Seven Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Full Frontal, Westward Expansion, Henkensiefken at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Infomatik, Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Tennis Pro, DJ Fucking in the Streets at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Summer Mayne, Shelley Dael Walker at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Lisa Loeb, Dweezil Zappa at 8:30 p.m. $15 adv.

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 8 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground 1300 South, the Bend, the Orphan Project at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Blue Sky Mile, My Hotel Year, Lonely Kings, Still Life Projector at 7 p.m. $8

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Gonken, Monstrawtikuss Frankensteinikuss, Firestorm Viper, Nogunri (CD release) at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Second Ave. Pizza Last One Out at 6 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox Old 97s, Minibar at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Studio Seven Happy Kreator at 7:30 p.m. $6

Suite G The Dirty Duo at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Satisfiers, the Suspicion at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Altered States of Funk, Backasswards at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Fruit at 7:30 p.m. $20

Tula's Victor Noriega (CD release) at 8 p.m. $10

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

Corner Bar Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DesAmis Safari (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground Electropop with DJ Chance at 8 p.m. $5JC

J&M Cafe Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats, punk rock) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Passa Passa with Black Echo International at 9:30 p.m.

Last Supper Club Seattle Fashion Week kickoff at 6 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Flashback ('80s remix) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery Positive Charge (progressive house): Gabe Spiel, Mike Musselwhite, Dan Deck, Graham Jennings, CYLC at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Vera Project Veracity Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Seattle Musette Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH, Joe Doria at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Stephen Ashbrook, Symon Asher, Tijuana Taxi at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Smoke and Smoke, Crictor, the Abodox at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Eric Apoe and They at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Grafitti61, Kuma, Mercir, Transpacific at 7 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3 members/$5

Crocodile Cafe Bonfire Madigan, Aaron Sprinkle, Sound Team at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Enkrya, Malachi, Defect at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Autonomadic, the Femurs, Stay Tuned, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

Graceland Poorsport, Turbo Jones, Table Dancing with Betty, EWI, Rishloo at 7 p.m. $5

Green Room Alisa Wolfe, Meagin Donavan, Alicia Dara at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Crazy Folkers at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House OneTons at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Viv Corringham at 8 p.m. $8

Rainbow Paul Benoit, Shelly Doty Xtet, Ashleigh Flynn at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Science Victim, Umber Sleeping, Aviso at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Steve Korn Group at 5:30 p.m.100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza Signal Lost at 6 p.m.

Showbox Greenroom Alisa Wolfe, Meagin Donavan, Alicia Dara at 9 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Casey MacGill and Friends at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Terror, Blue Monday, the Promise, Born from Pain, Shattered Realm at 8:30 p.m. $10

Suite G Vicci Martinez, Sound of One at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The Buttless Chaps, the Gay, the Reluctants at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Kelly Joe Phelps, Danny Barnes at 8 p.m. $20

Triple Door Celtic Fiddle Festival at 7:30 p.m. $25

Tula's Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (top 40) at 8 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) at 9 p.m. Ladies NC

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Lucky Lounge Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC/NC ladies

Legends Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya with Vitamin D at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof Lounge John Stephan Band at 9 p.m. 8549 Greenwood N., 206-782-9260

Cafe Venus Ala Zingara, Tyler Allen at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Blurred Fixation, Quickie, Trepan at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Mason Jennings, the Beautiful Girls at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COCA The Blank-Its, the Mercury Four at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ian McFeron and the Band at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Dudley Manlove Quartet, the Chris and Tad Show at 9 p.m. $8 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Maiden Seattle, Vital Signs at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Dope Smoothie at 9:30 p.m.

EMP Sky Church X, Visqueen, the Black Panties at 9 p.m. $18 members/$20

Fado Them Blokes at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Just Dirt at 8 p.m. $12JC

Floyd's Place Shiftless Layabout at 10 p.m. 521 First Ave. N., 206-284-3542. $5

Fun House The Shackles, the Bug Nasties, the Ruskie Shockers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Kane Hodder, Schoolyard Heroes, Upstate, Fates End at 8 p.m. $5. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms Ordinary State at 9 p.m.

Graceland The Casualties, A Global Threat, the Briggs, Rabid Dogs at 4 p.m. $10 adv. St. Bushmill's Choir, Akimbo, Meisce at 9 p.m. $7

Hideaway Alta May benefit with XXX Audio, Cober at 9 p.m.

Highliner Kimball Conant & The Fugitive Combo at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Kells Crazy Folkers, Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Britney Spears, Kelis, Skye Sweetnam at 7:30 p.m. $40.50-$76

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Cory Wilds at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Snitches Get Stitches at 9:30 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Skerik, the Joe Doria Trio at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $7

Mr. Spot's Chai House Lijie Yang, Mike Mangione at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Hathead at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Tennis Pro, the Business Machine at 9 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Bret Battey, William "Pete" Moss, Jeth Rollins Odom at 8 p.m. $7

Rainbow Young and Moore (CD release), V, Maurice and His Thing, Labyrinth and the Desert, An Exaltation of Larks at 10 p.m. $7

Rendezvous The Kitchen Syncopators at 8 p.m. $5. Honky KO, One Time Through at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Piracy, ESP at 7 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Seven Cedars Casino Blue Oyster Cult at 9 p.m. $30/$35

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Super Diamond, Black Celebration at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Comeback Kid, Scars of Tomorrow, With Honor, Killing the Dream, the Answer at 8:30 p.m. $10

Suite G Danny Godinez Band, Dexter Grove at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern The More, Sushirobo, Feed at 9 p.m. $6

Town Hall Netherlands Bach Society at 8 p.m. $10-$29

Trabant Chai Lounge Brittain Ashford at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Clumsy Lovers at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Type A at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project B-Boys Gone Wild with DJ Soul One, Iguales, Remind of Style Elements Crew at 7 p.m. $5-$9

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJs Chadwick at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays with Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Corner Bar Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal, Speedy G (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort (rock, soul) at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa George Acosta, Kemal, Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Studio B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST West is East with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Black Lab Gallery and Parlour Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

Live Music

Baranof Lounge John Stephan Band at 9 p.m. 8549 Greenwood N., 206-782-9260

Benaroya Hall Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $21-$30. Verdi's Requiem at 8 p.m. $19-$25

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus The Bigwheel Club, Emblematic, Carlo at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Dragstrip Riot, Candy Whiplash, the Rotten Eggs, Glitzkrieg at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$15

Central Saloon Healer, Defame, the Oswald Effect at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Gatsby's American Dream, Surrounded by Lions, Grayskul, Blue Scholars, Marc Sense at 5:30 p.m. $8. Jay-J, Latrice Barnett, Wesley Holmes and Ken Wallace at 10 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Maggie Ritnour with the Gaels at 8:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Supersnazz, Once for Kicks, Sgt. Major at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

Doc Maynard's Five Foot Thick, Drown Mary, Northwest Royale, Utterance at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner The Felinas, Little Ray and the Uppercuts at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground The Retros at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn From Here to There at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Soul Pistols at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Millhous, Lopez, Flamethrower, Really Rottens at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms D'jangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Strike Anywhere, Silverstein, F-Minus, Fifth Hour Hero at 4:30 p.m. $8 adv.

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Chris McFarland, Robb Benson, Johnny Sangster at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Betty X, Go Like Hell, the Octabites at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Good Sounds at 10 p.m.

Kells Crazy Folkers, Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Cooke and Green at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Ben Wah and Late Nite Trash at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry and the Philbillys at 9 p.m. $3

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Idol Threats, Five Good Reasons, Marginal Way at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Charlie Post, Keith Apgar at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Suffering Fuckheads at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Corn Mash at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon CT Thompson Music at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Bobby McFerrin, Savion Glover at 8 p.m. $37-$77

Phinney Neighborhood Center Claudia Schmidt at 7:30 p.m. 6532 Phinney Ave. N. $14

Polestar Music Gallery Rich Halley Trio at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow Clinton Fearon at 10 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Lethal Rejection, Knuckle Under, the Cavity Creeps at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Maiden Seattle at 9:30 p.m. $8

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza High Priests of Panic, Book of Black Earth, Lulo at 7 p.m.

Serafina Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox DJ Dan, Christopher Lawarence at 10 p.m. $15 adv./$20

St. Clouds Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Stay Tuned at 2 p.m. Out from Underneath at 9:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Trolls Cottage at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Po Girl, Chris and Kate, North 19 at 8:30 p.m. $12

ToST Dahlia, the Beehive at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Puget Sound Symphony Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $3-$7.50

Tractor Tavern Clumsy Lovers at 9 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Triple Door Curtis Salgado (CD release) at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Dave Peck, Jeff Johnson, Reade Whitwell with Denney Goodhew at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project The Thermals, the Fitness, 31 Knots at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

About the Music After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC. The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5

Last Supper Club Vivid with Vixens of Vinyl, DJ Tamm (downstairs) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Sorrie (two-step, lounge) with DJ Rama at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Nate Jones, Dab, Eva at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P Coffee Co. P.K. Dwyer at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Draghead, Fry, River Red at 9 p.m. $5

Century Ballroom Gospel brunch with Total Experience Gospel Choir at 1 p.m. (brunch served at 11 a.m.). $5 music only/$15

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Graceland L.A. Guns, Chinatown at 8 p.m. $10

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

Illsley Ball Nordstrom Recital Hall Music of a New Asia: Chen Yi and Friends $22/$12

Kells Crazy Folkers, Corner Bhoys at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Nikko & Cyrille (guitar and vocal) 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Moore Theatre Henry Rollins (spoken word) at 8 p.m. $22.50

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Space Needle Brian Nova Trio (in entry level pavilion) at 4 p.m.

St. Stephens's Episcopal Church Concert IV 2:30 p.m. $15/$10m 4805 NE 45th St.

Sunset Tavern The Butchers, the Morning 40 Federation, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 pm. $5

ToST The Panda Conspiracy, Citronella at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Handel and Purcell at 2 p.m. $12-$22

Triple Door Ezra Weiss Sextet at 7:30 p.m. $15. Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Moon Tavern Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Shake! with DJ Sureshot at 9 p.m. $3

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X, DJ Crime, Mota at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Sunday Night Live with DJ Buttnaked (hip-hop) at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Mark Musgrave at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Just Karma, Omegagrom at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Blessed Light, the Deaths, Downpilot, Mines at 8 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne PK and Vince at 8:30 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Fun House Echo Avenue, Max Von Mandrill at 9:30 p.m. $5

Green Room Odessa, Via, Lunch Buddy Program at 9 p.m. $5

Hopvine Casey Garland, Leanne Wilkins, Eva Tree at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Crazy Folkers at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House It's All About You at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Blackie Jo and the Natives at 9 p.m. $2

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

Showbox Greenroom Via at 9 p.m. $5

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Michael White Group at 8:30 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $5/$7

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Handel and Purcell at 2 p.m. $12-$22

Triple Door Monday Night Jazz (in Musicquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Kelley Johnson Vocal Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I Heart Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, William Gilchrist at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Century Ballroom DJ Henry Knowles at 9:30 p.m. $8

Contour Genesis (R&B) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'phella (top 40, R&B) at 10 p.m. Ladies free before 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly with Kris Moon, Syzygy, Zapan at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae with Fantasy Sound at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Collective Magic Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Javier Anderson at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus Colin Spring at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Mass Knockout, Agent 86 at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Building Press (CD release), Old Time Relijun, Water Kill the Sun at 8 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe The Love Hotel, Jason Lackey at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Jacqui Naylor at 8 p.m. $15.50-$17.50

Fado The Clumsy Lovers at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$15

Fenix Underground Sambusa, DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland Total Chaos, Funeral Dress, Resilience at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

Green Room Sterno at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Crazy Folkers, Durkin at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Pantages Theatre Arlo Guthrie at 7:30 p.m. $18.75-$37

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier O.A.R., Donald Frankenreiter at 9 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S. $23

Rainbow Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

Re-bar Clinic with John Ford, Roscoe Family Switchblade at 9 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Johnny Chimpo All-Stars at 9 p.m. $3

Showbox Vera Project Benefit with Sir Mix-A-Lot, United State of America, KissKissKiss at 7 p.m. $5 adv.

Studio Seven Daughters, Some Girls, Chinese Star at 9 p.m.

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Steve Turner and His Bad Ideas, Kim Virant, Brian Cohen at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Late Night Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Rhythm Street, Johnny Conga, Tumba Caliente at 10 p.m. $5

Triple Door Henry Cooper Band with Jerry Miller at 8:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Tamera, Kid Hops, Aundroid at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open mike at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Rendezvous Open Mic at 11 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

 
comments powered by Disqus