Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

Abbondanza Pizzeria Marco at 7 p.m. 6503 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-8989.

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Heartbeat, Sunflower Sutra, Swamiko at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Peels, Charming Snakes, the Pyramids, DJ Paco, Brian Everett, Lady Kerrin B at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Katie Tucker, Steven Pile at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Muzzle, Alta May, American School of Warsaw at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marc Copland and Greg Osby Duo at 8 p.m. $18.50/$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Pop Culture at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland The Format, Steel Train, Hellogoodbye, Days Away at 7 p.m. $8 adv.

Hideaway Biography of Ferns, Christmas F's, Deaf Date at 9 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club How's Bayou at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant Darren Motamedy and Band at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Bastille Day Party: The Djangomatics at 6 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Lila's The Bismarck, the Histrionics, Wednesday Night Heroes, the Escaped, DJ Panix at 8 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Firehouse Shane Tutmarc (Dolour), Sameer Shukla at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m. $5

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Re-bar Guitar Defamation League, Sundried at 10 p.m. $5

Redmond Town Center Michael Powers (jazz, blues) at 6:30 p.m. 16495 N.E. 74th St., Redmond, 425-867-0808.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Second Ave. Pizza Assailant, Akimbo, Welcome the Plague Here at 6 p.m.

Showbox Sonic Youth, Wolf Eyes, Jackie O Motherfucker at 8 p.m. $25 adv.

Studio Seven A Love for Enemies, Anterrabae at 8 p.m. $8

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Patterson Hood (Drive-By Truckers), Cary Hudson (ex-Blue Mountain) at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door The Duke Robillard Band at 7:30 p.m. $15. Finn MacGinty, Dale Russ (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Lisa DeCosta Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Woodland Park Zoo Nanci Griffith at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $19

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aqua Lounge Recorded Music (top 40, house) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Bootie Poppin' Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up (dub, breaks): Paul Moore, Alex Guilbert, DJ Blanco y Negro at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $2

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe '80s Revival: Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515. $5/NC ladies before midnight or if in '80s apparel

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9:30 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Viceroy Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B at 9 p.m. 2332 Second Ave., 206-956-8423.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Seattle Symphony: Lord of the Rings Trilogy at 7:30 p.m. 200 University St., 206-215-4800. $20-$55

Cafe Campagne The Paris Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Drayton Michaels, Ehren Ebbage, Christina Orbe at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Idiot Arsenal, Zero Points, Spooner Barons at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Call and Response, the Owls, Bart, Davenport (members of Cake) at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah John Seman (bass), Gabriel Herbertson (trumpet) at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Adhere at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Capillaries, Severna Park, Tales from the Birdbath at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bobby Caldwell at 8 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's Ground Level, Holotype, With Intent to Kill at 9 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Gomez at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Jim Basnight Band at 10 p.m.

Fiddler's Inn The Harmonica Pocket at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Uprite Dub Orchestra, the Ghouls, Monkey at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Jodie Watts, Hemi Cuda, Free Verse, Murdock at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway The Bad Dates, the Lowelives, the Born Losers at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Mark Whitman at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Jive Turkey at 10 p.m.

Jillian's Scarletta, Definite Contact, Martian Memo to God at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park Kenny Loggins at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $39.50/$59.50

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Patti Summers Left Wing Art Party at 9 p.m.

Rainbow The Luna Moth, Mark Schippler at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Gretta Harley, Monstro at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum The Blessed Light at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Cart, Kaz at 7 p.m.

Showbox Jim Sherraden (lecture), Rosie Thomas, Jon Auer at 6:30 p.m. $15 adv.

Skagit Valley Casino Dwight Yoakam at 9 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $42-$65

St. Clouds John Olafs and the San Felieux Sisters at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven KilKahl, Reason for Ruin, Jack Vs. the Ice Cream Man at 8 p.m. $7

Suite G Reggae Thursdays: Mystic Rising at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Bradbury Press, Will Wakefield, Skip Peri at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Vera Project Acoustic Veracity: Some Monsters, Outside Alcatraz at 7 p.m.

Victrola Coffee and Art Makin' Whoopee: Jose Gonzales at 7 p.m. 411 15th Ave. E., 206-325-6520.

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Tipsy: DJ Bret Michaels (top 40) at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate: Russ, Kundabuffer at 10 p.m. $1.99

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mirabeau Room Wesley Holmes, Bryan Lyons, Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Breaks: Moho, Naha, Mercury at 9 p.m. $3

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

Old Timer's Cafe '80s Night Out: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $5

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ArtsWest Pavlo at 7:30 p.m. 4711 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-0339. $10-$18

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Seattle Symphony: Lord of the Rings Trilogy at 8 p.m. 200 University St., 206-215-4800. $20-$55

Blue Moon Tavern Eighty Times Simplified, Truce, Noisy Midas at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus The Joe Mantello Band, Upwell, Revelations at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Beloved Binge at 7 p.m. $10. SUBterRADIO: Obelus, Zapan, DJ Variform, BR8, Scape at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Full Frontal, Speedles, Jupiter Crash at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Common Fire The Hollowpoints, 3 Found Dead, Kill the Precedent, Deathlist 5, Mind Candy, Sir Mark Bruback at 7 p.m. 102 1/2 N. 36th St. $7

Conor Byrne The Greg Roberts/John Marshall Blues Revue at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Riley Trio at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Suicide Girls, Bloom, Pilot to Gunner at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bobby Caldwell at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's Defect, Soblivios, the Outfit at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Holy Name Dropouts, Empties at 9:30 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Leon Berman, the Haymakers, the Hard Money Saints at 6 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Debbie Enciso at 8:15 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 7551 35th Ave. S.W., 206-932-0435.

Funhouse Bristle, Rabid Dogs, Bad Dates, Really Rottens at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Proto Masons at 9 p.m.

Graceland Copeland, Emery, Evan Anthem at 4 p.m. $10 adv. Kuma, Infomatik, the Jeunes, Tourist at 9 p.m. $8

Hideaway Point Line Plane, the Gorge Trio, Cheval De Frise, Black Japan at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner FYI at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Henry Cooper at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Laurie Clothier, Jaci Koreski, Karen Harp Reed, Ellen McLain, the Lemon Sisters, the Bidlows at 8 p.m.7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Heather Banker at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant The Angelo Pizarro Project at 8:30 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

Legends Blues to Live By at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery FLOSS: Wally Shoup, Bill Horist, Dylan Van Der Schyff, Audio Wizard at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $6

Moore Theatre Kavita Krishnamurti and Babul Supriyo at 7 p.m. $18.50-$33.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House Levi Fuller and the Library, Lys Guillorn at 8 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Mavi at 9:30 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 206-634-2110.

New Orleans Toni Lynn Washington at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse OFH Benefit: Bomber Bomber, the Locals, ALDF, Arabian Nightmare at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Tillers Folly at 9 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery ABC, Christian Asplund, Michael Bisio, Greg Campbell at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Moses Guest at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Jodie Hates the World, the Gaze, Andrea Maxand at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m. $6

Second Ave. Pizza Tomorrow, Muga, Homo Eradicus at 8 p.m.

Serafina Fred Hoadley at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox The Reverend Horton Heat, Detroit Cobras, the 45s at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22

Sonic Boom Ballard Missy of Suicide Girls at 5 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:15 p.m.

Studio Seven Monkey and the Uprite Dub Orchestra, the Uptowns, the Push, Natalie Wouldn't at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Weather (Sean Campbell), Holly Figuroa, Shimmer (Skip Peri) at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Dorkweed (CD release), the Dirty Birds, Laslo at 9 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge Ala Zingara at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern New Monsoon at 9:30 p.m. $10

Tula's Beth Winter Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project B-Boys Gone Wild 3: Orbitron, Soul One, Iguales, Blue Scholars at 7 p.m. $6 for dancers/$9

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Grand Opening: E9 at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Fresh Funk: 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Ocean Eight Launch Party: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Cancun Nights (salsa, meringue): DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Sat

Live Music

Bamboo Bar and Grill Dr. Richard Kimball and the Fugitives at 10 p.m. 2806 Alki S.W., 206-937-3023.

Beacon Hill Pub Friends with Benefits, Wallace at 9 p.m. 3057 Beacon Ave. S., 206-728-0238.

Benaroya Hall Seattle Symphony: Lord of the Rings Trilogy at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. 200 University St., 206-215-4800. $20-$55

Blue Moon Tavern Minmae, Turners Corner, Charmin Wray at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Saeta (CD release), the Black Cat Orchestra at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Molimo (neo hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Maiden Seattle, Satan's Ashtray at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Jazzanova: AC Lewis, Atlee, J-Justice, Kim Nauman, Jayson Powell at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Tom Creegan, Cary Novotny at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Loose Gravel and the Quarry at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe U2 Tribute Night: Skip Peri, Cantona at 9 pm. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bobby Caldwell at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's The Braindead, Weight of the World at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Greenwood All-Stars at 9:30 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Ken Stringfellow at 1 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Emerald Queen Casino Isley Brothers at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $40-$80

EMP Liquid Lounge Gabriel at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Second Coming, guests at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Michael Iris at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse 3 Inch Max (CD release), the John Benders, the Daryls at 9:30 p.m.

Galway Arms Hyoka at 9 p.m.

Gorge Amphitheatre Tim McGraw, Big & Rich at 7 p.m. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $40.45/$67.50

Graceland Sub-Motive, Never Again, Sylphid, Forever the Way, For Felix at 4:30 p.m. $8. Pris (CD release), the More, the Building Press, Emblematic, the Residual Echoes of the Great Explosion at 9 p.m. $8

Hattie's Hat Scott Weiss at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Toys That Kill, the Fleshies, the Royal Pains, U.S.S. Horsewhip at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Spinnaker at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Chris Stevens at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Hokum Hall Laurie Clothier, Jaci Koreski, Karen Harp Reed, Ellen McLain, the Lemon Sisters, the Bidlows at 8 p.m.7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Suicide Jack at 10 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Maggie Laird and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lock & Keel Wendy DeRosa at 9 p.m. $3

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Hanuman Collective, Scott Law at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Monkey Pub Going South, Jerel at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Neumo's Camera Obscura at 6 p.m. $10 adv. Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans John Nemeth at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub American Music Band Showcase at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Sambusa at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Danny Godinez Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Cyndi Lauper, Peggy Platt at 8 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $36

Polestar Music Gallery Thingsome Q, Christian Asplund at 8 p.m. $8

Rainbow Mugicians, El Jefe at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Miss Solar System at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Shades at 9:30 p.m. $7

Second Ave. Pizza Insurgence at 8 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

Showbox Pretty Girls Make Graves, the Gossip, the New Mexicans, Countdown to Armageddon at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Sonic Boom Ballard Camera Obscura at 2:30 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven WM3 Benefit at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Little Big Man at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Smoke and Smoke, the Marked Men (Riverboat Gamblers members), Stab Master Arson at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. Sensory Effect: Module at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge AZ (roots rock) at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Dale Watson, West Valley Highway, Kenneth Brian at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door M-Pact (CD release) at 8 p.m. $20

Tula's Brian Nova Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Electrotribe: DJ Kepi (trance, hip-hop) at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room DJ Dayhota, Joaquin Garcia, LA Kendall and Julie Herrera at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Cafe Ibex Funkdaddy, Lovesick Larry (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 3219 MLK Jr. Way. $5 ladies before 11 p.m./$10

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Hershy Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40): DJ Vinnie B, guests at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Gene Lee, DJ Smile at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Latin House: DJ Daniel at 9 p.m. $12JC

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Trabant Chai Lounge DJ Samurai Lincoln (audio collage, funk) at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. Scott Andrew and the Walkingbirds at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus, Adam Pessl and Jason Goessl at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Boulevard, Jonah, Martha Dumptruck Massacre at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Sarah Sharp at 9 p.m. $5

Consolidated Works Rock Lottery at 9 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $10

Crocodile Cafe Ken Stringfellow, Bridget St. John at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bobby Caldwell at 8 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Funhouse The Jet Set, the All-American Playboys, I Shot Something at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Glimpse (CD release), Common Heroes, Chinatown, Good Looks the Playboy at 7 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Cezanne at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Carnival Reverie: Full, Miss Va Va Voom, Itinerant Locals, Tarantula, Sweih & Suzanna, Shit Orange Horsey, Seattle Semi-Pro Wrestling, Meisce, the American Juggalos, Pure at 6 p.m. $10

New Orleans Buckshot Jazz at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Fetal Distress, Syphilis Sauna at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox Gomez, the Thrills at 8 p.m. $16.50 adv.

Studio Seven Sugarlight Productions Battle of the Bands at 7 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Tres Femmes, the Most, the Cheeps at 4 p.m. $5. John Doe, Garth Reeves at 9 p.m. $5

Third Place Books Klaus Lendzian at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

Tractor Tavern Les Femmes D'Enfer 10th Anniversary Show at 7 p.m. $10

Triple Door M-Pact (CD release) at 7:30 p.m. $20. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Aqua Lounge Fahrenheit (house, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum: Riz Rollins at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Juicy (hip-hop): Bles One, Sabzi, Marc, Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

See Sound Lounge Sabbath (downtempo): Roddy, guests at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Viceroy DJ Colby B at 9 p.m. 2332 Second Ave., 206-956-8423.

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Open Mic Piano Lounge at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 10 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Evangelist, Tasty Gore, Vs. the World at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Blessed Light, the Plains, Rochester Fosgate at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jon Gorey at 9 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland Monday Funday: Master Blaster, Black Lamb, Supagroup, League at 8 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Jazz Underground at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Jerry and Jenny at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Halfway to Here at 9 p.m. $2

Rendezvous Karuna, the Sneaky Thieves at 10:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Left Hand of Fate at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Die Young, Your Mistake at 7 p.m. $8

ToST War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $5

Trabant Chai Lounge Jake Sand and the Herd Mentality at 7 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668. $3

Tractor Tavern Pierre Bensusan at 8 p.m. $20

Triple Door Fruit at 7:30 p.m. $18. Scenes with John Stowell (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Kelley Johnson Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Aqua Lounge Recorded Drum and Bass/House at 9:30 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba (rockabilly) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 9:30 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Suite G Monday Night Pressure Drop Open Jam/Mic at 9:30 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Iron Composer at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Truce, Orizon, League at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey DJ Craze and A-Trak, DJs Scene and B-Mello, DJs Haul and Mason at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Steve Burns (Blues Clues), Sean Nelson and Jeff J. Lin (Harvey Danger), Tennis Pro at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Kim Waters at 8 p.m. $19.50/$21.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Bob Schneider at 5:30 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fenix Underground Russell Square, DC and the Washingtons, None of Us at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Go Like Hell, the Clarapellers at 8 p.m. $6

Highway 99 Blues Club Jellyrollers at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way., 206-382-2171.

Irish Emigrant Bar Room Confessional at 9:30 p.m.

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Scott Lind Blues Band at 9:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Haggis Brothers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Rhumba Brava at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza No Hole 4 the Kids, Death Token at 6 p.m.

Showbox The Bodeans, Bob Schneider at 7 p.m. $20 adv./$22

Suite G Jazz Night at the G: Lymbyc System at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Acoustic Tuesday: Nick Vromen, Rick Friel, Michael Hill, Anais Mitchell, Michael Clark at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Supersones at 8 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Susan Z and the Casino Royale Band, Kellee Bradley, Susan Robkin at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Triple Door Led Kaapana at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $18. Sue Orfield (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Aqua Lounge Industry Night (house, funk, dance) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Black Sun Empire, Zacheria, Vex at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Lawnchair Generals at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence: Progressive Breaks hosted by Parabolic Records at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus