Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus J. Price Music Showcase at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Broken Temple, Fleshpot, Coriander at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Jazzy Jeff, DJ Scene, B-Mello at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Bergman Broom Haywire Ensemble at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Harvey Danger (10th Anniversary), Nada Surf (acoustic) at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Sophie B. Hawkins (CD release) at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Justin and Dace at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Submission, Optimus Rhyme, Tut at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House An Albatross, Raking Bombs, Fall of Troy, Sex with Girls Is Rad at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Spitshine Syndicate, Forthmorning, the High Speed Scene at 6 p.m. $7

Hideaway Terrene, Pomeranian, Deltoro at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Eli and Michelle at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Arturo Rodriguez Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Vitamin X at 7 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Multiphonic at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox Cui Jian at 8 p.m. $39.50 adv.

Suite G Tashkent Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Jackson Lowe Gong Show at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Digital Lounge with Electrosect, DuL at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Graham Travis, Tim Seely, Christopher Blue at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Steve Coleman and Five Elements at 7:30 p.m. $30

Tula's David White Trio (CD release), Chris Fagan at 8 p.m. $8

Vera Project Brittain Ashford, Cal Red, John Bisagna at 7 p.m. $3 suggested donation

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Old School Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club DJs Leona Riz, Ben (break beats) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney (R&B) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Grand Opening Party with Anchimon, Daniel P, guests at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House with Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Seattle Musette Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Epigene, Souls Sychedelics at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Mars Accelerator, Terrene, Black Nite Crash at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jerel at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe 50 Ft. Wave (Kristin Hersh), the Catch at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bill Frisell B-3 Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Mass Knockout, 7th Sunn, Cesium at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

Fiddler's Inn Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Born Losers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Hideaway Shearwater, Saeta, House on a Hill at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Life After Liftoff at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Alien Crime Syndicate (CD release), Post Stardom Depression, Novotone at 8 p.m. $1.07

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Rainbow OneTons 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Arkade, Grandma Jezebel Spike at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut, Shawn Smith at 10 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Korby Lenker and Mike Grigoni at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Showbox Pennywise, Madcap, Cigar at 7 p.m. $17 adv.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven An Albatross, ISLWG, Science Victim, Ambitious Career Woman at 5 p.m. $7. MF Doom with Kurious Jorge, Vitamin D, CRTV DISTRCTN, Shadow Guardians at 9 p.m. $15

Suite G Paula Maya, 3 Db Down at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Crooked Trails Benefit with the Protocol, Carrie Clark Band, Tijuana Taxi at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Hot Club Sandwich, the Kitchen Syncopators at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Steve Coleman and Fie Elements at 7:30 p.m. $30

Tula's Cynthia Mullis, Tim Green Quintet at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's College Night (house, R&B, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Larry's R&B/Hip-Hop with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Open House with Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo with DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Pufferfish, the Remedy Hotel, Michael McDaeth at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Jon Markel 3+1 at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute), Love Vigilantes (New Order tribute) at 9 p.m. $8

Central Saloon Jerel, Kim Virant, All But Screaming at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Cambalache (CD release) at 8:30 p.m. $5-$10

Chop Suey Comeback (gay dance mashup), Colby B, DJ Porq, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Li'l Puddin' (farewell gig) at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Scotty Lind Trio at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Turn-Ons, Film School, Man of the Year at 9 p.m. $8

Crossroads Shopping Center Jeanette Alexander at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bill Frisell B-3 Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Late September Dogs, Ashland, Blurred Fixation, Nineteen 5 at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Monotone Pictures at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Tractor Sex Fatality, New Luck Toy, the Bringers, the Spiders at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Happy Accidents, the Audiobiography, the Harvey Mulligan Band at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms Ordinary State at 9 p.m.

Graceland The Hollowpoints, Mea Culpa, Black Belt at 5 p.m. $8. Sushirobo, All Girls Summer Fun Band, the More at 9 p.m. $

Hideaway The Dead Science, Brent Arnold and the Spheres, the Papercuts, Blk:Jpn at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Stephan Band at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall Peter Mintun at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Last Call at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m. Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Vast Capital at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Wife Beaters, Chief, Murdock at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lucky Eagle Casino Oak Ridge Boys at 4 p.m. and 7 p.m. 12888 188th Ave. S.W., Rochester, 360-273-2000. $30

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Brandon Ghorley Project at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Crossroads Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Scott Law and Friends at 8:30 p.m.

NW Showman's Hall Youth Suicide Prevention Program Benefit with Vendetta Red, Muzzle, Atalana at 5:30 p.m. 427 N. Meridian, Puyallup, 206-297-5922. $9

Old Firehouse The Holy Ghost Revival, the Lights, the Jesus Chords, the Familiars at 9 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Black Ant Army at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Wizard of Oz Singalong at 8 p.m. $30

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Ffej, Tempered Steel, Special Fops at 8 p.m. $6

Rainbow Mugicians at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Lushy at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree African Roots with Rashid at 9:30 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Suffering Fuckheads at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Ronson Family Switchblade, Rockin' Rod and the Strychnines, Vamanos at 8 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Pinback, Enon, the Pale at 8 p.m. $14 adv.

Sky Church Country Joe Band at 8 p.m. $12 members/$15

St. Clouds Karin Blaine at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Prids, Radio Berlin, Schoolyard Heroes at 8:30 p.m. $8

Suite G Combustion Collective (CD release), War Pigeon at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Skip Peri, Will Wakefield at 7 p.m. $5. Radio Nationals, the Mellors, the Holy Sons at 9 p.m. $7

Town Hall Lake Union Civic Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $8-$14

Tractor Tavern Brandi Carlile, Ian Moore, Rafe Pearlman at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Clinton Fearon with the Boogie Brown Band at 9 p.m. $12

Tula's Larry Fuller Trio at 9 p.m. $15

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dancehall with DJ D at 9 p.m. Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off at midnight. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Phil Anthony, DJ Dab at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with DJ Cheb I Sabbah at 9 p.m. $17 adv.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Top Spin at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Beef Kurtain at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Hard Money Saints, Tennis Pro at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Soul Provider, 206 Ribshack, DJ Gort at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Satan's Ashtray, Trepan, Beautiful Mothers at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Cambalache (CD release) at 8:30 p.m. $5-$10

Chop Suey Swell, Hypatia Lake, Stars of Track and Field, the Glasses at 8 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Gaels at 9 p.m. $4

Corner Inn Gryffyn at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Stellastarr, the Killers, the Evening at 9 p.m. $10.77 adv./$12

Crossroads Shopping Center Cynthia Mullis at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bill Frisell B-3 Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Enkrya, Northwest Royale, Submission, From the Fall at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Stellastarr at 3 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Kry at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Eric Madia and Blue Madness at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Cody Falls at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Royal Pains at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms D'jangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Go Ahead, the Jet City Fix, Play the Hero, All But Screaming, Perfume at 4 p.m. $8. Exhumed at 9 p.m. $10

Ground Zero Rocky Votolato, Roy, From Here to Red, Eli Kay at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $7

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Drew Victor at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Dorkweed, Beloved Binge (CD release), Maxus Tale at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Brooke Pennock Band at 9 p.m.

Hokum Hall Peter Mintun at 8 p.m. 7904 35th Ave. S.W., 206-937-3613.

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Ivar's Salmon House The Halibutts at noon and 3 p.m. 401 N.E. Northlake Way, 206-522-4149. $7 donation

Jake's Ales The Enders Brothers at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Julia's Kay Bailey and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Athena Easy at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Tantra at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Hewitt Nightmares, the Space Cretins, Slitliquor at 9:30 p.m. $5

Meany Hall Seattle Women's Chorus at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. 15th Ave. N.E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-543-4880. $17.50-$50

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Marco de Carvalho Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Operotica at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Crossroads Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Heather Banker at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Al Rowe Project at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Wizard of Oz Singalong at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. $30

Polestar Music Gallery Francois Houle, Jesse Zubot at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Flowmotion, Jude Bowerman Band at 9 p.m. $10

Rendezvous Awnings for Eyelids, Banned from the Mall at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Hit Explosion at 9:30 p.m. $10

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree The Andy Stokes Band at 9:30 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Broken Faces at 8 p.m.

Serafina Woody Woodhouse at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Retros at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

Showbox Blondie at 8 p.m. $37.50 adv.

St. Clouds Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Swarm of the Lotus, Wormwood, Playing Enemy, Black Noise Cannon at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Blue Spark, Lee Rude and the Train Wrecks at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Mark Erelli at 7 p.m. $10. Kultur Shock, Ban Jovi at 9 p.m. $10

Tractor Tavern Knut Bell and the Blue Collars, Mezcal Brothers, the Felinas at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Rashied Ali Quintet at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20

Tula's Larry Fuller Trio at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project Suffering and the Hideous Thieves (CD release), the Holy Ghost Revival, Hidari Mae, In Praise of Folly at 7:30 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Progressive Sessions with DJ Three, DJ Manos, Mark F-R at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Kippy, DJ Venus, Dab at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions with DJ Maseo (De La Soul) at 10 p.m. $6/ladies free before 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Pandora's Box with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $8

Seattle Eagle Muscle (hip-hop, punk) at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Sun

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Leo Kottke at 7 p.m. $31

C&P Coffee Co. Charlie Spring at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Roundabout, Eighty Times Simplified, All State Champion at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Bill Frisell B-3 Trio at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Fun House Outrageous Cherry at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Habitat for Humanity Benefit with Epic of the Kings, Peepshow, Nobody Wins, Glimpse, Oriya at 6 p.m. $7 UW students/$10

Kells Scotty at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Plasticene at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Meany Hall Seattle Women's Chorus at 2 p.m. and 8 p.m. 15th Ave. N.E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-543-4880. $17.50-$50

Mercury Arid Sea, Most, New Death Show, DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $4

Neumo's TV On the Radio, Hint Hint, Apollo Heights, DJ Suspence at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

New Orleans Seattle Jazz Youth Ensemble at 2 p.m. $5

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rendezvous The Man Ray Report, the Republickends at 10:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox Cypress Hill at 8 p.m. $25 adv./$30

Skagit Valley Casino Oak Ridge Boys at 4 p.m. and 7 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 360-724-7777. $30

Studio Seven 2nd Annual Battle for Seattle at 1 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Party Time, Starantula, Radio Reelers, Johnny Skolfuk and Danny Dynamite at 4 p.m. $5. The Dust Horses, the Red Thread, Remedy Motel, Steve Takeuchi (Mayor West) at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Live Girls Theater Benefit, DuL at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Jamie Laval at 7:30 p.m. $12

Triple Door Brothers of the Baladi at 7:30 p.m. $12. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Flipside Sundays with DV-One, B-Mello, Dow Jones at 9 p.m. $5

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, James Steele, Evolution CQ at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinkey Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons, Lawn Chair Generals at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Deadly Deception, Shadow Demon, Synthetik at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Novatone, Sons of Guns, Droney Mitchells at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jon Riley at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Thrills, Jason Collett (Broken Social Scene), Crystal Skulls at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Deardorf/Peterson Group with George Cables (CD release) at 8 p.m. $7.50-$15

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Monday Funday with No-Fi Soul Rebellion at 8 p.m. $5

Hopvine Dan Lourie, Kurt Myhaver, Tim Moss at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Kraftwerk at 8 p.m. $31.50

Rainbow Paul Benoit at 9 p.m. $2

Re-bar Toothpaste 2000 at 8 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Good Looks the Playboy, Black Belt at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Boss Tweeter, Scerathyn at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Michelle Malone, Camille Bloom at 7 p.m. $7

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Jazz with Origin Arts (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Scape Vs. 3pl Nipple DJs at 9 p.m. $2

Fun House DJ Royal Brohamms (punk) at 8 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon (Kraftwerk afterparty) with Nordic Soul, Jerry Abstract at 9:30 p.m. $3/free with Kraftwerk ticket

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m. 1621 12th Ave., 206-388-0500. $5

Central Saloon Woody, White Knuckle Ride at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Savath and Savalas with Prefuse 73, Juana Molina, DJ Nobody at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Sorry, the Douma, Some By Sea at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley The Latin Giants of Jazz at 8 p.m. $19.50-$23.50

Fado Swamiko at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground 99 Men, Manray Report, Bad Apple at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland The Figgs, Sgt. Major, Mike Viola (Candy Butchers), Jake Brennan at 8 p.m. $7

Hideaway Evil Twin, Half Dexter, Houdini's Antiques at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge BPM, Eva at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Twirl at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Broken Social Scene at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier John Hodgkins at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Spot Lite Hip-Hop with A Sun, DJ Punish, DJ Fitz at 9 p.m. $3 ladies/$5

SeaMonster Lounge Tuesday Night Reggae at 9 p.m. $2

Showbox Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, the Rapture, Starlight Desperation at 7 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Studio Seven Danger Radio, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Blane, Roundabout at 7 p.m. $5

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Decahedran, Supine to Sit, Hidari Mae at 9 p.m. $7. Rusty's Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street with Ancestor Radio at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Clemente, An American Starlet, Ghost Stories at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Susan McKeown at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Hal Sherman's Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Mathmatics, Kid Hops, Habit at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish with Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Bobby O, Elixer, Warren (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Shanti at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Psytrance with Sentient Electronics at 9 p.m.

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus