Feb. 4-11, 2003

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BARANOF Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON The Nevvers, the Consequences, Henkensiefken at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Numbers, Caro, Kiss Kiss Kiss, Science Victim, DJ Paco at 9 p.m. $7

COCA Dorkbot at 7:30 p.m. 410 N. Dexter Ave., 206-728-1980.

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Starsailor, Matthew Ryan at 9 p.m. $13adv./$15

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Martin Taylor at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Alter Ego, Trana, Ryewire at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GRACELAND Prophetics, Missing Link, High Priest of Panic at 8 p.m. $5

HIDEAWAY Eric McFadden Trio, the Undisputed at 9 p.m. $6

JUAN O'RILEY'S Charles White Band All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The Daryls, 3 Inch Max at 10 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Mysterio Sympatico with Bill Frisell at 8 p.m. $15

SCARLET TREE Wonderspot at 9 p.m. $5

SHOWBOX Leftover Salmon, Mary and Mars at 8 p.m. $13 adv./$15

ST. CLOUDS Stainless Steele at 8:30 p.m.

SUITE G Tashkent at 9:30 p.m.

*SUNSET TAVERN Black Nite Crash, Suffering and the Hideous Thieves, Infomatik at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Mercir, the Fading Collection at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Robben Ford at 7:30 p.m. $35

TULA'S University of Washington Studio Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off with DJ Redman at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, Kazan, Anschul, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/

OPEN MIKE

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

CORNER INN Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

HOPVINE Open Mic at 8 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

CAFE CAMPAGNE Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CAFE VENUS MERCH at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Headache Jackson, Oswald Effect, Little Hand of the City at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Low, Saeta, the Mines at 8 p.m. $15 adv.

CONOR BYRNE Compassionate Listening Project Benefit with Joe Crookston, Kathryn Mostow, Peter Hwosch, Larry Murante, Brad Warren at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Alta May, Friends for Heroes, Fading Collection at 9 p.m. $7

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Gonzalo Rubalcaba at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Vs. the World, Killing Roots, Halorot at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

FADO Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

*FUN HOUSE Biography of Ferns, the Familiars, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

GITANO Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

GRACELAND Hello from Waveland, Feed, the Glasses at 8 p.m. $6

HIDEAWAY Agent 86, the Bad Dates at 9 p.m. $5

IRISH EMIGRANT Johnny 5 at 8 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

JUKE'S CHOWDER HOUSE Robert Stewart Fiasco at 10 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-382-9963.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Dahlia, Trick Deck at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE OneTons at 8:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Scape, Plasticine at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Mysterio Sympatico with Bill Frisell at 8 p.m. $15. Evil Little Men, Mighty Shiny at 10:30 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE Das Rut at 9:30 p.m. $6

*SHOWBOX Gomez, Leona Naess at 8 p.m. $16.50 adv./$18

ST. CLOUDS Trevor Wheetman at 8:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Truce, Bent Kactis, the Rebublickends, Aiden at 8:30 p.m. $5

SUITE G Vicci Martinez, Melissa Mitchell at 9 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Rocky Votolato, Amy Blaschke, Slender Means at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Marmalade at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Eddie Spaghetti (CD release) at 9 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR Reptet at 7:30 p.m. $12

TULA'S Mark Taylor Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

AMP Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

ARISTOCRATS Bent with rotating residents (techno, R&B) at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

COLLINS PUB DJ Soothsage at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJs Sean Majors, Eric Allen at 10 p.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DOWNUNDER DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

EN Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

LARRY'S Square Biz with DJ Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves (house) with DJ Sol Calderon, Venus, Bryan Furry at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $3

MEDUSA LSDJ, Kemal, Supreme at 9 p.m.

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R PLACE DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m.

RE-BAR Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

KARAOKE/

OPEN MIKE

15TH AVE. BAR & GRILL Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S., 206-762-7370

FENIX UNDERGROUND Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC

HIGHLINER J.W.'s Talent Showcase at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

BENAROYA HALL Masters of Scottish Arts at 7:30 p.m. $23-$27

BLUE MOON TAVERN 10 Lb. Libido at 9:30 p.m.

CAFE VENUS Danielli, Siren at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Spy Plane, Lovebuckle, Los Peligrosos at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Del the Funky Homosapien, Sleep of Oldominion, Blue Scholars, Mr. Hill at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

CONOR BYRNE Joy Mills, Tom Parker, Spunk at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Blues to Live By at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE Post-Stardom Depression, Rotten Apples, Jet City Fix at 9 p.m. $7

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Adefua African Music and Dance Co. at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156 Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Gonzalo Rubalcaba at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Sweaty Nipples, Point 1 at 9:30 p.m. $15 adv./$20

DUBLINER Electric Ottoman, Lustercoat at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Weatherheads at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND Peepshow, Out from Underneath, Red Light Music at 8 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Melissa Mitchell at 9 p.m. $3

*FUN HOUSE The Briefs, the New Town Animals, Mea Culpa, Throwaway Angels at 9:30 p.m. $5

*GRACELAND Pigmy Love Circus at 9:30 p.m. $12 adv.

*HIDEAWAY Infomatik, Kiss Kiss Kiss, Electric Blanket at 9 p.m. $6

HOPVINE By the Way at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Vital Signs at 10 p.m.

JUKE'S CHOWDER HOUSE Two Buck Chuck at 10 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-382-9963.

KELLS St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Blue 55 at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Big Ed at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Third Rail Delivery, Black Phantom Railroad, Big Bubba, the Wife Beaters at 10 p.m. $5

NEW ORLEANS Phillip Walker Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Danny Godinez Band, PKE Meter at 10 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS Mysterio Sympatico with Bill Frisell at 8 p.m. $15. Transmissionary Six, Laurie Catherine Carlson (CD release) at 10:30 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE Yoka Enzenze at 9 p.m. $8

SERAFINA Densmore Jazz Concern at 8:30 p.m.

SHOWBOX Victor Wooten at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$22

SKY CHURCH Joe Santiago's Salsa All-Stars at 9 p.m. $13 members/$15

ST. CLOUDS Sheila Fox and Hugh Sutton at 9 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Almighty Needle Dick, Mass Knockout, Beef Kurtain, the Braindead, Church of Hate at 8:30 p.m. $7

SUITE G Randy Oxford Band at 9:30 p.m. $7

SUNSET TAVERN Downpilot, Ill Lit at 7 p.m. $5. Cobra High, the Spheres, Spook the Horse at 9 p.m. $7

*TRACTOR TAVERN The Meat Purveyors, Carolyn Mark at 9 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR LeRoy Bell, Correo Aereo at 8 p.m. $15

TULA'S Becca Duran Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

*UNION GARAGE Anna Rexia (Tori Amos lip-sync) at 9 p.m. 1418 10th Ave., 206-720-1942. $8

DJS

ALIBI ROOM DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

AMP Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10

ARISTOCRATS Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) with Ryan Milano, Ricky Leigh, Nakturnyl at 10 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial) at 9 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER SUBterRADIO (hip-hop, breakbeat) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

COLLINS PUB DJs Chadwick, Greg at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard at 2 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Pryme Tyme, Kid Ken, Roc'Phella, Dox at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Girl's Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Flesh (urban grooves, house) with LSDJ, MC Jamal at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Gort (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Latin Night with MC Gustavo at 8 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. $5

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition at 9 p.m.

PARAGON DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

STUDIO B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Chopshop, guests at 10 p.m.

TOST Sao Paulo Barrio with Darek Mazzone, Gringo Starr, James Whetzel at 10 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. $5

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

ZASU DJ Shawn at 9 p.m. $12JC

KARAOKE/

OPEN MIKE

ALL AMERICAN Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

ATAMI Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

BLACK LAB GALLERY AND PARLOUR Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

GOLDIES Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. in upstairs lounge. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BENAROYA HALL Andre Feriante at 8 p.m. $25

BLUE MOON TAVERN Ozzy Osmond at 9:30 p.m.

C&P COFFEE CO. Marco de Carvalho at 11 a.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

CAFE VENUS Ms. Led, the Ovulators, Tart at 9 p.m. $5

CATWALK Abney Park, Glitzkrieg, DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m. $7

CENTRAL SALOON Counterfist, Viscid, Esitu at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa Stars Weekend with Troy Anthony, Georgette Alcocer, guests at 8:30 p.m. $22

CONOR BYRNE The Gaels at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Author Unknown at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE The Minus Five, Eddie Spaghetti at 9 p.m. $8

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Gonzalo Rubalcaba at 8 p.m. and 10:15 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Go Like Hell, Zero Down (CD release), the Johnbenders at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

DUBLINER Moses and the Moongazers at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Michelle Dedman at 9 p.m. $3

FUN HOUSE The Spits, the Minds, Blank Its at 9:30 p.m. $5

GRACELAND OC Supertones, Number One Gun, Falling Up at 5 p.m. $15 adv.

HIDEAWAY The Capillaries, the Mona Reels, Spanish for 100 at 9 p.m. $5

IRISH EMIGRANT Diggibone at 10 p.m.

KELLS St. James Gate at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Docktown at 9 p.m. $3

LITTLE RED HEN Big Ed at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Rockin' Rod and the Strichnynes, Donner Party of Four, the Glamour Pets at 10 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Jeff Tirada and Circadian Rhythms Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Fat Cat Blues Band at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Lady A and the Baby Blues Funk Band at 9 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Tom Baker (fretless guitar) at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

RAINBOW Soul Sychedelics, Tashkent at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Mysterio Sympatico with Bill Frisell at 8 p.m. $15. Free Verse, Castrati at 10:30 p.m. $5

ROCKSPORT Point 1, Conduit, Esitu at 9:30 p.m. $7

ROSE GARDEN TAVERN S&M Band at 9 p.m. 13717 Lake City Way, 206-365-0465.

SCARLET TREE The Players Club at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA The King Cobra, Discharge Information, Gods Among Men at 7 p.m. 2015 Second Ave., 206-956-0489. $3-$5

SERAFINA Leo Raymundo at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB Mister Miyagi at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

SKY CHURCH Sound Off! with Idiot Pilot, Massive Habit, Mechanical Dolls at 8 p.m. $5 members/$7

ST. CLOUDS Joe Panzetta with Dave Keenan and Nova Devonie at 9 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Rosery, Allegiance, the Physical Challenge, My Vice at 4:30 p.m. $7. Drown Mary (CD release), Expiration Date, Only Human, MTF at 8:30 p.m. $7

SUITE G Honeytongue, Edisyn at 9:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Foghorn Stringband, the Mammals, Baby Gramps at 9 p.m. $10

TOST Freeschool at 10 p.m. $6

*TRACTOR TAVERN Asylum Street Spankers at 7 p.m. and 10 p.m. (with Mark Lemhouse) $12

TRIPLE DOOR Yerba Buena, Arturo Rodriguez at 8 p.m. $15

TULA'S Katie King Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

VERA PROJECT Earth, Say 10 Hail Marys, Medlar Dos at 8 p.m. $5 with club card/$6

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Black Ant Army at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30 p.m. $6

ALIBI ROOM Shameless with DJs Recess, Misha, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn at 9 p.m.

AMP Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B) at 9 p.m. $10 ladies/$15

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock) at 9 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at 10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Life with PC Synergy at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

CHOP SUEY Black and Red Ball Valentine's Party at 9 p.m. $5 before 10 p.m./$10

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

COLLINS PUB DJs Chris Field, Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave., 206-623-1016.

CONTOUR Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, Paulina at 9 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump at 2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Vivid (top 40) with the Lawnchair Generals, DJ Tamm at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Expansions with Kid Hops at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Soiree (two-step, garage) at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager at 9 p.m.

NEUMOS Yo Son! with DJs Scene, DV-One at 10 p.m. 925 E. Pike St., 206-709-9442.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

PREMIER Oliver Lieb, Taj and Gianni, Marq at 9 p.m. 1700 South First Ave. $12 adv.

R PLACE DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m.

RE-BAR Get Lucky with Queen Lucky at 10 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Sultry (high-energy/house) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs at 10 p.m.

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN What the Fuck with DJ Yossi at 9 p.m. NC ladies until midnight

ZASU DJ Warren at 9 p.m. $12JC

KARAOKE/

OPEN MIKE

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q CAFE Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P COFFEE CO. Hopkins at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

CENTRAL SALOON Out of Mouth, Enlightenment at 9 p.m. $5

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa Stars Weekend with Troy Anthony, Georgette Alcocer, guests at 8:30 p.m. $22

CHINA JADE Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

CONOR BYRNE PK and What Army at 8:30 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Gonzalo Rubalcaba at 6:30 p.m. and 8:45 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

FADO Irish Session at 4 p.m.

*GRACELAND Jealous Sound, Audio Learning Center, Tourist at 7 p.m. $8

IRISH EMIGRANT Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LE PICHET The Gumbo Twins at 2:30 p.m. 1833 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

LEGENDS Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Om Jahari at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

SCARLET TREE 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

*SEATTLE ART MUSEUM Bill Frisell and Jim Woodring at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763. $5-$10

SERAFINA Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN The New Town Animals, the Diskords, Bug Nasties, the Hot Rollers at 4 p.m. $5. The Speedles, Peculiar Boogie at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Tigernaut, Umbrellas at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Devotchka, the Wages of Sin at 8:30 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Hapa at 5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. $25

TULA'S Jazz Police Big Band at 3 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

*VERA PROJECT Kylesa, Iron Lung, Brainoil, Wormwood at 7 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Future Soul at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

BLUE MOON TAVERN Grateful Dead Night at 7 p.m.

CAPITOL CLUB Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER Remixed with Obelus at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CHOP SUEY Shake! with DJ Sureshot (Sharpshooters), Bronze FM at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

KINCORA'S DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Urban Mix with DJ Chinky Eyes at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Punk & Disorderly with DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Flammable with DJ Brian Lyons at 10 p.m. $6-$8

SHARK CLUB DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

SUITE G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wylie at 8 p.m.

TEMPLE BILLIARDS Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

VOGUE Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJ Little Ricky (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Mon

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

BENAROYA HALL Festival of Choirs at 7:30 p.m. $12

CENTRAL SALOON Monday Metal Madness with Lyranthe, Gravel Tung at 9 p.m. $5

CENTURY BALLROOM Huun Huur Tu at 8 p.m. $20

CHOP SUEY TSOL, Thought Riot, Red Tape at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

CONTOUR Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Laura Welland (CD release) at 8 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FADO Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

FISH CLUB Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

*GRACELAND Mr. T Experience, Throwaway Angels, the Femurs at 8 p.m. $8

HOPVINE Harp 46, Mark Goldberg, Joe Gould's Secret at 7:45 p.m.

J&M CAFE Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

PARAMOUNT THEATRE Deep Purple at 7:30 p.m. $27.50-$67.50

SCARLET TREE John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

ST. CLOUDS The Believers at 8:30 p.m.

TOST Novo Combo with Michael Shrieve (Santana) at 9 p.m. $5

TRIPLE DOOR Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

TULA'S Katt's Vocal Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ADOBO TACO LOUNGE DJ Salinger, Jerald Hamilton (down-tempo, nu-jazz, dub, breaks) at 10 p.m. 909 Madison., 206-332-0772.

ALL AMERICAN Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

AVENUE ONE DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM I (Heart) Shiva: Fusion with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

BLUE MOON TAVERN Opera Night at 7 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Fourthcity Weekly with Fourthcity Art Crew at 9 p.m. $2

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Monday Night Reggae at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

MICHAEL'S PIZZA DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197.

NEIGHBOURS Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Open Turntables Night at 9 p.m.

ZIG ZAG CAFE Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m.

Tue

LIVE MUSIC

CAFE CAMPAGNE Bonnie Birch and Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CENTRAL SALOON Potty Mouth Society, Autonomadic, Dimension Five at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Preons, Aqueduct, Saba at 9 p.m. $6

*CROCODILE CAFE Bishop Allen, Slomo Rabbit Kick, People You Meet at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

FADO Swamiko at 10 p.m.

FRONTIER ROOM The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

GRACELAND Mae, Copeland, Working Title, Slow Coming Day at 7 p.m. $10

HIDEAWAY Pleasurecraft, Beloved Binge at 9 p.m. $5

IRISH EMIGRANT Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Holotradband at 7 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

PARAGON The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

RE-BAR Clinic with Thee Von Curses, the Shackles, the Love Me Nots at 9 p.m. $5

SHERMAN CLAY Bill Anschell and Larry Fuller at 7:30 p.m. 1000 Bellevue Way, 425-828-9104

SUNSET TAVERN Hairy Apes BMX, Matt Chamberlain and Mike Dillon at 9 p.m. $7

TOST Jude Bowerman at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN The Men of Steel at 8 p.m. $16

TRIPLE DOOR Lifelong AIDS Alliance Benefit with Fred Hersch at 7:30 p.m. $125

TULA'S Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

AVALON Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

BADA LOUNGE DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Drum and Bass with Reid Speed, Nitsuj at 9 p.m. $5

BLU USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

BLUE MOON TAVERN Metal Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE Honey featuring DJ Ra-Dee-O, Myndset (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Being with DJ Vegan (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Open Turntables at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 9 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M CAFE DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY Kris Krush, DJ Roc'Phella, D'Doxx at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Hypnotiq Tuesdays with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

PIKE PUB & BREWERY DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

SEATTLE EAGLE DJs Amateur Youth, Teenburger at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

VOGUE DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

WILSONIAN BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4

ZASU DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

ZIG ZAG CAFE DJ Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BARANOF Kimball and the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

CAFE VENUS Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Satan's Ashtray, 7th Order, Warrior's Path at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Dean Moller, Strange Jerome at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Burlesque Extravaganza with the Queen Bees at 8 p.m. $10 adv.

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Diane Schuur at 8 p.m. $19.50-$32.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Malachi, Headache Jackson, Defect at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE Joe "Spits", Mr. Plow, Sam Lowry at 9:30 p.m. $5

GRACELAND Mest, Fallout Boy, Matchbook Romance, Dynamite Boy at 7 p.m. $13.50 adv.

GREEN ROOM The Purrs, NMVGPTS at 9 p.m. $5

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

*RE-BAR Sick Bees, Guitar Defamation League, Welcome at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS The Weapons of Mass Creation, Mortimer at 10:30 p.m. $15

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

*STUDIO SEVEN Jordan Knight at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$17

SUITE G Living Space at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN The Kitchen Syncopators, Dolly Ranchers, Ben Weaver at 9 p.m. $7

TOST The Digital Lounge with B-Shorty, the Beehive at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Drive-By Truckers at 9:30 p.m. $12

TRIPLE DOOR Sonando at 7:30 p.m. $12

TULA'S The Six Hand Organ Trio at 8 p.m. $5

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CONTOUR Drum and Bass with DJ Bernard at 10 p.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Dancehall Reggae Jump-Off with DJ Redman at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Cheb I Sabbah, Tarek Mazzen, DJ Advent at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

 
comments powered by Disqus