Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Matt Jorgensen and Mark Taylor at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Cinco de Mayo Party: Submission, Optumis Prime, Rockpit at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Cinco de Mayo with Yerbabuena, DJ Pancho at 8:30 p.m. $5-$10

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Contour Cinco de Mayo with Mangoson, Supersones, Correo Aereo, Cuchata at 5 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Constantines, the Divorce, Audio Learning Center at 9 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Cheryl Bentene at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Justin and Dace at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Drown Mary, Tempered Cast, Riverside at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Axis of Evil, Lost Chimwelas, Black Ties and Neckties at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland E.W.I., Kill Radio, Astrayas, Truce, the Dawn Treader at 5 p.m. $7. Belle and Sebastian After-Party with Chris Geddes, Richard Colburn, Ted Dancin, Russell Forman at 10:30 p.m. $5 with Paramount show ticket.

Hideaway The Beautiful Mothers, Nineteen 5, Watsonville Patio at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Scotty Joe at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Freako de Mayo with the Consul at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Mudhoney at 6 p.m. $10.77

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Belle and Sebastian at 8 p.m. $26

Rainbow Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Re-bar Kitten in Manville at 7 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Bergman Broom and the Haywire Ensemble, Eva Tree, Andy at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Syphilis Sauna at 7 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Delta-Phonics at 9 p.m.

Showbox Einsturzende Neubauten at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Ron Weinstein at 9:30 p.m.

ToST Digital Lounge with KJ Sawka vs. B-Shorty, James Whiton, DJ Veins at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Sam Shaber, Carrie Clark at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Cinco de Mayo Party (in Musicquarium) with Arturo Rodriguez at 5 p.m. Orchestra Baobab at 7:30 p.m. $20

Tula's Jay Thomas, Wataru Hamazaki, Geoffrey Keezer Trio at 8 p.m. $10

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Cinco de Mayo with DJ Billy, Leona Diz, Ben at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Meet Me At the Bus Stop (garage, hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House with Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Paragon Cinco '70s with Karaoke DJ Tiger at 9:30 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Paris Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus SINE at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Garvey Switch, Trick Deck, Roller at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Unexpected Arrival, True ID, Bad Luk, Aquino, DJ R-Sin at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Tallboys at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Cascade Effect, Jodi Hates the World, Little Hand of the City, the Degrees at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marian McPartland at 8 p.m. $25.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Shadowclad, End Theory, Non Existence at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fenix Underground Synchronicity Child Haven Benefit with Marques Wyatt, Children of the Revolution, DJs Ramiro, Jeromy Nail at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Funhouse Venacava at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Cobra High, Popular Shapes, Electric Blanket at 8 p.m. $7

Hideaway The Joggers, the Lights, Lazy Comet at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Scotty Joe at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band, guests at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Bandwidth: Optimus Rhyme, 100th Monkey at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Vargas Girls Cabaret at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Hex County, Hollis Brown, Boss Tweater, Anybody Human, Smoosh, DJ Halliemack at 8 p.m. $5

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery OTB Sextet, Gust Burns, Reuben Radding and Greg Campbell at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow James Whiton, Cast of the Akwada at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Shut-Ins, ZAFO at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut, Shawn Smith (Brad) at 10 p.m. $6

Showbox Death Cab for Cutie, Ben Kweller, Pedro the Lion at 9 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds Alice Stuart at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Punkathon with Old Man Smithers, Space Cretins, Murdock, the Insults, the Wifebeaters, Chief at 8 p.m. $6

Suite G Ala Zingara, the Panda Conspiracy at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Grafton, New Fangs, the Bug Nasties at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Devotchka, the Bad Things at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Bellevue Community College Vocal Jazz Ensemble at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Daniel Barry and Walk All Ways Septet at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center La Boum with Megan Hook, Superluminal at 9 p.m. $3

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Futuresolid: Free Live Hip-Hop and Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-321-0341.

Juan O'Riley's Girls Night Out (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Larry's Ladies Night with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Open House with Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lobo Saloon DJ Set (hardcore, punk, metal) at 10 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elad and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo with DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza DJs Jodi, Karl at 7 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ArtsWest Greta Matassa "Ella and Billie" at 7:30 p.m. 4717 California Ave., 206-938-0339. $15-$18

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Correo Aereo at 6 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Rosyvelt, Daniel J. Harmann, the Graze at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Hill Arts Center Sonic Fictions at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Full Frontal, Kingpin Hayes, Lucky for Nothing at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ian McFeron and the Band at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Randy Oxford Band at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Sonic Salute to the Young Fresh Fellows with members of Mudhoney, Black Panties, Visqueen, Minus 5, Dear John Letters, the Silos, Model Rockets, the Makers, Comb*Over at 9 p.m. $12

Crossroads Shopping Center Junkyard Jane at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marian McPartland at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $25.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Jellyneck (CD release), the Braindead, Zero Down, Headachejackson at 9:30 p.m. $8JC/$12

El Diablo Hejira at 8 p.m. 1811 Queen Anne Ave. N., 206-285-0693.

Fenix Underground Tainted Love at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Idol Threats, Wednesday Night Heroes, the Escaped, Dreadful Children at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Kill the Precedent, Last One Out, Snuggly Thugs, Blight at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland Southern Culture on the Skids, the Paybacks, the DTs at 8 p.m. $13 adv.

Ground Zero Cobra High, Desert City Soundtrack, In Praise of Folly at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $7 with can of food/$8

Hideaway Glass Candy and the Shattered Theatre, Malibu Falcon, Chromatics, the Formless at 9 p.m. $7

Hokum Hall I Love a Pianist! with Lou Magor, Lori Eger at 8 p.m.7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Hopvine Amy Roberts at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m. $5

Key Arena Kid Rock, Jerry Cantrell at 6:30 p.m. $33

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Blues to Live By at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Latin Night: MC Gustavo at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Tot Finder, Jet Pack, Intake at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lock & Keel Combustion Collective, 3db Down at 9:30 p.m. $7

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sarah Severson at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Second Coming, Point One, Courtney Killed Kurt at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

New Orleans Long John Hunter at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Antony De Gennaro at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse The Senate Arcade, the Dramatics, Lines Into Phoenix at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Old Pequliar Kimball Conant and the Fugitive Combo at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery John Butcher and Gino Robair, Zen Widow at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow Changes Daily, King Creole and the Mercenaries at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Sole Moxie, Spyplane, the Jimmy Stuarts at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band at 9:30 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Paul Kemmish Quartet at 9 p.m. $5

Seattle Art Museum "Do the Right Thing" Dance Party with Young Gifted Brothers at 7:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763. $7

Second Ave. Pizza Kled at 8 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Death Cab for Cutie, Ben Kweller, Aveo at 9 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Studio Seven Frequency 8 Opening Gala at 9 p.m. $10

Suite G The Bradbury Press, Skip Peri, Ordinary State at 9:30 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Aaron Sprinkle, Shelley Scott Walker at 7 p.m. $5. Burning Hearts Burlesque: The Felinas, the Hatchet Wounds, the Empties at 9 p.m. $10 with costume/$12

ToST Loveslap at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Bill Frisell at 7 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255. $25

Trabant Chai Lounge The Brandon Ghorley Project at 8 p.m.

Tractor Tavern Roy Kay Trio (CD release), Boom Boom Brody and Her Howlers at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door The David Liebman Group at 8 p.m. $25

Tula's Geoffrey Keezer Trio at 9 p.m. $15

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Catwalk Underground with DJ Hyperfunk, Flave at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub DJ Corey at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's KUBE Bounce Live with DJ Roc'Phella at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors (house) at 10 p.m. 210 S. Washington. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, G Cue, Micro at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. $7/NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Noc Noc Definition with Kazell, Eva, BPM at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Vitamin D at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

ArtsWest Odeon Quartet at 7:30 p.m. 4717 California Ave., 206-938-0339. $15-$18

Benaroya Hall Irish Tenor: Ronan Tynan at 7:30 p.m. $25-$125

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Jeunes, Infomatik at 9 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Love Hotel, Megan Hook, Superluminal at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Rubberneck, Deadweight at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Casa Del Ritmo, Jamie Thinnes, Jizosh, Wesley Holmes and Ken Wallace at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki and Friends at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Author Unknown at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Source of Labor (final show), Lifesavas, New Mexicans, DJ Sugar Bear, Host Sir Mix-A-Lot at 9 p.m. $10

Crossroads Shopping Center Men in Black at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marian McPartland at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $25.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Metal Boyz at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Los Lonely Boys at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Muddy and the Wigerians at 9 p.m. $3

Fireside Room at Sorrento Hotel Janis Mann at 9 p.m. 900 Madison St., 206-622-6400.

Funhouse Old Man Smithers, Space Cretins, Hewitt Nightmares at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Damageplan, Drowning Pool, Unearth at 7 p.m. $20 adv.

Ground Zero The Uptowns, Strike One, the Recliners, Mobile Sex Priest, Gift of Prophecy at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Nick Vroman, Scott Tipton at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Purrs, Actionslacks, Graig Markel at 9 p.m. $7

Hokum Hall I Love a Pianist! with Lou Magor, Lori Eger at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Busted Stuff at 9 p.m.

Julia's Bernie Jacobs and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m. $5

Legends Blue Suede Moon at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Black Nite Crash, Tennis Pro, the Jolenes at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon No Means Yes, Motorama, Muddy River Nightmare Band, Mauser at 9:30 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Arturo Rodriguez Latin All-Stars at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sung at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Los Lonely Boys, Marc Broussard at 6 p.m. $15 adv./$17

New Orleans The Rent Collectors at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House One Tons at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse The Senate Arcade, the Dramatics, Lines Into Phoenix at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Bare Knuckle Boxers at 9 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Ursel Schlicht and Reuben Radding at 8 p.m. $10

Rainbow The Tenth House, Garvey Switch, Time to Fly at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous B-18, Sears Catalog at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ristorante Pellini Victor Janusz at 8:30 p.m. 515 Madison, 206-267-2201.

Rocksport Noneofus, Bend, Fry at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Lady A and the Funk at 9:30 p.m. $7

SeaMonster Lounge Solstice at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Five Good Reasons, Cahtr, My Vice, Great Disappointment, Demon Bag at 6 p.m.

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Dudley Manlove Quartet at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Death Cab for Cutie, Ben Kweller, the Thermals at 9 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Sonic Boom Ballard Ben Kweller at 3 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Division of Laura Lee, the Catheters, Run Run Run at 8 p.m. $12

Suite G Vast Capital (ex-A Bird of Passage) at 9:30 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Billy Dwayne and the Creepers, Hard Money Saints, Ruby Dee and the Snake Handlers, Big Smokey, Haymaker at 3 p.m. $1. Walter Salas-Humara (Silos), Pete Krebs at 9 p.m. $10

Tommy's Tut, From the Fall, De-krep-it at 9 p.m. $5

ToST La Boum at 6 p.m. Dahlia at 10 p.m. $7

Town Hall Hesperion XXI at 8 p.m. 1119 Eighth Ave., 206-652-4255. $10-$32

Trabant Chai Lounge Tango Trabant at midnight. $5 suggested donation

Tractor Tavern Southern Culture on the Skids, the Paychecks at 9:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Triple Door Layla Angulo and Her Latin Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Geoffrey Keezer Trio at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project Joel R.L. Phelps, Treasure State, Ghost Stories at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's Hot Spot with DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $10 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid with Vixens of Vinyl, Billy at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, G Cue at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions with DJ Vitamin D, DV-One at 10 p.m. $6/ladies free before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Re-bar Trips at 10 p.m. $8

Seattle Eagle Muscle (hip-hop, punk) at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 3223 15th Ave. W., 206-352-2525.

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Chamber Orchestra "Seven Words" at 7 p.m. $15/$25

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Waiting for the Sun, Hating Hilary, Kill the Precedent at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Pop Shoppe Record Swap with DJ Mike Maker, Tyco Party at 12 p.m. Gogol Bordello, Seachange at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Marian McPartland at 6:30 p.m. $25.50-$27.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Funhouse Gary Young's Hospital (ex-Pavement), Charming Snakes, the Nervous Exits at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Kinison, Kane Hodder, the Senate Arcade, My Hotel Year, Feable Wiener at 6 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Marco de Carvalho at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Muse, the Exit at 7 p.m. $10.77 adv.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rendezvous Jeffrey Alan and guests at 10 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Skarp (CD release), Sod Hauler, Slightly Less Than Nothing at 6 p.m.

Serafina Brunch: Enrique at 10 a.m. Dinner: Reynolds and Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Whore, Serpens Aeon, Six Demon Bag, Axecutioner at 7:30 p.m. $6

Tacoma Dome Vicente Fernandez, Diana Reyes at 7:30 p.m. $40-$110

ToST Sid Law and the Mercy Killers at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Alix Olson, Amy Steinberg at 8 p.m. $10

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Remixed (ambient) at 8 p.m.

Chop Suey Flipside Sundays: DV-One, B-Mello, Dow Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, James Steele, Evolution CQ at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm at 8 p.m. $5JC

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinkey Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons and Ken of East Coast Boogiemen at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Sunset Hangover Helper: Jet City Fix, the Iotolas at 4 p.m. $5

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. 126 S. Jackson St., 206-682-3242. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Open Mic Piano Lounge with Howard Bulson at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey VAST at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Kataklysm, Misery Index, Cannae, Through the Discipline at 6 p.m. $10

Hopvine Kurt Myhaver (last Seattle show) at 9 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Nathan Arneson, Jerry Muhasky at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Graves at Sea, Old Growth, Gigantum at 9 p.m. $2

Rendezvous The Drop, Spanish for 100 at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Graves At Sea, Old Growth at 6 p.m.

Showbox Killswitch Engage, In Flames, As I Lay Dying at 7 p.m. $18 adv./$20

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Burd Early, the Strugglers, Robert Deeble at 7 p.m. $5

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern The Stares, Treasure State, Heller Mason at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Adrian Legg at 7:30 p.m. $15. Monday Night Jazz with Matt Jorgensen + 451 (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Dorothy Rodes Jazz Jam with Eric Verlinde Band at 8 p.m. $6

Vogue DeusSex, Sundried at 9 p.m. $5

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Burn! at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge IQU, DJ Collage, Capitalist Punishment vs. Scratch Master Joe at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $5/ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3-$5

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Red Lion Hotel Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9 p.m. 11244 Pacific Hwy S.

Rendezvous Cineoke at 8 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Harry Edward Pierce at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Punks and Pints with Firecrotch, Republickends, Potty Mouth Society at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Smoke and Smoke at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Sarah Harmer, Hayden at 8 p.m. $14 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Rene Marie at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Dance Disaster Movement at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland The Isodore Chamber, Via, Southerly at 9 p.m. $6

Hideaway Terrene, Pleasurecraft, Stereo Future at 9 p.m. $6

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Liquifi: Jacob London, Sean Majors at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley, Don Kellogg, Roger Grover at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Peaches, Dance Disaster Movement, DJ Colby B at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$18

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Mary J. Blige, Musiq, Glen Lewis at 7:30 p.m. $57.75-$67.75

Premier The Junkyard Jane Trio at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Live Hip-Hop with O-Deezie at 9 p.m. $3 ladies/$5

Re-bar Clinic with New Luck Toy, the Satisfiers, DJ Boo Berry at 9 p.m. $4

Showbox My Morning Jacket, M Ward at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Sonic Boom Capitol Hill Hayden at 7 p.m. 514 15th Ave. E., 206-568-2666.

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Acoustic Tuesday: Lea Kruger, McKinley, Stephanie Schneiderman, Lara Mitchell at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street with Supersones at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Fastball, David Garza at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Tom Grant at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Concord Dawn, Nitsuj, Ill Ceasarelli at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish with Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Strong Mic with DJ Roc'Phella, Punish at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti (Bollywood, dub, fusion) at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

SeaMonster Lounge PH DJ (Matt Eugene) at 9 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Week (trance) with MarQ at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m. 608 First Ave., 206-682-3705.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m. 610 N.W. 65th St., 206-789-9643.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus