Eight Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Non Zero Sum, Headwound, Horsehedd at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Leukemia Lymphoma Society of America benefit with Black Heart Procession, Mike Johnson, Tiffany Anders at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Ian McFeron at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Dead Meadow, Gris Gris, Big Business at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pinetop Perkins at 8 p.m. $18-$20

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Yogi and Half Zaftig, Wonderkind, Monotone Pictures at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Graceland Reason for Ruin, Kandi Coded, Duwamish Head at 8 p.m. $5

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

lMoore Theatre Howie Day at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Rendezvous Charming Snakes, Dong II Dong, New Luck Toy at 10:30 p.m. $15

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Motel 5 at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Black Belt at 8 p.m.

lShowbox Super Furry Animals, Papa M at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

Suite G The Ryan Burns Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Fey Rey (CD release), The Stares, the Malinks at 9 p.m. $5

ToST The Digital Lounge with B-Shorty, Trick Deck at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue, Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Persuasions at 7:30 p.m. $35

Tula's Greta Matassa Vocal Workshop at 8 p.m. $8

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

Corner Bar Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

Goldies PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M Cafe Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Passa Passa with Black Echo International at 9:30 p.m.

Last Supper Club Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, Kazan, Anschul at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Downtempo with Wendall at 10 p.m.

Mantra Lounge BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Re-bar D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown House DJs at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blu Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Murdock, Astrayas, Anabret at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Deerhoof, Xiu Xiu, Eyes of Autumn at 8 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Robert Blake and Mike Grigoni at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Switch, NMVGPTS, Biography of Ferns at 8:30 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $3 members/$5

Crocodile Cafe Alta May, Lila, Blue Sky Mile at 9 p.m. $7

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Toots Thielemans at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

Doc Maynard's Undead Eulogy, Bacchus, Shadowclad at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Rooney at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fiddler's Inn Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House The Holy Name Dropouts, the Bringers, Curve Adore, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Owl 'n Thistle Band at 8 p.m.

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

Graceland The Pharmacy, the Satisfiers, Sameer at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway Old Man Smithers, 3rd Rail Delivery, Wife Beaters at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Key Arena Newsboys, Rebecca St. James at 7 p.m. $15-$45

Liquid Lounge Electric Ottomans, the Bend at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Oxygen Lounge at 9 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Neumo's Grand Opening with the Posies, Alien Crime Syndicate, Sushirobo at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Tashkent at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon Kevan Edwards and First Light at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Mugicians at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Wall of Sound party with 78 RPM DJs at 10 p.m. $3

Scarlet Tree Free Style at 9:30 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Seattle Art Museum Marcell Marias at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Second Ave. Pizza The Shut-Ins, Dong II Dong at 8 p.m. $3

lShowbox Leukemia Lymphoma Society of America benefit with Modest Mouse, Caustic Resin, Tommy Dirtweed at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Cristina Orbe and Forgotten Sol, Sarah Severson, Grace and Savage, Drayton Michaels at 8:30 p.m. $5

Suite G Busted Stuff, Vicci Martinez at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Once for Kicks, Verona, Six Select, Sgt Major at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern The Black Cat Orchestra (CD release), Smoosh at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Patty Larkin at 7:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Valerie Joyce/Milo Petersen Group at 8 p.m. $7

Vito's Live jazz at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Deep Cuts with DJ Scorpio at 10 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Blu Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

Capitol Club Deepayan Acharjya, DJ Advent, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Lucky Lounge Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-7370

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC

Legends Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof Dr. Richard, Kimball and the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus At the Spine, the Glasses, Sugar Free at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Flux, SpacedJazz at 9 p.m. $10

Central Saloon Fury 161, Weight of the World, Utterance, Dissonance at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom Live Swing with Jo Miller at 8:30 p.m. $5-$12

Chop Suey Leukemia Lymphoma Society of America benefit with Quasi, Duster, Violent Green at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Janie Cribbs at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Quasinada, Circus Contraption at 9 p.m. $10

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Toots Thielemans at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

Doc Maynard's Camerosmith, the Jet City Fix, Jackmove at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner High Page Delay, Feed at 9:30 p.m.

Easy Street Records Queen Anne 50 Foot Wave at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Weatherheads at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

lFun House The Planet The, Popular Shapes, Point Line Plane, Science Victim at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Dramatics, International Businessmen, Real Life Trauma at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $3

Galway Arms Divin' Ducks at 8 p.m.

lGraceland Suicide Girls Live Burlesque, Bloom, the Jezabel Diary at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Ground Zero Kane Hodder, Danger Radio, Fly by Night at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

Hideaway The Washdown, the Neins, The Invisible Eyes at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Alice Stuart Band at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Pearl Django at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge The Speedles at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon James Scott Peters at 10 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Highrize, Stingshark at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Hejira at 8 p.m.

lNeumo's Pretty Girls Make Graves, DJs on Strike, Year Future at 7 p.m. $10 adv. IQU, DJ Suspence at 11:30 p.m. $4/NC with Pretty Girls stub

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Hathead at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Schoolyard Heroes, MHW, MTF, Danger: Radio at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Passage at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Atomic Chamber Ensemble at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

Rainbow Benevento, Russo Duo, Soup of the Day at 10 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Danielli, the Band That Murdered Silence at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree PKE Meter at 9:30 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Sean Stirling at 6 p.m. Jazz Hot Trio at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Seasons of Death, Ambitious Career Woman at 8 p.m. $3

Serafina Woody Woodhouse at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

St. Clouds Carrie Clark at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Professional Murder Music, Crooked, Braindead, A.O.D., Betty X at 8 p.m. $8

Suite G Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m. $5

lSunset Tavern Braden Blake, Gavin Guss at 7 p.m. New Mexicans, +/- (Versus), Smoke and Smoke (Godheadsilo, Murder City Devils) at 9 p.m. $7

Town Hall Lake Union Civic Orchestra at 7:30 p.m. $8-$14

Tractor Tavern 50 Foot Wave, Audio Learning Center at 9:30 p.m. $10

Triple Door Joey DeFrancesco at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Beth Winter Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Waldo's of Kirkland Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

Alibi Room DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Collins Pub DJs Chadwick at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Corner Bar Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal, Speedy G at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort (rock, soul) at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Kemal, Hyperfunk at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Studio B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

Tia Lou's Ocean Eight with DJ Brett Michaels (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Globalista with Darek Mazzone, Advent, James Whetzel at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Suckafree Fridays (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Black Lab Gallery and Parlour Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

Goldies Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. in upstairs lounge. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

Live Music

Baranof Beth Wulff and the Howlers at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Bouchee Cafe Alma Villegas at 6:30 p.m. 3510 Fremont Ave. N., 206-632-5220.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Mayor West, Spanish for 100 at 9 p.m. $5

Catwalk Soul Provider at 9 p.m. $7

Central Saloon 3 Shades of Grey, Sambusa, Jerel at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Century Ballroom 7th Year Anniversary Party at 9 p.m.

Chop Suey Minus the Bear, the Girls, the More, Senate Arcade at 9 p.m. $8

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Maggie's Fury at 8:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe No. 13 Baby, Anabret, Down with People at 9 p.m. $8

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Toots Thielemans at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

Doc Maynard's Room Zero, Alkai Diggins, Enkrya at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Roy K. Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fiddler's Inn By the Way at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Humidiflyers at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Floyd's Place Rik Wright's Zen Tornado at 9 p.m. 521 First Ave. N., 206-284-3542. $3

Fun House SK and the Punk Ass Bitches, the Wanna-bes, Slit Liquor, the Bratz at 9:30 p.m. $5

Galway Arms Crazy Juice at 8 p.m.

Graceland Throw Rag, the Hollowpoints, Graveyard Shift at 5 p.m. $10. Throw Rag, the Spits at 9 p.m. $10

Ground Zero Dek, the Accused, Nosignal, Man Bites Dog at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

Hideaway The Catheters, Fireballs of Freedom, Big Business at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Dave Hates Chico at 9 p.m.

Hoyt's Dope Smoothie at 9:30 p.m. 1527 Queen Anne Ave. N., 206-284-2656.

Irish Emigrant Eye Level at 10 p.m.

Kells The Rogues at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Heather Banker, Jack Cook at 9 p.m. $3

Legends Mark Whitman Band at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon 50 Grit, National Red, Water Kill the Sun at 10 p.m. $5

Lo-Fi Performance Gallery Electro-Brazil at 9:30 p.m. 429b Eastlake Ave. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Arturo Rodriguez Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Monkey Pub Shift Man Shift, Evil Twin at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457. $3

New Orleans Tim Sherman Band at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Karl Haug at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Kahler at 9 p.m.

lParamount Theatre Simple Plan, MXPX at 7 p.m. $18

Polestar Music Gallery Paolo Angeli at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $8

Rainbow New Monsoon at 10 p.m. $5

Rocksport Hit Explosion at 9:30 p.m. $10

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9:30 p.m. $7

SeaMonster Lounge Blumeadows at 9 p.m. $3

Second Ave. Pizza Blue Light Curtain, Touchdown Eagle, Amplitron at 8 p.m. $3

Serafina Fred Hoadley at 9 p.m.

Shark Club The Retros at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

lShowbox Dillinger Escape Plan, the Locust, Your Enemies Friends, Wrangler Brutes at 8 p.m. $13.50 adv./$15

Sky Church 2004 Band Competition Finals at 8 p.m. $5-$10

St. Clouds Jovino Santos Neto Trio at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Full, Sue Quigley Band, Loophole, DJ 420, Elektronika at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G RAI, the Mugicians at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Water Kill the Sun, the Capillaries, Mercir, Robb Benson, DJ Gary Richard Foy III at 9 p.m. $6

ToST Plasticene at 6 p.m. $7. Soapbox with the Onetons, DJ Jeromy Nail at 10 p.m.

Town Hall Shangromania: George Shangrow Tribute at 8 p.m. $10 suggested donation

Tractor Tavern Nick Curran and the Nitelifes, Henry Cooper at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Joey DeFrancesco at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Beth Winter Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Vera Project Smoosh, Axes of Evil, Al Larsen at 8 p.m. $4 with club card/$5

Waldo's of Kirkland Brick House at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

About the Music After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

Alibi Room Shameless with DJs Recess, Misha, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Randall Jones at 9 p.m. $10

Ballroom Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Rare Form (top 40, house) at 9 p.m. $10

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 9 p.m.

Empty Space Theatre '80s Dance Party Explosion at 11:30 p.m. 3509 Fremont Ave. N., 206-547-7500. $8 adv./$10

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ BenJammin' (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 731 Westlake Ave. N., 206-223-0300.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Vivid with Jon Lemmon, DJ Sya, Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge DJ Manpreet at 10 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Soiree (two-step, garage) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Pre-Funk with Eva, Gena Lee, Smiles at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumo's Yo Son! with DJs Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. $6 before midnight/$8

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Pandora's Box with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m. $8

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vito's Uptown Lounge (classic soul) at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Bling Bling (hip-hop) at 9 p.m. NC ladies until 11 p.m.

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P Coffee Co. Nasvillains at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Hating Hilary, Liar's Club at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Grace on Tap at 9 p.m.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Toots Thielemans at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

Easy Street Records Queen Anne Stars at 6 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

lGraceland Mastodon, Red Tape, Three Inches of Blood, Hell Promise, Wormwood at 7 p.m. $10

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

lKey Arena Sarah Brightman at 7:30 p.m. $39.50-$250

Le Pichet Javier Anderson at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Paragon Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door The Two-Fifths at 8 p.m.

Polestar Music Gallery Michael Nicolella at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SeaMonster Lounge Raw Saute at 9 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Slopshot, Trash Train, the Pharmacist, Johnny Scolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. Farewell to Spring, Dancing Frogs at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Copycat, the Droney Mitchells at 9 p.m. $5

Town Hall Medieval Women's Choir: the City of Ladies at 2 p.m. $10-$15

Triple Door Arturo Rodriguez (in Musiquarium) at 8 p.m.

Tula's Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. The Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

Blue Moon Tavern Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Suey Shake! with DJ Sureshot at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. DJ Diamond Fingers at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Lawn Chair Generals at 10 p.m. $7-$10

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wylie at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown Flirt (hip-hop) with local pro athletes at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Monkey Pub Karaoke at 9 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Way N.E., 206-523-6457.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Salt the Earth, Whore, Drop Theory at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Sleep of Oldominion, DJ Cherry Canoe at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne PK and What Army at 8:30 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

lGraceland Lion Fever, Tokyo Sex Destruction, Bullet Train to Vegas at 8 p.m. $6

Hopvine Barry Bob Vale, Philip Van Seters, Kurt Myhaver at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Scotty at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

lNeumo's The Stills at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Forrest Lee Jr. at 9 p.m.

lPolestar Music Gallery Bill Horist (CD release) at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224.

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Tangletown with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Rockin' Old-Time Square Dance with Great Big Taters at 8 p.m. $5

Triple Door Monday Night Jazz (in Musiquarium) at 9 p.m.

Tula's Greta Matassa Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I (Heart) Shiva with DJ Rekha at 9 p.m.

Blu Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly with DJN, Rama, B-Girl, Jacedo at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae with Fantasy Sound at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Pooh (reggae) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Lounge Karaoke at 9 p.m. 1413 E. Olive Way, 206-726-1774.

Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Open Mike at 9 p.m.

Thermos Open Mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Karaoke with Angel at 9 p.m.

Tue

Live Music

Brad's Swingside Cafe Avram Fefer with Mike Bisio Trio at 7:30 p.m. 4212 Fremont Ave. N., 206-633-4957.

Cafe Campagne Kay Bailey Duo at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Arkade, John Massori at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Truce, Orizon, Roundabout, Go Ahead at 9 p.m. $5

lChop Suey Sage Francis and Joe Beats (Non-Prophets), Grand Buffet, Mac Lethal, the Gimme Fund, Macromatics at 8 p.m. $12 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Stars, the Dears, Aqueduct at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

lDimitriou's Jazz Alley Mike Stern at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Fado Swamiko at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Lucid Theory, My Dickens, Punch Drunk at 8 p.m. $5JC

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

lFun House The Coachwhips, Dynasty Handbag, Dalmation, Electric Blanket at 9:30 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Larry's Abenaa with DJ D at 9:30 p.m. $5

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

lMoore Theatre Dream Theatre at 7 p.m. $25/$29.50

lNeumo's The High Llamas, Joanna Newson at 8 p.m. $12 adv./$14

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

Re-bar Clinic with the Authorities, the Valley, USS Horsewhip at 7 p.m. $4

lShowbox The Crystal Method, DJ Hyper at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

Sunset Tavern Michael Hill, Eric Moore (Sprinkler), Darren Loucas, Jake London, John Ramberg at 9 p.m. $5 Rusty's Piano Bar at 11 p.m.

Tula's Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Drum and Bass with Demo at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blu USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge DJ Dab at 10 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vito's DJ Chinky Eye (top 40) at 10 p.m.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open mike at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Legends Karaoke with Donna Marie at 9 p.m.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Wed

Live Music

Central Saloon Custom, Halorot, From the Fall at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Shawn Smith, Norman, Kris Moon (live PA) at 9 p.m. $7

Crocodile Cafe Tractor Sex Fatality, the Everyothers at 9 p.m. $6

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Mike Stern at 8 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

Moore Theatre Liz Phair, Rachel Yamagata at 8 p.m. $21/$23

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

SeaMonster Lounge Cycloptopus at 9 p.m. $3

Sunset Tavern Ian Moore, An American Starlet, Pablo at 9 p.m. $6

Tula's Randy Halberstadt Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $7

Vera Project Against Me, Grabass Charlestons, Lucero, Roy at 7 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

 
comments powered by Disqus