJ Porq, Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Goodybagg at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge MOJO: DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Ocean Eight Launch Party: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista "Bombay Divas": Shelly, Darek Mazzone, Anshul at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Cancun Nights (salsa, meringue): DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Saving Grace, Dr. Hellno and the Yesmen, Cocks in the Henhouse at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. Rayzor at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Purrs, Halflight at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Prom 2004: The Charming Snakes, the Cloves, the Filthy Whores, Joe Randazzo at 9 p.m. $5 with prom attire/$8

Celtic Bayou Keith Wallace at 9 p.m. 7281 W. Lake Sammamish Pkwy, Redmond, 425-836-5933.

Central Saloon Panda Conspiracy, Mob Law, Missing Players at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chateau St. Michelle Aloha Live on the Green: Willie K, Amy Hanaiali'i Gilliom, Sistah Robi, Sean Na'auao at 7 p.m. 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $32/$43

Chop Suey Miss Kittin, Colby B, Misha at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Connie's Rim-Rock Frank Roberts Plus at 8 p.m. 12322 Lake City Way, 206-362-7979.

Conor Byrne Finn MacGinty, Tom Creegan at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Eckletics at 9 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe YouthCare Hygiene Drive: Kinski (w/Kawabato Makoto of Acid Mothers Temple), A-Frames, Climax Golden Twins at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Cleo Laine and John Dankworth at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50/$24.50

Doc Maynard's Alkai Diggins, Enkrya, Dissonance, Malachi at 9 p.m. $8

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Sahara Hotnights at 5 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Emerald Queen Casino Loverboy at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $20-$40

EMP Liquid Lounge Dan Purser, Separation at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Kay Bailey at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Tanzu at 8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 7551 35th Ave. S.W., 206-932-0435.

Funhouse Skateboard Event at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gorge Amphitheatre KUBE Summer Jam: Method Man, Chingy, Lil' Jon, Ja Rule, Ashanti, Twista at noon. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $76

Graceland Poorsport (EP release), the International Businessmen, Last Great Liar, Ruckus, Bad Apple at 4:30 p.m. $5 adv. Drown Mary, Hex County, Drag Strip Riot, Boss Tweeter, BurnThe8Track at 9 p.m. $7

Hattie's Hat J. Hiram Boggs, Satisfaction at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Fascination Street (Cure tribute), Love Vigilantes (New Order tribute), DJ Boo Berry at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Brooke Pennock Band at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Studebaker John at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way, 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Kathryn Weld and Mary Jo Dugaw at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Busted Stuff at 10 p.m.

Jake's Ales NightTrain at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Jubilante Restaurant Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Barbara Muller and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Motorama, Mauser at 9:30 p.m. $5

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Robeson Trio at 9 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Monkey Pub Green River Thrillers at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Janie Worm and the Early Birds with Robert Walker at 8 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Mudbug at 9 p.m. $3

Neumo's Lifesavas, X Clan Mil Cypher with Brother J, Diverse, Libretto at 7 p.m. $13 adv. Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans The Jet City Flyers at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Moped Army Party, Damien Jurado, Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Supine to Sit, Dear Darling, Hidari Mae, Heartbeat, DJ Mad Max at 7 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $5

Paragon Mindset at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 B.B. King's Blues Festival: B.B. King, Dr. John, Shemekia Copeland, J. Geils, Magic Dick, Elvin Bishop at 5 p.m. $56 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $56

Rainbow Colin Mulvaney at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Cat House at 8 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Less Than Pure, Late September Dogs, Josh Williamson Band at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9:30 p.m. $7

Second Ave. Pizza Kakotocracy, Disparity, Countdown to Armageddon at 8 p.m.

Serafina Eric Jaegger Trio at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Pat Green at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

St. Clouds MJ Bishop and Thornton Creek at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven One Year Anniversary Party at 9 p.m.

Suite G Danny Godinez Band at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Shane Nicholson, Colin Spring at 9 p.m. $7. Shawn Smith and Friends at 9 p.m. $10

Third Place Books Clay Bartlett at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Marvin Glover at 6 p.m. Altered States of Funk, Junior Jackson at 10 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Jessica Eballar and Michael Trew at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Deke Dickerson and the Ecco-Fonics, Moses and the Moongazers (CD release) at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Magic Slim and the Teardrops, Paul DeLay at 8 p.m. $17

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Candela (trance, hip-hop) at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Randall Jones, Mark F-R, William Mempa at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Cafe Ibex Funkdaddy, Lovesick Larry (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 3219 MLK Jr. Way. $5 ladies before 11 p.m./$10

Catwalk DJ CB Shaw, Scott Keith, Austin, Chinky Eye, O'Rion, guest at 9 p.m. $10 before 10:30 p.m./$15

Chapel Miss Kick at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Big D, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Marrow, Guardian Alien, Dribdas at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $7

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40): DJ Vinnie B, guests at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Mantra Lounge Prospect, Chad, MC Bones, Dimujin, Mainframe, Pupil at 9 p.m.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, Kemal, Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Latin House: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Pandora's Box with Queen Lucky (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. $8

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Central Saloon Enlightenment, Cory Wilds Band at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Kelda Nelson at 9 p.m. $5

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Cleo Laine and John Dankworth at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $22.50/$24.50

Graceland Sick of It All, Terror, Time in Malta, Champion, the Answer at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

Green Room Sundays with Sheila: A Karaoke Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet La Mezza Notte at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jenny and the Tom Cats at 8 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 B.B. King's Blues Festival: B.B. King, Dr. John, Shemekia Copeland, J. Geils, Magic Dick, Elvin Bishop at 5 p.m. $56 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $56

Rendezvous The Charming Snakes, Stabmasterson, John Atkins and the Gin Jarvey Rules at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

Science Fiction Museum Family Concert Series: The Dusty 45s at 1 p.m. 325 Fifth Ave. N., 877-367-5483. $5-$10

Second Ave. Pizza Against Empire, Holokaust, Skarp, Blight at 5 p.m.

Serafina Jerry Frank at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Battle of the Bands at 6 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Black Cat Music, Toothpaste 2000, Boss Tweeter, Dateless at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Hapa at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. $25. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Reggie Goings/Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Juicy: DJ Tone, Bles One, Sabzi, Marc Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

See Sound Lounge Sabbath (downtempo): Roddy, guests at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Viceroy DJ Self-Administered Beatdown at 9 p.m. 2332 Second Ave., 206-956-8423.

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Novatone at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Singlet at 9 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland Monday Funday: NoFi Soul Rebellion, Dalmatians, Most at 8 p.m. $6

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jenny and the Tom Cats at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza The Gelding, Nerds with Knives at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Andy White, Joe Rathbone, Drew Dundan at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Sons of Guns, Muckner at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Po Girl, Chris Brown and Kate Fenner at 8:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Phil Kelly Big Band at 7:30 p.m. $15. Matt Jorgensen Quartet (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Frank Roberts Plus, Lady Shervonne Barnett, Sir Reginald Day at 7 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Aqua Lounge Offset: (drum and bass, house) at 9:30 p.m.

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Last Fourthcity Weekly: Plan B, Foscil, Zapan, DJN, Madman, Yitearp at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne The Djangomatics at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon The Push, the Rideaways, the Pulverts at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Oldominion, the New Mexicans at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Spook the Horse, Stuntdoubler, Shim at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Daude at 8 p.m. $18.50/$20.50

Fenix Underground Biaxial Creep, Entropic Advance, Not Breathing at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Stiff Little Fingers, Throw Rag, the God Awfuls at 7 p.m. $15 adv.

Irish Emigrant Bar Room Confessional at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Scott Lind Blues Band at 9:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Chris Isaak at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $45

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Rendezvous Libbie Schrader at 10:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza The Mae Shi, the Punks at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven Streetlight Manifesto, Big D and the Kid's Table, the Recliners, the Voodoo Organist, 10 Minutes Down at 7 p.m. $10

Suite G Jazz Night at the G at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Jon Langford and the Sexy, Carolyn Mark, Scott McCaughey, Jake and John at 9 p.m. $10

ToST The Ebb and Flow, Full at 8 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Grain and Demise at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Roseanna Vitro at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Industry Night (house, funk, dance) at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Fort Knox Five, Sean Majors at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus