Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Sikend, Mourning After, Bringers at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Johnny Clegg at 8 p.m. $35

Chateau St. Michelle Clint Black at 7 p.m. 14111 N.E. 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $39.50-$59.50

Chop Suey Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers, Novatone at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Splinters at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Tourist, Bullet Club, Blackbelt at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. $20.50-$24.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground X35 at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Better Luck Next Year, Five Good Reasons, Silent Opposition, the Dramatics, Amazing Transparent Man at 7 p.m. $6

Hideaway Pink and Pissed: King Cobra, Scream Club, the Dead Vampires, MC Sylvia O'Stayforme at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Darren Motamedy and Band at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Cinerama Single Release Party: David Gedge (Cinerama) DJ set at 7 p.m. Broken Human Machine, I Love Canada at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Akimbo at 6 p.m.

Showbox The Wallflowers, Minibar at 8 p.m. $24 adv./$25

Studio Seven Audio Karate, Say Anything, MC Lars, Lance's Hero, UpFallsDown, Space Cretins at 9 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern The Tiptons Sax Quartet at 9 p.m. $7

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern The Del McCoury Band at 8 p.m. $22 adv./$25

Triple Door The Bad Plus at 7:30 p.m. $25

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

White River Amphitheatre Kiss, Poison at 7 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $27.75-$71.25

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lila's DJ Panix (punk) at 7 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up (dub, breaks): Paul Moore, Alex Gilbert, guests at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $2

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Shark Club Bikini Contest at 9 p.m.

Suite G Downtempo DJ Night at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Beacon Pub Shiftless Layabout at 9 p.m. 3057 Beacon Ave. S., 206-728-0238. $5

Cafe Campagne Seattle Musette Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Ladyfest: Mirah, Trespassers William, the Buttersprites, Anna Oxygen, Dear Nora, DJ T-Bear, DJ Elletee at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon George, Palamine, Hilborne at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Ponys, the Girls, Dios at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Moose: David Buhler, guests at 8 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980.

Coffee Messiah Scott Adams, Beth Fleenor at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Anandi at 9 p.m. $4

Consolidated Works The Purrs, the More, Arkade, Blessed Light at 7:30 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3/NC members

Crocodile Cafe Hint Hint, the Divorce, Blue Sky Mile, Mindhead at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Mass Knockouts, Domeshots, Kincaide at 9 p.m. $5JC

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: The Beautiful Mothers, Trepan at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Death House Chaplin, This is Revenge, Rum Runner at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Murdock, the Golden Gods, Girth, Black Horse at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway Thee Von Curses, Donner Party of Four, Rockin' Rod and the Strychnines at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Luigi's Jazz Grotto Grand Opening Party: Robeson at 8 p.m. 102 Cherry St., 206-343-9517.

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Old Firehouse Blane, the Pranks, A Kiss Farewell, Lucky for Nothing, the Recliners, Lines Into Phoenix, Coretta Scott, Your T.O.L.L., This Providence at 6 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $5

On the Boards Kiki and Herb at 9 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $18 adv./$22

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Andy Hayleck at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Panda Conspiracy at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Jack Rose, Alvarius B at 10:30 p.m. $6

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Plan B at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Realicide, Ctrl+Alt+Del, Golgothan Sunrise, IDX1274 at 6 p.m.

Showbox Paul Oakenfold, Donald Glaude, Eva at 9 p.m. $25/$30

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Fall of Troy, Orizion, Stereotatic, Spencer, Gramercy Riff, Never Again at 8 p.m. $7

Suite G Reggae Night Kickoff at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Young Dubliners at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Zilla, Hamsa Lila at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Traditions Cafe Olympia Festival of Experimental Musics: Scott Looney Trio, Le Ton Mite, guests at 7 p.m. 300 Fifth Ave., Olympia, 360-402-6263. $8/$23

Triple Door The Bad Plus at 7:30 p.m. $25

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Victrola Coffee and Art Makin' Whoopee: Jose Gonzales at 7 p.m. 411 15th Ave. E., 206-325-6520.

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Rise (house, techno) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore: DJ Michiko at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's Ladies Night: DJ Bret Michaels at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY (maximum overdrive) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab: DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alexis Cafe Smoke, Jeanette West and Al Richards at 7 p.m. 10115 Main St., Bothell, 425-402-1754.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Children of the Revolution at 7:30 p.m. $25

Bishop's Cafe Snake Oil Medicine Show at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $10

Blue Moon Tavern Ryewire, the Golden Gods, Secret Army, Ward A at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Collin Mullvaney, Joe Mantello at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon MANATU, Honeytongue, 1300 South at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Nuffsed, Adrian Xavier at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Billy Bacon and the Forbidden Pigs, Moses and the Moongazers at 9 p.m. $6

Corner Inn Jimmy Free and Friends at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Sleeping People (members of Pinback), 31 Knots, Eyes of Autumn at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Enkrya, Dissonance, Subjekt 2 Change at 9:30 p.m. $8

Dubliner Combustion Collective at 9:30 p.m.

Fenix Underground KMFDM, Charlie Drown, Black Japan at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse The Greedies, Tales of the Birdbath, Semifreak at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Savage Lucy, Bravito, the Wild Hairs, the Gloryholes at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland Ladyfest: Carlo, Queen Bee Jackson, Henkensiefken, the Sun-Ups at 2 p.m. $10. Ladyfest: Skarp, the Rotten Apples, the Hot Rollers, the Spazms, Beloved Binge, Miz Brauss at 7 p.m. $10

Ground Zero The Divorce, Blue Sky Mile, Dolour, Stars of Track and Field, Blane at 6:30 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6 with can of food/$7

Hideaway Ladyfest: Carolyn Mark, An American Starlet, Sarah Severson, Anna Coogan and North 19, Euclid, Arigon Starr at 9 p.m. $8

Highliner Kimball and the Fugitives at 9:15 p.m.

Hokum Hall Cornucopia Concert Band at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Left of the Dial at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's 3D (upstairs), DJ Roc'Phella at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Jubilante Restuarant The Angelo Pizarro Project at 8:30 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Death House Chaplin, the Gropers, Samsonite Feathergun at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel X-Ray, Last Drop at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Thruster!, Young and Moore at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $8

Mr. Spot's Chai House Blue Spark, Big Grizzly at 8 p.m.

Neumo's The Helio Sequence, IQU, Menomina at 8 p.m. $8 adv.

New Orleans Paul Plumeri at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Saeta, Dead Science, Arkade at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

On the Boards Kiki and Herb at 9 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $18 adv./$22

Owl 'n Thistle Alamo Social Club at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre United We Funk: Dazz Band, S.O.S. Band, Midnight Star at 8 p.m. $40-$80

Rainbow Optimus Rhyme, Posing As People, BShorty at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Beautiful Mothers, Full Nelson Mandela at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Afri-Sound with Frank at 9:30 p.m. $10

Second Ave. Pizza Pretty Little Flower, Akkolyte, Slightly Less Than Nothing, Deconditioned at 7 p.m.

Serafina Fred Hoadley at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox D12, Slum Village, Bone Crusher, King Gordy at 6 p.m. $35 adv.

St. Clouds Carrie Clark, Amy Steinberg at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Believing in June, the School Play, Trashing Andy, Inked in Blood, Day Time Hero at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Vast Capitol, Shane Bartell at 9 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Skip Peri, Aaron Sprinkle at 7 p.m. $5. Aussie 77 Tribute Night: The Cripples, the Aints, Red Onions at 9:30 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Michael Trew at 7 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Mindy Smith at 9 p.m. $15

Traditions Cafe Olympia Festival of Experimental Musics: Brassiosaurus, guests at 7 p.m. 300 Fifth Ave., Olympia, 360-402-6263. $7/$23

Triple Door Omar Torrez at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $16

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Underground: Hyperfunk, DJ Flave at 9 p.m. $10

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Fresh Funk: 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. Afterhours with Li'l Mz Booty, Naha at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone, James Whetzel, Anup, Anschul at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays: Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Children of the Revolution at 7:30 p.m. $25

Bishop's Cafe Rubberneck at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $10

Blue Moon Tavern Semifreak, Translated at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Wanna-Bes, Tyco Party, Bergman Broom at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Counterfist, Alkai Diggins, Red With Envy at 9 p.m. $10/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Clay Pipe at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Jimmy Free and Friends at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe I Can Lick Any S.O.B. in the House, Memphis Radio Kings, Moonshine Hangover, Jared Clifton (Radio Nationals) at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Go Like Hell, Dragstrip Riot, JackMove at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Burning Hearts Burlesque at 9:30 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Spyplane, the Panda Conspiracy at 8 p.m.

Epp's Place The IOUs at 9 p.m. 5811 24th Ave. N.W., 206-783-3756.

Fenix Underground Red Elvises, Dusty 45s at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse The Sweethearts, 76 Charger, Fuckin' Chachis, Shackles at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Ladyfest: XXX Audio, Ripley, Magneto, the Slow Signal Fade, Electric Kisses, DJ Boy and Radiogirl at 1 p.m. $10. Ladyfest: The Catch, Ms. Led, Scream Club, Smoosh, Mon Frere, Schoolyard Heroes, Les Saucettes at 7 p.m. $10

Ground Zero Harkonen, the Fall of Troy, Gods Among Men, A Kiss Farewell, Guymandude at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5 with can of food/$6

Hattie's Hat Garth Reeves at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Ladyfest: Miss Solar System, the Fading Collection, Choklate, Beyond Reality, DJs at 9 p.m. $8

Highliner Ruby and the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m.

Highway 99 Blues Club Kimball and the Fugitives, Stick Shift Annie at 9 p.m. 1414 Alaskan Way.

Hokum Hall Cornucopia Concert Band at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Jake's Ales The Nightsticks at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's Alex Duncan, Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band, Fantasy Sounds (upstairs), DJ Roc'Phella at 9:30 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Jubilante Restuarant Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Carolyne Graye and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Ward A, Secret Army, Holy Name Dropouts at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel Pelusa at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park A Prairie Home Companion: Garrison Keillor at 2:45 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $38.50-$58.50

Midnight Sun Olympia Festival of Experimental Musics: Al Larsen, guests at 7 p.m. 113 Columbia, Olympia, 360-402-6263. $7/$23

Monkey Pub The Axidentals at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Paul Plumeri at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

On the Boards 25th Anniversary Gala: Kiki and Herb, Sarah Rudinoff and Nick Garrison at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $75/$100

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Midwest at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Punk Fest!: The Amazombies, Rabid Dogs, Strait Jacket, the Socials, the Scoundrels, Agent Apathy, the Guilty, Nameless Danger at 5:30 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paragon Woody Woodhouse and Woodwerks at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Scott R. Looney, Damon Smith, Tim DuRoche at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Victor Barnes, Mud Bay Stompers at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Ladyfest Discover New Music Showcase at 7 p.m. $10. Appreciation, the Narrows, Haunted by Deer at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Hartwood, Dollar Store Cowboys, White Knuckle Ride at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Seahawks Stadium Summer Music Games at 5 p.m. $10-$50

Seattle Center Mural Amphitheatre Free for All: The Red Light Sting, the Catch, Travis Morrison (ex-Dismemberment Plan), Smoosh, Infomatik at 4 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza The The's Show: Thee Von Curses, the Bug Nasties, the Earaches, the Empties at 7 p.m.

Serafina Eric Verlinde at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Notorious 253 at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox DJ Icey, DJ Babyanne, DJ Dig Dug at 10 p.m. $15 adv./$20

St. Clouds Alma Villegas at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The Senate Arcade, Time in Malta, Classic Case, Beloved at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Type A at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Slomo Rabbit Kick, the Naysayer, Camille Bloom at 6 p.m. $5. Sanford Arms, Mala Vista, Tracker at 9 p.m. $7

Third Place Books Antony De Gennaro at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

Tractor Tavern Califone, Rebecca Gates (the Spinanes), Eric and Travis (the Turn-Ons) at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Triple Door Jerry Douglas at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

Tula's Bernie Jacobs Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Life: Joshua, Jon Lemmon, Heather Doble, Heath Laqua at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl at 9 p.m. $15

Chop Suey Comeback: MC Chompers, Colby B, DJ Porq, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Jamez Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Hit Girl Collective, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40) at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Pandora's Box: Queen Lucky (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. $8

Scarlet Tree Heat! at 9:30 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Starry Night Duo at 2 p.m. $12-$15

Bishop's Cafe Tribal Voices at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959.

Blue Moon Tavern Universal Measure, Dreadful Children, Adolf and the Piss Artists, Idle Threats at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Alisa Wolfe at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Bass Kamp: Obelus, Mars Vess at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Stalking Roxy, Bionic Systems Go, Eighty Times Simplified, Solemite at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern The Divided, Ms. Led, 669, Butch Cavity at 8:30 p.m.

Conor Byrne Grace on Tap at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $20.50-$24.50

Funhouse The Swinos, White Knuckle Ride at 4 p.m. $3. Akimbo, Big Business, Book of Black Earth at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Ladyfest: LKN, Rose Polenzani, Kim Virant, Mia Boyle and Lisa Mansfield, Wooly Mar at noon. $10. The Charity Stripe, Missing Pilots, Appreciation, the Hollywood Ten, 24K Gold at 8 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris Band with Mark Whitman at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Chandry Moore, More Funk 4 U, Mustafa and Friends, MV2 at 8 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Caesar, Tess, guests at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Nathan Ryan at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Midnight Sun Olympia Festival of Experimental Musics: Malaise, Therefore at 7 p.m. 113 Columbia, Olympia, 360-402-6263. $7/$23

New Orleans Jehiro at 8 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Macy Gray at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $35

Rendezvous Judith and Holofernes, Camp Bravo at 10 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino Natalie Cole at 8 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $40-$55

Studio Seven Sugarlite Battle of the Bands at 6 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Uncle Lueschner and the Chris Complex, Whatever Zoe at 4 p.m. $5

Tacoma Dome Joan Sebastian at 6 p.m. $40-$100

ToST Mugicians at 9 p.m.

Triple Door David Murray at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $27

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Fuck It!: DJBarbeau of Dirty Sanchez, Julie Herrera, Colby B at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Haaps, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Ladyfest: DJ T-Bear, Miss Kick, Les Saucettes, Brandy Westmore, Jen Woolfe at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable: Brian Lyons, DJ Diz at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Hostility, Something Must Die, Drown Mary at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Anybody Human, Fey Ray, the Republic at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Rachael Yamagata, Jonathan Rice at 8:30 p.m. $9 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland Never Heard of It, the Insurgence, Poorsport, Ruckus at 6 p.m. $8

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Subversereal at 9 p.m. $2

Rendezvous Carlo, the Jeunes at 10 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Hairy Apes BMX at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern James McMurtry, A.J. Roach at 8:30 p.m. $16

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Variform, Introcut, Nominal I at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne Rouge at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Alter Ego at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Legendary Pink Dots, Bill Horist at 8 p.m. $13 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Slip, Marcus Eaton and the Lobby at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Oscar Peterson at 8 p.m. $75.50-$95.50

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Dirk, Jerick at 10 p.m.

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Six Select, Last Show Ever, the Degrees, Andrea Maxand at 8 p.m. $6

Green Room Screwtape, Big Moosey at 9 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Liam McCormick at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Trad Gras Ochstenar at 8 p.m. $8 adv.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Haggis Brothers at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Gipsy Kings at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $60

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Catheters, Entrails Massacre, Skarp, In Haste at 5 p.m.

Suite G Jazz Night at the G at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Hairy Apes BMX at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Rhythm Street: The Side Project at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Dolomites, Baby Gramps, Kitchen Syncopators at 8:30 p.m. $8

Triple Door Vinicius Cantuaria Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $20

Tula's Magnolia Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Twisted Individual, Slantooth, the Dowlz at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery DJ Bumblebee at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $15

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Psytrance: Sentient Electronics at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus