Eight Nights

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to:

abonazelli@seattleweekly.com.Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls. Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Central Saloon Custom, Halorot, From the Fall at 9 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Shawn Smith, Norman, Kris Moon (live PA) at 9 p.m. $7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Tractor Sex Fatality, the Everyothers at 9 p.m. $6

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Mike Stern at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Los Burbanks, the Goondocks, Life 101 at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Full, Daytime Hero, Peluka, Transpacific at 8 p.m. $6

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Graig Markel, Versus on Venus at 10 p.m.

lMoore Theatre Liz Phair, Rachel Yamagata at 8 p.m. $21/$23

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Max Fischer, B-18 at 10:30 p.m. $15

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Serafina Enrique at 8 p.m.

St. Clouds Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Living Space at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Ian Moore, An American Starlet, Pablo at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Greta Matassa at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Randy Halberstadt Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $7

lVera Project Against Me, Grabass Charlestons, Lucero, Roy at 7 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

Corner Bar Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats) at 7 p.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DesAmis Safari with Demo, Quentin J, Tremor at 9 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. $3

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

J&M Cafe Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Passa Passa with Black Echo International at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Flashback ('80s remix) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Republic L.A. Kendall, Julie Herrera at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vito's King of Clubs (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Progressive Trance at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Monktail Creative Music Concern at 10 p.m.

Cafe Campagne The Djangomatics at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Jezebel Diary, All-American Playboys, Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet at 9 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Matthew Dear, Lusine, Jeff Samuel, Jacob London at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Stranger by the Minute at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Dalmations, Micro Cassette Revolution at 7 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3

lCrocodile Cafe John Vanderslice, Preston School of Industry, Menomena at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Submission, Surgical Chaos, Non Zero Sum at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Easy Street Records Queen Anne John Vanderslice at 5:30 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House The Nemesis Theory, Tart, IQ20, Slim Happy Jack, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

Graceland Marcus Eaton and the Lobby, Fireside Syndicate, Chris Arnold at 8 p.m. $9

Hideaway Dorkweed, Brundlefly, Small Change at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Justin Black, Rafe Pearlman at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Obstacle with CD Littlefield, guests at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Sasha Herschberg Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Paragon Felicia Loud and the Soul at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Jerel, Full at 10 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Le Petit Rouge at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza Silk Candied Apples at 7 p.m.

lShowbox Presidents of the United States of America, Schoolyard Heroes, Smoosh at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

St. Clouds Alice Stuart at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G One Tons at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern The Riffbrokers, Chuck Yeager, the Dirty Bomb at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Darick Campbell, Dan Tyack and the Unsanctified Gospel Revival Revue at 8 p.m. $8

Triple Door Mango Son at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Andrienne Wilson All-Stars at 8 p.m. $8

Verite Coffee Laura Veirs, Zoe Lewis at 7 p.m. 1101 34th Ave., 206-709-4497. $10

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room AMS, MugFrosty, FSCS at 9 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Capitol Club DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Lucky Lounge Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-7370 

Legends Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Scratching Post Open Mike at 7:30 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

lBaltic Room Jumbalaya with Vitamin D at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus The Western States, Hidari Mae at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon DC and the Washingtons, Man Alive, Zero Down at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Nuff Sed (CD release), Mystic Rising, DJ Gold Drop at 9 p.m. $5 before 10 p.m./$7

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Zazou at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Bob Log III, the Demons, the Gloryholes at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's Floater, Alkai Diggins at 9:30 p.m. $12 adv./$15

Dubliner Dope Smoothie at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Monotone Pictures at 10 p.m. $4

lFenix Underground Skid Row, Point One, Late September Dogs at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Floyd's Place Shiftless Layabout at 10 p.m. 521 First Ave. N., 206-284-3542. $5

Fun House Blank Its, Royal Pains, the Gropers at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe Lethal Rejection, Manfall, Contra, Mind Candy at 7:30 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $5

Galway Arms Djangomatics at 9 p.m.

Graceland Elefant, the Pleased, Autumn Poetry at 8 p.m. $8

lHideaway The Cripples, the Charming Snakes, Kiss the Camera at 9 p.m. $6

Hopvine Artie Palm at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Southern Justice at 8 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Cory Wilds at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge MC Gustavo, Salsa All-Stars at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Marrow, Brent Arnold and the Spheres, Ivory Smith and Adam McCollum at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Moore Theatre Joan Baez at 8 p.m. $35/$42

Mr. Spot's Chai House Lijie Yang, Mike Mangione at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Tennis Pro, the Business Machine at 9 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Polestar Music Gallery Bruce Freedman Quartet at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow The Abodox, Science Victim, Gigantum, Sugar Skulls at 10 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Strange Jerome, North 19 at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Nikko and Cyrille at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Ambitious Career Women at 9 p.m.

Serafina Pasquale and Alex Guilbert at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

lShowbox Presidents of the United States of America, Mountain Con, Dek at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

St. Clouds She Said Yes at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven El Revengo, Soblivious, Malachi, Headache Jackson at 8:30 p.m.

Suite G Little Big Man (CD release) at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Aaron Sprinkle, Michael Clark at 7 p.m. $5. Blue Spark, Los Cheeky, Curious George at 9 p.m. $6

Trabant Chai Lounge Brittain Ashford at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Tractor Tavern Sweet Lou, Kim Virant (CD release), Glorious at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door m-pact at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Tim Armacost/Chris Fagan Quintet at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project B-Boys Gone Wild with DJ Soul One, Iguales, Remind of Style Elements Crew at 7 p.m. $5-$9

DJs

Alibi Room Lowbrow with Gavin and Doug at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJs Chadwick at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJ Flave at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Corner Bar Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort (rock, soul) at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Kemal, Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Studio B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Sao Paolo Barrio with Darek Mazzone, Gringo Starr, Tom Armstrong at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Black Lab Gallery and Parlour Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

Live Music

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Spain Spivak, Big Grizzly at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Negative 7, Josh Williamson Band, Sweet James at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Clay Pipe at 8:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Rebirth Brass Band at 9 p.m. $14 adv./$16

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Doc Maynard's The Afrodisiacs at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner The Felinas, Little Ray and the Uppercuts at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn From Here to There at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Changes Daily at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Undisputed, the Earaches, the Bad Dates, the Dead Vampires at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Muddy and the Wagerians at 9 p.m.

Graceland The Subhumans UK, the Frisk, From Ashes Rise at 7 p.m. $10

Hattie's Hat Hoot with Chris McFarland, Robb Benson, Johnny Sangster at 8 p.m. 5231 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-784-0175.

Hideaway Full, the Docks, Trick Deck, Alicia Dara at 9 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant The Full Monty at 10 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Cooke and Green at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Ben Wah and Late Nite Trash at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen $5 Fine at 9 p.m. $3

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Sambodromo at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Idol Threats, Five Good Reasons, Marginal Way at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

Mr. Spot's Chai House Charlie Post, Keith Apgar at 8 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Jesse McKenna at 8:30 p.m.

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Corn Mash at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Paragon Lady A and the Baby Blues Funk Band at 9 p.m.

Phinney Neighborhood Center Claudia Schmidt at 7:30 p.m. 6532 Phinney Ave. N. $14

Polestar Music Gallery Rich Halley Trio at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow The Combustion Collective, the Jon Markel 3 Plus 1 at 10 p.m. $5

Rocksport Drown Mary, Agony of Deceit, Expiration Date at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SeaMonster Lounge Tashkent at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Lower 48, Me Infecto, Gods Among Men, Thuglife Baldwin at 7 p.m. $3-$5

Serafina Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox 3 Degrees West, Bradbury Press, Ellen Says No at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

St. Clouds Susanna Rojas and the Outskirts at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Surrounded by Lions, Go Ahead, Play the Hero, Roundabout at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G A Bird of Passage at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Zeke, the Jet City Fix, the Black Panties at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Jude Bowerman, Sid Law at 10 p.m. $6

Town Hall Dance to the Music at 7:15 p.m. $13-$18

lTractor Tavern Mary Lou Lord, Gingersol at 6:30 p.m. $10. Wayne "The Train" Hancock at 9:30 p.m. $12

Triple Door m-pact at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Tim Armacost/Chris Fagan Quintet at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project The Thermals, the Fitness, 31 Knots at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

About the Music After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

Alibi Room Shameless at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Life with Scottie Soul, Jeromy Nail, Scott Anthony at 9 p.m. $7 before 10:30 p.m./$10

Ballroom Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Chop Suey DJ Miss A and New Fly Girl Dancers at 9 p.m. $10

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid with Jon Lemmon, DJ Sya, Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Expansions with DJ Riz at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Revival (deep house) with DJ Erin O'Conner, Donavan at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Gena Lee, Smiles at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P Coffee Co. P.K. Dwyer at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Droids, Enlightenment, Nothing Sounds Good at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Artie Palm at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Aveo (CD release), Ester Drang, the Preons at 8 p.m. $8. I Heart Rummage at 11 p.m.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Peter White at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

lFun House Holy Ghost Revival, the Clorox Girls, the Business Machines, New Luck Toy at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland The Subhumans UK, the Unseen, the Virus at 7 p.m. $10

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Cezanne at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Don Glenn and Friends, Daddy Treetops, the James Howlett Band, guests at 3 p.m.

Rendezvous Brandi Carlile at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Showbox The Melvins, Mudhoney at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

Space Needle Brian Nova Trio (in entry level pavilion) at 4 p.m.

Studio Seven The Red Light Sting, Hint Hint, Club 1090 at 7:30 p.m. $7

Sunset Tavern Supersnazz, the Von Curses, Rockin Rod and the Strychnines, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. Supersnazzy Bon Voyage Party with DJs MF Cake, JS2 at 9 p.m.

ToST Forgotten Sol at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Handel and Purcell at 2 p.m. $12-$22

Tractor Tavern Storyhill at 7 p.m. $8

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musiquarium) at 8 p.m.

Tula's Reggie Goings/Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blue Moon Tavern Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Shake! with DJ John Doe, Sureshot at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. DJ Diamond Fingers at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Glynne Braithwaite at 9 p.m. $7

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wiley at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

lBenaroya Hall Elvis Costello at 8 p.m. $29.50-$59.50

Central Saloon Fallen Angels, Cesium, Wide Eye Panic at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Lashes, the High Strung, the Catch, the Carlsonics, DJ Margie of French 75 at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne PK and Vince at 8:30 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

Graceland Monday Funday with Party Time, Big Business, Black Horse, DJ Porq at 8 p.m. $5

Hopvine Charmin Wray, Riff Brokers, Greg Collinsworth at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Nathan Arnesen at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House It's All About You at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Rainbow The Consequences at 9 p.m. $2

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

Second Ave. Pizza Good Looks of Playboy at 7 p.m.

Showbox Bob Weir and Ratdog at 8 p.m. $32.50 adv.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

lStudio Seven Dirty Tricks, USS Horsewhip at 8:30 p.m. $5

lToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Handel and Purcell at 2 p.m. $12-$22

Tractor Tavern The Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band at 8 p.m. $16

lTriple Door Bob Guiney at 7:30 p.m. $15. Matt Jorgensen (in Musiquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

Alibi Room Apertif with Pauly D at 9 p.m.

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I (Heart) Shiva at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Century Ballroom DJ Henry Knowles at 9:30 p.m. $8

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly with Absolute Madman, Kinoko, Greg Filastine, Yitearp at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae with Fantasy Sound at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Service Industry Nite at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Trabant Chai Lounge Open Mike at 8 p.m. 1309 N.E. 45th St., 206-675-0668.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Brian Kent Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Arkade, John Massori at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Kaprii, Bad Apple, Last One Out at 9 p.m. $5

lChop Suey The Sleepy Jackson, Robbers on High Street, On the Speakers at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Autumn Defense, Christy McWilson and the Crosstown Walkers, Clearlake at 9 p.m. $10 adv./$12

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dr. John and the Lower 9-11 at 8 p.m. $23.50-$27.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne The Sleepy Jackson at 6:30 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Brandon Ghorley and Friends at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Funeral Age, Reville, Infernal Legion, Black Goat at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

lFun House The Ponys, the Intelligence, Schlaze Cubed at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGraceland Ima Robot, Head Atomica, Maxine at 7 p.m. $10

Green Room Sterno at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Muzzle, Argo, Hypatia Lake, Some by Sea at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher and Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Thirsty, PK and Sawka at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave.

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Premier O.A.R., Donald Frankenreiter at 9 p.m. 1700 First Ave. S. $23

Rainbow Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

Re-bar Clinic with Moral Crux, Mea Culpa, the Earaches at 9 p.m. $4

SeaMonster Lounge Melodic Intensity Steel Drum at 9 p.m. $3

Suite G Danny Godinez at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Mala Vista at 9 p.m. $5. Rusty's Late-Night Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

ToST Supersones at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Moya Brennan at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

Triple Door Hadley Caliman at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Skull Full of Soul with DJ Chilly at 9 p.m.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Demo, Friction at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open mike at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

 
comments powered by Disqus