Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Eric Apoe and They at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon The Northern Souls, 3 Inch Max, the Nevvers at 9 p.m. $8

Chop Suey Luomo (Vladislav Delay), Bruno Pronsato, Codebase at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Gaels, Joe Bowbeer Irish Experience, the Corys at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Catch, the Mangles, Electric Kisses at 9 p.m. $6

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Jacqui Naylor at 8 p.m. $15.50-$17.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Dubliner Bowi, Bog Rockets, Sexy American Girlfriend at 3 p.m.

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Quick 66, Load Levelers, Go Like Hell, Gutbomb at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Irish Music at 4 p.m.

Graceland Allister, Never Heard of It, Hidden in Plain View, Over It at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Irish Emigrant Ordinary State, Oliver Mullholland, the Kennedy Bros. at 4 p.m.

Kells Irish Festival at 12 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Sid Law, Mickey Postle and the Fat Swing Collective at 10 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Michael White at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House PK Dwyer at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Sean Osuma (jazz vocals) at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous The Emptys at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Blight, Harvest of Discontent at 7 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox The Paperboys at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Studio Seven Justin Black, Late September Dogs, Reason for Ruin at 9 p.m. $7

Tractor Tavern Down the Middle Ceili Band at 7:30 p.m. $5

Triple Door The Gaels at 7:30 p.m.

Tula's Lisa DaCosta Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour St. Patrick's Day Bash at 10 p.m.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe DJ Tamm at 9 p.m. $7

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Passa Passa with Black Echo International at 9:30 p.m.

Last Supper Club Seattle Fashion Week kickoff at 6 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Flashback ('80s remix) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blue Moon Tavern Open Mic at 8 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Comet Tavern Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Sunset Tavern DJ Cullen, Irish Karaoke at 9 p.m. $5

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Conlin Roser and Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH, Joe Doria at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon In Theory, Riverside, Glimpse at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Fruit Bats, Brent Arnold and the Spheres, the Preons at 8 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Barb Ryman, Steve Key at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Suspension: Seattle School at 7 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3 members/$5

Crocodile Cafe Not in Our Name Clash cover benefit with Blue Sky Mile, Monktail, Mea Culpa, Botox Aftermath, Biography of Ferns, Ms. Led at 8 p.m. $10

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Benoit at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Gravl Tung, Seven Percent, Sophix at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House El Buzzard, Murdock, Riot-a-Go-Go, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

Graceland Lynch Mob (George Lynch of Dokken), Zero Down, the Braindead at 8 p.m. $10

Green Room Vivian Linden and the Latecomers, Truckstop Souvenir at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Martian Memo to God, Firstname Lastname at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Crazy Folkers and Durkin at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Six Foot Savage, Melanie Fernandi at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Obstacle with CD Littlefield, guests at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Rik Wright's Zen Tornado at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Trio, Atma at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Maurice Caldwell Jr. and His Thing at 9:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree DysPHUNK-U-Know at 9:30 p.m. $6

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum DJ B-Mello, DV-One vs. Slimrock at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza Iron Lung, Skarp, Bafabegiya, Arabella, the Assailant at 5:30 p.m.

St. Clouds Alma Villegas at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Sue Orfield Band at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Woke Up Falling, Lazlo, Racetrack, Billionaires Club at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Pete Droge, Elaine Summers at 8 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Triple Door Roy Rogers and the Delta Rhythm Kings at 8 p.m. $28

Tula's Con Ed Art Ensemble with Upper Left Trio at 8 p.m. $8

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) at 9 p.m. Ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Prefunk with Supreme and Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC/NC ladies

Legends Live Jam with the Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Beatles Night with the Nowhere Men at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Aristocrats Unexpected Arrival at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with Vitamin D at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof John Stephan Band at 9:30 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Blue Moon Tavern Flat Violet at 9 p.m.

Cafe Venus Vivian Linden and the Latecomers, Truckstop Souvenir at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon The Bond, Trine, Satan's Ashtray at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Courtney Killed Kurt, Holfiller, Oyria at 9 p.m. $7 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Mayor West and Chuckanut Drive at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Point One, Plaster, Murdock at 9 p.m. $8

Crossroads Shopping Center Brothers Keeper Bluegrass Band at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Benoit at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's DC and the Washingtons, Jack the Hotrod (CD release), Going South at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Roy K. Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Black Vinyl All-Stars at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Floyd's Place The Broken Fours Quartet at 10 p.m. 521 First Ave. N., 206-284-3542. $3

Fun House Bloodhag, the Abodox, Me Infecto at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Familiars, the National Red, the New Death Show, Most at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms D'jangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Post Stardom Depression, M-Set, the Black Furies, the Iotolas at 8 p.m. $7

Ground Zero Golgothan Sunrise, Gods Among Men at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $5 with can of food/$6

Hideaway Head, the Pulses, the Blank Its at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Kimball Conant & The Fugitive Combo, Robert Casey Blues Party at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Heather Banker/Dan Sales Jazz Duo at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Busted Stuff at 8 p.m.

Jake's Ales Kahler at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Durkin at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Nigel Mustafa Quartet at 10 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Sikadelik with the Haters, John Wiese, Noggin, the Broken Penis Orchestra at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $7

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Republickends, the Alphabets at 8 p.m.

Neumo's Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Shoplifting, Book of Black Earth, Entrance at 7 p.m. $15 adv./$16

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Serafym, Strange Occurrence, Our Eyes Connected, Never Again at 7:45 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Hot Java, Cool Jazz at 7:30 p.m. $8/$15

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Jason Mears, Paul Kikuchi and Miyuki Kobayashi, Michael Bisio at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow Everyone Orchestra, Sambusa 10 p.m. $7

Rendezvous Curvador, Mea Culpa, Johnny Mercury and His Fabulous Quintet at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Red Emma's Dance Band at 7 p.m.

Serafina Fred Hoadley at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Fireside Syndicate (CD release), Trolls Cottage, the Cauze at 8 p.m. $7 adv.

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Standard Entropic Advance, Jupiter Crash, Tableland at 9 p.m. 627 S. Main St. $7

Studio Seven Downset, Strapped, Kauwa, Drown Mary at 8:30 p.m. donations suggested

Suite G G Spot and the Get Live Family at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Braden Blake, Gavin Guss at 7 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Jackstraw, Foghorn Stringband, Little Joe at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Brubeck Brothers at 8 p.m. $28

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Fruit Bats, Kind of Like Spitting, Some by Sea at 8 p.m. $8 with club card/$9

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Chinky Eye, Ryan Milano at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center Deceptikon, Zapan, Scape, Triple Nipple DJs at 10 p.m. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJ Sven at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal, Speedy G (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge Mojo with DJ Chrispo, DJ Gort, Easy Action at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa DJ Samuel Kirkland, Beej at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs Supasam at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Bombay Casbah with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke with Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Sunset Tavern Rockaraoke at 9 p.m. $7

Sat

Live Music

Baranof John Stephan Band at 9:30 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Benaroya Hall Koto & Shakuhachi at 8 p.m. $10/$18

Blue Moon Tavern Hyoka, Tijuana Taxi, Big Grizzly at 9:30 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Stingshark, Optimus Rhyme, Drizzle at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Los Soneros del Barrio (salsa) at 8:30 p.m. $20 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne The Splinters at 8:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Girl Trouble, Fallouts, Razzle Dazzle Gang at 9 p.m. $7

Crossroads Shopping Center Baby Gramps at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156th Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Benoit at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Doc Maynard's Dragstrip Riot, Ruskie Shockers at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Cast of the Akwada at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Second Coming, the Dreaming (ex-Stabbing Westward), Red Light Music, Alkai Diggins at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Fiddler's Inn Heather Banker and Jack Cook at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Cody Falls at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Ms. Led, the Hot Rollers, the Neins at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Muddy and the Wagerians at 9 p.m.

Graceland Nobody Wins, Poorsport, Magnetic North, EWI at 5 p.m. $5. The Turn-Ons, Stars of Track and Field, Robert Roth at 9 p.m. $8

Ground Zero The Dramatics, Monstrawtikuss Frankienikuss, Synicl, Rutherford Uglys at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., 425-452-6118. $6

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Tim Seely at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway P:ANO, Black Japan, Not Breathing, Le Flange Du Mal at 9 p.m. $6

Irish Emigrant Blue Daddy at 10 p.m.

Jake's Ales The Nightsticks at 9 p.m. 2318 S.W. 336th St., 253-927-1288.

Kells Durkin at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Melvin Peterson Jazz Trio at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Tim Turner Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Soiree with TSHACK, Rama at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Latigo Lace at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Los Peligrosos, the Dollar Store Cowboys, Radio Caroline at 10 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Cuchata and SNUR at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $7

Lucky Eagle Casino Starship, Survivor at 8 p.m. 12888 188th Ave. S.W., Rochester, 360-273-6573. $20-$50

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub 99 Men, the Fifth Utility at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Moore Theatre Michael Buble at 8 p.m. $35

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Bond with Leanne Wilken at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Tashkent at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Home Alive benefit with United State of Electronica, King Cobra, Mercir at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub The Crown Hillbillies at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Paragon Sonny Byers Motown Revue at 9 p.m.

Phinney Neighborhood Center Christine Kane at 7:30 p.m. 6532 Phinney Ave. N. $12

Pink Door Burley Qs at 10 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Greg Campbell at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

Rainbow Two Way Street, Changes Daily at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Grayface, Tomo Nakayama at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Redlightmusic, Peter Klett at 9:30 p.m. $8

Roosevelt High School Temple de Hirsch Sinai at 6:30 p.m. 1520 E. Union St., 206-522-7403. $15-$35

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Soulstice at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Special Ops at 7 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Gruvbox at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

St. Clouds Jose Gonzalez Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven The Braindead, Agony of Deceit, Drown Mary, Sporicyde at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Layman's Terms, Common Heroes at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Load Levellers, Idol Threats, Foul Mouth Scoundrels at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. Sweet with John Lemmon at 10 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Tractor Tavern Todd Snider at 6:30 p.m. $13 adv./$15. Hot Buttered Rum String Band, Barbed Wire Cutters at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Brubeck Brothers at 8 p.m. $28

Tula's Hadley Caliman Quartet (CD release) $10

Vera Project Source of Labor, Encore, Beyond Reality, Vitamin D, Boom Bap Project, DV-One, DJ Kitman at 8 p.m. $9 with club card/$10

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Seiji (Bugz in the Attic UK) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Catwalk Girl4Girl: Bras and Britches with DJ Stacey at 9 p.m. $10

Chop Suey Queer! dance party with DJ Porq, Colby B at 9 p.m. $2-$3 suggested donation

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Vixens of Vinyl, DJ Tamm (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Gene Lee, Smiles at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Tracy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! with DJ Scene, Soul-One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

Blue Moon Tavern Sunday Night Jazz at 9 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Jamtime at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Muzzle, Sun-Ups at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CoCA Prospettiva Plural XII with 88 Keys X 3, guests at 4 p.m. 410 Dexter Ave., 206-728-1980.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley David Benoit at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $22.50-$24.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Fiddler's Inn Eshelman and John Weiss at 9 p.m. $2

Graceland Love Vigilantes, Coulter, A Stand at Vienna, Another Last Chance at 7 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Sarah Severson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Pink Door The Two Fifths at 8 p.m.

Rendezvous The Horribles, Proof of Life, Joseph Average, Ted at 10:30 p.m. $5

S.S. Marie Antoinette Jimes, the New Death Show, Biography of Ferns at 7 p.m. 1235 Westlake Ave. $1.99

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Space Needle Susan Pascal (in entry level pavilion) at 4 p.m.

Studio Seven Punch Drunk, the Scoundrels, George, Half Tracked, guests at 6 p.m. $10

Sunset Tavern Knuckle Under, Pain Cocktail, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. Susan Robkin, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, Clay Bartlett at 9 p.m. $5

ToST The Grip at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Lucy Kaplansky at 7 p.m. $14 adv./$16

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul with DOMU at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Shake! with DJ Sureshot, DJ N8 at 9 p.m. $3

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, DJ Crime, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ Big Mike at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Jacob London at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Twilight Exit Karaoke at 10 p.m. 2020 E. Madison St., 206-324-7462.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Dogbone, Umberhulk at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Aceyalone, Visionaries, Mr. Hill at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Church, Sea Ray at 7 p.m. $18 adv./$20

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Joan of Arc, Love of Everything, Make Believe at 8 p.m. $8

Hopvine Barbara Buckland, Tim Bertsch, Jorge Zorro at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow Single White Male at 9 p.m. $2

Rendezvous Cesium, Ground Level at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Discharge Information System, Secret Cock, Nation of Two at 7 p.m.

Showbox Switchfoot, the Jealous Sound, Copeland at 7 p.m. $15

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Moris Tepper (Tom Waits/Beefheart collaborator), the Bad Things at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern eastmountainsouth, Brian Webb at 8:30 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly with Slide Rule, Yitearp at 9 p.m. $2

Fun House DJ Royal Brohamms (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae with Fantasy Sound at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Collective Magic Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Benaroya Hall Seattle Violin Virtuosi at 7:30 p.m. $15/$25

Cafe Campagne Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Central Saloon Split-Licks, Mind Candy, the Cauze, Natalie Wouldn't at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Paul Kelly, Charlotte Martin at 8:30 p.m. $14 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Franz Ferdinand at 8:30 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Claudia Acuna at 8 p.m. $16.50-$18.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Franz Ferdinand at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Easy Street Records West Seattle Paul Kelly at 6 p.m. 4559 California Ave. S.W., 206-938-3279.

Fado Brandon Ghorley and Friends at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Nineteen 5, Underdose at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Norma Jean, Underoath, Beloved, Dead Poetic, Haste the Day at 6:30 p.m. $12 adv.

Green Room Moris Tepper, Jeffrey Alan at 9 p.m. $6

Hideaway The National Red, Wet Confetti, Anybody Human at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Peter Christianson, Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Thirsty with Kevin Sawka at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Moore Theatre Big Head Todd and the Monsters at 8 p.m. $24

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

Re-bar Clinic with Load Levelers, Slitliquor, Donner Party of Four, DJ Boo Berry at 9 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Checkpoint Charlie at 9 p.m. $3

Sunset Tavern Weapons of Mass Creation, High Page Delay, Sons of Guns at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street with Cubata at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Colin Hay (Men at Work), Leroy Martez Bell at 8 p.m. $15

Triple Door Rory Block at 7:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Zacharia, Nitsuj, Demo at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence with Psytrance at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open mike at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Ozzie's Karaoke at 9 p.m. 105 W. Mercer St., 206-284-4618.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

info@seattleweekly.com

 
comments powered by Disqus