Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Inner Child, Nothing Sounds Good, Rockscar at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey XOXOXO, Scream Club, Infomatik, DJ Paco, DJ Fucking in the Streets, DJ Kendra at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Barleycorn at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe In Praise of Folly, Treasure State, the Purrs at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Robin Nolan Trio at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Ska Night: Synthetic Element, the Tripods, Troy's Bucket at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Lock and Key, Truce, the Loud Pipes, Cold Water Romance, Jaded52, Offset at 6 p.m. $7

Hideaway Laszlo, Fear of Little Men at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Darren Motamedy and Band at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Living Room Nth808, Augustina Blair, guests at 7 p.m. 4301 Fremont Ave.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up: White Lady, Paul Moore, Alex Guilbert at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Neumo's Los Amigos Invisibles, Quasinada, DJ Derek Mazzone at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Old Timer's Cafe Phat Phunk Phamily Band at 10 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery MTKJ Quartet, Gust Burns and Friends at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Re-bar Jazzy Burlesque Night: Kitten in Manville at 8 p.m.

Rendezvous SuperCluster III at 9 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Studio Seven St. Croix, Dezarie, Ikahba at 8 p.m. $18 adv.

Sunset Tavern Superstupid (Funkadelic tribute), Honky KO at 9 p.m. $7

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJ N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Tomasz Stanko at 7:30 p.m. $18

Tula's Laura Welland Band at 8 p.m. $5

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Atomic Dog, WD4D, DV-One, guests at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Aaron Simpson, Rob Nobel, CB and the Atom at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lila's DJ Panix (punk) at 7 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Suite G Down Tempo Night at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Benaroya Hall American String Project at 7:30 p.m. $23/$25

Cafe Campagne Conlin Roser, Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon The Long Hoped for Bullet, Pharrah Phosphate, Westward Expansion at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Quintron and Ms. Pussy Cat, Dead Science, the Youngs at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Rebecca Helmer at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Three Imaginary Girls Two Year Anniversary Karaoke Party: The Catch, Kuma, the Spits, Kane Hodder, guests at 9 p.m. $5

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lee Ritenour at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Church of Hate, De-Krep-It, Non Existence at 9 p.m. $5JC

EMP Liquid Lounge Wawali Bonane, Yoka Enzenze Band, DJ Forrest Gump at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse The Loud Pipes, the Half Empties, Audio Infidels, Birds of Prey at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Piebald, the Jealous Sound, Northstar, Down to Earth Approach at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Green Room The Stereo Future, Diminished Men at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Del Toro, Camaro Hair, Martian Memo to God at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Jubilante Restuarant Barbie Anaka, Karen Shivers, Tess at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544. $6

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Fantastico: CD Littlefield, ZVI, DJ Glory B at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mercury Los Peligrosos, the Empties, the Gallows, DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $4

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Jesus and Mary Chain Cover Night: the Turn-Ons, Spiderbites, Post Stardom Depression, Kiss for the Camera, Black Nite Crash, the Lashes, Via at 9 p.m. $6

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Penny Cafe David Starlight at 7:30 p.m. 1707 N. Market St., 206-784-6426.

Rainbow Girth, Scarey Bear at 9 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Tekgnosis at 9 p.m. $2/NC ladies

Second Ave. Pizza Grays Bros. Deluxe, Good for You, Continuous Peasant at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Beehive, Erika Wright, Drayton Michaels, Forgotten Sol, Michael Clarke at 8 p.m. $5

Suite G Phat Funk Family, Last Drop at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Jon Auer, Eleni Mandell at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Flowmotion at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Ed Johnson and Novo Tempo at 7:30 p.m. $14

Tula's Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Elements at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus Starcore: DJ Michiko at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5 JC

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ KJRY (maximum overdrive) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elad and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Latin Night at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatles Night: The Nowhere Men at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall American String Project at 7:30 p.m. $23/$25

Blue Moon Tavern Suncrusher, 10 Lb Libido, Paul "Diamond" Blow at 10 p.m.

Boxcar Alehouse Shiftless Layabout at 9 p.m. 3407 Gilman Ave. W., 206-286-6000.

Cafe Venus Nigel Mustafa at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Underground: Vixens of Vinyl, Emily Song and Miss Funk at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Glimpse, Zero Down, Trepan at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Bradbury Press, the Protocol, Layman's Terms at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jackstraw at 9 p.m. $6

Crocodile Cafe Slo-Mo Rabbit Kick, So Many Dynamos, tbe Preons, High Page Delay at 9 p.m. $7

Crossroads Shopping Center Nadine Shanti at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lee Ritenour at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Metal Boyz at 9:30 p.m. $12JC

Dubliner Shit Kickers at 9:30 p.m.

Easy Street Records West Seattle Petracovich at 6 p.m. 4559 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-3279.

EMP Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fifth Ave. Theatre Jason Mraz at 7:30 p.m. 1308 Fifth Ave., 206-625-1418. $27.50-$34

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Hudson Falcons, Quick 66, Amazombies at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Demon Hunter, Dead Poetic, Haste the Day at 5 p.m. $12 adv. Effluvia (CD release), Evangelist, Inquinok, Death Perception at 9 p.m. $7

Hideaway The Earaches, Anybody Human, the Viewmasters, the Royal Pains at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Alice Stuart Band at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall A Tribute to Mary Martin: Connie Corrick and Louis Magor at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Gunshy at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's 206 Ribshack, DJ Roc'Phella at 8 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Jubilante Restuarant Angelo Pizarro Project at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Ill Gotten Gains, Shift Man Shift, Fifty Fifty at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel The Woodpickers, the Subphonics, Super Session at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Hurricane Ridge at 8 p.m.

Neumo's SIFF Party: The Capillaries, Sean Nelson and His Mortal Enemies, Robb Benson, Graham Travis at 8 p.m. $8

New Orleans Phillip Walker at 9 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Owl 'n Thistle Tillers Folly at 9 p.m.

Patti Summers Neon Brown (CD release) at 9 p.m. $3

Rainbow The Stares at 9 p.m.

Rendezvous Whispers Hymns and a Murmur at 10:30 p.m.

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Sambusa at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Octabites, Hum of the Druid at 9 p.m.

Serafina Kay Bailey at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox 80s Invasion: Black Celebration, Ants Invasion, Fascination Street at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:15 p.m.

Studio Seven Agony of Deceit, Severus, Dog Bone Sanctuary, MTF at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Kim Virant, Sarah Severson at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern No Vote Left Behind Mixer at 7 p.m. Ruston Mire, Hello from Waveland, Kingsley at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge The Oblong Potato at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Tom Landa and the Paperboys at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door The Tubes at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $29

Tula's Marc Seales Band with Jeff Johnson at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Botox Aftermath, Left Hand of Fate at 6:30 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Brad Peterson, Jeromy Nail, Bryan Tully, Brett Giles at 6 p.m. NC/$10 after 9 p.m.

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor at 4 p.m. Funk Night with PKE Meter, DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Evolution CQ at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam, DJ Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone, DJ Advent, James Whetzel at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge eAfterDark Fashion Open Call with SooNami at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Sat

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $21/$30

Blue Moon Tavern Sleepy Workers, Gold Rush at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Andrea Maxand Band (CD release), Robb Benson, Ms. Led at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Soul Provider, DJ Gort at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Pain's Run, Jaded Mary, Red X at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Katie Melua at 7 p.m. $10

Chop Suey Halo, Jon Lee and Ryno, Wesley Holmes and Ken Wallace at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Gaels at 9 p.m. $4

Corner Inn Heather Banker, Kimball and the Fugitives at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Lucky Lawrence and the Souvenirs, Heartbreak USA, the Wakefields at 9 p.m. $7

Crossroads Shopping Center Ocho Pies at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lee Ritenour at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Zeke, Chinatown, JackMove at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dubliner Sister Guitar, Paula Maya at 9:30 p.m.

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Starvations at 4 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Emerald Queen Casino Rick Springfield at 8:30 p.m. 2102 Alexander Ave., Tacoma, 253-627-8497. $30-$50

EMP Liquid Lounge Paul Stinson, the Glasses at 10 p.m.

Epp's Place Scot Free at 8 p.m. 5811 24th Ave. N.W., 206-783-3756.

Fenix Underground Kry at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Chief, Lopez, Ill Gotten Gains, Go Like Hell at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Vaux, Schoolyard Heroes, the Senate Arcade, Ghost Runner on Third at 5 p.m. $8. The Divorce, the Turn-Ons, Slender Means at 9 p.m. $8

Ground Zero Maker, Dolls of a Different Device, Serafym, the Gestalt at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5/$6

Hattie's Hat Camille Bloom at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway New Luck Toy, LILA, Kiss the Camera at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner IOUs at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall A Tribute to Mary Martin: Connie Corrick and Louis Magor at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Ordinary State at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Gunshy at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's Club Dread: Salasi I Soldier, DJ Roc'Phella at 9:30 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Jubilante Restuarant Live World and Jazz at 8 p.m. 305 Burnett Ave. S., Renton, 425-226-1544.

Julia's Stephanie Porter and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Winks, Fist Sized, Wanna-Bes, Gropers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel Johnson County at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Dyn-O-Mite: DJs Daxx, Sticky, Simpa at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $4

Monkey Pub Coriander at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Moore Theatre P.O.D. at 7 p.m. $20/$24

Mr. Spot's Chai House Rainy City Riff Raff at 9 p.m.

New Orleans The Nightsticks at 8 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse The Pranks, the Last Great Liar, Desert City Soundtrack at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Tillers Folly at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Never Again, Autumn Poetry, Magneto at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paragon CT Thompson Music at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Bill Horist, Lesli Dalaba, Eyvind Kang at 8 p.m. $6

Rainbow Innuendo at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Golden Climax Twins, Black Japan, Thin Arm Tomb at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Alkai Diggins, Draghead, Enkrya at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Second Ave. Pizza In Medias Res, 1905 at 9 p.m.

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Skinny Puppy, Tweaker at 8 p.m. $25 adv.

St. Clouds Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Five Good Reasons (CD release), Six Demon Bag, Hell Promise, Quick to Blame at 5 p.m. $7

Suite G Danny Godinez Band, Combustion Collective at 9 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Radio Nationals, I Can Lick Any SOB in the House, the Riffbrokers at 9 p.m. $7

Switch House The Starvations, the Holy Ghost Revival, the Blessed Light at 6 p.m. 4026 22nd Ave. S.W. $5

Third Place Books Correo Aereo at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST The Jude Bowerman Band, Sound of One at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Tom Landa and the Paperboys, Libby Kirkpatrick at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Dudley Manlove Quartet at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Joe Koplin Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless: Kris Moon, Freaky Chakra at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, Chronus at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Lava Lounge DJ Rasputin (northern soul) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, G Cue, Gene Lee, DJ Smile at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: DJ Donovan, Andrei at 10 p.m. $6-$10

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705. $12JC

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Hall American String Project at 2:30 p.m. $23/$25

C&P Coffee Co. Hopkins at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Last Great Liar, River Bend, Taken from You at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Gospel Brunch: Total Experience Gospel Choir at noon. $5/$15 with brunch

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Bloody Lovelies, the Bennett Cale Project at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Shannon Wright, Swords Project, Suffering and the Hideous Thieves at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Lee Ritenour at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Stills at 2 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Funhouse Moral Crux, Glorious Days, Rabid Dogs at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Common Heroes, Val Emmich, Alien Crime Syndicate, Blue Sky Mile, Pick An Exit at 6 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris Band with Mark Whitman at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Jon Deleon Project at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Neumo's The Stills, Sea Ray at 8 p.m. $13.50 adv./$15

New Orleans Marriott Jazz Band at 7:30 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Rendezvous Kat's Birthday Bash: The Rotten Apples, Me Infecto, Good Looks the Playboy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox The Fire Theft at 7 p.m. $10.77 adv./$12

Studio Seven Battle of the Bands at 6 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern The Evaporators, Dead Vampires, Carter Brown, Narduwar's Video Vault at 4 p.m. $7

ToST Citronella at 9 p.m.

Triple Door Brothers of Baladi at 7 p.m. $12

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Titonton Duvonte at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient): Obelus at 8 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Evolution CQ, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Scorched Earth, Funeral Age 3, Pathos at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Gosling (ex-Loudermilk), the Pleased, the Shore at 9 p.m. $7

Graceland Motion City Soundtrack, Limbeck, Maxeen, Hello Goodbye at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Casey Connor, Lila Nelson at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Blood Brothers, Challenger, Magic Magicians at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Re-bar DMBQ, the Abodox, Sean at 8 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Bury the Living at 7 p.m.

Showbox The Von Bondies, the Ruby Doe, Midnight Movies at 8 p.m. $10.77 adv./$12

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Stefon Harris and Blackout at 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. $23

Tula's Eric Verlinde Band at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Scott Sunn, Umami, Obelus at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5/ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Punks and Pints at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Fatal Flying Guilloteens, Charming Snakes, This Moment in Black History at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mose Allison at 8 p.m. $18.50-$22

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Flave, Miss Funk at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Hating Hilary, Maker, Leghorn at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Danger Radio, This Providence, Amity, Forgive Durden, Noncents at 6:30 p.m. $7

Green Room Drew Victor, J. Tillman at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Leisure McCorkle, Good Looks the Playboy, Maryz Eyez at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

Neumo's The Streets at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Amber Pacific, the Senate Arcade, Ever We Fall, Lenore at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Harvey Mulligan Band, Some by Sea, Destruction Island at 6 p.m.

Suite G Card Hopper Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Dejha Colantuano, Christopher Blue, Colin Spring, Scott Weiss at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Jon Markel 3 +1 at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Pufferfish, Low Skies, Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Joe Bonamassa at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Zacheria, Nervous B, Roddimus at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Hard Trance at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus