Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Phoenix in Twilight, Sylphid at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Casey Neill Band and Little Sue at 9 p.m. $5

Crocodile Cafe Custom, High Page Delay, Muckner at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Rene Marie at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Justin and Dace at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Kameleon, Notorious at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Malachi, Non Existence at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Ted Dancin' Machine, the Greedies, Last One Out, Death List 5 at 6 p.m. $5

Hideaway The Sun-Ups, Spanish for 100, Edisun at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Jake's Ales Randy Oxford Blues Band at 8 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Guy Man Dad at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Two Buck Chuck at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Diminished Men at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Teller Mason, Good Looks the Playboy at 7 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Conlin Roser Funktet at 9 p.m.

Showbox GWAR, Watch Them Die, Bad Acid Trip at 7 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Sonya's Skyy Lounge Emery Carl, Chasen Chansus, the Voodoo Soul Man at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven Smoke and Smoke, Camerosmith, Dead in Hollywood, Hellbound Glroy at 8:30 p.m. $6

Suite G American Cancer Society Benefit: Soul Provider, Humidiflyers at 7 p.m. $5

ToST Digital Lounge with KJ Sawka vs. B-Shorty, PK, Chris Littlefield, Michael Stegner at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Kris Delmhorst, Carmina Luna at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Triple Door Tom Grant, Valerie Day at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Kelley Johnson Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Verbal Warning (a cappella hip-hop) at 8 p.m. Royal Wednesdays (reggae, dub) at 11 p.m.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Break Beats and Drum and Bass: Leona Diz, Ben at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge: DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House: Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right: Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Djangomatics at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus SINE at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Strings of the Tongue, Joe Mantello Band, Sue Quigley Band at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Two Year Anniversary: Hollertronix, Lifesavas, Don Caballero at 7 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Adhere, Dennis Hitchcox at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Train at 8 p.m. $30

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Horsehedd, Tsalvo, On the Last Day at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 8 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Midtown, Armor for Sleep, Your Enemies Friends, Lances Hero at 6 p.m. $10 adv.

Hideaway Ladyfest Fundraiser: DJ Girl 6, Tart, Amy Blaschke, Jen Wood at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: the Late September Dogs, the Josh Williamson Band at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Original Buckaroo Blues Band (reunion) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Fantastico: CD Littlefield, DJ Glory B, ZVI at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mercury Glorious Day, DJ Panix at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Angie Stone, Van Hunt, THC at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$30

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Wally Shoup Trio, Gregory Reynolds at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow Liquid Voodoo, Trepan, Kled at 9 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Marc Seales Group at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza Chikatilo, Left Hand of Hate, the Accidents at 6 p.m.

Showbox Slightly Stoopid, Pepper, Mishka at 7 p.m. $13 adv.

Sky Church Hammerbox, Sean Nelson and His Mortal Enemies at 9 p.m. $13 members/$15

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Erika Wright Benefit with MOKA, Erika Wright, Camille Bloom at 8 p.m. $10

Suite G Iduale, Cracker Factory (CD release), Emblematic at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The Butchies, Davies Vs. Dresch, Ms. Led at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Crooked Fingers, Damien Jurado at 9 p.m. $10

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats The Elements at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Gracewerks (rock, breaks) at 9 p.m. $5

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night at 9 p.m. $5 JC

Juan O'Riley's Girls Night Out (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jerome (maximum overdrive) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo: DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Merciless at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Stay Tuned (TV theme covers), Spain Spivek, 24 Hour Relief at 8 p.m.

Cafe Venus Joe Mantello at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO: NordicTrax at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Rishloo, Enkrya, Soul's Gate at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Chris Stevens Band at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Train at 8 p.m. $30

Crossroads Shopping Center The Dunton Sisters at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Drown Mary, Northwest Royale, DFive9, Submission at 9:30 p.m. $8JC/$12

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Camerosmith, Hangmen, Trepan at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Lethal Rejection, No Means Yes, Audio Infidels at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland Avenged Sevenfold, My Chemical Romance, Noise Ratchet, Moments in Grace at 4 p.m. $10 adv. Robert Roth (CD release), Black Nite Crash, the Silver Surfer at 9 p.m. $7

Grateful Bread Marc Snason at 8 p.m. 7001 35th Ave., Wedgewood.

Ground Zero Poorsport, Roundabout, Truce, This Providence at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5

Hideaway Playing Enemy, The Building Press, Goodbye Blue Monday at 9 p.m. $6

Hokum Hall Uptown Swing and Jazz at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine The Haywire Ensemble at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Los Orchids and the Valley Girls at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends Ben Wah and Late Nite Trash at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Exposed at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Black Camaro, Dirt Belly, Hippy Glitz at 9:30 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Pat Cook at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Minus the Bear, the Vells, We Ragazzi, Smoke and Smoke at 6 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans Stickshift Annie at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Old Firehouse Biography of Ferns, Drowning in Lethe, Black Japan, Strt Sprx at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Old Pequliar Rik Wright's Zen Tornado at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Kaffe Matthews at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow Mark Cardenas Benefit: Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band, Adrian Xavier at 9 p.m. $10

Rendezvous The Revolving Jugglers, the Jeunes at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Reptet at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Iron Lung at 6 p.m.

Serafina Nikko and Cyrille at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Crohn's and Colitis Foundation Benefit with Left Hand Smoke, Mike McCready and Friends UFO Tribute, Brad, Vast Capital at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Smile Empty Soul, Finger 11, Aphasia at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Suite G Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Juke, Dave Dederer, Julia Darling at 7 p.m. $5. Amelia (CD release), Evangeline, the Blessed Light at 9 p.m. $7

Switchhouse Mr. Airplane Man, the Invisible Eyes, Hex County at 8 p.m. 4026 22nd Ave. S.W., West Seattle. $5

Tommy's Mob Law, Stingshark, Los Burbanks at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Vaisakhi Mala 2004 Celebration at 8 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255. $25/$50

Trabant Chai Lounge Quich at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern The Big Wu at 9:30 p.m. $12

Triple Door Lloyd Jones at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Chop Suey Comeback!!! (gay mashup) with Colby B, DJ Porq, DJ Fucking in the Streets, MC Chompers at 9 p.m. $4

Collins Pub Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Restaurant Live Audiovisuals (hip-hop, breaks) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's KUBE Bounce Live with DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house): DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, Kemal, Darude at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition: Eva, BPM, Donovan at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Vitamin D at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Arts Brewery Shadows of Exile: David Rovics, Hanna Eddy, guests at 7 p.m. 3100 Airport Way S.

Blue Moon Tavern Tombstone Hand, the Prophetics at 8 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Going South at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Sambusa, Mob Law at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Latin Expression (salsa) at 8:30 p.m. $5-$10

Chop Suey Ambulance Ltd, the Turn Ons, Hypatia Lake at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Gaels at 9 p.m. $4

Crocodile Cafe Train at 8 p.m. $30

Crossroads Shopping Center Reggie Garrett and the Snake Oil Peddlers at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Go Like Hell, Slopshot, the Insurgence at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Bobcat Bob and Frisko Charlie at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Changes Daily at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Overton Berry at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Graceland Iced Earth, Children of Bodom, Evergrey at 7 p.m. $21 adv.

Ground Zero Ancielle (CD release), Raking Bombs, Blue Mouse Theatre, 4th and Drive at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Ian Moore at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Luther Wright and the Wrongs at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Hokum Hall Uptown Swing and Jazz at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Vital Signs at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Julia's Todd Hymas, Al Lindbom, Kevin McCarthy at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends Crime Scene at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Soiree: Sun Tzu Sound, Tom Swift, Daniel P at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Butchers, the Lancasters, Idol Threats, Dreadful Children at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery 4BC Music: Jace/Ejac (CD release) at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $12

Lucky Eagle Casino Tanya Tucker at 8 p.m. 12888 18th Ave. S.W., Rochester, 360-273-2000. $25-$55

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Marco de Carvalho Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Moore Theatre Jagjit Singh at 7:30 p.m. $35-$55

Mr. Spot's Chai House Pufferfish at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Tim Sherman Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Paul Herman, Boss Tweeter at 9 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Old Firehouse Pris, Slender Means, Little Hand of the City, Muzzle at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Old Pequliar Beloved Binge at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Paragon CT Thompson Music at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Wolfgang Fuchs, Anne LeBaron, Torsten Muller and Ronit Kirchman at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow The Sham, Drizzle, Noir City at 9 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Last Drop at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $5

Seattle Art Museum Sarode and Tabla: Mallar Bhattacharya and Vishal Nagar at 7 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Serafina Leo Raymundo and Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Rockit Science at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox The Dark Star Orchestra at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Full Blown Chaos, Since the Flood, Suffocate Faster, Claymore at 2:30 p.m. $8. Zebrahead, 800 Octane at 8 p.m. $14 adv./$16

Suite G Type A at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern PSSA Benefit: Mudhoney, the Spits, Tyco Party, the Fakies, the Wild Hairs at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Tommy's University Street Fair: Nu Sol Tribe, Nuffsed at 12:30 p.m. Nuffsed, Nu Sol Tribe at 10 p.m. $7

ToST Smokey Juice at 6 p.m.

Town Hall Culture Jam with Eduardo Mendonca, Charlie Murphy, Gina Sala, guests at 7 p.m. $5-$10

Tractor Tavern Radio Nationals, Sanford Arms, An American Starlet at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Leroy Bell at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Marc Seales Band at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Savage Lucy, Rotten Apples, the Diskords, Self-Induced at 7:30 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Sic with MC Queen Lucky, Colby B, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl with DJ Stacey at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub Sya at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's Hot Spot with DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid: Billy, LA Kendal, Julie Herera at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, G Cue, Gene Lee, DJ Smile at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions with DJ Maseo (De La Soul) at 9 p.m. $8

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips: Donovan (CD release) at 10:30 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Rocksport Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. $5

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. 3 dB Down at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon The Jury (Rush tribute), Fry at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Great Kilted Run at 11 a.m. Ian Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Larry Carlton Sapphire Blue at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Graceland Surrounded by Lions, the Fall of Troy, Pistol for a Paycheck, Sub-Motive, Mechanical Dolls, Ten Second Epic at 5 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Javier Anderson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House John Paul and Friends at 6 p.m.

New Orleans Sonny Booker Memorial Tribute at 3 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Micah Hulscher at 6 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Seattle Chamber Players, Cipher at 8 p.m. $10

Rendezvous Hollywood Lightweights, Tigernaut, Eugene Conrad at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Pathos, Sin Dios, Slightly Less Than Nothing at 8 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox New American Standard, Alien Crime Syndicate, Separation, Muzzle at 6 p.m. $5 adv.

Studio Seven Tubring, Blue Sky Mile, Truce, Moxy at 7 p.m. $8 adv.

Sunset Tavern Lazy Comet, At the Spine, Open Choir Fire, Japan Air Transfer at 4 p.m. $5. Rusty's Sunday Night Piano Bar at 9 p.m.

Tommy's University Street Fair: Nu Sol Tribe, Nuffsed at 12:30 p.m. Nuffsed, Nu Sol Tribe at 10 p.m. $7

ToST Sid Law and the Mercy Killers at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Orchestra Seattle/Seattle Chamber Singers (season finale) at 3 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255. $14/$18

Tractor Tavern The Tin Hat Trio, Zeena Parkins at 8 p.m. $10 Earshot members/$12

Triple Door Jovino Santos Neto Quinteto at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

Vera Project Tarentel, Steve Von Till (Neurosis), Grails, Nation of Two at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient) at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Flipside Sundays with DV-One, B-Mello, Dow Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, James Steele, Evolution CQ at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Open Mic Piano Lounge with Howard Bulson at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness: Synicl, Imprint, Cesium, Dissonance at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Dolour, Love Hotel, Amy Blaschke at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Thermals (CD release) at 9 p.m. $8

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Fear Factory, Full Blown Chaos, Flatbush at 6 p.m. $20 adv.

Hopvine Paul Breslin, J Hiram Boggs, Leigh Wilkinson at 9 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson and Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Paul Benoit at 9 p.m. $2

Re-bar Toothpaste 2000 at 8 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Odessa at 10 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Erin McKeown, Teitur at 8 p.m. $12

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Kelley Johnson Vocal Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5/ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Harry Edward Pierce at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Kaprii, the Abners, Botox Aftermath at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey DJ Spinna, DJ Scene, B-Mello at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Smiths Vs. Morrissey Cover Night with Aaron Sprinkle, the Lashes, Slender Means, the Jeunes, Robb Benson, Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, the Capillaries, Some by Sea, Black Nite Crash, Saeta at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Eartha Kitt at 8 p.m. $29.50-$33.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Catheters at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fenix Underground Triad, Pain's Run, Ashland at 8 p.m. $5

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Orange Goblin, Valis, Lamont, Murdock at 8 p.m. $8

Hideaway Argo, 33 Slade, Luna Moth at 9 p.m. $6

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Donald Glaude, Gene Lee at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Thirsty: PK, Beck Henderer, Jay Roulston at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sexy Bitch Night: Ingrid Perry at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Live Hip-Hop with O-Deezie at 9 p.m. $3 ladies/$5

Re-bar Clinic: Boss Martian (CD release), Mexican Blackbirds, Los Peligrosos at 9 p.m. $4

Second Ave. Pizza Dong II Dong, They Shoot Heroes at 6 p.m.

Showbox The Distillers, Vendetta Red, Darker My Love at 7 p.m. $15 adv.

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Pete Cassani, Christopher Blue, Jason Dodson at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street with Ecstasy in Numbers at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Scenes (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Teebee, Slantooth, Shie at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish with Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Strong Mic with DJ Roc'Phella, Punish at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJ El Toro at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Breaks at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m. 610 N.W. 65th St., 206-789-9643.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus