Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Eric Apoe and They at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Two a Day, Good Looks the Playboy at 9 p.m. $8

Chop Suey Lovemakers, Aqueduct at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Paul Plimley, Robin Holcomb, Marc Seales at 4 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave. N., 206-728-1980. $8

Conor Byrne Adhere at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Octabites, Chuck Yeager, the Bratz at 9 p.m. $5

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Monty Alexander's Joyriders at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Paula Maya, One Eyed Jack at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland The Get Up Kids, Recover, Rocky Votolato at 7 p.m. $15.50 adv.

Hideaway Metal Urbain, the Intelligence, Joey Casio at 9 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge M Blue, Edisyn at 10 p.m.

Moore Theatre N.E.R.D., Black Eyed Peas at 7:30 p.m. $25

Mr. Spot's Chai House Eva Tree (folk) at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Arturo Rodriguez Quartet at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Sean Osuma (jazz vocals) at 6 p.m.

Rendezvous Fey Ray, Rosyvelt, Sandman at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Showbox The Clipse at 10 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Suite G Being John McLaughlin at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Party Time, Big Business, RPG at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Digital Lounge with the West Exit, Johnny Chimpo All-Stars at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Josh Ritter, Rosie Thomas at 8 p.m. $12

Triple Door Dave Samuels, the Caribbean Jazz Project at 7:30 p.m. $32

Tula's Dina Blade Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Zeitgeist Cafe Loolwa Khazzoom at 7:30 p.m. 171 S. Jackson St., 206-583-0497.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Old School Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club DJs Leona Riz, Ben (break beats) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Mama's House with Mark Finley, DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Spot Lite with MC O'Deezie, Sarkastic, 206 Assassin, Dirty Devin at 10 p.m. $2 ladies/$3

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Paris Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Foursided, Revolving Jugglers, Farewell to Spring at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Graham Travis, Friends for Heroes, Lacey Brown at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne John Twist at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe American Music Club, David Bazan (Pedro the Lion) at 8 p.m. $20 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Earl Klugh at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Prozack Staple, I.R.A.T.E., Gladyss Patches, MTF at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Marcus Daily Mansion, Magnaaflux, Kled at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Volcano, I'm Still Excited!, the Capitol Years, Levi Fuller and the Library, the Purrs at 8 p.m. $7

Hideaway Channel, the Glasses, VIA at 9 p.m. $3 before 10:30 p.m./$6

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Legends The Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Eddie Spaghetti, Hex County at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

McCaw Hall Australian Pink Floyd at 8 p.m. 305 Harrison St., 206-684-7200. $35/$45

New Orleans Tyrin Benoit and the Shuckers at 8 p.m. $5JC

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Buckshot Jazz Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon CT Thompson Music at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Josh Williamson Band, Local Needs, Stranger by the Minute, Eric Fredrich at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Cherry Blossom Girl, Drunk Santa, House on a Hill, Tongue Twisters, Cheek Tweek at 8 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut at 9:30 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Arts Corp Hip-Hop at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Showbox Kayne West, Dilated Peoples, DJ Supasam at 8 p.m. $32.50 adv./$35

Suite G Mickey Postle and the Fat Swing Collective at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern El Steiner, the Brown Stripes at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Town Hall Lafayette String Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $13-$18

Tractor Tavern Railroad Earth at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Henry Cooper Band, Jerry Miller at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder Foam Party at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's College Night (house, R&B, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's R&B/Hip-Hop with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Kickin' House Party with Hyperfunk at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Elade and Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Neighbours Rock Lobster with DJ Trent Von ('80s) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC/NC ladies

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka and Group at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with DJ Vitamin D at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Eric Apoe, the Prophetics at 10 p.m.

Cafe Venus Life in a Blender, the Speedles at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Submission, the Outfit, Counterfist at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Gravy Train, I Am the World Trade Center, Anna Oxygen, Paper Lions at 5 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Creeping Time at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn The Tim Turner Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Nellie McKay at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Crossroads Shopping Center Eric Madis and Blue Madness at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Earl Klugh at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Alkai Diggins, Weight of the World, Malachi at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Black Ant Army at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Gruvbox at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Go Like Hell, The Ones, Motormouth at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Mobile Sex Priests, the Uptown, Cacophony for Deaf, Bad Ideas at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Graceland Three Days Grace, Lo-Pro, Edgewater at 7 p.m. $13

Hideaway The Mexican Blackbirds, the Distraction, the Rabid Dogs, Electric Kisses at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner The Daily Flash at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Correo Aereo at 9 p.m. $3

Jake's Ales Last Call at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Little Blue and the Bluenotes with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge MC Gustavo, the Salsa All-Stars at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

New Orleans Lady Bianca at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Bastards of Jazz at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse OFH Benefit with Get Dressed, Isa, T.O.P., Strike One at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Premier Yellowcard, Something Corporate, Steriogram at 7 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877. $19

Rainbow Oxygen Thieves, Thruster, the Spoils at 10 p.m. $7

Rendezvous Rafe Pearlman, Christopher Blue at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Ibraham at 9:30 p.m. $10

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Reptet at 9 p.m. $5

Serafina Woody Woodhouse at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Stereolab, Manitoba at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Studio Seven New American Standard, the Protocol, Common Heroes at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Soul Provider at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern Late Tuesday, Lori Catherine Carlson at 9 p.m. $5. Roy Kay Trio, Marshall Scott Warner, Moses and the Moongazers at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Joel R.L. Phelps, Secret Three at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Jimmy Smith at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

Tula's Marc Seales Quintet at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Rock School Benefit with Muzzle, the Ruby Doe, Dolour, Pris, Senate Arcade, Go Ahead at 7 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Hyperfunk, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus at 9 p.m. $10-$15/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dancehall with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, DJ T, Speedy G (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mojo with DJ Chrispo, DJ Gort, Easy Action at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Beej at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Sonido Bajo with DJ Bass-y at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours Billy the Kid at 10 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Top Spin at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Whiskey DJ Terence Gunn (classic rock, soul) at 9 p.m. 2000 Second Ave.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Sat

Live Music

Blue Moon Tavern The Cavity Creeps, Dragstrip Riot, Swell at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Carrie Clark, Sugartown, Mische Eddins at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk The Hubba Hubba Club (burlesque) at 9 p.m. $8

Central Saloon Maiden Seattle, Slink at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey FCS North (CD release), DJs on Strike, Scientific American, Pleaseeasaur at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki and Friends at 8:30 p.m.

Corner Inn The Tim Turner Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe United State of Electronica, Bethurum Collective, DJ Matt Nichols at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Earl Klugh at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's The Afrodisiacs at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Kimball and the Fugitives at 9 p.m. $3

Fun House Once for Kicks, the Victor Matures, the Bug Nasties at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Adolescents, the Accused, the Restarts, DEK at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

Ground Zero Poorsport, Roundabout, the Utmost, Bad Apple at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Danny Pearson at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway The Cripples, Dirtbike Annie, the Pranks at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Japan Air Transport at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jim Basnight Band at 9 p.m.

Jake's Ales Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Julia's Emily McIntosh, Darrius Wilrich at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Double Stop at 9 p.m.

Legends The Trouble Boys at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Meany Hall Shoghaken Ensemble at 8 p.m. 15th Ave. E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-543-4880. $26

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Ruby Dee and the Snake Handlers, Big Smokey at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Moore Theatre More Music at the Moore at 7 p.m. $7/$12

Neumo's The Pale, Statistics, Now It's Overhead at 5 p.m. $8. Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul-One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

New Orleans Nick Vigarino and Meantown Blues at 9 p.m. $10JC/$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Skip Peri at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

On the Boards New Works Festival with Joe Ink, the Three Yells, Cha Davis, John Dixon, guests at 5 p.m. 100 W. Roy St. $12-$30

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Lady A and the Baby Blues Funk Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Burley Qs at 10 p.m.

Rainbow Optimus Rhyme (CD release), 100th Monkey, Posing as People at 10 p.m. $6

Rendezvous The Empties at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Radio Nationals, Blue Spark, Memphis Radio Kings at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Tashkent at 9 p.m. $5

Serafina Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Apartment 26, Trana at 5 p.m. BoZo PoRno CiRcus, Betty X, Severus at 9:15 p.m. $8

Suite G Black Celebration, Love Vigilantes at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Ballard Skate Park Fundraiser with the Gloryholes, Swarming Hordes, the Abodox, Me Infecto, the Honky KO, the Rector Protectors at 6 p.m. $7

Tommy's Malachi, Headache Jackson, Northwest Royale at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Hanuman Collective (CD release) at 10 p.m. $5

Town Hall Cora L. Jackson Concert of the Cross at 7 p.m. $10/$20

Tractor Tavern Dusty 45s at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Jimmy Smith at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Life with Q-Burns Abstract Message, Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards Urban Dance Classics with DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Mark Farina, Jon Lemmon, DJ Tamm (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Expansions with Kid Hops at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Beej at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours PowerMix with DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Trips (house) with Matt Anderson at 10 p.m. $8

Scarlet Tree Record Party with DJ JB at 9:30 p.m. $8

Seattle Eagle Muscle (hip-hop, punk) at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951. $3

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

ArtsWest Total Experience Gospel Choir at 7 p.m. 4711 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-0339. $15-$18

Blue Moon Tavern Claydaddy, Ophelia, Burning Sky at 10 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Big Smokey at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Piedmont, Houdini's Atmosphere at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Chop Suey Fannypack, the Fitness, Colby B at 5 p.m. $8 adv. Shake! with DJ Sureshot at 9 p.m. $3

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Proclaimers, That One Guy at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Earl Klugh at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Javier Anderson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

On the Boards New Works Festival with Joe Ink, the Three Yells, Cha Davis, John Dixon, guests at 5 p.m. 100 W. Roy St. $12-$30

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Alice Stuart, Jeff and the Jet City Flyers, Don Glenn and Friends at 3 p.m.

Rendezvous Change Daily, Rezolution at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Eric Skye at 6:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Jet City Fix, Go Ahead, the Kite Eating Tree, China Town at 7 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern North 19, Our Lady of the Highway, Bergman Broom at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Sambusa at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Charles Lloyd at 8 p.m. $19-$35

Tractor Tavern Willy Porter at 7 p.m. $15

Triple Door Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey at 7:30 p.m. $12. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Reggie Goings Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. The Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, DJ Crime, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinkey Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Noche Latino at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Brian Lyons, Jon Lee at 9 p.m. $6

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Cafe Venus Buchanan, Jonah at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Wizards of Gore, Malignant Aggression, Scarred Little Boy at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Halou, Lili Haydn, Plan B Mini Symphony at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Monday Funday: Muzzle, Feed, Monostereo at 8 p.m. $5

Green Room Kimya Dawson (Moldy Peaches), Lover Adapter, Mike Dumovich at 9 p.m. $6

Hopvine Matt Stoops, Nancy K Dillon, Fletcher Brock at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

McCaw Hall Tom Jones at 7:30 p.m. 305 Harrison St., 206-684-7200. $45-$80

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Re-bar Paul Stinson, Wiley Young, Hollis Brown, ROARK at 9 p.m.$5

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Daphne Loves Derby, the Higher, Aiden, Years to Zero at 7 p.m. $7

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Square Dance with Great Big Taters at 8 p.m. $5

Triple Door Jazz with Origin Arts (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Scratch Battle at 9 p.m. $2

Fun House DJ Royal Brohamms at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Capitol Hill Arts Center Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m. 1621 12th Ave., 206-388-0500. $5

Central Saloon Botox Aftermath, Thee Von Curses, the Tripods at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Electrelane, the Turn Ons, Breaker! Breaker! at 8 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Faun Fables, the Jeunes at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pearl Django at 8 p.m. $16.50-$18.50

Fado Brandon Ghorley and Friends at 10 p.m.

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Baddudes, Girth, Nomovingparts at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Infomatik at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Roman, Subconscious at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Moore Theatre Edie Brickell at 8 p.m. $23

Neumo's Iron and Wine, Holopaw, Patrick McKinney at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

New Orleans Holo Trad Jazz at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier The Nightsticks at 8 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877.

Re-bar Clinic with Graveyard Shift, Wages of Sin at 9 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Covenant Band at 9 p.m. $2

Suite G Boys and Girls Club Benefit at 10 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Nancy K. Dillon, Barton Carroll, Arunas Bura, Jake London, John Ramberg at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street with Cubata at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door David Crosby, CPR at 7:30 p.m. $125

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Bobby O, Elixer, Warren (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Neighbours Retrovenge with DJ Dana Dub at 9 p.m. $2

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence with Andrew Cox, Kundabuffer at 9 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

 
comments powered by Disqus