Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Non Zero Sum, Endever, Bury Me Deep at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Souad Massi at 7:30 p.m. $20

Chop Suey No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Yeek Yak Air Force, the Mines, Modernstate at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Connie's Rim-Rock Frank Roberts Plus at 8 p.m. 12322 Lake City Way, 206-362-7979.

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Jem at 8:30 p.m. $10.77

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Papa Grows Funk at 8 p.m. $16.50/$18.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Sunny Jim at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland The Start, the AKAs, Aiden, Sadie Hawkins Rejects at 7 p.m. $8

Hideaway In Praise of Folly, Eyes of Autumn at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Darren Motamedy and Band at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Lila's The Hollowpoints, Rabid Dogs, Dreadful Children, the Danger Room, DJ Panix at 8 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $7

Mr. Spot's Chai House Mark Growden (banjo, lap steel) at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Firehouse Jason Webley at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Deus Sex, War Against Terror at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Second Ave. Pizza Sleeper Cell, Words That Burn at 7 p.m.

Showbox The Richard Thompson Band, Jackie Greene at 8 p.m. $22.50 adv./$25

St. Clouds Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Big Business, Book of Black Earth, Kane Hodder, 3 Inch Max at 9 p.m. $5

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Town Hall Seattle Opera Season Preview at 7 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255.

Tractor Tavern Clive Gregson, Nancy K Dillon at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door Combustion Collective at 7:30 p.m. $8. Michael White and Timothy Young (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Erotic Wednesdays: DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up (dub, breaks): Paul Moore, Alex Gilbert, DJ Blanco y Negro at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $2

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Grace (deep south): Hyasynth at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Bikini Contest at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9:30 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Seattle Musette Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon The Red Note, Leghorn, Two Loons for Tea at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Kuma, Full, Mercir at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Stephen Fandrich (piano), Samantha Boshnack (trumpet) at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jesse Dayton (Dusty 45s), the Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m. $8

Crocodile Cafe Skatepalooza, Is She Weird Is She White (Pixies tribute with Young Criminal Starvation League), Hard Core UFOs (Guided by Voices tribute with Kurt Bloch), Tom Heinl (Captain and Tenille tribute), the Karma Police (Radiohead tribute), DJ Taco Supreme at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lou Rawls at 8 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's DTOX, Cerberus, Phynius Gauge at 9 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: The Speedles, Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Jodi Watts at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Counterfist, Temperedcast, the Nemesis Theory, Faster Disaster at 8 p.m. $6

Green Room David Starlight, David Bavas at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Lights, Solace Bros., Black Nite Crash, Talkdemonic at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Mercury Sledgeback, the Valley, Glorious Day at 9 p.m. $4

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Gordon Frazier and Jay Hamilton: Walking on Air at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Innuendo at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Argo, Tap, Nation of Two at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Sonando at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

St. Clouds Vince Gates (Sugartown) and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Out from Underneath, Comfortable for You, Lazlo at 8 p.m. $7

Suite G Reggae Thursdays: Rashid and the African Roots Band at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern C Average, Migas, Mico de Noche at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern The Gourds, Eszter Balint, Dayna Kurtz at 9 p.m. $15

Triple Door Alvin Youngblood Hart at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Toni Bonjorno Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Elements (psytrance) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Li'l Mz. Booty's Birthday Bash at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

See Sound Lounge Forward: Bryce, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Carmina Burana at 8 p.m. 200 University St., 206-215-4800. $18-$80

Blue Moon Tavern The Sacred Truths, Midnight to 12, We Wrote the Book on Connectors at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Cober Henkenseifken at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Deep Nation, Bryan Tully, Brett Giles at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Kingpin Hayes, Blurred Fixation, Lucky for Nothing at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute), Love Vigilantes (New Order tribute), Laguna at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Barleycorn, Eric Courtney at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Tim Turner Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe The Spits, Jet City Fix at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lou Rawls at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's Jellyneck, Dog Bone Sanctuary, Bacchus at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Biography of Ferns, Stickerpuss at 9:30 p.m. $5

East West Bookshop Benjy Wertheimer, Michael Mandrell at 7 p.m. 6500 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-3726. $10 adv./$15

Fenix Underground Point One, Drop Six, Tempered Cast, Alkai Diggins at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Dan Purser at 8:15 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 7551 35th Ave. S.W., 206-932-0435.

Funhouse Drag Strip Riot, Graveyard Shift, the Spazms (ex-Apocalyptics) at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms James Howlet Band at 9 p.m.

Graceland Axes of Evil, the International Businessmen, the Pulverts, Clever Escape at 4:30 p.m. $7. Rock School Benefit: Blue Sky Mile, Ms. Led, Dolour, Slender Means at 8:30 p.m. $8

Hideaway Somerset, Odessa, the Stares, the Femurs at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Virgil Brown and the Fellers at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall John Lowrie, Scott Farrell, the Bidlows at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Heather Banker at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant The Angelo Pizarro Project at 8:30 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Legends Teri Derr Band at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Tonics at 8 p.m.

Murphy's Pub Paula Maya at 9:30 p.m. 1928 N. 45th St., 206-634-2110.

Neumo's Bobby Bare Jr., Tom Heinl at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

New Orleans David Friesen Quintet at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse The Building Press, Days End, Patrol, Black Horse at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Travis Tritt at 8 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $35

Polestar Music Gallery Paul Dutton, Arrington de Dionyso, Jacopo Andreini and Bill Horist at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Hyoka, Japser the Cat, War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Star Chief, the Buttersprites at 10:30 p.m.

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Sambusa at 9:30 p.m. $6

Second Ave. Pizza Occam's Razor at 9 p.m.

Serafina Cezanne at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Sonic Boom Ballard Bobby Bare Jr. at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Listening Station, Farewell Addison, the Front, Mortimer at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Cody Who (No Hablos) at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern No Vote Left Behind Mixer at 7 p.m. $5. Eddie Spaghetti and the Sauce, Memphis Radio Kings at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey, Surrounded by Ninjas at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Brian Marshall, Susan Robkin (CD release) at 8 p.m. $8

Tula's Sommer Stockinger Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Aveo (CD release), Some by Sea, In Praise of Folly, Mon Frere at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Underground: Hyperfunk, DJ Flave at 9 p.m. $10

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Fresh Funk: 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's Rock Star Party (house, hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $12JC

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh: DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Fourthcity at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone, James Whetzel at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Bounce (house): Jacob London, Lawnchair Generals at 9 p.m.

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Eye Level, Survey Cez at 10 p.m.

Bop Street Records Adrian Xavier, Karney at 7:30 p.m. 5219 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-297-2232.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Ms. Led, Beautiful Engines, Racetrack at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Local Battery: the Capillaries, Asahi, Andrea Maxand, Some By Sea, Slomo Rabbit Kick, Slender Means, the Beautiful Mothers, Valu-Pak, HAD, Seed Verb + Log Hog, Terry Picknell (5 Gears in Reverse) at 9 p.m. $6

Central Saloon Submission, Viscid, Mynis at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Latin Expression (live salsa) at 8:30 p.m. $5/$10

Chop Suey Doc Martin, Peter Christiansen (Lawnchair Generals), Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Raybone Experience at 9 p.m. $4

Corner Inn The Tim Turner Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Ian Moore, Sensation Junkie at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lou Rawls at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Doc Maynard's Enkrya, MTF, Umberhulk, NME at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Easy Street Records West Seattle West Seattle Street Fair: The Femurs at 4 p.m. Kuma at 6 p.m. 4559 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-3279.

Emerald Queen Casino Lou Gramm at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $20-$40

EMP Liquid Lounge Michael Miller, House on a Hill at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Northwest Royale, Jellyneck, Shadowclad, From the Fall at 3:30 p.m. $5 with Metal Church ticket purchase/$7. Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn ToadJam at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Flying Lion Cafe Tanzu at 8:15 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 7551 35th Ave. S.W., 206-932-0435.

Funhouse Hot Rollers, Rockin' Rod and the Strychnines at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Gorge Amphitheatre Vans Warped Tour: New Found Glory, Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, Flogging Molly, Anti-Flag, Bouncing Souls, Bad Religion, NOFX, Yellowcard, Thursday at 2:30 p.m. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $31.25

Graceland These Arms Are Snakes, Murder by Death, Paris Texas, Communique at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Hattie's Hat Darren Loucas at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Chukanut Drive, Vegas in Flames, the Riffbrokers, Mr. Vague at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Jimmy Free and Friends at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall John Lowrie, Scott Farrell, the Bidlows at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Jubilante Restaurant Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Chuck Ogmund and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Brazuba: Daniel Carvalho at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $6

Monkey Pub Grown Up Trouble at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Moore Theatre The Finn Brothers at 8 p.m. $28.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House Artwalk: Kalava at 6 p.m.

New Orleans Paul Greene and Straight Shot at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Town Tacoma Tacoma Old Town Blues Festival (seven stages) at 9 a.m. 253-759-2518. $20 adv./$25

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Clevers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bare Knuckle Boxers at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Girth at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Anabret at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport The Machine (dance covers) at 9 p.m. $5

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree The Players Club at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Ectotography II: Sin Dios, Free Verse, Splatter Rock at 8 p.m.

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Gruvbox at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Pedro the Lion, John Vanderslice at 6:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Sonic Boom Ballard Pedro the Lion at 2 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Sheryl Diane at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven 2004 Blackout Electric Boogaloo: Chris C and Madam Zu at 9 p.m. $20

Suite G Crash Four, Late Tuesday, Korby at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Hammers of Misfortune (members of L7 and GWAR), the Abodox at 9 p.m. $7

Third Place Books Michael Hill and Nancy K. Dillon at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Shiftless Layabout at 6 p.m. Trick Deck, guests at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Mofro, Benevento/Russo Duo at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Reggie Watts at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl at 9 p.m. $15

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's One Night Stand (house, hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $12JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Julie Herrera, LA Kendal, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40): DJ Vinnie B, guests at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! with Scene, Soul-One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

See Sound Lounge Movement: Bryce at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Trabant Chai Lounge DJ Samurai Lincoln (audio collage, funk) at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Continental at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy (jazz) at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Beautiful Engines at 8 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus, Adam Pessl and Jason Goessl at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Droids, Hating Hilary, Eat Your Neighbors at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Gospel Brunch: Total Experience Gospel Choir at 12:30 pm. $7/$15

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Lisa Schneckenburger, Ryan and Cali McKasson at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lou Rawls at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $28.50/$30.50

Easy Street Records West Seattle West Seattle Street Fair: Vells at 4 p.m. 4559 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-3279.

Fiddler's Inn Paul Benoit at 6 p.m.

Funhouse Betty X, Only Flesh, Mankind Obsolete at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Alien Crime Syndicate, Schoolyard Heroes, the Hollowpoints, Poorsport, A Chance Without, Last Great Liar, Waiting for the Sun, the Oswald Effect, Charlie and the Lonesome Cougars, Save the Hero, Benchgrinder, the Oswald Effect, the Lonely H, the Pranx, Carlo at 4 p.m. $5

Hideaway Kill The Precedent, the Tripods, Potty Mouth Society, Honest Able and the Gettysburg Address, Hook and the Daggers, the Pulverts, Autonomadic, Deathlist 5, Fifty Fifty, Mind Candy, Sir Mark Bruback, Marginal Way, the Revolution Smile at 2 p.m. $7

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restaurant Caesar, Tess, guests at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Five Star Band at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Ochi Peas at 8 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Keith Eisenbrey and Gavin Borchert at 8 p.m. $7

Rendezvous Ape, Nero, Christmas's at 10 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Comeback Kid, Blue Monday, Allegiance, Lahar at 7 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Hex County at 4 p.m. $5. Thee Shams, Invisible Eyes at 9 p.m. $7

ToST James Whiton and the Downtown Apostles at 7 p.m.

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra with Susan Pascal, Brian Nova at 8 p.m. $5

Vera Project The Briefs (CD release), the Spits, Schoolyard Heroes, the Diskords at 6 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

White River Amphitheatre John Mayer at 7 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $33.75/$45

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum: Eddie at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Juicy (hip-hop): Bles One, Sabzi, Marc, Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's Sunday Splits (house, hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle DJ World Citizen at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests at 9 p.m. $7

See Sound Lounge Sabbath (downtempo): Roddy, guests at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Industry Night at 8 p.m.

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Open Mic Piano Lounge at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 10 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Uncle Angst, Guerilla Mind Society at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey From the Icy Coast, Little Hand of the City, Fear of Little Men, Good Looks the Playboy at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Beoloch at 9 p.m. $10

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland The Fall of Tory, The Snake The Cross The Crown, Pistol for a Paycheck, Ross Golan and Molehead, the Revolution Smile, Ape, Nero at 5 p.m. $8

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Jerry and Jenny at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Terese Taylor, James Whiton, Adrian, PK at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Captain Soulacrat 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Michael Miller, Colin Spring, Tim Anderson at 10 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Kaz at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Roundabout, As Night Falls, Orizon, Lucky for Nothing at 7 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern Delta Nove, Freesound at 9 p.m. $10

ToST War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern The Gourds at 9 p.m. $12

Tula's Eric Verlinde Band at 8 p.m. $6

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Frank Roberts Plus, Lady Shervonne Barnett, Sir Reginald Day at 7 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Ravi, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly: Glomm, Dizzystarhouse and Bitmarch, Xeno Volcano and Sean Wolcott at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Recorded Drum and Bass/House at 9:30 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

See Sound Lounge Deep Lounge at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Suite G Monday Night Pressure Drop Open Jam/Mic at 9:30 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne Javier Anderson (bossa nova) at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Kapri, Mind Candy, Last One Out, Deathlist 5 at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Idiot Pilot, Biography of Ferns, Pleasurecraft (CD release), J Hirman Boggs and the Satisfaction at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Magneto, Star Collecter, Sons of Guns at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marc Copland and the Greg Osby Duo at 8 p.m. $18.50/$20.50

Fenix Underground Metal Church, Belt Fed Weapon, Hell Promise at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Braid, Recover, Moneen, Limbeck at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

Hideaway Bang Sugar Bang, the Spazms, the Dollyrots, Noir C'est Noir at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

Neumo's The Walkmen at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Haggis Brothers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Boz Scaggs at 8 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $32

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Nero at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven Into the Moat, Psychopus at 7 p.m. $8

Suite G Jazz Night at the G: Living Space at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Dave-Stock at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Rhythm Street: Supersones at 8 p.m. $6

Tula's Lisa DeCosta Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Infiltrata, Nitsuj, Ol' Cyrus at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Rhyno, Josh Quest at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Juan O'Riley's Recorded Top 40 at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Wish You Were Hear: Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee at 10 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

See Sound Lounge Oscillate at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence: Hard Trance, Marc Q at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m. 610 N.W. 65th St., 206-789-9643.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show and Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus