Eight Nights

Wed

Live Music

All American Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

Baranof Kimball and the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Cafe Venus Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon Satan's Ashtray, 7th Order, Warrior's Path at 9 p.m. $5

Chop Suey Revolver with Black Belt, Tractor Sex Fatality, DJs Paco, Brian Everett, Kendra at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Dean Moller, Strange Jerome at 9 p.m.

Crocodile Cafe Burlesque Extravaganza with the Queen Bees at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

Cucina Cucina Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

District Lounge Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

Fenix Underground Malachi, Headache Jackson, Defect at 8 p.m. $5JC

Finn MacCool's Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Joe "Spits", Mr. Plow, Sam Lowry at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGraceland Mest, Fallout Boy, Matchbook Romance, Dynamite Boy at 7 p.m. $13.50 adv.

Green Room The Purrs, NMVGPTS at 9 p.m. $5

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Nineteen 5 (CD release), Lila at 10 p.m.

New Orleans Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

Paragon Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

Rainbow Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

lRe-bar Sick Bees, Guitar Defamation League, Welcome at 9 p.m. $5

Rendezvous The Weapons of Mass Creation, Mortimer at 10:30 p.m. $15

Sonic Boom Ballard Aaron Sprinkle at 7 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

lStudio Seven Jordan Knight at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

Suite G Living Space at 9:30 p.m.

Sunset Tavern The Kitchen Syncopators, Dolly Ranchers, Ben Weaver at 9 p.m. $7

ToST The Digital Lounge with B-Shorty, the Beehive at 10 p.m. $5

lTractor Tavern Drive-By Truckers at 9:30 p.m. $12

Triple Door Sonando at 7:30 p.m. $12

Tula's The Six Hand Organ Trio at 8 p.m. $5

lYakima Legends Nation Casino George Jones at 7 p.m. 580 Fort Rd., Toppenish, 509-865-8800. $30-$65

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

Amp E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

Bada Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

Baltic Room Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

Belltown Billiards Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Bohemian Lounge Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

Clever Dunne's DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

Contour Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

Corner Bar Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

Goldies PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

Hideaway DJ Nite at 9 p.m.

J&M Cafe Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

Kincora's DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off with DJ Redman at 9:30 p.m.

Last Supper Club Habibi Arabic with DJ Cheb I Sabbah, Tarek Mazzen, DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m.

Medusa Dirty with DJ Dioney at 9 p.m.

Mercury Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

Noc Noc Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

Tia Lou's Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

Watertown House DJs at 9 p.m.

Karaoke/Open Mike

Blu Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

Bohemian Cafe 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

China Harbor Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Coffee Messiah Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

Corner Inn Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

Hopvine Open Mic at 8 p.m.

Irish Emigrant Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

Little Red Hen Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Vera Project Veracity Open Mic at 7 p.m.

Thur

Live Music

All American Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

Cafe Campagne Valerie Joyce and Michael Peterson at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

Cafe Venus MERCH at 9 p.m.

Central Saloon MG the Visionary, Oliver, the Fading Collection at 9 p.m. $5

Conor Byrne Robert Blake and Mike Grigoni at 9 p.m.

Cornish College Pauline Oliveros at 8 p.m. 1000 Lenora St., 206-623-5000. $6 students/$12

Crocodile Cafe Walkmen, Weird War (ex-Make Up, Scene Creamers) at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

Doc Maynard's Underdose at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

Fado Author Unknown at 8 p.m.

Fernando's Hideaway Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

Fu Kun Wu at Thaiku Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

Fun House Botox Aftermath, Subincision, Boot Liquor at 9:30 p.m. $5

Gitano Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

Graceland Alien Crime Syndicate, Schoolyard Heroes, the Lashes, Go Ahead at 7 p.m. $7

Green Room Drew Victor and Passing Friends, Some by Sea at 9 p.m. $5

Hideaway Motormouth, El Revengo, the Bratz at 9 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Jai Thai Lounge Fremont Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Busted Stuff, Will Wakefield at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

New Orleans The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Sasha Herschberg Trio at 8:30 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Michael Williams Band at 9:30 p.m.

Pink Door Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Karney, Valu-Pak at 10 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Das Rut at 9:30 p.m. $6

Seattle Art Museum Reggie Goings, Hadley Caliman Quartet at 5:30 p.m.100 University St., 206-547-6763.

St. Clouds Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Full, Jerel, Slackjaw, Kat Terran, Instrumental Ward at 8:30 p.m. $6

Suite G Vicci Martinez at 9 p.m. $5

Sunset Tavern Murdock, Go Like Hell, Marginal Way at 9 p.m. $5

ToST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

Tractor Tavern Drive-By Truckers at 9:30 p.m. $12

Tula's Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

lVera Project Blood Brothers, the Red Light Sting, Akimbo, Kill Me Tomorrow at 8 p.m. $8 with club card/$9

Zobel Restaurant & Bar Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

Alibi Room Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

Amp Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

Aristocrats Bent with rotating residents (techno, R&B) at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

Bada Lounge DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

Baltic Room Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

Barca Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

Beso Del Sol DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

Blu Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

Capitol Hill Arts Center Southside (CD release) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585.

Collins Pub DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DownUnder DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

En Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

Fenix Underground Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

Juan O'Riley's DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

Kim's DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

Larry's Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

Last Supper Club Curves (house) with Venus, Adonis, Flame at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Jerry (Journey 24/7) at 9 p.m.

Mantra Lounge Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

Medusa Skin with LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m.

Merchant's Cafe Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

Mercury Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

Mr. Lucky Lounge Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

Neighbours DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

Noc Noc "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

Ohana Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R Place DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

Shongo Village Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

Tia Lou's Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

Vogue Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

Watertown DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

Karaoke/Open Mike

15th Ave. Bar & Grill Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

County Line Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-7370 

Fenix Underground Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC

Highliner J.W.'s Talent Showcase at 9 p.m.

Legends Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

Molly Maguire's Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

Live Music

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

Baltic Room Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

Baranof Beth Wulff and the Howlers at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Benaroya Hall Jazz in the City at 7:30 p.m. $57.50-$62.50

Blue Moon Tavern Juan Carlos, Billet Doox at 9:30 p.m.

Cafe Venus Full, Snur at 9 p.m. $5

Central Saloon Bradbury Press, A Bird of Passage, Warsaw at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

lChop Suey The Notwist, Themselves, Plan B at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

Conor Byrne Big B Jamboree with the Roy Kay Trio, Carrie Lee and Her Saddlites at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Silly Love Songs Karaoke Bash with members of the Turn-Ons, Love Hotel, the Catch, Radio Nationals, guests at 8 p.m. $7

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

Doc Maynard's The Metal Boyz at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Tijuana Taxi, the Empty's at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Them Blokes at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Gruvbox at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fun House Mexican Blackbirds, the New Fangs, the Butt Frenchers at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGraceland A Static Lullaby, Beloved, Christianson at 5 p.m. $8 adv. Cobra High, the New Mexicans, Black Belt at 9 p.m. $7

Ground Zero Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Eyes of Autumn, From Here to Red, Larraine at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway The Gloryholes, the Hollowpoints, Glorious Days, Mea Culpa at 9 p.m. $6

Highliner Kimball Conant and the Fugitive Combo at 9 p.m.

Hopvine Brock, Bill Lavoie at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant The Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

Legends Teri Derr Band at 9 p.m.

Liquid Lounge MC Gustavo and the Latin All-Stars at 8 p.m.

Little Red Hen Ford and the F250s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Jetpack, Called in Sick, Big Grizzly, Pain Cocktail at 10 p.m. $5

Mr. Spot's Chai House Unlucky with Blue Light Curtain, Touchdown Eagle at 8 p.m.

New Orleans Two Scoops More at 11:30 a.m. The Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Norm's Eatery & Ale House Hathead at 8:30 p.m.

Old Firehouse Kane Hodder, Magic Magicians, Big Business, This Providence at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Pink Door Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 10 p.m. $8

Rendezvous Squish, Slink at 10:30 p.m. $5

Scarlet Tree Yoka Enzenze at 9 p.m. $8

Serafina Anna Witte, Bonnie Birch at 8:30 p.m.

lShowbox Black Valentine's Day show with Dita Von Teese, El Vez, the Atomic Bombshells at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

Sonic Boom Ballard Sanford Arms at 7 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

St. Clouds Kalass at 9:30 p.m.

Studio Seven Alki Diggins, Window Pane, None of Us, Soul's Gate at 8:30 p.m. $7

Suite G Electric Ottoman, Upwell, Truce at 9:30 p.m. $6

Sunset Tavern Dorkweed, Life in a Blender at 7 p.m. $5. Amateur Boyfriend (CD release), Kim Virant, Glorious at 9 p.m. $7

Tacoma Dome Linkin Park, P.O.D., Hoobastank, Story of the Year at 7 p.m. $34.50

Tractor Tavern How's Bayou at 9 p.m. $10

lTriple Door Ernestine Anderson at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $12

Tula's Greta Matassa Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

lVera Project Blood Brothers, Shoplifting, Akimbo, Kill Me Tomorrow at 8 p.m. $8 with club card/$9

Waldo's of Kirkland 3-D at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

Alibi Room DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

Amp Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

Aristocrats Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

Bad Juju Lounge Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

Blue Plate Bistro The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

Bonzai Bistro Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

Capitol Hill Arts Center SUBterRADIO (hip-hop, breakbeat) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

Casualitas DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

Cobalt Cafe Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

Collins Pub DJs Chadwick, Greg at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

Corner Bar Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

Daravy's Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

Deep Down Lounge Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

District Lounge DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DownUnder Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Jai Thai Lounge Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ B-Mello, Ben-Jammin' at 9 p.m.

Juan O'Riley's DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's Girls Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Phil Anthony, Donald Glaude, DJ Dab at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

Mr. Lucky Lounge DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

Niko's Place Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

Noc Noc Definition at 9 p.m.

Paragon DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R Place DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

Re-bar Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

Rocksport DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

Sonya's Bar Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

Studio B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

Tia Lou's Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Chopshop, guests at 10 p.m.

ToST West is East with Darek Mazzone, Kazan, James Whetzel at 10 p.m. $5

Vito's Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. $5

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

Zasu DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

All American Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

Atami Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

Black Lab Gallery and Parlour Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Goldies Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. in upstairs lounge. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

Live Music

Baranof Beth Wulff and the Howlers at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

Blue Moon Tavern The Authorities, the Cavity Creeps at 9:30 p.m.

C&P Coffee Co. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Cafe Venus Five Year Anniversary/Love and Lust Ball with Monty Banks, Menagerie of Extravagance at 9 p.m. $5 with costume/$8

Central Saloon Six Foot Savage, Echoset, Mob Law at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

Conor Byrne Dave Cory and Friends at 9 p.m.

lCrocodile Cafe Ants Invasion (Adam Ant tribute), Picasso's Asshole (Jonathan Richman tribute), Robert Lopez (El Vez Modern Lovers tribute), Atomic Bombshells Burlesque at 9 p.m. $8

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

Doc Maynard's The All-American Playboys, Glitzkrieg Burlesque at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

Dubliner Greenwood All-Stars, Ordinary State at 9:30 p.m.

Fado Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

Fenix Underground Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

Fiddler's Inn Kimball and the Fugitives at 9 p.m. $3

Fun House Texylavania, Rabid Dogs, Major Major at 9:30 p.m. $5

lGraceland Senses Fail, Moneen, the Beautiful Mistake, Boys Night Out at 5 p.m. $10. Alaska, Roy, Gathered in Song with Damien Jurado at 9:30 p.m. $8

Ground Zero Go Ahead, Blaine, Namesake for Noise, Evora, This Providence, Stotan at 8 p.m. $6

Hideaway Dead Moon, the High Beams, Chief at 9 p.m. $7

Hopvine Antony De Gennaro at 9 p.m. $3

Irish Emigrant Ordinary State at 10 p.m.

Kells Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

Latona Pub Double Stop at 9 p.m. $3

Liquid Lounge Ellen Says No at 10 p.m.

Little Red Hen Dusty 45s at 9 p.m. $3

Lobo Saloon Ms. 45, Shift Man Shift, the Daryls at 10 p.m. $5

Mona's Bistro & Lounge Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House Correo Aereo at 8 p.m.

New Orleans The Chris Stevens Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

Old Firehouse Dolour, the Carolines, Sameer Shukla at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

Owl 'n Thistle The Town Pants at 9 p.m.

Paragon The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

Paramount Theatre Showtime at the Apollo at 8 p.m. $13-$26

Rainbow Crack Sabbath at 10 p.m. $8

Rocksport The Retros at 9:30 p.m. $8

Rose Garden Tavern S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

Scarlet Tree The Players Club at 9 p.m. $7

Serafina Charisa Martin Cairn at 9 p.m.

Shark Club Notorious 253 Valentine's Party at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

Sky Church Sound Off! with Dyme Def, the Lonely H, Royale at 8 p.m. $5 members/$7

St. Clouds Zak Borden at 9 p.m.

Studio Seven Hell Promise, Kane Hodder, Somehow Hollow, Six Demon Bag at 5:30 p.m. $7. DXD, M.T.F., Draghead at 9:30 p.m. $6

Suite G Flowmotion at 9:30 p.m. $8

lSunset Tavern Duran Duran Tribute Night/Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Benefit with Argo, Slomo Rabbit Kick, the Capillaries, the Flaming No Nos, Kinski, the Long Winters, Debaser at 9 p.m. $10

ToST Wind-Up Bird, DJ Chrispo at 6 p.m. Kuma, Satori at 10 p.m. $6

Tractor Tavern Honky Tonk Revue (Hank Williams Sr./Buck Owens tribute), the Buckaroosters at 9 p.m. $8

Triple Door Dudley Manlove Quartet at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $15

Tula's Bob Nixon Memorial Fundraiser at 3 p.m. $10. Dina Blade Quartet at 9 p.m. $15

Vera Project JonnyX and the Groadies, Terrifick, Xiao Gu Fang at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

Waldo's of Kirkland 3-D at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJs

67 Lounge/Hotel Edgewater DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

About the Music After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

Alibi Room Shameless with DJs Recess, Misha, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn at 9 p.m.

Amp Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

Bad Juju Lounge Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

Bada Lounge DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

Baltic Room Bollywood with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m.

Ballroom Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

Belltown Billiards DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

Beso Del Sol Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

Blu VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

Catwalk Grimm Ball with DJs at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

Chop Suey Mark Grant, Jeromy Nail and Wesley Holmes, the Monolith at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

Cobalt Cafe Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

Collins Pub DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

Contour Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

Doc Maynard's Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

Drift on Inn DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

Fenix Underground DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

Jai Thai Lounge Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

Jillian's DJ Ben-Jammin', MC Jamal at 9 p.m

Juan O'Riley's DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

Kincora's DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

Larry's The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

Last Supper Club Valentine's Day with the Vixens of Vinyl, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

Lava Lounge DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

Lizard Lounge DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

Mantra Lounge Soiree (two-step, garage) at 9 p.m.

Marina Cantina DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

Medusa Eva, Kemal, G-Cue at 9 p.m. $10-$15

Mercury Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

Mr. Lucky Lounge Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

Nara Grill DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

Neighbours DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

Neumos Yo Son! with DJs Scene, Soul One at 10 p.m. 925 E. Pike St., 206-709-9442.

Noc Noc Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

Premier Oliver Lieb, Taj and Gianni, Marq at 9 p.m. 1700 South First Ave. $12 adv.

R Place DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

Re-bar Get Lucky with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

Tia Lou's Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

Vogue Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

Watertown What the Fuck with DJ Yossi at 9 p.m. NC ladies until midnight

Zasu DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

Karaoke/Open Mike

Club Hollywood Casino Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

Pexos Bar & Grill Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q Cafe Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

Live Music

Belltown Billiards Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P Coffee Co. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

Central Saloon Last Great Liar, Waiting for the Sun at 9 p.m. $5

China Jade Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

Dimitriou's Jazz Alley Diane Schuur at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

Fado Irish Session at 4 p.m.

Graceland Boss Tweeter, Black Phantom Railroad, Firecrotch at 8 p.m. $5

Irish Emigrant Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

Kells Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

Le Pichet The Djangomatics at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

Legends Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

Liquid Lounge Brandon Ghorley at 2 p.m.

Little Red Hen Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

Mr. Spot's Chai House The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

Owl 'n Thistle Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

Paragon Bra

 
comments powered by Disqus