Seven Nights

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to: abonazelli@seattleweekly.com. Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls.

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Library Science at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon George, Roller, Turner's Corner at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Barleycorn at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Kuma, Infomatik, Mercir at 9 p.m. $8

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Claudia Acuna at 8 p.m. $16.50-$18.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Titled Blue, M Blue at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House The Gross Gang, Samsonknight Feathergun, Whysp at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Steel Train, CTV, Ateriavia, Dexter Danger, Eleventeen, the Contingency Plan at 6 p.m. $10

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Music at 9:30 p.m.

Kells Peter Yeates at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge May Palmer at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Lyrics Born, Diverse, JFK, Blue Scholars, Mr. Hill at 7 p.m. $13 adv./$15

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguez Quartet at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Sean Osuma (jazz vocals) at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Sugar Skulls, Labyrinth in the Desert at 10 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza The Tonics at 7 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox Amon Tobin, Kid Koala, Bonobo, Blockhead, Diplo at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$18

Suite G Steinwagon at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Blessed Light, Michael Fracasso, Christopher Blue at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Digital Lounge with Satori, Surrounded by Ninjas at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Chris Whitley, Anne McCue at 9 p.m. $15

Triple Door Rory Block at 7:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Old School Flashback Wednesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Donald Glaude at 9 p.m. $5

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Bad Albert's Ballard Jazz Walk: Bill Anschell Trio at 8 p.m. $12JC

Bop St. Records Ballard Jazz Walk: John Stowell Trio at 8 p.m. 5219 Ballard Ave., 206-783-3009. $12JC

Cafe Campagne Valerie Joyce and Milo Peterson at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Full, Wonderkind, Punchdrunk at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Mekons, Paul Burch at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Mark Ostrowski, Tamara Weikel at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ballard Jazz Walk: Greta Matassa Quartet at 8 p.m. $12 JC

Crocodile Cafe Fey Ray, Fort Ancient, Brundlefly at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Steve Tyrell at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Killing Roots, Lahar, headachejackson at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fiddler's Inn Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House The DTs, the Suspicions, the Fe-Fi-Fo-Fums, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Audio Infidels, Mind Candy, the Cauze, Lethal Rejection, Magnaaflux at 6:30 p.m. $6

Hattie's Hat Ballard Jazz Walk: Conversations at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175. $12JC

Hideaway Riffbrokers, Hex County, Small Change at 9 p.m. $3 before 10 p.m./$6

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Peter Yeates at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Lock & Keel Ballard Jazz Walk: Jay Thomas Quartet at 8 p.m. $12JC

Neumo's Charming Snakes, Eugene Mirman (NYC comedian), Big Business at 8 p.m. $8 adv.

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Chris Blacker Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon Lady A and the Baby Blues Funk Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Rainbow The Stares, Levi Fuller and the Library at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Charlie Smith Circle at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree DysPHUNK-U-Know at 9:30 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Prophetics, High Priests of Panic, Missing Link at 6 p.m.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Lucerin Blue, April Sixth, Off the Record at 8 p.m. $7

Suite G Crash Four, Sister Monk Harem at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Petty Booka, Noodles, Bleach, Kokeshi Doll at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Ballard Jazz Walk: Origin Uber Band at 8 p.m. $12JC

Tula's Vern Silert Group at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul One at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's R&B/Hip-Hop with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club Curves (house) at 9 p.m. Ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC/NC ladies

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with Vitamin D at 9 p.m. $10

Cafe Venus Graig Markel, Sean Hayes, Sean Brooks at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Flux: the Intergalactic Discotech at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Viscid, Enkrya, Dissonance at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Roy Kay Trio, Johnny Mercury, Moses and the Moon Gazers at 8:30 p.m. $5 lessons/$12

Chop Suey DJ Ben Watt (Everything But the Girl), Brent Laurence, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Open Music Workshop: BNSF, the Wally Shoup Trio at 8 p.m. Dexter Ave., 206-728-1980. $6 members/$7

Conor Byrne Half Dexter, the Cloves at 9 p.m.

Corner Inn Henry Cooper at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe Slender Means, Tucker Bs, Zerostation, Argo at 9 p.m. $7

Crossroads Shopping Center Zazou at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Steve Tyrell at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Esitu, Room Zero, Pain's Run at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Diminished Men at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Weatherheads at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House The Gloryholes, the Gung-Hos, Bad Juju at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Jet City Fix, Chinatown, the Iotolas at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Graceland The Liars, Young People, the Get Hustle, Nordic at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Ground Zero The Amazombies, the Big Bramalama at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hideaway The More, Black Nite Crash (CD release), the Upsidedown, the Dirtmitts at 8 p.m. $7

Hopvine Tashkent at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Julia's Alma Villegas Quartet at 7 p.m. 300 Broadway E.

Kells Peter Yeates and Ken Larsen at 9 p.m.

Legends Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge May Palmer at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Bug Nasties, the Hot Rollers, Victor Mature at 10 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Commonites (reggae) at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Maktub, DJ Brandy Westmore, Infomatik at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$15

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Lamar Lofton Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse The Accused, DEK, xtotalistix at 7:45 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Ould Triangle Josh Williamson Band at 9 p.m. 9736 Greenwood Ave.

Owl 'n Thistle Passage at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Uprite Dub Orchestra, Little Big Man at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Marrow at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Densmore Jazz Concern at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Swarming Hordes, Archeopteryx, Gods Among Men, Playing Enemy at 7 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Keller Williams at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Sky Church Joan Jett, the Divorce, Hellfire Choir at 9 p.m. $35

St. Clouds Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Truce, Drop Six, Johnbenders, the Senate Arcade at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G No Hablos, Vicci Martinez at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Jon Auer, Ken Stringfellow at 7 p.m. $7. The Young and Sexy, Blue Skies for Black Hearts, Slo-Mo Rabbit Kick at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Flowmotion, Animal Liberation Orchestra at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Lily Wilde and Her Jumpin' Jubilee Orchestra at 8 p.m. $25

Tula's David Keys, Marcia Cruz Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Annihilation Time, Knife Fight, Cold Sweat, Sidetracked at 7:30 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

West Seattle High School Jazz Alive! Benefit at 7:30 p.m. 3000 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-0904. $18-25

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dancehall with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal, Speedy G (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mojo with DJ Chrispo, DJ Gort, Easy Action at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Li'l Miss Booty, DJ Venus, Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Globalista with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $6

Twilight Exit Lady Kerran, DJ Eon, Ms. Margie (punk, soul) at 9 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Sat

Live Music

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Bella Vandelay at 9 p.m. $5

Cafe Venus Robb Benson, the Graze, Lisa Van Arsdale (Tart) at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Soul Provider at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Tempered Cast, Omni, Red X at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Rafe Pearlman, Brandi Carlisle, Braden Blake at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Open Music Workshop: Switch, Humph at 8 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave., 206-728-1980. $6 members/$7

Comet Tavern The Mexican Blackbirds, the High Beams, DJ Hernandez Hernandez at 9 p.m. $3

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki and Friends at 8:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Henry Cooper at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crocodile Cafe 70 Proof, the Ones, 80 Proof at 9 p.m. $10

Crossroads Shopping Center Mach One Jazz Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Steve Tyrell at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Doc Maynard's Jodie Watts, All-American Playboys, Autonomadic at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Shit Kickers at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Fishbone at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Fiddler's Inn By the Way at 9 p.m. $3

Fun House The Chromatics, Veronica Lipgloss and the Evil Eye, the Black Lips, Tractor Sex Fatality at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms D'jangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Onelinedrawing, Decibully (ex-Promise Ring), Roy, Cardia at 4:30 p.m. $10. The Lashes, Trepan at 9 p.m. $7

Ground Zero Polar Bears, Autumn Poetry, Last Great Liar, Eli Kay at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Matt Southworth at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Irish Emigrant Black Ant Army at 10 p.m.

Kells Peter Yeates and Ken Larsen at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Heather Banker/Dan Sales Jazz Trio at 9 p.m.

Legends Teri Derr Band at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon The Curses, Curvadore, the Bad Dates at 10 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Electro-Brazuba at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Jeff Terada and Circadian Rhythms Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Rockin' Rod & the Strychnines, Donner Party of Four at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Kaos Night with Five, Miles, Anders, Donovan, Mike-O, Dave Estrada at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Gary Jules at 6 p.m. $10 adv./$12. Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Charlie Spring at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Kahler at 9:30 p.m.

Phinney Neighborhood Center Django's Cadillac at 7:30 p.m. 6532 Phinney Ave. N. $14

Pink Door Burley Qs at 10 p.m.

Rainbow Iguales, Furious Styles at 10 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Black Phantom Railroad, the Valley, Stella Marie at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Vital Signs, Black Ant Army at 9:30 p.m. $8

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Carne Sarea, Fall of the Bastards, Skarp, We Should Die at 7 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Retros at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

Showbox Blonde Redhead at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Friends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Northwest Death Metal Fest 2004 with Revile, Rutah, guests at noon. $10 adv./$12

Suite G Type A at 9:30 p.m. $8

Sunset Tavern The Girls, the Ruby Doe, At the Spine at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Last Drop at 6 p.m. Soapbox at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Hossein Omoumi at 8 p.m. $13 members/$16

Tractor Tavern Stuart Davis at 7 p.m. $10. Bradbury Press, A Bird of Passage (CD release), Late Tuesday at 9:30 p.m. $8

Tula's Jannie Spain at 2 p.m. $5 donation. Andrienne Wilson Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Ms. Led, Birds of Prey, Astrayas, Juhu Beach at 7:30 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Vixens of Vinyl, DJ Tamm (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Tantra with DJ Manpreet at 10 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Sorrie with DJ Rama at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

Blue Moon Tavern Sunday Night Jazz at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Leghorn, Bionic, Systems Go at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Open Music Workshop: Ficus Trio, Eveline's Klang Quintet at 8 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave., 206-728-1980. $6 members/$7

Conor Byrne Matt Hopper, Patrick Porter, Robert Deeble, Graham Travis at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Cooper Temple Clause, Calla at 8:30 p.m. $9 adv./$10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Steve Tyrell at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Cooper Temple Clause at 2 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Graceland This is a Process of a Still Life, Burke Jam at 8 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Metallica, Godsmack at 7 p.m. $55-$75

Le Pichet Amy Blaschke at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Neumo's The Starlight Mints, Dressy Bessy, Architecture in Hellsinki, Deathray Davies at 8 p.m. $8 adv.

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rendezvous Thuglife Baldwin at 10 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox 8 Ball, MJG, Gator, Mad Ro, Pop Du'Rilla, Nocturnal Rage at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Space Needle Pearl Django (in entry level pavilion) at 4 p.m.

Studio Seven The Prisoners Dilemma, A Brighter Burning End, Perfect Enemy, Six Demon Bag at 7:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern The Mexican Blackbirds, the Gung-Hos, Dance Floor Disasters, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. Brant Bjork and the Bros (ex-Kyuss, Fu Manchu), Place of Sculls, Mico de Noche at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Sambusa at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Randal Bays and Daithi Sproule, James Kelly at 7 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. The Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, DJ Crime, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mercury Suzis, Octabites, Glorious Day, DJ Panix at 8 p.m. $6

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $6

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Section 34, 2 Headed Chang, Halorot at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Arkade, the Nevers, Drew Victor, the Maldives at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Unicorns, Beans, Kiss Kiss Kiss at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Monday Funday: Officer May, Argonaut, No Means Yes, Varia at 8 p.m. $5

Hopvine Forgotten Sol, Joe Gould's Secret, Living Room at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

Moore Theatre Damien Rice, the Flames at 8 p.m. $18-$23

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Premier NOFX, Alkaline Trio, Jello Biafra, Authority Zero at 7 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877. $25

Rendezvous Lazy Comet, Boss Tweeter at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Strike One at 7 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Monday Night Jazz (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Scratch Battle at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Autonomadic, Who Cares at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Odd Jobs, Byrdie, Grayskul at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Architecture in Helsinki, Anna Oxygen, Mu Meson at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Monty Alexander's Joyriders at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Fado Swamiko at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Douma, Karuna, Ordinary State at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Fun House John Wilkes Booze, XXX Audio, the Glamour Pets, DJ Royal Brohamms at 9:30 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Liquifi with Nobel, Wesley Holmes at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Meany Hall Takacs String Quartet at 8 p.m. 15th Ave. E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-543-4880. $30

Mr. Spot's Chai House Amplitron at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier Randy Oxford Band at 8 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S., 206-382-7877.

Rainbow Spotlight Hip-Hop at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Spin the Bottle Party with the Catch, Infomatik at 9 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Soulstice at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Cat Jones, Graham Sabbath at 7 p.m.

Studio Seven The Cursed, Breather Resist, the Dead Unknown, Greyskull at 7:30 p.m. $8

Suite G Travis Hartnett at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Stephan Ashbrook, Graham Lindsey, Nick Vroman, Matt Fox and Jeff Carrell at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Late-Night Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street with Ancestor Radio at 10 p.m. $5

Town Hall Lafayette String Quartet at 7:30 p.m. $13 members/$16

Tractor Tavern The Willie Waldman Project at 9 p.m. $10

Triple Door Dave Samuels and the Caribbean Jazz Project at 7:30 p.m. $32

Tula's Magnolia Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Machette, Nitsuj, Rob Nobel at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Doc Maynard's Bartender's

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to: abonazelli@seattleweekly.com. Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls.

 
comments powered by Disqus