Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Hollywood Lightweights, Spanish for 100 at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Obelus, Scape, Zapan, DJ Variform, BR8 at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Charity Stripe, Valu-Pak, the Femurs at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Super Stupid at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Tennis Pro, Hijack the Disco at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Prong, Dog Fashion Disco, All That Remains, Vehemence, RiverRed at 7 p.m. $11 adv.

Green Room Son of the Velvet Rat, Side Project at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Saeta, Coulter, Hijack the Disco at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Break It Up: White Lady, Alex Guilbert, Paul Moore at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous The Frozen Meats, the Land Ho!s at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Seahawks Stadium Exhibition Center Primus at 8 p.m. $32.25

Second Ave. Pizza Wave, Tiger Saw, Viking Moses at 6 p.m.

Studio Seven Figure Four, Champion at 9 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Black Nite Crash, Infomatik, the Jeunes at 9 p.m. $6

ToST The Beat Down Verses: Circle of Fire, DJ Soul One, Bronze FM, DJs N8, Karlo, MC Pearl at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Peter Himmelman, Jean Mann at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Tula's James DeJoie Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Juice with Naha, DV-One, guests at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

Fenix Underground Automatonix: DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays: DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Drum and Bass: Aaron Simpson, Rob Nobel, CB and the Atom at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Lila's DJ Panix (punk) at 7 p.m. 2220 N.W. Market St. $5

Medusa Dirty: Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge Crush: DJ Scene, B-Mello, Mike, XTC at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von (Euro '90s) at 9 p.m. $2/NC before 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Re-bar Bingo and Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Paris Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Catwalk Playboy 50th Anniversary Club Tour at 9 p.m. $65-$146 adv.

Central Saloon Screamin' Devilles, Two A Day, Guilty As Hell at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Bethurum Collective, Trick Deck at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Breast Cancer Benefit: Betsy Olson, Joy Mills and Tom Parker, Anna Coogan and North 19, Shelley Dael Walker, Sophia, MJ Bishop at 9 p.m. $8

Consolidated Works The Fakies, Tractor Sex Fatality, the Pulses at 7:30 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3/NC members

Crocodile Cafe Some by Sea, Aqueduct, Love Hotel at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tower of Power at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Doc Maynard's Phoenix in Twilight, Sinthetik, Shaded Enmity at 9 p.m. $5JC

EMP Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Six Foot Savage, Truce at 10 p.m.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Pleasurecraft, Marlo, the Energy at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway Cantona, Upwell, Starchief, Killing Buddha at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Fantastico: CD Littlefield, DJ Glory B, Zvi at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

On the Boards Cynthia Hopkins at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $18

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Mudbug, Ruby Dee at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Willie Wisely, Dejha Clayton, Rick Friel, Kelly Van Camp at 10:30 p.m. $7

Scarlet Tree Das Haus with Reggie Watts, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Kane Mathis at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-654-3100.

Sunset Tavern American Sheriff, Brian Kenny Fresno at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Jude, Braden Blake at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Jessica Lurie Ensemble at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (downtempo), 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked and Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (downtempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Cafe Venus STARCORE: DJ Machiko at 9 p.m.

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center La Boum!: DJ Les Saucettes at 9 p.m. $3

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Marty Mar, Gene Lee, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5 JC

Juan O'Riley's Girls Night Out (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jerome (maximum overdrive) at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Set (hardcore, punk, metal) at 10 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elad and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shark Club Ladies Night: Bikini Contest at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Yossi at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Bishops Cafe Bob's Your Uncle at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $7

Blue Moon Tavern Bionic Systems Go at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Emblematic, Dorkweed at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon None of Us, ManAlive, Lucky for Nothing at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Keek Out Freek Out Session: Jacob London, Doug, Wesley Holmes, guests at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Breast Cancer Benefit: Kate Tucker, Calico, Summer Mayne, the Wax Fire at 9 p.m. $8

Crocodile Cafe McLusky, Oceansize, the Standard at 9 p.m. $10

Crossroads Shopping Center Alice Stuart at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Angelique Kidjo at 8 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Doc Maynard's The Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet, Beef Kurtain at 9:30 p.m. $8JC/$12

Dubliner Sweetband, Jimmie Stewarts at 9:30 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Addicted at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Just Dirt at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Amber Jack, Ward A at 9:30

Graceland Ladyfest Fundraiser: The Hot Rollers, E.W.I., Orizon, RoundAbout at 4:30 p.m. $8. Gas Huffer (15th Anniversary Show), Plaster, the Bug Nasties at 9 p.m. $8

Ground Zero Sardonic at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5 with can of food/$6

Hideaway FCS North, Scientific American, DJs on Trikes at 9 p.m. $8

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Raucous at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Johnny Scolfuk, Guitar Defamation League, Riot-A-Go-Go at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel The Acoustic Experience, Chris Stanley at 9:30 p.m. $5

Moore Theatre Velvet Revolver at 8 p.m. $25

New Orleans Harmonica Playboys at 9 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse The Building Press, Hijack the Disco, Valor's Minion at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

On the Boards Cynthia Hopkins at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $18

Owl 'n Thistle Sambusa at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Crack Sabbath (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Menagerie of Extravagance, Birdshow at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Alex Duncan with Jumbalassy at 9:30 p.m. $10

Second Ave. Pizza Strtsprx, Birds of Prey, Spider Bites at 8 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale, Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox J Mascis, Old Ghost at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Sunset Tavern Andrew McKeag and Friends at 7 p.m. $5. All-Star Byrds Tribute at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter (CD release), Larry Barrett at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Triple Door Brandi Carlile, Luke Temple at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $10

Tula's Brian Nova Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Impluse 2004: A Chance Without, Dead Broke Musicians, Crystal Clear, Intrigue, Phinney, DJ Tonath Vorng, Willow and Frankie at 7 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: Goldmine Shithouse at 6 p.m. NC/$10 after 9 p.m.

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Happy Hour: DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Funk Night with DJ Forrest Gump at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Miss Funk, Lil Mz Booty at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Cuff Complex DJ Emily Song (house) at 9 p.m. 13th and Pine, 206-323-1525. $3 before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/NC ladies until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's KUBE Bounce Live with DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, Kemal, DJ Beej, DJ Rap at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m. $10

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Neumo's Friday Night Climax: DJ Funkdaddy, DJ Tone at 11 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ ProCreation at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Bishops Cafe Reggie Watts, DJ Brandy Westmore at 9 p.m. 17618 Vashon Hwy S.W., 206-463-5959. $12

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Global Seepej Anniversary: The Plains, At the Spine, Colin Spring, Solyoni at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Goondocks, Optimus Rhyme, Life 101 at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Kultur Shock (CD release), Quasinada at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Breast Cancer Benefit at 9 p.m. $8

Crocodile Cafe Devendra Banhart, Joanna Newsom, Vetiver at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Crossroads Shopping Center The Kings of Swing at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-644-1111.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Angelique Kidjo at 8 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Doc Maynard's The Braindead, Northwest Royale, Utterance, Optumis Prime at 9 p.m. $8

Dubliner Going South at 9:30 p.m.

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Joanna Newsom at 3:30 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

EMP Liquid Lounge Souls Gate, Reason for Ruin at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Kry at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse The Authorities, the Blanks, Royal Pains, Six State Bender at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Lars Fredericksen and the Bastards, Nekromantix, Die' Hunns, Roger Miret and the Disasters, Horrorpops at 6:30 p.m. $13 adv.

Ground Zero Sardonic at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5 with can of food/$6

Hattie's Hat Kurt Bloch and friends at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Spits (10th Anniversary Show), the Functional Blackouts, the Clorox Girls, the Dead Vampires at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Japan Air Transport at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales The Charles White Band at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's Club Dread: Yellowman, Fantasy Sound at 9:30 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

Julia's Leslie Merta and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues (13th Anniversary Show) at 9 p.m. $3

Monkey Pub Good Looks the Playboy, Two A Day at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Neumo's Mission of Burma, Kinski at 6 p.m. $18 adv./$20. Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans Tim Casey and the Bluescats at 8 p.m. $10 JC before 9 p.m./$12

On the Boards Cynthia Hopkins at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9888. $18

Owl 'n Thistle Suicide Jack at 9 p.m.

Paragon Lady A and the Baby Blues Funk Band at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Matthew Sperry Memorial Concert: Stuart Dempster, Wally Shoup, guests at 8 p.m. $5

Rainbow Crack Sabbath (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Fleshpot, Bonedry at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport 100th Monkey, Out from Underneath, Less Than Pure at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Players Club at 9:30 p.m. $7

Seattle Asian Art Museum Chandra Chakraborty, guests at 7 p.m. 1400 E. Prospect St.

Second Ave. Pizza Sin Dios Vs. the World, Tenebra at 8 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox E-40 at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25

St. Clouds Jose Gonzalez Jazz Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The Cauze, the Dickens, Trolls Cottage, Beautiful Mothers at 9 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern The Makers, America UK (members of Supersuckers, Shuggie), Scott McCaughey at 9 p.m. $7

Third Place Books The Coots at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST The Red Note at 6 p.m. The Fading Collection (CD release), Emma's Mini, the Beehive at 10 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern The Legendary Shack Shakers, the Weary Boys, Hard Money Saints at 9 p.m. $10

Tribal Gathering Place Kristy Karen Smith and Billy Moon, Sheryl Wiser at 8 p.m. 3400 Phinney Ave. N.

Triple Door Christy McWilson and the Cross-Tie Walkers, Amy Rigby at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Mon Frere, Play the Hero, Waterville, F5 at 7:30 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (downtempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Life: Dizzy, Jon Lemmon, Doug at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Club Hubba Hubba (burlesque): DJ King at 9:30 p.m. $10 adv

Club Temptation DJs with male dancers at 8 p.m. 2007 S. State St., 206-372-4595.

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump, James Ervin at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Cuff Complex DJ Bruno at 9 p.m. 13th and Pine, 206-323-1525. $3 before 11 p.m./$4

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's Club Dread

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Hyperfunk, Big D, DJ Billy P, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina Ladies Night (top 40) at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk: Eva, Kemal, LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme at 10 p.m. $10

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Seattle Eagle Muscle: DJ El Toro, Amateur Youth at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Downtempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Humidiflyers, Troy's Bucket, Concerning Iscariot at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Breast Cancer Benefit Closing Party at 9 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Angelique Kidjo at 8 p.m. $26.50-$29.50

Funhouse The Thrones, the Replicators, Dove at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Nebula, Local H, Winnebago Deal, the Jet City Fix, New American Standard at 7 p.m. $10

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

J&M Cafe The Scotty Harris Band with Mark Whitman at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Nikko and Cyrille at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Jay Thomas Big Band at 8 p.m. $5JC

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Seattle First Baptist Church Island Jazz Quintet at 6 p.m. Seneca and Harvard.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino David Clayton Thomas, Blood Sweat and Tears at 4 p.m. and 7 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 206-628-0888. $32

Sunset Tavern The Weary Boys, Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m. $5

Third Place Books Klaus Lendzian at 8 p.m. 6504 20th Ave. N.E., 206-525-2347.

ToST Citizens for Boisenberry Jam (Simon and Garfunkel tribute) at 9 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Maura O'Connell at 8 p.m. $20

Triple Door Guitar Shorty, Debbie Davies at 7:30 p.m. $20. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Reggie Goings/Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient): Obelus at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Flipside Sundays with DV-One, B-Mello, Dow Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Kippy, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul (live NeoSoul band, spoken word) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and DJ Heather at 9 p.m. $7

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

EMP Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Open Mic Piano Lounge with Howard Bulson at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness: MPDQ at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Jamie Cullum with Holly Brook at 8 p.m. $15

Club Hollywood Casino David Christensen Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Graceland Monday Funday: The Abodox, Doomsday 1999, Sean at 8 p.m. $5

J&M Cafe Henry Cooper Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

Neumo's Live Hip-Hop at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rendezvous The Stares, Snowdrift at 10 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Roosevelt High School Band at 6:45 p.m. and 9 p.m. $15/$22.50 for both shows. Matt Jorgensen + 451 (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge DJ Jesse J, Kundabuffer, Nth808, Go at 9 p.m. $2

Funhouse DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5/ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country and western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio, Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Axis Restaurant Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. 2214 First Ave., 206-441-9600.

Benaroya Hall Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra at 8 p.m. $20-$60

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Punks and Pints: Snitches Get Stitches at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Sam Phillips at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Club Hollywood Casino George Emerson Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Six Select, Listen Little Man, Scene of the Crime at 8 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Robin Nolan Trio at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

EMP JBL Theater EMP Youth Choir at 7 p.m.

EMP Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Rennie Pilgrem, Subconscious at 10 p.m.

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Texylvania, Street Brats, Rabid Dogs, Agent Apathy, the Socials at 7 p.m. $8

Hideaway The Golden Boys, Dark Skies, the Shackles at 9 p.m. $6

J&M Cafe Teri Derr at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop and Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Lahar, A Taste for Murder, the Assailant, A Reason for Living at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m.

Re-bar SSP Wrestling with Rabid Dogs, Agent 86 at 8 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Synthetic Elements at 7 p.m.

Showbox Franz Ferdinand, Oxford Collapse at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Dolour, Willie Wisely, Paul Schneider, Skip Peri at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street: Supersones at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Little Hercules at 7:30 p.m. $8

Tula's Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass: Ill Skills, Kid Hops, Quentin J at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables: Crime, Don Spins, Ben Shelton, Alias DJ, Clintox, Donald at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dervish: Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Juan O'Riley's Strong Mic with DJ Roc'Phella, Punish at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe (salsa, meringue) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m. 610 N.W. 65th St., 206-789-9643.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show and Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus