Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Bone Dry, Ground Level, Hippie Glitz at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Chromeo, the Saturday Knights, Pleasurecraft, Colby B, DJ Porq at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ethnic Underground at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Icarus Line, Battles, the Evaporators at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Kim Waters at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fenix Underground Bad Alibi at 8 p.m. $5JC

Funhouse The Buttersprites, the Suspicions at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Aquabats, Petty Booka, Bad Credit at 7 p.m. $13 adv.

Green Room Turners Corner, Sean Philbin Band, Custom at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Liars Club, Shim, The Weapons at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells at 9 p.m. $10

Mr. Spot's Chai House Ryan Sanderson at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m. $5

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre K.D. Lang at 8 p.m. $50/$65

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Wade Amongst the Dead at 10:30 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge The Deltaphonics at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Unpersons, Damage Deposit, Iron Lung at 6 p.m.

Studio Seven Bloodlined Calligraphy, Winter Solstice, Silence the Epilogue at 8 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Doublewide, Juke, Jared Clifton (Radio Nationals) at 9 p.m. $5

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Shanti Groove, Newcomers Home at 9 p.m. $7

Tula's Rainy City Riff Raff at 8 p.m. $5

Woodland Park Zoo Lucinda Williams at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $19

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aqua Lounge Recorded Music (top 40, house) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Chapel Ryno at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Bootie Poppin' Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Mediterranean Night at 9:30 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9:30 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Hyoka, Piedmont, Henkensiefken at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Verona, Shoes for December, Spook the Horse at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Julie Baldridge (violin), Tamara Weikel (voice) at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Songwriters in the Round: Bob Antone, Val D'Alessio, Wes Weddell, Eva Tree at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Graig Markel, Anabret at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Arturo Sandoval at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Wide Eye Panic, MPDQ, Rock Scar at 9 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: The Sun Ups, Glorious at 10 p.m.

Fiddler's Inn Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

Funhouse Born Losers, Jackson and the Lowlifes at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Unfun (Jawbreaker tribute night): Kane Hodder, Blue Sky Mile, Tourist, Bullet Club, Autumn Poetry, Andy (Kane Hodder) & Alyssa (the Catch), Ancell, Book of Black Earth, Red Ground Kilometer at 7 p.m. $5 adv.

Hideaway American School of Warsaw, Emblematic, Waiting for the Sun at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jive Turkey at 10 p.m.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park Heart at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $39.50/$59.50

Neumo's Scissor Sisters, the Fitness at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Motown Throwdown: Temptations, Four Tops at 8 p.m. $39.50/$75

Premier Mobb Depp at 9 p.m.

Rainbow McGnarley's Rant, the Reluctants at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Tractor Sex Fatality at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge James Whiton and the Downtown Apostles at 9:30 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Luke Temple at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza This Ship Will Sink, Turn Around Norman, Kodan Armada, the Frights of Peter Chillingsworth at 5 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino Keith Urban at 8 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $40-$55

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Reggae Thursdays: Little Big Man at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Old Ghost, Ben Weaver, Donna Simpson (the Waifs) at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Viva Voce, Two Loons for Tea at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Jacqui Naylor at 7:30 p.m. $16

Tula's Dina Blade Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Tipsy: DJ Bret Michaels (top 40) at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Rise (house, techno) at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minness at 9 p.m.

Medusa Prefunk with Thomas and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Mirabeau Room Superfluid: Reggie Watts, Wesley Holmes, Bryan Lyons, Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Breaks: Moho, Naha, Mercury at 9 p.m. $3

Old Timer's Cafe '80s Night Out: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $5

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatles Night: The Walrus at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Ward A, the Schmidtaholics, Idol Threats, Bad Dates at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Knotpinebox, Fiaa McGann, Siren at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Sambusa, Three Shades of Gray at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Vast Capital, Fireside Syndicate, Rafe Pearlman at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Jo Alexis, Richard Alexander at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Creeping Time, Ten Mile Tide at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Polly O'Keary at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Quasi Nada, Felicia Loud, Circle of Fire at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Arturo Sandoval at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Go Like Hell, Zero Down, Plaster at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Doctor Hellno and the Yes Men, Tombstone Hand at 9:30 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Delays at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. $12JC

Funhouse The Gropers, Invisible Eyes, Dead Vampires at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Graceland Point One, Betty X, Church of Hate, the Cigarette Girls at 5 p.m. $8. Black Atmosphere, Legion Within, the Sins, XS201 at 9 p.m. $8

Hideaway That One Guy and the Magic Pipe, the Foxx (the Rondelles), Danny Godinez at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Highliner The Clevers at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

Kells Kells Celtic Block Party: Corner Bhoys, Rogues, guests at 11:30 a.m. $5/NC with Celtic clothing

Legends Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Pat Cook and friends at 8 p.m.

Neumo's West Memphis Three Benefit: the Supersuckers, Visqueen, the Black Panties at 8 p.m. $10

New Orleans Jazz Strings at 5:30 p.m. The Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Woke Up Falling, Mindhead, Mon Frere, Spanish for 100 at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $5

Paramount Theatre Youssou N'Dour at 8 p.m. $20/$25

Pier 62/63 Indigo Girls at 8 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $35

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Glitzkrieg Burlesque Bombshells, Jodie Watts, Kelly Van Camp at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Alex Duncan at 9:30 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Wet City Rockers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Swarming Hordes, Fall of the Bastards, Free Verse, Book of Black Earth, the Villains at 6 p.m.

Serafina Fiesta Latina at 8:30 p.m.

St. Clouds Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Well Water Conspiracy, HOOF, Old Man Smithers, the HO, the 1234s (Ramones tribute) at 8 p.m. $12

Suite G Edisyn, Ripple Tank, Tea for Julie at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Lushy, Na Hila Hila Boys at 7 p.m. $5. Appetite for Reconstruction (Guns N' Roses tribute) at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern The Meat Purveyors, the Green Cards at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Jacqui Naylor at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $16

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge E9: LSDJ at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Chapel Zac at 6 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Fresh Funk: 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Medusa Ocean Eight Launch Party: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Cancun Nights (salsa, meringue): DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Bad Juju Lounge Capitol Hill Block Party: Sgt. Major, the Lights, Kane Hodder, Kiss the Camera, Tractor Sex Fatality, Blue Sky Mile, Mines, Wade Amongst the Dead at 4:15 p.m. $10

Blue Moon Tavern Primo, Loophole, Inner Child at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Silver Surfer, Estocar, the Fading Collection at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Block Party Mainstage Sir Mix-A-Lot, the Long Winters, U.S.E., the Spits, IQU, the Turn-Ons at 11 a.m. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Capitol Hill Block Party People's Stage Fankick, DJ Jewbaca, Black Japan, Ms. Margie and Rando Calrissian, Dalmations, DJ Super Jew, Launch, DJ Shapeshifter, Chirsta Bell, Troupe Hipnotica, the Blue Sky Revolution, DJ Jizosh at 11:30 a.m. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Capitol Hill Block Party Vera Stage The Red Light Sting, the Catheters, Akimbo, Blue Scholars, Onry Ozzbourne, Beyond Reality, Terrible Hand, Plan B, Smoosh, Bullet Train to Vegas at noon. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Catwalk Funeral Age, Kettle Cadaver, Inquinok, Ceremonial Castings, Evangelist at 7 p.m. $7

Central Saloon Lovebuckle, the Underground, Fleshpot at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chateau St. Michelle Diana Krall at 7 p.m. 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $48.50/$79.50

Chop Suey James Lavelle (U.N.K.L.E.), Eva, BPM at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Clay Pipe at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Blues to Live By at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe The Delays at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Arturo Sandoval at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Doorman Ed Benefit: Alkai Diggins, Dog Bone Sanctuary at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Los Peligrosos, Radio Caroline at 9:30 p.m. $5

Emerald Queen Casino America at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $20-$40

EMP Liquid Lounge International Businessmen, Chronic Disorder at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Kry at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn RAI at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Horror Fest: Hatchet Wounds, Burning Hearts Burlesque at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Fabulous Diving Ducks at 9 p.m.

Graceland Tsunami Bomb, Lawrence Arms, Pipedown, Scattered Fall at 4 p.m. $10 adv. Valis, YOB, Starchild, the Beautiful Mothers at 9 p.m. $8

Hideaway Silent Opposition, Ruckus, Glass Family Band, Kids These Days, the Trews at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Thornton Creek at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Eric Apoe at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Busted Stuff at 10 p.m.

Julia's Becca Duran and Steve Rice at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Kells Celtic Block Party: Corner Bhoys, Rogues, guests at 11:30 a.m. $5/NC with Celtic clothing

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Monkey Pub Jesus Chords, the Troys at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Westward Expansion at 8 p.m.

Neumo's !!!, Hint Hint at 8 p.m. $10. Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m.

New Orleans Betsy Sue and the Big Rockin' Daddies at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle Johnny 5 Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Soul Flight at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Hoobastank at 7:30 p.m. $17.50

Patti Summers Nurse Ratchett at 10 p.m. $5

Pier 62/63 Indigo Girls at 8 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $35

Polestar Music Gallery Two Basses and Spoons (Artis the Spoonman), Office Products at 8 p.m. $8

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Exit 51, Piedmont at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Vital Signs (Rush tribute) at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Lady A and the Funk at 9:30 p.m. $8

SeaMonster Lounge Champipple at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Skeletons, Gordon B. Isner at 7 p.m.

Serafina Eric Verlinde at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Retros at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

Showbox Devin the Dude, Draze, Birdy, Ghetto Prez at 8 p.m. $17 adv./$22

St. Clouds Mary Lydia Ryan at 9 p.m.

Suite G Covenant at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Lanterna, Anne Heaton at 6 p.m. $10. Rockaraoke at 9 p.m. $7

Third Place Books Berelele at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Failure to Disperse at 6 p.m. The Fading Collection at 10 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Kim Ruehl at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern The Picketts, Christy McWilson, Big Smokey at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Janis Mann at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

White River Amphitheatre KISS 106.1 BFD: Jessica Simpson, Ryan Cabrera, Kimberly Locke, JoJo at 5 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $21.25-$44.75

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Candela (trance, hip-hop) at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Cafe Ibex Funkdaddy, Lovesick Larry (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 3219 MLK Jr. Way. $5 ladies before 11 p.m./$10

Chapel Miss Kick at 9 p.m. 1800 Melrose Ave., 206-447-4180.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Marrow, Guardian Alien, Dribdas at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $7

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40): DJ Vinnie B, guests at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Latin House: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Bad Juju Lounge Capitol Hill Block Party: The Girls, Scream Club, Mea Culpa, Black Belt, Drop Six, Blank-Its at 5:15 p.m. $10

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Graig Markel at 8 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus at 8 p.m.

Capitol Hill Block Party Mainstage The Melvins, Blood Brothers, Big Business, Dusty 45s, the Divorce, Cobra High at 1 p.m. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Capitol Hill Block Party People's Stage Emma Zunz, Jen Wood Trio, DJ NE1, Wesafari, DJ Bad Empire, Ghidra, On the Double, DJ Summer Jamz, Nofi Soul Rebellion, DJ Naha and DJ Zacharia, DJ Nick Tuner at 1 p.m. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Capitol Hill Block Party Vera Stage Schoolyard Heroes, Bloodhag, Astrayas, the Catch, Outtasite, Popular Shapes, Mikala's Fiend, Senate Arcade, Idiot Pilot at 1 p.m. 11th and Pine., 800-325-7328. $10

Central Saloon Wilderness Children, Strange Egg at 9 p.m. $5

Chateau St. Michelle Diana Krall at 7 p.m. 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $48.50/$79.50

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Chop Suey Tony! Toni! Tone!, Michael Wassman Project at 8 p.m. $12. Juicy (hip-hop): Bles One, Sabzi, Marc Sense at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Arturo Sandoval at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Empty Space Theatre bodyBODY Benefit: Sheryl Wiser, A Cappella-Go at 6 p.m. 3509 Fremont Ave. N. $10 suggested donation.

Funhouse The Cinch at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Max Von Mandrill, Fort Rile Dog, Kids These Days, Transients, Brother Broseph at 8 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant Caesar, Tess, guests at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Tiger Zane at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mercury The Gallows, Wade Amongst the Dead, the Lowlifes, Something More Than Nothing, DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $4

New Orleans Milo Peterson Jazz Quartet at 8 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Girls in a Coma, Coulter at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Phonkbutt at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino LeAnn Rimes at 8 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $40-$55

Studio Seven Sugarlight Productions Battle of the Bands at 8 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Super Special Secret Band, Chuckanut Drive, Grownup Trouble at 4 p.m. $7. Core League Softball Party at 9 p.m.

ToST The Joe Mantello Band at 7 p.m.

Triple Door Russell Malone and Benny Green at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $22. Arturo Rodriquez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra with Greta Matassa at 8 p.m. $5

White River Amphitheatre Barenaked Ladies, Alanis Morissette at 7 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $21.25-$46.25

Woodland Park Zoo John Hiatt (solo acoustic) at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $21

DJs

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum: Misskick at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

See Sound Lounge Sabbath (downtempo): Roddy, guests at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Viceroy DJ Self-Administered Beatdown at 9 p.m. 2332 Second Ave., 206-956-8423.

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Dvolved, Non-Existence at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Friends for Heroes, Slender Means, Mortimer at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Tracy Reynolds at 9 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Veils at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Graceland Monday Funday: The Femurs, Trination, Universal Measure, Victim of a Modern Age at 8 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Jazz Police at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Jerry and Jenny at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Cup of Nikki at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza This Virus Makes Us Human, Jesus Fuck the Sun at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Movie Monday: "Streets of Blood," live music at 9 p.m. $5

ToST War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Russell Malone and Benny Green at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $22. The Hans Fahling Quartet (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Eric Verlinde Jazz Session at 8 p.m. $6

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Frank Roberts Plus, Lady Shervonne Barnett, Sir Reginald Day at 7 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Aqua Lounge Offset: (drum and bass, house) at 9:30 p.m.

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Iron Composer: John Kaufman, David Drury, the Big O Experience at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon No Means Yes, No Silence, Mosher, Gutbomb at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Matthew Dear, Dabrye, Midwest Product, Lusine, SV4 at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Finn Andrews (the Veils) at 8:30p.m. $9 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Trilock Gurtu at 8 p.m. $18.50/$20.50

Fenix Underground Stingshark, Natalie Wouldn't at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Hideaway The Degrees, Summer at Shatter Creek, Drew Victor, Fiaa McGann at 9:30 p.m. $5

Highway 99 Blues Club Rod Cook at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Bar Room Confessional at 9:30 p.m.

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Eric Clapton at 7:30 p.m. $59.50/$79.50

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

Moore Theatre Mutual Admiration Society at 8 p.m. $26.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House Janie Worm at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Scott Lind Blues Band at 9:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Haggis Brothers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Blue Sky Mile, Ambitious Career Woman, Eleventh Hour, Kane Hodder, Mycle Wastman Project at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Linda Ronstadt with the Baltimore Symphony Orchestra at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $65

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

SeaMonster Lounge PHDJ, Sho Nuff at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Bob and the Dangerous Brothers at 7 p.m.

Suite G Jazz Night at the G: Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Charming Snakes, Triumph of Lethargy Skinned Alive to Death, the Narrows at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Supersones at 8 p.m. $6

Triple Door Jessica Williams, Ray Drummond, Victor Lewis at 7:30 p.m. $25. Darrius Willrich (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

UW Ethnic Cultural Theatre Honkyoku (Japanese Zen), Shakuhachi (bamboo flute) at 7 p.m. 3940 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. $15 students/$20

White River Amphitheatre Ozzfest: Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, Slayer, Slipknot, Darkest Hour at 9 a.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $49.50-$79.50

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Industry Night (house, funk, dance) at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Hive, Slantooth, Shie at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Simply Jeff, DJ Smile at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Wish You Were Hear: Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence: Psytrance with host Sentient Electronics at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus