Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Green River Thrillers, Dr. Hellno and the Yes Men, Vibrochamp at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey DJ Premier (Gang Starr), DJs Haul and Mason, DJ Scene and B-Mello at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Bryn Lumsden, Scott Weiss at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Brett Arnold and the Spheres, John Atkins and the Ken Jarvey Rules Band, Matt Southworth (Capillaries) at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground PYT, Under the Covers at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Trash Dance Party: Pleasurecraft, Scream Club, DJ Nicotine Crist at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Auf Der Maur, Kane Hodder, Jet City Fix at 8:30 p.m. $1

Green Room Sterno at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Navies, the Jeunes, the Ex-Hustlers at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Darren Motamedy and Band at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $5

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Lila's Most, Bomber Bomber, Holly and the Headlouse, DJ Panix at 8 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Marymoor Park John Fogerty, Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $49.50-$69.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House Mesche Eddins at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Shoplifting, Metalux, Fat Worm of Error, White on White at 8 p.m. $4

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Awesome at 8 p.m. $5. The Goddamn Fury at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Nefarious Jones at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Jeffrey Alan at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Your Colleagues Are Dead at 7 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Alta May, Wires on Fire, American School of Warsaw at 9 p.m. $6

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Mark Cohn, Abra Moore at 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $48

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Woodland Park Zoo Steve Earle and the Bluegrass Dukes at 5 p.m. 601 N. 59th St., 206-615-0076. $18

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Cafe Venus DJ Curtis (new wave) at 9 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Aaron Simpson, Perfect Trip, Vex at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lila's DJ Panix (punk) at 7 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up (dub, breaks): Paul Moore, Alex Gilbert, guests at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $2

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Re-bar D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz ('90s hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Suite G DJ Heath Laqua at 9:30 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Copacetic, the Douma, War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Hell's Belles, Drop Six, the Catch, Pris at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Mark Ostrowski, Skip Milford at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Sue Quigley Band at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Argo, Verona, Fey Ray at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

Doc Maynard's Sanity Drown, Guerrilla Mind Society, Cesium at 9 p.m. $5

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Andre Feriante at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland 10 Minutes Down, the Recliners, Strike One, the Push at 7 p.m. $8

Hideaway Nth, Xisix at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Al Green, Leroy Martez Bell at 8 p.m. $45-$75

Rainbow Single White Male, Wet City Rockers at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Michael White Band at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Rashid and the African Roots at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Skagit Valley Casino Michael Bolton at 9 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $48-$70

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Altar Ego, Poorsport at 8 p.m. $7

Suite G Covenant (reggae) at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Tim Seely (Actual Tigers), the Maldives, Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Monte Montgomery, Jeff Fielder at 8:30 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Mark Cohn, Abra Moore at 7:30 p.m. $48

Tula's Doug Miller Band with Jay Thomas, Dave Peterson, Steve Korn at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

White River Amphitheatre Fleetwood Mac at 8 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $36.50-$150.50

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center La Boum: Les Saucettes at 9 p.m. $3

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave's Birthday Bash at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Cherry Canoe at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Idiot Arsenal, Underdose, Tuk at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Civilized Animals, Juliette at Dawn at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Entropic (CD release), Zapan at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Going South, DC and the Washingtons, Fry at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Quasinada, AC Lewis, J-Justice at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Smoke and Smoke, the Ruby Doe, Hell Promise at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

Doc Maynard's X35 at 9 p.m. $8

Fenix Underground Outtasight: Sir Mix-A-Lot at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Scooter Insanity #17: Mercury 4 at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Mobius Root at 9 p.m.

Graceland Courtney Killed Kurt, the Esoteric, Radiation 4, Blowupnihilist at 5 p.m. $7. Millhous (last show), Lopez, Bastard Sons of the Nuge, Old Man Smithers at 9 p.m. $6

Hideaway DJ Mama Casserole, DJ Super Jew, the New Fangs at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall Bobbi Kotula, Mark Rabe, Aaron Shanks at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant The Angelo Pizarro Project at 8:30 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Jon Casey Band at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Erik Halverson Band at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Friday Night Climax: DJ Funkdaddy, DJ Tone (R&B, hip-hop), DJ Topspin (neo-soul), Funkdaddy, Livio at 11 p.m.

New Orleans The Tim Sherman Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse OFH Benefit: Trist, One Carper Green, Shoes for Imelda at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle The Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Ugnaut, Frothing Robot, Huckle Berry Canyon, Doubletime Lubircation at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Charlie Smith Circle at 10:30 p.m.

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Vast Capitol (ex-Birds of Passage) at 9 p.m. $6

Second Ave. Pizza Ultra Dolphins, Snack Truck at 9 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Mum, Calexico, Why?, Miss Ohios at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Studio Seven Undying, Foredirelifesake, Aiden at 8 p.m.

Suite G Patio Kings, X-Ray at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Cantona and Friends at 7 p.m. $5. Demolition Doll Rods, the Gloryholes, the Get Hustle at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Left Hand Smoke at 9:30 p.m. $10 adv.

Triple Door Ottmar Liebert, Luna Negra at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $38

Tula's Ariel Lapidus Quintet at 9 p.m. $10

White River Amphitheatre Rush at 8 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $36.25-$88.75

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Underground: Hyperfunk, DJ Flave at 9 p.m. $10

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Conor Byrne Dr. Feelgood (funk) at 9 p.m. $3

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Fresh Funk: 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club DJ Charles Feelgood, Scooter and Lavelle, Atomic Bombshells, Grand Marquis at 9 p.m. $15

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone, James Whetzel at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Hippieglitz at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Danielli, Strange Jerome at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Rock Radical at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Trana, Six Foot Savage, Johnson County at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Felix da Housecat, Doug, Recess at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Spike Island Bad-Asses at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe XXX Audio, Protocol, March Lions at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

Doc Maynard's Late September Dogs (CD release), Out from Underneath, Less Than Pure at 9 p.m. $8

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion, Alex Duncan at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Skandia Kapell at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Black Nite Crash, the Blank Its, Crack City Rockers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Nefarious Jones at 9 p.m.

Gorge Amphitheatre The Dead, the Allman Brothers at 4 p.m. 754 Silica Rd. N.W., George, 206-628-0888. $56.70

Graceland Clutch at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

Ground Zero The Fall of Troy, Eyes of Autumn, Joules at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5 with can of food/$6

Hattie's Hat Mike Dumovich, J. Tillman at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Minds, Mod Laser, Shellshocked at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Japan Air Transport at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall Bobbi Kotula, Mark Rabe, Aaron Shanks at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Jubilante Restuarant Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Kay Bailey and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Jon Casey Band at 9 p.m. $3

Monkey Pub Slitliquor, Rock Scar at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Neumo's D.K.T./MC5 Reunion Tour with Mark Arm, Evan Dando, Suffrajett at 6 p.m. $20 adv./$22

New Orleans Motor City Rhythm and Blues Pioneers at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle The Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Jonny Lang, Keb Mo at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $45

Rainbow Ryewire (CD release), DJ Sedusa at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Golgothan Surprise, Scary Bear, Slightly Less Than Nothing at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Sid Law and the Mercy Killers, Mickey Postle and the Fat Collective at 9 p.m. $5

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Korla Wygal and Her Private Reserve at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Forensics, Textbook Traitors, Gerritt at 8 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Studio Seven Dancers Utopia at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$15

Suite G Soul Provider at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern All-American Playboys, 1234! (Ramones tribute) at 9 p.m. $5

Third Place Books The Ravenna Ramblers at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Citizens for Boisenberry Jam (Simon and Garfunkel tribute) at 6 p.m. Microchip Trip, DJ Vital, Les and Shapeshifter, DJ Hipster, Osiris Indriya at 10 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Scooter Insanity #17: DJ Robbie, Chuck Yeager at 8:30 p.m. $5

