Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Inhaler, Phoenix in Twilight, Mercy Fall at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Eyedea and Abilities, Blueprint of Soul Position, Grayskul, Bad Luk, DJ Kitman at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Annaliese Schierish at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Sgt. Major, Holy Ghost Revival, Two Gallants at 9 p.m. $6

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Justin and Dace at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground Lullabelle, the Apartment, Wonderkind at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Blackbelt, Larraine at 9:30 p.m. $5

Hideaway Lying in States, Mezzanine C-14, Reily, Tapes N Tapes at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena David Bowie, Polyphonic Spree at 7:30 p.m. $46.50/$76.50

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Arturo Rodriguez Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Libbie Schrader (Think of England) at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Swamiko at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox Grandaddy, Saves the Day, the Fire Theft, Hey Mercedes at 6 p.m. $22.50

Studio Seven Watashi-Wa, Careen, WAZ at 7 p.m. $8

Suite G Card/Hopper Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Big Wheel Bingo at 7 p.m. $5

ToST Digital Lounge with Trick Deck at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Catie Curtis with Julie Wolf, Girlyman at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Triple Door Josh Roseman Unit at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's SWOJO with Roosevelt High School Band at 7:30 p.m. $10

Vera Project Champion, the Physical Challenge, Internal Affairs, Lights Out, Murdock at 7:30 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Old School Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club DJs Leona Riz, Ben (break beats) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Bus Stop with Daniel P, Brendan Reid at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House with Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Re-bar Super 8 Lounge with Kid Hops at 7 p.m. $6

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sunset Tavern Rockaraoke at 9 p.m. $6

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Billey Deux at 9:30 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Javier Anderson at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon The Douma, Rich McCulley, 1300 South at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Anna Oxygen, the Catch, DJ Paco, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Barleycorn at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Betty X, Rabid Dogs, the Insurgence at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Vs. the World, Halorot, Viscid at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Alex Duncan (reggae) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Buttersprites, I Love Canada at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Welcome, Terrene, Lacey Brown at 8 p.m. $6

Green Room Kellee Bradley, Jennifer Savage at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Dolour, Argo, Crosstide at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Yes at 7:30 p.m. $49.50-$125

Legends The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Sambusa at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Lock & Keel Jon Langford and the Sexy at 10 p.m. $7

Mirabeau Room Atomic Bombshells at 9 p.m. $10

Neumo's Unofficial EMP Pop Conference Kickoff Party with O-Dub, Jazzbo, DJ Frosty Touch, DJ Coco le Roc at 9 p.m. NC with EMP badge

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Daris Woolrich Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Phillip Greenlief, Tim Perkis, Tom Djll Duo at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow The Secret Service, Ryewire, DJ Mumblejinx, Sedusa at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Wade Amongst the Dead at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut at 10 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Asahi, Sanford Arms at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza I Collide, Passions at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Trevor Wheetman at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven MSG, Agent Apathy, the Socials, Nameless Danger, the Scoundrels, Rapid Dogs at 8 p.m. $5

Suite G The Cloves, Glorious at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The DTs, Midnight Evils, Honky KO at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Medeski, Martin and Wood at 9:30 p.m.

Triple Door Little Feat at 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $58

Tula's Dina Blade Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's College Night (house, R&B, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Larry's R&B/Hip-Hop with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Open House with Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with Kemal, LSDJ at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo with DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatles Night at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern 70th Anniversary Celebration with the Schmoes at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus The Reluctants, Tennis Pro at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk SMP, Noxious Emotion, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $8

Central Saloon Draghead (CD release), Maker, Mabel at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Omar Torrez at 8 p.m. $12

Chop Suey The Sean Philbin Band, Peepshow, Layman's Terms at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jon Langford and the Sexy, Two Gallants at 9 p.m. $7

Corner Inn Straight Shot at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Low Flying Owls, Ian Moore, Downpilot at 9 p.m. $8

Crossroads Shopping Center Michael Powers at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Redlightmusic, Out from Underneath, Common Heroes at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Weatherheads at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Beat Senseless, Chief, Gut Bomb at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Bent Kactis, the Gloryholes, the Hollowpoints at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms D'jangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Common Heroes, Edison at 5 p.m. $7

Hideaway The New Fangs, Electric Blanket, Civilized Animals at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Wawona Benefit with Victory at Sea, Pint and Dale at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Antony de Gennaro at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 9 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F-250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Old Man Smithers, Motormouth, Wadsworth at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Project W at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $6

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sung at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Critters Buggin', Piece of Meat Theatre at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

New Orleans Mark Rielly Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Lamar Lofton Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Akimbo, Big Business, Doomsday 1999, Lahar at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Aaron Sprinkle, Late Tuesday, the Carolines, Robert Deeble at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paramount Theatre Nickel Creek, Mindy Smith at 8 p.m. $25-$60

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Sambusa, Mary and Mars at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Laguna at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Audio Pyrati at 9 p.m. $5

Seattle Art Museum Christian Marclay with Wayne Horvitz, Robin Holcomb, Eyvind Kang at 8:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763. $7 members/$10

Second Ave. Pizza Shamelady, Playing Enemy, Skarp, the Abodox at 8 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:15 p.m.

Studio Seven Six Feet Under, Red Chord, Misery Signals, Vehemence at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Suite G G Spot and the Get Live Family, Double Wide at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The Nields at 6 p.m. $12. Swords Project, Dolorean, Manta Ray at 9 p.m. $7

Town Hall Northwest Sinfonietta: Stravinsky and Dvorak at 8 p.m. $10-$38

Tractor Tavern Nerissa and Katryna Nields, Common Rotation at 6 p.m. $10 adv./$12. Medeski, Martin and Wood at 9:30 p.m.

Triple Door Little Feat at 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $58

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dancehall with DJ D at 9 p.m. Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off at midnight. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with DJ T, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, DJ Dab, Donald Glaude at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $7

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Top Spin at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Fridays with Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern The Owl 'n Thistle Band at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus House on a Hill, Baby at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon None of Us, Glimpse, Trana at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Quasinada (CD release), Dub Championz, Circle of Fire, Darek Mazzone, Capoeira Quilombo de Queimado at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Gadzooks Film Benefit with the Tangents, the Degrees, the Cherry Watermelon Poop Explosion Experience at 8 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980. $6

Conor Byrne Dave Cory and Friends at 8:30 p.m. $3

Corner Inn Teri Derr Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Mountain Con, Infomatik at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Drown Mary, Severus, Soblivios, 2 Headed Chang at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground The Retros at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Skandia Kapell at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Midwest at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Chuck Yeager, USS Horsewhip at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Muddy and the Wigerians at 9 p.m.

Graceland The Juliana Theory, Anberlin, Bayside, Number One Fan at 4 p.m. $12 adv. The Rotten Apples at 9 p.m. $7

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Scott McCaughey at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Bowie Tribute Night with Ripley, Fey Ray, Black Nite Crash, guests at 9 p.m. $8

Highliner Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Vicci Martinez at 9 p.m.

Julia's Woody Woodhouse and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Paul Benoit and Hugh Sutton at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Ben Wah and Late Night Trash at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge UHF Vs. Soiree at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F-250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Insults, No Means Yes, Major Major, Bootliquor at 9:30 p.m. $5

Meany Hall Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra Celebrates Count Basie's 100th at 7:30 p.m. 15th Ave. N.E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-543-4880. $19-$30

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub The Milwaukees, Sylphid at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Very Wary at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Murs of Living Legends, Perceptionists, SA Smash at 5 p.m. $13 adv./$15. Yo Son! with DJs Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans Benefit for Ace with the Mark Whitman Band at 5 p.m. The Roger Rogers Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Sugar Cocks at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Old Firehouse Harkonen, Playing Enemy, the Assailant, Say 10 Hail Marys at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Paradox Theatre Rocky Votolato, Amy Blaschke, Graham Travis at 8 p.m. 1401 N.W. Leary Way. $7

Paragon The Danny Godinez Band at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Toshi Makihara at 8 p.m. $8

Rainbow Single White Male at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Jelly Rollers, PK Dwyer, Zazou at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Gruvbox at 9:30 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Tashkent at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Murdered Housewives, the Interrogation, Mikaelia's Friend, Your Colleagues Are Dead at 8 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Players Club at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Fantomas, Melt Banana at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Suite G Raybone Experience, Klondike Five at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Napalm Beach, Valis, Ditchliquor at 9 p.m. $7

Tommy's Alkai Diggins, From the Fall, Spiral at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. Sweet with Jon Lemmon at 10 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Trabant Chai Lounge The Cat Keeps Looking At Me, Mike Hicks, Johnny Hough, Vaughn Lindstrom at 9 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Medeski, Martin and Wood at 9:30 p.m.

Triple Door Charlie Musselwhite at 7:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $25

Tula's Randy Halberstadt Trio at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Sic with MC Queen Lucky, Colby B, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl with DJ Stacey at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Kippy, Flave, Jordon at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Gene Lee, G Cue at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room Sabado Sessions with Vitamin D and DV-One at 10 p.m. $6

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Trips with Dan Deck at 10 p.m. $8

Seattle Eagle Muscle (hip-hop, punk) at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Rocksport Rockaraoke at 9 p.m. $7

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Coleman Brown and Friends, the Lake City Rollers, Monktail Creative Music Concern at 6 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Jamtime (bluegrass) at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Moses and the Moongazers at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Kelley Hunt at 8:30 p.m. $12

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Consolidated Works Tracy and the Plastics, the King Cobra, Anna Oxygen at 7 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $8 members/$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Graceland T-Rex Tribute Night at 8 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Straw Dogs at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Josh Kelley at 7 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Jerry Frank at 6:30 p.m.

Suite G Tchiya Amet and the Lighthouse Band, Drum Circle at 8 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Wife Beaters at 4 p.m. Muzzle, Star Collector at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Going South at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall John McCutcheon at 7:30 p.m. $10

Tractor Tavern J.A. Granielli and Mr. Lucky, Brad Shepik, Nate Shaw, Mike Sarin at 8 p.m. $10 Earshot members/$12

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

Yakima Nation Legends Casino James Brown at 7 p.m. 580 Fort Rd., Toppenish, 877-726-6311. $40-$85

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, James Steele, Evolution CQ at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinkey Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Medusa Unequivocal Soul at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable Anniversary Party with Brian Lyons, DJ Heather at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Mirabeau Room Open Mic Piano Lounge with Howard Bulson at 9:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Halorot, Nice Try Stanley at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Cobra High, Crictor, Book of Black Earth at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Praful at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Fun House Schmidtaholics, Slit Liquor, DJ Royal Brohamms at 9:30 p.m.

Graceland The Reputation, Six Select, Ms. Led, the Lashes at 8 p.m. $5

Hopvine Bill Lavoie, PK Dwyer, Tiger Zane at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Matt Stoops, Christina Orbe at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Innuendo at 9 p.m. $2

Scarlet Tree Stone Crazy Blues Band at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Hot Cross, Lickgoldensky, the Frights of Peter Chillingsworth at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Trainwreck with Kyle Gass from Tenacious D at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Jazz with Origin Arts (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Kelley Johnson Vocal Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Dubya Warfare at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Mirabeau Room Jargon at 9:30 p.m. $3

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Monday Madness (recorded music) at 9:30 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Wally Shoup, Michael Bisio at 8 p.m. 1621 12th Ave., 206-388-0500. $5

Central Saloon Morning After, Turbo Jones, Goodspeed at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Nuff Sed, Little Big Man, Mystic Rising at 9 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Mortimer, Autumn Poetry, Common Heroes, Mon Frere at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Praful at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fado Brandon Ghorley and Friends at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Triad, Soblivios, Cornerstone at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Bleeding Through, Death by Stereo, Himsa, Aiden at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Hideaway Aaron Sprinkle, Sameer, Josh Tillman at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Gene Lee, Wik at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Alazingara at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Twilight Singers at 8 p.m. $11 adv./$13

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier Rantin' and Raven at 8 p.m.

Re-bar Clinic with the Bad Things, Milk Maidens Crawl, Empire Burlesque at 7 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Melodic Intensity (reggae) at 9 p.m. $2

Second Ave. Pizza Hyak Ro at 7 p.m.

Showbox Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band, Stingshark, Marmalade at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Studio Seven Utterance, Defect, Malachi, Ground Level at 8 p.m. $5

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Piece of Mind Fremont 420 Party at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Rhythm Street with Acidwash at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Supersuckers, the Walleyes at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Johnny A at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Slantooth, Zacharia, Syze at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish with Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Bobby O, Elixer, Warren (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ 88 (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Latin Vibe at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mirabeau Room DJs DM, Anshul at 9 p.m. $5

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Breaks at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus