Music Calendar

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to: abonazelli@seattleweekly.com. Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Rishloo, Symon Asher at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Quickdraw M'Graw at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Downpilot, Tennis Pro, the Preons at 9 p.m. $8

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Luciana Souza and Romero Lumbambo at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $17-$19

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Viscid, Phonkbutt at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

JUAN O'RILEY'S Charles White All-Star Blues Jam at 9 p.m. $5

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The International Businessmen, Orizon at 10 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Moorea Malatt at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Sea Donkey at 10:30 p.m. $5

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SKAGIT VALLEY CASINO Trace Adkins, Buddy Jewell at 4 p.m. and 8 p.m. 5984 N. Dark Ln., Bow, 360-724-7777. $40

SUITE G Gracewerks Chinese New Year at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN High Page Delay, Moon Calf, Superliminal, North 19 at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Altered States of Funk at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR David Arnay with Sue Orfield and John Kessler at 7:30 p.m. $15

TULA'S Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Z Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S College Night (R&B, top 40) at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, DJ Kazan, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington St., 206-652-0981

MEDUSA Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

CORNER INN Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

HOPVINE Open Mic at 8 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

CAFE CAMPAGNE Bonnie Birch (French accordion), Nick Heiting at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CAFE VENUS Joe Doria and Friends at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON 7th Order, Wonderkind, Slink at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CHOP SUEY Pris, Layman's Terms, Go Ahead, Bugs in Amber at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Full Moon Shine at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Decemberists, Low Flying Owls, Corrina Repp at 9 p.m. $8 adv.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Oleta Adams at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Nineteen 5, Soblivios, From the Fall at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

FADO Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE It's All Real Wrestling, MEI'SCE, Rotten Eggs, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

GITANO Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

*GRACELAND These Arms Are Snakes, Harkonen, Kane Hodder, Belt the Vapor at 7 p.m. $7

HIDEAWAY Slit Liquor, Knuckle Under at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Kennedy Brothers at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

JUAN O'RILEY'S Ryan Knapp, the Myriad, Listening Station at 8 p.m. $5

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Ruby Tuesday at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

LIQUID LOUNGE Sting Shark at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Jim Briggs Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Fiasco at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Mycle Wastman Project at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW Sambusa, Jeffrey Alan at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Wall of Sound: String Specialists at 10:30 p.m. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Das Rut at 9:30 p.m. $6

*SEATTLE ART MUSEUM Bill Horist at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

ST. CLOUDS Sugartown and Jimm McIver at 8:30 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Funeral Age, Sindios, Azumith, Tasty Gore at 8:30 p.m. $7

SUITE G Vicci Martinez at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Marmalade at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Tom Russell, Andrew Hardin at 8 p.m. $15

TRIPLE DOOR David Arnay with Sue Orfield and John Kessler at 7:30 p.m. $15

TULA'S Tony Bonjorno Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $7

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Reggae with the African Knights at 8 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408.

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

AMP Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

ARISTOCRATS Bent with rotating residents (techno, R&B) at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Guy at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

COLLINS PUB DJ Care at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DOWNUNDER DJs ElixeR (front room), Josh P, Skip (back room) at 9 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

DUBLINER DJ Matt at 9:30 p.m.

EN Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus (house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington St., 206-652-0981. $3

MEDUSA LSDJ, Kemal, Supreme at 9 p.m.

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R PLACE DJ Flo'w at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

VOGUE Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

BARANOF Wildlife at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

CAFE VENUS The Jeunes, Hello from Waveland at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Mona, Dissonance, Oriya at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CONOR BYRNE Zak Borden and the Lizzies at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN The Mark Whitman Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE Dirtbombs, the Sights, Black Panties at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Raucous at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156 Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Oleta Adams at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Dragstrip Riot, Memphis Radio Kings, the Wages of Sin at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

DUBLINER Billy D and the Creepers, All American Playboys at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Weatherheads at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND The Beatniks at 8 p.m. $12JC

FUN HOUSE AltaMay, the Authorities, the Valley at 9:30 p.m. $5

GALWAY ARMS The Djangomatics at 10 p.m.

*GRACELAND Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, the Fiery Furnaces, the Fitness, Charming Snakes at 8 p.m. $8

GROUND ZERO Sardonic Sounds at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-637-6509. $6

HIDEAWAY Kinski, the Lights, Pure Joy at 9 p.m. $6

HOPVINE Pearl Django at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Enders Brothers Band at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Kuma, Stereo Crush at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Wife Beaters, Jackmove, Headache Jackson at 9:30 p.m. $5

*MOORE THEATRE Travis at 8 p.m. $28.50

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Amy Denio, Myshkin at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

OLD FIREHOUSE The Capillaries, the Blessed Light, In Praise of Folly, the Rotten Apples at 8 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

OWL 'N THISTLE Passage at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Ahamefule J. Oluo Orchestra at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

RAINBOW Johnny Chimpo All-Stars, Two-Way Street at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Menagerie of Extravagance with Klaus Lustica at 10:30 p.m. $5

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SERAFINA Fred Hoadley at 8:30 p.m.

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

SONIC BOOM BALLARD The Fiery Furnaces at 6 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

STUDIO SEVEN The Cause, Third, the Dickens, Reason for Ruin at 8:30 p.m. $7

SUITE G Freedom, Stolen Ogre at 9:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Life in a Blender, Glorious at 7 p.m. $5. Radio Nationals, the Riffbrokers, the Small Change at 9 p.m. $6

TRACTOR TAVERN Circus Contraption, Baby Gramps, Kitchen Syncopators at 9 p.m. $8

*TRIPLE DOOR Wayne Horvitz, Reptet at 8 p.m. $17

TULA'S Steve Korn Group at 9 p.m. $10

*VERA PROJECT Lawrence Arms, the Ghost, Schoolyard Heroes, the Amazombies at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Boggled Mindz at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJS

ALIBI ROOM DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

AMP Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

ARISTOCRATS Friday Groove Spot (hip hop, R&B) at 10 p.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER SUBterRADIO (hip-hop, breakbeat) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

CATWALK Bounce, DJs Dox, XTC, Roc'phella at 9 p.m. $10

*CHOP SUEY Fourthcity Laptop Music Battle: Portland Vs. Seattle at 9 p.m. $10

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

COLLINS PUB DJ Chadwick at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Pryme Tyme, Bulak, Avery Usita, E Style, Kid Ken (R&B, reggae, dancehall) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King St., 206-749-9890.

LARRY'S Girl's Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Flesh Fridays with LSDJ, MC Jamal (urban) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Gort (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Focus with DJ Tone (hip-hop, downtempo) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington St., 206-652-0981. $5

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MEDUSA Junior Sanchez, Phil Anthony, DJ Dab at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition at 9 p.m.

PARAGON DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m.

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner (top 40) at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

STUDIO B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Chopshop, guests at 10 p.m.

TOST Globalista with DJs Darek Mazzone, Advent at 10 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth Ave., 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BARANOF Kimball & the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

BEACON PUB William Elliott Whitmore, Touchdown Eagle, Mary Ryder at 9 p.m. 3057 Beacon Ave. S., 206-726-0238.

CAFE VENUS Weary, Downpilot at 9 p.m. $5

CATWALK Soul Provider at 9 p.m. $7

CENTRAL SALOON Defame, Jack the Hotrod, Common Heroes at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CHOP SUEY Source of Labor, MC Supernatural, DJ Maseo (De La Soul), Greyskull at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

COCA Little Wings at 9 p.m. 1420 11th Ave., 206-728-1980.

CONOR BYRNE The Gaels at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN The Mark Whitman Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE Kultur Shock, Siamese at 9 p.m. $10

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Mark Graham and Orville Johnson at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156 Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Oleta Adams at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Afrodisiacs at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

DUBLINER Ethereal, Bog Rockets at 9:30 p.m.

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND Cool-Ade at 8 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Paul Benoit Band at 9 p.m. $3

FINN MACCOOL'S Nuffsed at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FUN HOUSE The Hunches, the Triggers, the Shivers R&B, Called in Sick at 9:30 p.m. $5

GRACELAND Opeth, DevilDriver at 9 p.m. $16

GROUND ZERO Heal Epicenter, Shadow of Doubt, Years to Zero, Man Bites Dog, Pirates Go Arr at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-637-6509. $6

HIDEAWAY Martian Memo to God, Quick 66, the Wannabees at 9 p.m. $5

IRISH EMIGRANT Busted Stuff (Dave Matthews tribute) at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JULIA'S Leslie Merta, Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB The Blue Arc Trio at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS Ben Wah and Late Nite Trash at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Alkai Diggins, Enkrya at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Bratz, the Glamour Pets, Evil Twin at 9:30 p.m. $5

LOCK & KEEL Strange Jerome, Colin Spring, the Band That Murdered Silence at 10 p.m. $3JC

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Marco de Carvalho Trio at 8:30 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Djangomatics at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Little Blue and the Bluenotes at 9 p.m. $10JC before 9 p.m./$12

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Mid West at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Kahler at 9 p.m.

PARAMOUNT THEATRE Josh Groban at 8 p.m. $51.50-$79.50

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Jack Wright with Angelina Baldoz, Tari Nelson-Zagar at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

RAINBOW Adrian Xavier, Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Tableland at 10:30 p.m. $5

ROCKSPORT DC and the Washingtons at 9:30 p.m. $7

SERAFINA Joey Bonin at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB Notorious253 (R&B, top 40) at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

*SKY CHURCH Identical Harmony at 11 a.m. $6 members/$8. The Klezmatics at 8 p.m. $23 members/$25

STUDIO SEVEN Progfest with Byaxis, Chiaroscuro, Eight Fold Path, Heir Apparent, Lyranthe, Shadow Demon at 3:30 p.m. $10

SUITE G Type A at 9:30 p.m. $8

SUNSET TAVERN Alien Crime Syndicate, Post Stardom Depression, Tergenza at 9 p.m. $7

TOMMY'S Alter Ego, the Further, the Orphan Project at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Johnny Chimpo All-Stars at 6 p.m. Hi-Fi Terrestrial at 10 p.m. $6

TOWN HALL Washington Middle School Senior Orchestra (gypsy gazz), Joe Craven, Pearl Django at 7 p.m. $7-$17

TRACTOR TAVERN Al Stewart at 6:30 p.m. $24 adv./$26. The Paladins, Dusty 45s, the Weary Boys at 9:30 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR Reggie Watts and Das Rut, Leroy Martez Bell at 8 p.m. $15

TULA'S Andrienne Wilson Quartet at 9 p.m. $12

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Boggled Mindz at 8 p.m. 12657 N.E. 85th St., 425-827-9292.

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

AMP Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sean Cusick, BPM, Mark F-R at 9 p.m. $10

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

COLLINS PUB DJ Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave.

CONTOUR Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump, 2 a.m.- 9 a.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Roc'phella, D'Dox, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King St., 206-749-9890. NC

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Vivid with DJ Hyperfunk, Austin Payne (house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Soiree (two-step, garage) at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington St., 206-652-0981.

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MEDUSA DJ Smiles, Gene Lee, DJ Eva, Kemal at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager, 9 p.m.-4 a.m.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R PLACE DJ Riz, VJ Eric at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Sweet! with Kaskade at 9 p.m. $10 before 11 p.m./$12

*SHOWBOX DJ Icey, DJ Babyanne, DJ Dig Dug at 10 p.m. $20

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN What the Fuck with DJ Yossi. Cover/NC ladies until midnight

ZASU DJ Warren. $12JC

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q CAFE Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P COFFEE CO. Charlie Spring at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

CENTRAL SALOON Glimpse, Leghorn, Cory Wilds Band at 9 p.m. $5

CHINA JADE Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

CONOR BYRNE Grace on Tap at 8:30 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Oleta Adams at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $26.50-$28.50

FADO Irish Session at 4 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Eshelman at 8 p.m. $1

GRACELAND Slomo Rabbit Kick at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LE PICHET Antony DeGennaro at 2:30 p.m. 1933 First Ave., 206-256-1499.

LEGENDS Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Chad Hanson (CD release), Ira Merrill, Patrick Porter at 2 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

*PARAMOUNT THEATRE David Bowie, Macy Gray at 7:30 p.m. $50.50-$86.50

RENDEZVOUS Armadillo Borealis at 10:30 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SERAFINA Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone at 6:30 p.m.

*SHOWBOX Ozomatli, Quasi Nada at 8 p.m. $18 adv./$20

STUDIO SEVEN Secrets Between Sailors, Deadsure at 7:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Bratz, the Accidentals, the Really Rottens, Johnny Skolfuk at 4 p.m. $5. The Donettes at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Citronella, Catch 23 at 9 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Guy Davis at 8 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

TULA'S Fairly Honest Jazz Band at 3 p.m. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m. 456 36th Ave. N.

BALTIC ROOM Future Soul at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

CAPITOL CLUB Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER Remixed with Obelus at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CHOP SUEY Final Yo Son! with MC Supernatural, DJ Maseo (De La Soul), DJs Scene, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m./$7

CONTOUR Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 9 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

KINCORA'S DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Chinky Eyes (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Punk & Disorderly with DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR Flammable with DJ Brian Lyons at 10 p.m. $6-$8

SHARK CLUB DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

SUITE G Old Skool Sundays with DJ Buck Wylie at 8 p.m.

TEMPLE BILLIARDS Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

VOGUE Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJ Little Ricky (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

LIQUID LOUNGE Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

MULLEADY'S IRISH PUB Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R PLACE Karaoke with Sara at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RAINBOW Open Mike at 10 p.m.

Mon

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Monday Metal Madness at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Live jazz at 4 p.m. Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FADO Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

FISH CLUB Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

GRAND ILLUSION THEATER Steve Korn at 8 p.m. 1403 N.E. 50th St., 206-523-3935. $7

HOPVINE P.K. Dwyer, Deb Seymour, Michael Carlos at 7:45 p.m.

J&M CAFE Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Niktesla at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Friends with Benefits at 9 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS Monkeybicycle Evening of Literary Friendsters at 8 p.m. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

*SHOWBOX Trapt, Alien Crime Syndicate at 7 p.m. $12 adv.

SONIC BOOM BALLARD Pseudosix at 3 p.m. 2209 N.W. Market St., 206-297-2666.

ST. CLOUDS Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

TOST Novo Combo with Michael Shrieve (Santana) at 9 p.m. $5

TULA'S Katt's Vocal Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ADOBO TACO LOUNGE DJ Salinger, Jerald Hamilton (down-tempo, nu-jazz, dub, breaks) at 10 p.m. 909 Madison., 206-332-0772.

ALL AMERICAN Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

AVENUE ONE DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM I (Heart) Shiva: Fusion with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Yitearp, Scape, Hideki, Antiscience at 9 p.m. $2

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S Monday Night Reggae at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

MICHAEL'S PIZZA DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197. All ages

NEIGHBOURS Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

TRIPLE DOOR DJ Darek Mazzone (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

WATERTOWN Open Turntables Night at 9 p.m.

ZIG ZAG CAFE Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

Tue

LIVE MUSIC

CAFE CAMPAGNE Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CENTRAL SALOON Phat Tuesday Phunkathon at 9 p.m.

CHOP SUEY South, Metric at 9 p.m. $11 adv.

CROCODILE CAFE The Organ, Electric Kisses, Blank-Its at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Habib Koite at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE South at 7 p.m. 20 Mercer St., 206-691-3279.

FADO Swamiko at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Wonderspot at 8 p.m. $5JC

FRONTIER ROOM The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

IRISH EMIGRANT Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Miss Funk, Emily Song at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Holotradband at 7 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

PARAGON The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 10 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

RE-BAR Clinic with the Pharmacy, Shut-Ins at 7 p.m. $5

SHOWBOX Living Legends, the Procussions, LA Symphony at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

STUDIO SEVEN The Home Team, Daytime Hero, Paper Tiger, Marginal Way at 7:30 p.m. $7

SUNSET TAVERN Danny Barnes at 9 p.m. $6

TOST Supersones at 10 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Jay Farrar (Uncle Tupelo), Canyon at 9 p.m. $15

TULA'S Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

AVALON Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

BADA LOUNGE DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Drum and Bass with DJ Demo, Slantooth, Nervous Breakdown at 9 p.m. $5

BLU USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE Honey featuring DJ Ra-Dee-O, Myndset (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Being with DJ Vegan (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Heliotrope at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 9 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M CAFE DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S R&B dance party with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

PIKE PUB & BREWERY DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

SEATTLE EAGLE DJs Amateur Youth, Teenburger at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

VOGUE DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

WILSONIAN BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4. All ages

ZASU DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock)

ZIG ZAG CAFE DJ Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Cornerstone, After All at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Robert Blake, Chris Camipe at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE The Thrills, Patrick Park at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Habib Koite at 8 p.m. $19.50-$21.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Optimus Rhyme, the Goondocks, PAP at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GREEN ROOM Jen Wood Trio, Amy Blaschke at 9 p.m. $5

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Dog Bone Sanctuary, Nick Ivan at 10 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Psycho Batshit at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Tart, Andrea Maxand at 10:30 p.m. $5

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SKAGIT VALLEY CASINO Trace Adkins, Buddy Jewell at 4 p.m. and 8 p.m. 5984 N. Dark Ln., Bow, 360-724-7777. $40

SUITE G The Ryan Burns Trio at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN The Bitter Poet, Miss Saturn at 7 p.m. $5. The Bop Kings, Dulcie Younger at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Darrius, Cornucopia at 10 p.m. $5

TOWN HALL Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar Festival at 7:30 p.m.

TRACTOR TAVERN Vic Chesnutt, Danny Pearson at 8:30 p.m. $12

TULA'S Hal Sherman's BCC Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

ZOBEL RESTAURANT & BAR Z Jazz with Yogi and Friends at 10 p.m. 1219 E. Jefferson St., 206-323-1408. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays at 9 p.m. $5 after 11 p.m./NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CHOP SUEY Revolver Vs. French 75 Dance Party at 9 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m. 518 E. Pine St. 206-325-0436.

LARRY'S College Night (R&B, top 40) at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, DJ Kazan, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE BreakFree with DJ Naha, Dig Dug, Crime at 9 p.m. 210 S. Washington St., 206-652-0981

MEDUSA Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

RE-BAR D.A.I.S.Y. Age with Riz ('90s hip-hop) at 10 p.m.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

info@seattleweekly.com

 
comments powered by Disqus