Triple Door Ottmar Liebert, Luna Negra at 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $38

Tula's Larry Fuller Trio at 9 p.m. $12

Wellington Anita Culver with Jim Day at 6:30 p.m. 4869 Rainier Ave S.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room The Progressive Sessions: Steve Porter, Chloe, Mark F-R, Dean Lowden at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl at 9 p.m. $15

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Flave, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40) at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop): DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 9 p.m. $6

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Mr. Spot's Chai House DJ Leopold Bloom (downtempo) at 8 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Trabant Chai Lounge DJ Samurai Lincoln (audio collage, funk) at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Stay Tuned (TV theme covers), Chuck Yeager at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Ben Wheeler and Mark Reynolds at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Basskamp: Obelus, Big Backyard at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Nothing Sounds Good, Muddbucket, Blacklist at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Funhouse Murdock at 8 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Caesar, Tess, guests at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Javier Anderson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Jay Thomas Band with Becca Duran at 8 p.m. $5JC

MYRTLE EDWARDS PARK 4th of Jul-Ivar's 40th Anniversary: Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band, Elvis Elvis Elvis, 5 Guys Named Moe, Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band, Radio Nationals, Cambalache, Clumsy Lovers, Clinton Fearon & Boogie Brown Band, Dusty 45's, Urban Oasis, Darren Motamedy, Michael Lington, Greg Adams, and Tony Gable & 206 at 12:30 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Fourth of July Party: Riz Rollins at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

Seahawks Stadium Exhibition Center Industria Del Amor at 8 p.m. $40-$50

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Forward, Cold Sweat, Skarp, Drop Dead, Look Back and Laugh at 6 p.m.

Third Place Books Klaus Lendzian at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Spectrum: Donovan at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Tone, Sabzi, Bles One, Marc Sense at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Howard Bulson Open Mic Piano Lounge at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 10 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Rockscar, Dog Bone Sanctuary, Maker at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Martha Wainwright at 8 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jerel at 9 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland The Red Light Sting, Gerling, Dalmatians, the Smooth Pursuit at 6 p.m. $8

Hopvine Singer/Songwriter Night at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Sarah McLachlan at 7:30 p.m. $45-$65

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Jerry and Jenny at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Bonedry, Just Karma at 10 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Deconditioned, the Great Clearing Off, Hippie Fit at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST War Pigeon at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door David "Fathead" Newman at 7:30 p.m. $20. The Doug Miller Trio with Jay Thomas (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Frank Roberts Plus, Lady Shervonne Barnett, Sir Reginald Day at 7 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Suite G Monday Night Pressure Drop Open Jam/Mic at 9:30 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Central Saloon Rant Music, INFM, the Victim at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Supreme Beings of Leisure (DJ set/live vocals), FCS North at 9 p.m. $10

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Amy Blaschke, Graham Travis, Luke Temple at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Papa Grows Funk at 8 p.m. $16.50-$18.50

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Fading Collection, KJ Sauka at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Hideaway Half Light, Sterling Loons, Milk Maidens Crawl at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arneson at 9 p.m.

Neumo's A.C. Newman (New Pornographers), the Honorary Title, the Neins at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Nashville Star at 8 p.m. $21-$31

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Re-bar Rhumba Brava! at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Universal Measure at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven The Soviettes, Ms. Led, Mea Culpa at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Jazz Night at the G: Card/Hopper/Smith at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Acoustic Tuesday: John De Roo, John Shaw, Mark Growden, Jake London, John Ramberg at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Supersones at 8 p.m. $6

Triple Door David "Fathead" Newman at 7:30 p.m. $20. Michael White and Timothy Young (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery DJ Bumblebee at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $15

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive: Matt V, Andrew Cox, Kundabuffer at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m. 610 N.W. 65th St., 206-789-9643.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show and Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus