Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Lost, Penny Romance, Bench Grinder at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Fitness, the Cripples, Tyco Party, the Saturday Knights, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Songwriters Circle: Anna Coogan at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Muckner, Sensation Junkies, DJ Mojo Hi-Fi at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Fenix Underground Rockit Science at 8 p.m. $5JC

Funhouse Botox Aftermath, Golgothan Sunrise, Scary Bear at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Mon Frere, the Myriad, Weapons of Mass Creation, Mortimer at 7 p.m. $5

Green Room Inch High Action, Lake of Falcons at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Vegas in Flames, System and Station at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Israel Vibrations at 9:30 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House PK Dwyer at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Hostile Takeover at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven Graveyard Shift, the Amazombies, the Havoc, the Jezebel Diaries, the Authorities, Durango 95 at 7 p.m. $8

Suite G Living Space at 9 p.m.

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Forgotten Sol, Tashkent, Todd Anders Johnson and Danny Godinez, Casey Connor at 7 p.m.

Triple Door Tinsley Ellis at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's SCCC Jazz Ensemble at 8 p.m. $5

White River Amphitheatre No Doubt, Blink 182 at 7 p.m. 40601 Auburn Enumclaw Rd., Auburn, 206-628-0888. $49.50-$53.50

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Arithmattic, DJ S and the Dowlz at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up (dub, breaks): Paul Moore, Alex Gilbert, guests at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $2

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Central Saloon Humidiflyers, Piedmont, Ryewire at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Secret Machines, Hint Hint, Crystal Skulls at 8:30 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Michael Hill, Arian Lackie at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works DJ Brian Everett, DJ Michelle Mama Casserole Smith, Sgt Major at 7:30 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3/NC members

Crocodile Cafe Planned Parenthood Benefit: Shawn Smith, the Establishment Collective (with Stone Gossard), Magneto at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Snitches Get Stitches, Fistsized, Basic Survival Mode at 9 p.m. $5JC

Funhouse Alter Boys, the Gammits, Carquienez Straits at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Toxic Narcotic, Defiance, Drongos, Bristle, Rabid Dogs at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Hideaway DMBQ, Tractor Sex Fatality, the DTs at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Marymoor Park Huey Lewis and the News at 7 p.m. 6046 West Lake Sammamish Pkwy N.E., 206-205-3661. $39.50-$59.50

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Hella, Need New Body, Cobra High, Black Belt at 8 p.m. $8 adv.

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow By the Way, Paul Benoit at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Holy Name Dropouts, the Saddle Sores, Bumpin' at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Brent Arnold and the Spheres at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Second Ave. Pizza Tinklepotty, Rubenstein M.D. at 6 p.m.

Showbox Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra, 3 Inch Max at 8 p.m. $20 adv.

St. Clouds Trevor Wheetman at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven AWOL One (Shapeshifters) at 8 p.m.

Suite G Drizzle, Trwst and the Puget Sound Machine, Jon Montello Band at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Kang Barnes Lowe Trio, Sprout at 9 p.m. $7

Tacoma Dome Kenny Chesney, Rascal Flatts, Uncle Kracker at 7:30 p.m. $39.50-$59.50

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Open Road, the Wilders at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Triple Door Dr. Lonnie Smith at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $20

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Vera Project Glass Candy and the Shattered Theater, Chromatics, Anna Oxygen, Dalmatians at 7 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

DJs

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate: Scott Tyler, Russ, Kundabuffer at 9 p.m. $1.99

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Starcore: DJ Michiko at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis ('80s rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Eva Moon (CD release), Balkanarama at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Defect, Soul Sychedelics, the Outfit at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Fourthcity Laptop Battle 3 at 9 p.m. $6 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Anna Coogan and North 19 at 9 p.m. $3

Crocodile Cafe Juliana Hatfield, the Damnwells at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Killing Roots, Weight of the World, Ground Level at 9:30 p.m. $12JC

Dubliner Dope Smoothie at 9:30 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Leon Berman, Knut Bell and the Blue Collars at 6 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

Funhouse Eddie Haskells, the Gloryholes, Idol Threats, Fuckin' Chachis at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Crosstide, the Killingtons, One Carper Green at 4:30 p.m. $6. Kuma, Black Nite Crash, Nineteen 5 at 9 p.m. $8

Hideaway The Rocket Summer, Plain White Ts, Number One Fan, Kevin Devine at 5:30 p.m. $10 adv. The Charmparticles, Orphan Project, Strange Egg at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Virgil Brown Band at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall Bob Bailey III, A Cappella-Go at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Boomerang at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's 3D (upstairs), DJ Roc'Phella at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Shania Twain at 7:30 p.m. $45-$80

Little Red Hen Big Ed and Country Comfort at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Dead Uncle Steamer, Lethal Rejection, Kill the Precedent at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel The Cloves at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Joe Mantello Band at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Norm's Eatery and Ale House Rik Wright's Zen Tornado at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Trwst and the Puget Sound Machine, Karuna, Allen Hunt at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Master Musicians of Bukkake, Roger Nusic, the Sea Donkeys at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Black Castle, Me Infecto, Swarming Hordes, the Abodox at 7 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 9 p.m.

Showbox Out from Underneath, Courtney Killed Kurt, Surreal Sutra at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

Sonic Boom Ballard The Damnwells at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

St. Edward State Park Summer Brewfest: Alien Crime Syndicate, guests at 6 p.m. 14445 Juanita Drive N.E., Kenmore, 206-633-0422. $5-$15

Studio Seven Anal Blast at 8 p.m.

Suite G Doctor Funk at 9 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Life in a Blender, Lushy at 7 p.m. $5. Rat City Rollergirls Benefit: The Hollowpoints, Beat Senseless, Mexican Blackbirds, Blackbelt at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Big Jay's Bluesberry Marmalade at 9 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Skerik's Syncopated Taint Septet at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Steve Smith and Buddy's Buddies (ex-Journey) at 8 p.m. $25

Tula's Tom Marriott, Rick Mandyck Quintet at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Rocky Votolato, Roy, Eyes of Autumn at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Fantasy, Myth, and Fiction Ball: Legion Within, Burning Hearts Burlesque at 9 p.m. $8 with costume/$10

Catwalk S.W.E.A.T.: DJ Bill Bennett at 9 p.m. $10

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Funk Night with PKE Meter, DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Evolution CQ at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone, James Whetzel at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation (soul) at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Sat

Live Music

Bishop's Cafe Malo Castro at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $7

Blue Moon Tavern Junk Puppet, the Degrees, Faster Disaster at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Carlo, Cantona at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Molimo at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Loophole, Eternity Game (ex-Wonderkind), Jerel at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Buckethead's Giant Robot, Pleaseeasaur at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki and Friends at 9 p.m. $3

Crocodile Cafe Maritime, Washington Social Club, Snailhouse at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Five Foot Thick, Vs. the World, Malachi, End Theory at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dubliner Sexy American Girlfriend at 9:30 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Riverside, Common Heroes at 10 p.m.

Epp's Place Janie Cribbs at 9 p.m. 5811 24th Ave. N.W., 206-783-3756.

Fenix Underground Sister Machine Gun, Christ Analogue at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fremont Fair Going South, Trination, Guardian Alien, Snitches Get Stitches, guests at 10 a.m. 3400 Fremont Ave. N., 206-694-6830.

Funhouse Jupiter Crash, Crack City Rockers, 3 Found Dead at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland War of the Words Emcee Battle: Hip Hop Cklan at 5 p.m. $10. Alabama Thunderpussy, Rwake, Cougars, No Means Yes at 9 p.m. $8

Hattie's Hat Jared Clifton (Radio Nationals) at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Club Par Avion, the Warm Jets, DJ Belan Zek, DJ Super Jew at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Slap Little Johnny at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant The Weatherheads at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Ire and Fantasy Sounds (upstairs), DJ Roc'Phella at 9:30 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Big Ed and Country Comfort at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Schmidtaholics, the Bad Dates, the Space Cretins at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel Wendy DeRossa, Five Pound Sack, High Plains Drifter at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Balance (live soul, hip-hop): Seattle Slam Team, DJ Gold Drop at 8 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $15

Monkey Pub Argo, Monostereo at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Neumo's The Killers, Alien Crime Syndicate, Cobra High, DJ Roy at 6:30 p.m. $10 adv. Yo Son! at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans Jeannie Towne (tape release) at 6 p.m. Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Pequliar Shiftless Layabout at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Gatsby's American Dream, Bear Vs. Shark, Name Taken, This Providence at 7:30 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $8

Paragon Kahler at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Volute, Murderous Copulation of Birds at 8 p.m. $6

Rainbow Eric McFadden, the Bad Things at 9 p.m. $10

Rendezvous Red Nail Review (burlesque) at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Yoko Enzenze at 9:30 p.m. $8

Second Ave. Pizza Jodi Hates the World, the Strap Straps, Lillydales, the Degrees at 7 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo and Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Showbox Uniting Souls Four Year Anniversary: Miguel Migs with Lisa Shaw, Jeromy Nail, Jon Lemmon, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

St. Edward State Park Summer Brewfest: Heather Duby, Visqueen, the Fitness, guests at noon. 14445 Juanita Drive N.E., Kenmore, 206-633-0422. $18-$20

Studio Seven Squirrels (20 Year Anniversary Show) at 8 p.m. $10

Suite G Vicci Martinez, Camille Bloom at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Pleasure Club, Robert Roth, Graig Markel at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade-A-Thon with members of Nu Sol Tribe, Phat Sidy Smokehouse, guests at noon. Microchip Trip, DJ Vital, Les + Shapeshifter, DJ Hipster, Osiris Indriya at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Seattle Guitar Circle: Electric Gauchos at 8 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255. $15 adv./$17

Tractor Tavern Peter Mulvey at 6:30 p.m. $10. Red Elvises, Chuck Yeager at 9:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Steve Smith and Buddy's Buddies (ex-Journey) at 8 p.m. $25

Tula's Susan Pascal Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Since by Man, the Plot to Blow Up the Eiffel Tower, Doomsday 1999, the Assailant at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

Wall of Sound Xiu Xiu, Good for Cows at 7 p.m. 315 E. Pine St., 206-441-9880.

DJs

Alibi Room Shameless: at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood Two-Year Anniversary Party at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Catwalk Girl4Girl Naughty or Nice Pajama Party: Catie Curtis, Garrison Starr at 9 p.m. $10

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Chronus at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Hit Girl Collective, Billy the Kid, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei, Mat Anderson at 10 p.m. $6-$10

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Monktail Creative Music Concern at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Enlightenment, All-State Champion, the Eclectix at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chateau St. Michelle Jewel (acoustic) at 7 p.m. 14111 NE 145th St., Woodinville, 425-415-3300. $38-$60

Chop Suey Circus of the Shapeshifters, Radioinactive and Antimic, Listener (Deepspace 5), Curse (Dialect) at 5 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Prospettiva Plural: Wally Shoup, Michael Moore, Philip Greenlief at 4 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980.

Conor Byrne Caroline Aiken, Jim Paige at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $18.50-$22.50

Fremont Fair Jude Bowerman, Ms. Led, Alice Stuart, Savage Lucy, guests at 10 a.m. 3400 Fremont Ave. N., 206-694-6830.

Funhouse Rockin' Rod and the Strychnines, Thee Von Curses at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Blane, One Inch Oneders, Something in Between, the Fun Funs at 6 p.m. $7

Hideaway Local Chaos (CD release) at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris Band with Mark Whitman at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Hanuman at 2 p.m.

New Orleans Marriott Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Premier Gypsy Soul at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$13

Rendezvous Touch Down Eagles at 9 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven A Jealousy Issue, Fate Thirteen, the Rescue, Kinkaid at 6 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Charming Snakes, Mister Metaphor, Waves, Levator at 9 p.m. $5

Tacoma Dome Joan Sebastian, Jose Manuel Figueroa at 6 p.m. $40-$60

ToST Projekt Soulstice at 9 p.m.

Tractor Tavern The Michael Moore Trio at 8 p.m. $10 Earshot members/$12

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient): Obelus at 8 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Evolution CQ, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and Jonene at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Dangermart, Sonata, Undead Eulogy at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Broken Spindles (Joel from the Faint), Passage and Restiform, Bodies (Anti-Con), Aqueduct at 8 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Graceland Lower Class Brats, the Briggs, Angel City Outcasts at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

Moore Theatre Patty Griffin at 8 p.m. $26-$28

Mr. Spot's Chai House Ian McFeron at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Das Vibenbass at 9 p.m. $2

Second Ave. Pizza Kaos Pilot, Doomsday 1999, Von Johnson, Assailant at 5 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Rishloo, the Fury, Scaring Kids Scaring Kids at 7 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Mingo Fishtrap at 7 p.m. $5

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Lloyd Cole at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$17.50

Triple Door Conversations (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Darin Clendenin at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Handsome D&B, B-Girl, Silky J, Emu at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Woody, guests at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Pharcyde, X-Ecutioners, C-Rayz Walz at 9 p.m. $18 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Mike Doughty's Band (Soul Coughing), Kelley Stoltz at 9 p.m. $12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Karrin Allyson at 8 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Ryle, Sandman at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Natalie Wouldn't, Mob Law, Stingshark at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room Greg Roberts Blues Trio at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Funhouse The Vice at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Agent Orange, D.E.K., the Hollowpoints, the Lashes, Dollarstore Cowboys at 6 p.m. $10

Hideaway Marcus Daily Mansion at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Gavin Degraw, Michael Tolcher, Ben Mish (Left Hand Smoke) at 8 p.m. $12.50 adv./$15

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Pier 62/63 Mary Chapin Carpenter, Jim Lauderdale at 7 p.m. 1901 Alaskan Way, 206-628-0888. $35

Rainbow Odeezie's Hip-Hop Showcase at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Wastoid, Book of Black Earth, Doomsday 1999 at 6 p.m.

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street: Superliminal at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern The Del McCoury Band at 8 p.m. $22 adv./$25

Triple Door Darrius Willrich (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Hive, Demo, Rob Noble at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Hpnotiq: DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Breaks at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus