Eight Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

lBrad's Swingside Cafe Michael Bisio and Michae l Monhart at 7 p.m. 4212 Fremont Ave. N., 206-633-4957.

Cafe Venus The Get Up at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Omni, 1300 South, Pawn Council at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey The Outfit, Rabid Dogs, Ocean on Fire, Low Thin Square at 8 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Impossible Shapes, Modernstate, Ghoststories at 9 p.m. $6

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Dena DeRose at 8 p.m. $15.50-$17.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground The Morning After, Mabel, Pain's Run at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

lFun House Honky (J.D. Pinkus of Butthole Surfers), Load Levelers, Dragstrip Riot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Verona, Crosstide, Light Up Atlanta at 8 p.m. $6

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Mercir, Space DJ at 10 p.m.

Meany Hall Triple Helix at 8 p.m. 15th Ave. N.E. and N.E. 40th St., 206-616-8574. $30

Mr. Spot's Chai House Mystery Date at 8 p.m.

New Orleans High School Jazz Jam with Floyd Standifer, Clar e nce Acox at 7 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

R en dezvous The Brothers of Max Catharsis at 10:30 p.m. $15

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Wonderspot at 9:30 p.m. $5

Showbox He ll's Belles, the Undisputed at 8 p.m. $5 adv.

Studio Seven Dada, Honey Tongue at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

Suite G Suffering Fuckheads at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern Killing Roots, De.Kre.Pit, Halo Rot at 9 p.m. $5

To ST The Digital Lounge with B-Shorty, Modulate at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue, Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m. $7

Triple Door Randy Oxford at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

Vera Project Veracity Acoustic Showcase at 7 p.m.

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bon e at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Bohemian Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-7 09-8079.

Contour Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

Corner Bar Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice a t 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

Goldies PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

Hideaway DJ Nite at 9 p.m.

J&M Cafe Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Elephant Man at 9:30 p.m. $20 adv.

Last Supper Club Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, Kazan, Anschul at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m.

Medu sa Dirty with Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

< p>Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown House DJ s at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blu Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Conlin Roser and Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-7 28-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Will Wakefield and the Congress Hotel, Ellen Says No, Michelle Van Kleef at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey United State of Electronica, Careen, Dolour, the Monolith at 9 p.m. $6

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Robert Blake and Mike Grigoni at 9 p.m.

Consolidated Works Hession/Shoup/Bisio Trio at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $5-$ 15

Cornish College Randy Halberstadt at 8 p.m. 710 E. Roy St., 206-623-5000. $6 students/$12

Crocodile Cafe Minibar, the More, Waz at 9 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Spyro Gyra at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $2 3.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Soul's Gate, Draghead at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gru vin' with Ron Weinstein Trio at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Knuckle Under, Potty Mouth Society, Motorama, Joule at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-70 9-8324.

Graceland (in Lounge) Six7, Del Toro, Guymandude at 8 p.m. $5

Hideaway Nigel Mustafa Quartet, All-American Playboys at 9 p.m. $5

Highliner John Weiss at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Jonny 5 at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Jackmove, Slapshot at 10 p.m.

< p>Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet, the Swing Dances at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House OneTons at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Downpipe, Jasper the Cat at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Palisades, Kick Ball, Old Time Relijun at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Free Style at 9:30 p.m.

Skagit Valley Casino Three Dog Night at 6 p.m. and 9 p.m. 5984 N. Darrk Ln., Bow, 360-724-7777. $42

St. Clouds Alma Villegas at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Se ven Gatsby's American Dream, Fear Before the March of Flames, Salt the Earth, the Divorce, Number One Fan at 7 p.m. $8 adv./$10

Suite G Fall City (CD release), Sue Quigley at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Low Flying Owls, the Pro les, Phobophobe at 9 p.m. $7

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Heather Duby, Graig Markel, Robb Benson at 9 p.m. $6

Triple Door Kaki King at 7:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Reginald Pin ckney Quartet a t 8 p.m. $10

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

< b>Alibi Room Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Adequate at 10 p.m. $2

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (do wn-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown B illiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Blu Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

Catwalk T his is Burlesque 3-D with DJ Scott Ewalt at 8:30 p.m. $3-$15

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC befo re 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) an d karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) with DJs Hyperfunk, Austin Payne, Marty at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Phantom Minnis (rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-6 24-1515.

Mercury DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Lucky Lounge Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Dona ld Glaude, Adam J (ho use) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tac tile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

Karaoke/Open Mike

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-7370 

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC

Highliner J.W.'s Talent Showcase at 9 p.m.

Legends Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof Beth Wulff and the Howlers at 8 p.m. < b>8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Daniel G. Harmann (CD release), Dorkweed, Robert Deeble, the Graze at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Point 1, Prozack Staple, Submission at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Left Hand Smoke, Fire side Syndicate at 9 p.m. $10.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Creeping Time at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Radio Nationals, Memphis Radio Kings, Evangeline, Mayo r West at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Spyro Gyra at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's Counterfist, Northwest Royale, Dog Bone Sanctuary at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Poodle Bob at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Jonny 5 at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Gruvbox at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Davis Redford Triad (ex-Faust), A-Frames, Pyramids at 9:30 p.m. $5

Graceland Further Seems Forever, Anberlin, Me Without You, Watashi Wa, Emery a t 5 p.m. $10 adv. Drop 6, Five Foot Thick, Alkai Diggins at 9 p.m. $8

Ground Zero 10th Anniversary Show with Amy Mahardy, Eli Kay, Monstrawtikuss Frankienikuss, Ancille at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

Hideaway Glass Candy and the Shattered Theatre, the Holy Ghost Revival, the Nons at 9 p.m. $7

Highliner Mavi at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Paul Benoit at 9 p.m. $3

Hugo House Michael Hill at 8 p.m. 1634 11th Ave., 206-322-7030.

Irish Emigrant Black Ant Army at 8 p.m.

Kells Rogues at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge The All-American Playboys at 6 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Slop Shot, Subjekt 2 Change, Trash Train at 10 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Monx at 8 p.m.

New Orleans File G umbo Zydeco Band at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Contra, Scarlet Thread, Set Apart, Arabian Nightmare at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-55 6-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Bradbury Press at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Nancy Wilson and Ramsey Lewis "Simple Pleasures" at 8 p.m. $27.50-$42.50

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamk e at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Cascade Effect, Upwell, Drizzle at 10 p.m. $6

Rendezvous Friends with Benefits, Tales from the Birdbath, the Umbrellas at 10:30 p.m. $5

Ruth's Chris Steak House Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

Scarlet Tree Reggie Watts and Friends at 10 p.m. $10 adv.

Serafina Mark Bullis at 8:30 p.m.

Shark Club The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Showbox Pyromania, Surreal Sutra, Spiral, Holfiller at 8 p.m. $10 adv./$12

St. Clouds No Jive Five at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Phonkbutt, the Outfit, Downslope, Rishloo at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Co mbustion Collective at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Paul Kimble, Ian Moore at 7 p.m. $5. Sanford Arms (CD release), Marc Olsen Band, Saeta at 9 p.m. $7

Town Hall Northwest Sinfonietta: Faure Requiem at 8 p.m. $10-$38

Tractor Tavern Brazilian M ardi Gras at 9 p.m. $12 adv/$15

Triple Door Paul DeLay at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $15

Tula's Jay Thomas Quintet with Mike Allen at 9 p.m. $12

Vera Project Denali, These Arms Are Snakes, Swords Project, La Guardia at 8 p.m. $8 with club card/$9

Waldo's of Kirkland Players Club at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

Alibi Room DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Mic hael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing wit h DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 44 68 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro G raylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO (hip-hop, breakbeat) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

Casualita s DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Cobalt Cafe Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

Collins Pub DJs Ch adwick, Greg at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Consolidated Works Suspension opening gala with IQU, Plan B at 8 p.m. 500 Boren Ave. N., 206-381-3218. $7/NC members

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Corner Bar Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Gort (rock, soul) at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-92 3-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Erotica Ball with Phil Anthony at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc De finition at 9 p.m.

Parago n DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC l adies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Studio B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

Tia Lou's Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Scout, Chopshop at 10 p.m.

ToST Bombay Casbah with Darek Mazzone, E3, James Whetzel at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) a t 10 p.m. $5

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $1 2JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Black Lab Gallery and Parlo ur Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 520 8 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

Goldies Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. in upstairs lounge. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

Live Music

Baranof Beth Wulff and the Howlers at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Nige l Mustafa Memorial Quartet, Radio Caroline at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Jodie Watts, the Northern Souls, Lucky for Nothing at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Chop Suey Out from Underneath, Red Light Music, Common Heroes at 7 p.m. $9

C lub Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne Hanz Araki An Tua (CD release) at 8:30 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe KEXP Benefit with Long Winters, Wrens, Swell, Shawn Smith, Damien Jurado at 6 p.m. $20

Di mitriou's Jazz Alley Spyro Gyra at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Doc Maynard's The Beatniks at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Poodle Bob at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy B rothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Unde rground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Michael Iris at 9 p.m. $3

Finn MacCool's Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fun House Rotten Apples, the Checkers, the Invisibl e Eyes at 9:30 p.m. $5

Fusion Cafe The Awesome Miami, Mikaela's Fiend, Blue Mouse Theater, Interrogation, IQ20 at 8 p.m. 904 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5010. $4

lGraceland Cannibal C orpse, Hypocracy, Exhumed, Vile at 7 p.m. $16 adv.

Ground Zero 10th Anniversary Show with Amy Mahardy, Eli Kay, Monstrawtikuss Frankienikuss, Ancille at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

Hideaway Kin gpin Hayes, Buzz Factor, Agent 86 at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Tall Boys at 9 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Black Ant Army at 10 p.m.

Kells Rogues at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Momentum Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. $3

Le gends Blues to Live By at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Megatron, Anchimon, Rama at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Moral Crux, Throwaway Angels, No Means Yes, Mind Candy at 10 p.m. $5

< b>Mona's Bistro & Lounge Reptet at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Yip Yip at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Tim Sherman Band at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

lOld Firehouse Rock School Benefit with the Catch, Blue Sky M ile at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmon d, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

Paragon Sonny Byers Motown Revue at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Changes Daily, KC King Creole at 10 p.m. $5

Rendezvous Fleshpot, Spook the Hors e at 10:30 p.m. $5

Rocksport Josh Williamson Band, Hartwood, Shawn Lentz at 9:30 p.m. $7

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Sc arlet Tree Lady A and the Funk at 9:30 p.m. $7

Seattle Art Museum Ladies Musical Club at 2 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

Serafina Leo Raymundo with Sue Nixon at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Hit Explosion at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $10

lShowbox Steve Smooth, Bad Boy Bill, DJ Ryle at 10 p.m. $15 adv./$20

Sky Church Sound Off! with Abident, Courtney Fortune, the Very Handsome Band, Mon Frere at 8 p.m. $5

St. Clouds James Bernhard and Fri ends at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Blurred Fixation at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Soul Provider at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern The Spits, the Ruby Doe, Hell Promise at 9 p.m. $3

ToST Sound of One at 6 p.m. Sweet w ith Sombionx, Lindsay at 10 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Tractor Tavern Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter, Jon Hyde at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Christy McWilson, Randy Lee Fader and the Magnettes, Dan Tyack's Unsanctified Gospel R evue at 8 p.m. $15

Tula's Kelley Johnson Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

Waldo's of Kirkland Players Club at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

About the Music After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

Alibi Room Shameless with DJs Recess, Misha, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timm y Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, n u-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

< b>Baltic Room Sic with MC Queen Lucky, Colby B, DJ Collage at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Be so Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

Catwalk Girl4Girl with DJ Stacey at 9 p.m. $10

Cobalt Cafe Soul Natural with D Js Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forr est Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Fire and Ice Lounge DJs (downtempo) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-443-1921.

Jai Thai Lou nge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 51 8 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club DJ Dove, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Soiree (two-step, garage) at 9 p.m.

Medusa Eva, Sang-Do, Phil Anthony at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercu ry Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumos Yo Son! with DJs Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. 925 E. Pike St., 206-709-9442.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Premier Oliver Lieb, Taj and Gianni, Marq at 9 p.m. 1700 South First Ave. $12 adv.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Trips with DJs Donovan, Andre Bourlakov

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-ener gy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown What the Fuck with DJ Yossi at 9 p.m. NC ladies until mi dnight

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live M usic

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P Coffee Co. Scott Andrew and the Walkingbirds at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Altar Ego, 80 Times Simplified at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and gue sts (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Wrens, Swell, I rving, Say Hi to Your Mom at 7 p.m. $15

Dimitr iou's Jazz Alley Spyro Gyra at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $23.50-$25.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Fiddler's Inn The Dukes and the Diva at 9 p.m. $3

Fun Hous e International Playboys, the Love Me Nots, the Old H aunts at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGraceland Engine Down, the Velvet Teen, Statistics, Rocky Votolato at 7 p.m. $8

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet Amy Blaschke at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys a t 9 p.m.

Mercury Earaches, Botox Aftermath, Electric Kisses, DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $6

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

New Orleans Dock Town, Jehiro at 10 a.m. $11

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Paragon Brandi Carlile Ban d at 9:30 p.m.

lParamount Theatre Experience Hendrix with Buddy Guy, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Living Colour, Jerry Cantrell, guests at 7 p.m. $38.50-$44.50

Pink Door The Two-Fifths at 8 p.m.

Scarlet Tree 206 Ribshac k at 9 p.m. $5

Serafina Alex Guilbert at 6:30 p.m.

Sonic Boom Ballard The Wrens at 2 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

Sunset Tavern Gutbom b, No Means Yes, Octabites, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. The Jackson Lowe Gong Show at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Bess, Citronella at 9 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Darick Campbell, Dan Tyack and the Unsanctified Gospel Revival Revue at 8 p.m. $ 8

Triple Door Stacy Kent at 7:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Seattle Composer's Alliance at 3 p.m. $7/NC members. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

Bad Juju Lounge Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bubble Up Reg gae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Future Soul at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

Blue Moon Tavern Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

Capitol Club Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

Chop Sue y Shake! with DJ Sureshot, DJ Funky Nasir at 9 p.m.

Contour Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

Fenix Underground DJ T rent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Kincora's DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. DJ Diamond Fingers at 9:30 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Last Supper Club Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eyes at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Linda's DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Neighbours Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Flammable with Sean Sullivan at 10 p.m. $6-$8

Shark Club DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

Suite G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wylie at 8 p.m.

Temple Billiards Devotion (ur ban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

Vogue Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJ Little Ricky (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

China Harbor Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

Kim's Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-226 3.

Liquid Lounge Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Mulleady's Irish Pub Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'Shea's Easy St. Pub Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Mon

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Monday Metal Madness with Myasis, Tasty Gore at 9 p.m. $5

Club Hollyw ood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Conor Byrne PK and What Army at 8:30 p.m.

Contour Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

District Lounge To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Fado Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

Fish Club Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-104 0.

Graceland Monday Funday with Crisis, Playing En emy, Akimbo at 8 p.m. $5

Hopvine Shawn Lentz, Ryan and Keith, Leanne Wilkins at 7:45 p.m.

J&M Cafe Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Little Red Hen Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Singing Mechanic at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Emerald City Throwdown at 9 p.m. $2

Scarlet Tree John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

lShowbox Leukemia Lymphoma Society of America benefit with Built to Spill, MC Din a Martina, Sick Bees, Brent Arnold and the Spheres, Jana McCall at 8 p.m. $17.50 adv./$20

St. Clouds Tom Bennett and the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

ToST Novo Combo with Michael Shrieve at 9 p.m. $5

Triple Door Stacy Kent at 7:30 p.m. $28

Tula's Eric Verlinde Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJs

All American Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

Avenue One DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 2 06-441-6139.

Bad Juju Lounge Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

Bada Lounge Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room I (Heart) Shiva: Fusion with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on D ohl at 9 p.m. $5

Blu Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Opera Night at 7 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Fourthcity Weekly with Fourthcity Art Crew at 9 p.m. $2

Kincora's DJ Seth (down tempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Monday Night Reggae at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

Mercury Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

Michael's Pizza DJ Mish a, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

Neighbours Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Open Turntables Night at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag Cafe Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Ch ina Harbor Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

< p>Fiddler's Inn Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Karaoke at 10 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

Thermos Open m ike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

Vito's Jazz Jam open stage hosted by Joe Brazil at 9 p.m.

Tues

Live Music

Cafe Campagne Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Century Ballroom Les Yeux Noirs at 8 p.m. $15

lChop Suey Leukemia Lymphoma Society of America benefit with Built to Spill, Mark Pickerell (Dark Fantastic), DJ KO (IQU) at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe British Sea Power, Kaito, Turn-Ons at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Pinetop Perkins at 8 p.m. $18-$20

Doc Maynard's The Retros at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Fenix Underground The Beatniks at 8 p.m.

Frontier Room The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

Graceland The Isodore Chamber, the Purrs at 8 p.m. $5

Hideawa y Transpacific Icefloe, Minmae, Tourist at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

Last Supper Club The Afrodisiacs, resident DJs at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Zacharia at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen To mmy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Ron Weinstein, Jet City Flyers at 6 p.m. $10

Owl 'n Thistle Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Rainbow Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

Re-bar 911 Media Arts Benefit with Black Nite Crash, the Femurs, DJ Boo Berry at 7 p.m. $5

Sonic Boom Ballard British Sea Power at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

Sunset Tavern Masquerade and Dance Party with MC Spencer Hoyt, DJ Greg Vandy at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Jude Bowerman at 1 0 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Damian Marley (Jr. Gong) at 9 p.m. $16 adv./$18

Triple Door Persuasions at 7:30 p.m. $35

Tula's Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Avalon Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

Bada Lounge DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Demo (CD release) with Nitsuj, Doc Schmikyl at 9 p.m. $5-$7

Blu USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

Blue Moon Tavern Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

Bohemian Cafe Honey featuring DJ Ra-Dee-O, My ndset (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Bohemian Lounge Bein g with DJ Vegan (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Contour Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

Fenix Underground Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Selec tor Lopaka (exotica) at 8 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M Cafe DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

Kincora's Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, gu est DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

Linda's The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

Mercury DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (g oth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

Pike Pub & Brewery DJ H ighlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

Seattle Eagle DJs Master Stan, No No at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

Vogue DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Pr esence (trance) with Psytrance at 10 p.m.

Wilsonian Ballroom S alsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

Zasu DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Zig Zag C afe DJ Darek Mazzone (global groove) at 10 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mik e

All American Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

Barge Inn Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Conor Byrne Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

Galway Arms Open mike at 9 p.m.

Kim's Karaoke party and D J/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

Legends Karaoke with Donna Marie at 9 p.m.

R Place Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m.

Ravenna Third Place Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Scarlet Tree Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

Shongo Village Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

info@seattleweekly.comˇ

 
comments powered by Disqus