Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Joe Mantello at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Cesium, Gravl Tung, Custom at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Buck 65, DJ Signify, Mr. Hill at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Azure Ray, the Elected, Okkervil River at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django, Susan Pascal at 8 p.m. $16.50-$18.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground The Daryls, Jodie Watts, Glitzkrieg Burlesque Bombshells at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland The Beautiful Mistake, Anatomy of a Ghost, Emery, the AKAs at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Green Room Eli Stockman, Hank Tick, Josh Tillman at 9 p.m.

Hideaway Cobra High, the New Mexicans, Channing Cope, Horses at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Sameer Shukla at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Damien Jurado, Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter, Cocorosie at 8 p.m. $7

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Arturo Rodriguez Quartet at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Re-bar The Pirates Are Captured, DeuSex, Sundried at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous League of Crafty Guitarists at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Goody Bag at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Sasham at 9 p.m. $3

St. Clouds Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Willowz, the Lawnmowers, Dorkweed at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Jason Parker/Matt Perry Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Friends for Heroes, Tim Seely, the Republic at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Digital Lounge with B-Shorty, Full, Snur at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern BR549 at 8:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Triple Door David Crosby and CPR at 7:30 p.m. $125

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Larry Tee, Mogul Electro at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Old School Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club DJs Leona Riz, Ben (break beats) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with DJ Grimus at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House with Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery The Progressive Tendencies Crew at 8 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Liquid Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Djangomatics at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Altamont, Vegas in Flames, Henkensiefken at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Post Stardom Depression, Kuma, Star Chief at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Jill Cohn at 9 p.m. $4

Crocodile Cafe Sunset Valley (CD release), Graig Markel (CD release), Mark Pickerel at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Brad Mehldau Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Ground Level Magnetic, HoloType, Bone Dry at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland The Sounds at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

Hideaway Fey Ray, Down Pilot, Tin Tin at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 9 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Kelly Clarkson, Clay Aiken at 7 p.m. $35/$45

Legends The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge The Fading Collection, the West Exit, Emmasmini at 10 p.m

Little Red Hen The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Mercury Earaches, Malinks, the Valley, DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $4

Neumo's Kool Keith, Jacky Jasper, DJ Deft Sample at 7 p.m. $13 adv.

New Orleans Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Solid Eye, Mitchell Brown at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow Soul of John Black, Sambusa at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Rendezvous Library Science at 9 p.m. $3

Scarlet Tree Das Rut at 10 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Mimi Fox Trio at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza The Channing Cope, Odessa, Free Jail at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Trine, Cornerstone, Rishloo at 8:30 p.m. $5

Suite G Vicci Martinez, Add Here at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The Authorities, the Further, the Insurgance at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Mozaik at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25

Tula's Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's College Night (house, R&B, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's R&B/Hip-Hop with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Kickin' House Party with Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elade and Skin with Kemal at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo with DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC/NC ladies

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Benaroya Hall Northwest School Artsfest at 7 p.m. $5-$10

Cafe Venus The Femurs, Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m. $5

Capitol Theatre Safeplace Benefit with Schoolyard Heroes, the Catch, United State of Electronica, guests at 7 p.m 416 Washington St. S.E. #208, Olympia, 360-754-5378. $8 adv./$10

Central Saloon Soul's Gate, Dog Bone Sanctuary, Buzzfactor at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Tango Show with Eva and Patricio at 8 p.m. $7-$20

Chop Suey People Under the Stairs, J-Live, Sirens Echo at 9 p.m. $11 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Raybone Experience at 9 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Heather Duby, Amber Asylum, Cober at 9 p.m. $8

Crossroads Shopping Center Island Jazz Quintet at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Brad Mehldau Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Charlie Drown, Utterance, Dissonance, Expiration Date at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Them Blokes at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Idol Threats, Quick 66, Really Rottens, Mind Candy at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Mon Frere, Never Again, Some by Sea, Autumn Poetry at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland Tiger Army, the Business, Roger Merit and the Disasters, F-Minus, the US Roughnecks at 6:30 p.m. $13 adv.

Hideaway The Triggers, Royal Pains, the Innocents at 9 p.m.

Highliner Virgil Brown Band at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Marco de Carvalho Trio at 9 p.m. $3

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Temperedcast, From the Fall at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F-250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Old Man Smithers, Motormouth, Wadsworth at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Red Dress, the Minkler Brothers at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $9

Mr. Spot's Chai House Birds May Bite at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Hell's Belles, XXX Audio, Mos Generator at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans Two Scoops Moore at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Hathead at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse The Fall of Troy, A Kiss Farewell, Nobody Wins, the Interrogation at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Passage at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Artkomania at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Paul Kemmish Quartet at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Avidia at 8 p.m.

Serafina Cezanne at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Pink Martini, Lions of Batacuda, Expresion Latina at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Sky Church Gin Blossoms, the Memphis Radio Kings at 9 p.m. $25

Sonic Boom Ballard Graig Markel at 7 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven The Real McKenzies, the Briefs, New Town Animals, Load Levelers, the Hollowpoints at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Suite G Los Burbanks, House on a Hill at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Voodoo Organist, Aaron Sprinkle at 7 p.m. $5. Riverboat Gamblers, Cutthroats 9 (ex-Unsane), Tractor Sex Fatality at 9 p.m. $7

Tacoma Dome A Perfect Circle, the Mars Volta at 8 p.m. $35

Town Hall Break the Chains: Corey Harris at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Tractor Tavern Old Ghost (CD release), Christy McWilson, Dolly Varden at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door John Wesley Harding, Scott McCaughey at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJs Paul Sparkes, Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dancehall with DJ D at 9 p.m. Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off at midnight. $10/Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mojo with DJ Chrispo, DJ Gort, Easy Action at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Kemal at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ Grimus at 10 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Top Spin at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Irish Emigrant Rockaraoke at 10 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern Strt Sprks, Lady Krishna's Peppermint Lounge, Gold Rush at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Monostereo, the Wonderspot at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Sambusa, Tijuana Taxi at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Casa Del Ritmo with Lance De Sardi (Land Shark), J.T. Donaldson, Jon Lee and Ryno, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Cross-Eyed Rosie at 8:30 p.m. $3

Corner Inn The Mark Whitman Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Outta Site with Sir Mix-A-Lot, the Black Panties at 9 p.m. $10

Crossroads Shopping Center Rod Cook and Toast at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Brad Mehldau Trio at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's The Retros at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Just Dirt at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn RAI at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Ordinary State at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Totimoshi, Say 10 Hail Marys, Golgothan Sunrise at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Gatsby's American Dream, Aaron Sprinkle, Schoolyard Heroes at 5 p.m. $7. Hell Promise, Ten Foot Pole, Meatjack, Playing Enemy at 9 p.m. $8

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Glorious at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Lawn, Asahi, Sci-Flyer, Transatlantic Icefloe at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Thornton Creek at 9 p.m.

Julia's Andy Shaw and Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells St. James Gate at 9 p.m. $5

Latona Pub Cooke and Green at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Thighcuisine at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Fireside Syndicate at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F-250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Insults, No Means Yes, Major Major, Bootliquor at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Add Trio, Johnny Chimpo All-Stars at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $6

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Javier Anderson Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Space Cretins, the Wanna-Bes, B18 at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Neumo's Metric, Moving Units, Mellowdrone at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

New Orleans The Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Truckstop Souvenir, Vivian Linden and the Latecomers at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Old Firehouse The Red Light Sting, FCS North, the Dalmations, Infomatik at 7:45 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7

On the Boards NW New Works Festival with Monster Squad, Amelia Reeber, Coriograph Theater, Cori Caulfield, Mary Sheldon Scott and Jarrad Powell at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St. $12-$30

Owl 'n Thistle Blue Daddy at 9 p.m.

Paragon Buckshot Jazz with Mekina at 9:30 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Frieze of Life at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 9 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Superliminal, Six Select, Page Delay at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Alien Crime Syndicate, Buzzfactor, Rishloo at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Lady A and the Funk at 9:30 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Ancestor Radio Quartet at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Octobites, Third Rail Delivery at 8 p.m.

Serafina Eric Verlinde Trio at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Mister Miyagi at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

St. Clouds Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The Underwater, Salt the Earth, the Vacancy at 2:30 p.m. $6

Suite G Players Club at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern Bobby Bare Jr., Smoosh at 9 p.m. $10

Tommy's Esitu, the Further, Man Alive at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Dahlia, KJ Sawka at 10 p.m. $7

Trabant Chai Lounge Tango Trabant at midnight 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern The Dudley Manlove Quartet at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Yerbabuena at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Clarence Acox Quintet at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Dead Science Yellow Swans, P.A.N., In Museums, Goatmax 1 at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Disco Parvaaz (house) with DJ Nima at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJs Paul Sparkes, Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Mark Farina, Jon Lemmon, DJ Tamm (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Jason Diamond, Eva, Sol at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Trips with Donovan, Andrei, Mike Stevens at 10:30 p.m. $8

Seattle Eagle Muscle (hip-hop, punk) at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Irish Emigrant Rockaraoke at 10 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Tyewire, Vindaloo, Sirens of Titans at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Brad Mehldau Trio at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Fun House Angry for Life, Lethal Rejection at 9:30 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Lance Hofstad at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

On the Boards NW New Works Festival with Monster Squad, Amelia Reeber, Coriograph Theater, Cori Caulfield, Mary Sheldon Scott and Jarrad Powell at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St. $12-$30

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Modest Mouse at 8 p.m. $20

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Premier The Offspring, the (International) Noise Conspiracy, the State at 8 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877. $25

Rendezvous Mr. Moonlight at 7:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Daryls, the Authorities, the Fatigues, Johnny Skolfuk and Danny Dynamite at 4 p.m.

ToST Liquid Voodoo, Jeff Fielder at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern William Parker Quartet at 8 p.m. $14 Earshot members/$16

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, Electrokid, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinkey Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons, Pappa Tomato at 9 p.m. $6

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Central Saloon Shaded Enmity, Non Existence at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe OK Go, Wheat, Laguardia at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Mikey Dread, Nuffsed at 8 p.m. $15

Green Room Mortimer, Dana Little at 9 p.m. $5

Hopvine Tom Thornsberry Smith, Val D'Alessio, Michael Guthrie at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House John Paul, guests at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Paramount Theatre The Strokes at 8 p.m. $25/$30

Rainbow Chemystry Set at 9 p.m. $2

Re-bar Verdigris, Martian Memo to God at 8 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Hair Police, Prurient, Kites at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Walls of Jericho, Martyr AD, Bury Your Dead, 36 Crazy Fists, Expiration Date at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Cuong Vu Trio at 8 p.m. $10 Earshot members/$12

Triple Door Solas at 7:30 p.m. $28. Monday Night Jazz (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jazz Jam with Eric Verlinde Band at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Betherum, Ryan and Corey, Zapan, DJN at 9 p.m. $2

Fun House DJ Royal Brohamms at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Collective Baggage Open Mic at 7:30 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Central Saloon Smoochknob, the Axidentals, Bomb Threat at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey New Luck Toy, Femurs, Kiss the Camera at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Tourist, Aqueduct, Listen Little Man at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Tierney Sutton at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fado Brandon Ghorley and Friends at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Shadowclad, Phoenix in Twilight, Paylface, Pandemonium at 8 p.m. $5

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland The Suicide Machines, Against All Authority, the Code at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

Hideaway Slender Means, Mercir, Dandelion Method at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Thirsty, Kevin Sawka, PK at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Moore Theatre The Vines, Jet, the Living End, Neon at 7:30 p.m. $19

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Tonics at 8 p.m.

Neumo's The Waifs, Christopher Williams at 8 p.m. $15

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre The Strokes at 8 p.m. $25/$30

Premier The Jerry Miller Band at 8 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877.

Re-bar The Further at 9 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge The Panda Conspiracy (reggae) at 9 p.m. $2

Second Ave. Pizza Mezzanine C14, Old Western State at 6 p.m.

Showbox Squarepusher, Cassetteboy, Jonny J at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Studio Seven Breathless Mahoney at 7 p.m. $7

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Tart, Waz, Darren Loucas, John Massoni, Skip Perry at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Late-Night Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street with Supersones at 9 p.m. $5

Tula's Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with John B, Nitsuj, the Dowlz at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish with Anthony Angel at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Bobby O, Elixer, Warren (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Liquifi with Dig Dug, Ki at 10 p.m.

Medusa Maria Federici Benefit with Hyperfunk, Eva, guests at 6 p.m. $20

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

Rainbow Emcee ODeezie, DJ Fitz, DJ Punish at 9 p.m. $2 ladies/$3

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Week (trance) at 9 p.m.

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus