Music Calendar

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to: abonazelli@seattleweekly.com. Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS Whatever Zoe at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Tart, Magnus, the Ribs at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Senate Arcade, the Blank-Its, DJ Paco, DJ Brian Everett at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Ian Bauer, Alex Britton at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE The Rocket, Radio Caroline, the Purrs at 9 p.m. $6

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY John Hammond at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Brodie, Run Down, Between Lines at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, Undisputed, Me Infecto at 9:30 p.m. $5

GREEN ROOM Racetrack, Roxy & Clark at 9 p.m. $5

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Lazy Comet, the Valley Rules at 10 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

ON THE BOARDS Maya Beiser at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9886. $22

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SUITE G Unsanctified Gospel Revival at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN Anne Heaton, Deborah Bartley at 9 p.m. $7

TOST Mycle Wastman, Emily McIntosh at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

*TRIPLE DOOR Holmes Brothers at 7:30 p.m. and 10 p.m. $25

TULA'S Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S College Night (R&B, top 40) at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, DJ Kazan, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Baby Yu, Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

CORNER INN Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

HOPVINE Open Mic at 8 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

CAFE CAMPAGNE Brian Kent Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CAFE VENUS Joe Doria and Friends at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Sky's of Fire, Farewell to Spring, Punchdrunk at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Black Celebration (Depeche Mode tribute) at 9 p.m.

CONOR BYRNE Michael Hill, Tom Bennett at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Feed, the More, Fiasco at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Shemekia Copeland at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Dorgan Onor, De-Krep-It, DXD at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

EMP JBL THEATER Jessica Williams (jazz piano) at 8 p.m. $15 members/$18

FADO Author Unknown at 10 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FIDDLER'S INN Scott Law at 9 p.m. $3

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE Third Rail Delivery, Octabites, Chuck Yeager, DJ Ken Dirtnap at 9:30 p.m. $5

GITANO Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

GRACELAND The Pale, Rocky Votolato, Limbeck at 9 p.m. $7

GREEN ROOM Jeffrey Alan at 9 p.m. $5

HIDEAWAY Old Man Smithers, Milhous, Load Levellers at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Ordinary State at 8 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Ruby Tuesday at 9 p.m. $3/ladies NC

LIQUID LOUNGE Kathi McDonald and Friends at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jo Miller and Her Burly Roughnecks at 9 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

ON THE BOARDS Maya Beiser at 8 p.m. 100 W. Roy St., 206-217-9886. $22

OWL 'N THISTLE Eye Level at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Michael Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

RAINBOW NW Reggae Showcase with Amha Baraka, Little Big Man, Mystic Rising at 9 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Mula, Sean Bates, Muckner at 10:30 p.m. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Das Rut at 9:30 p.m. $6

SEATTLE ART MUSEUM Downpilot at 5:30 p.m. 100 University St., 206-547-6763.

SUITE G Life After Liftoff at 9 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Jackson Lowe Gong Show at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Marmalade at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Marcus Eaton and the Lobby, Camille Bloom at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Pete Malinverni at 7:30 p.m. $18

TULA'S Dina Blade Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic, IDM) at 8 p.m.

AMP Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco)

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

COLLINS PUB DJ Care at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Charles Linhoss, Charlie B, SkyCriesX at 9 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

DOWNUNDER DJs ElixiR (back room), Warren, Skip (front room) at 9 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

EN Dimujin & the Futuresolid Family (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 2429 Second Ave., 206-770-0250.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night (dancehall, R&B) at 9 p.m. $5JC

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ D'Doxx, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, funk) at 9 p.m.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus (house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

MANTRA LOUNGE Krunch (drum and bass) at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA LSDJ, Kemal, Elade at 9 p.m.

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von ('80s new wave) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" at 9 p.m.

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

R PLACE DJ Flo at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Rehab with DJ Baby J, DJ Tactile at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

VOGUE Musicwerks: Industrial, Synth-pop, EBM at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

15TH AVE. BAR & GRILL Open Mic at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave., 206-208-3276.

BAR Women's open mike at 7 p.m. Karaoke at 11 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Rockaraoke at 8 p.m. $5JC

HIGHLINER J.W.'s Talent Showcase at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S Karaoke with Steve at 8 p.m.

MULLEADY'S IRISH PUB Open Mike with Linda Lee at 8 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

AFTERMATH GALLERY The King Cobra, Doomsday 1999, Wikkid at 8 p.m. 928 12th Ave. $7

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

BARANOF Kimball & the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

BLUE MOON TAVERN Eric Apoe and They at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS The Tiny Kings, North 19 with Anna Coogan at 9 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Kingpin Hayes, Blurred Fixation, Static Radio at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Swell, Heather Duby, Black Nite Crash at 9 p.m. $7

CONOR BYRNE Jackstraw at 9 p.m.

CORNER INN Heather Banker at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE The Protocol, Verona, the Catch at 9 p.m. $8

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Ocho Pies at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156 Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Shemekia Copeland at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Retros at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE Phantom Planet at 7 p.m.

FADO Black Vinyl All-Stars at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND Underride, Windowpane, Point Defiance at 8 p.m. $12JC

FUN HOUSE The Bad Things, the Felinas, Empire Burlesque at 9:30 p.m. $5

FUSION CAFE Asahi, Some by Sea, In Praise of Folly at 8 p.m. 909 Fourth Ave., 206-382-5000. $5

*GRACELAND Coheed and Cambria, Vaux, JamisonParker, Bear Vs. Shark at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

GROUND ZERO Easy Rinse, Shadow of Doubt, Man Bites Dog, Miles on Empty, Fourth and Drive at 7 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-637-6509. $6

HOPVINE David White Jazz Duo at 9 p.m. $3

IRISH EMIGRANT Steward Fiasco at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Blues Attitude at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE MC Gustavo with Rumbeggae at 8 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Called in Sick, All Out, the Daryls, Shift Man Shift at 9:30 p.m. $5

MONKEY PUB Sundried, DeusSex at 9:30 p.m. 5305 Roosevelt Ave. N.E., $3

OLD FIREHOUSE OFH Music Program Benefit with Surrounded by Lions, Namesake for Noise, Killing Chloe, Not Good Enough, Pistol for a Paycheck at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $5

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino, Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Michael Vlatkovich, Jim Knodle Duo at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $6

RAINBOW Cascade Effect, Drizzle, Jesus Chords at 9 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS Revolving Jugglers, Humidiflyers at 10:30 p.m. $5

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Ibrahim at 9 p.m.

SECOND AVE. PIZZA The Great Redneck Hope, Fed by Fiction, Bleeding Kansas, Murdered Housewives at 7 p.m. $5

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

*SHOWBOX Courtney Killed Kurt, ESITU, Oriya at 8 p.m. $7 adv./$10

STUDIO SEVEN Defect at 9 p.m.

SUITE G Amadan at 9:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Garth Reeves, Christopher Blue at 7 p.m. $5. Phil Hurley (going-away party) at 9 p.m. $6

TRACTOR TAVERN Flowmotion, Vicci Martinez at 9 p.m. $10

TRIPLE DOOR Colin James at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $20

TULA'S Haliday Caliman Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

*VERA PROJECT MLK Hip-Hop Show with Qwel, Sleep and Pale Soul, Byrdie, DJs Kitman and Topspin, the Fraggle Rock Crew at 8 p.m. $2 with club card or can of food/$3

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Blue Daddy at 9 p.m. $5

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM DJR (drum and bass, jungle) at 9 p.m.

AMP Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Graylife DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Demo, Chris Tremens, Zacharia, Theory at 10 p.m. 704 First Ave., 206-264-9570. $4

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER SUBterRADIO (hip-hop, breakbeat) at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

COLLINS PUB DJ Chadwick at 10 p.m. 526 Second Ave.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Magnetic Fridays at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Four Star (house) at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJs Damon, Josh P, Sam I Am at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

DUBLINER DJ Dexter at 9:30 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Pryme Tyme, Bulak, Avery Usita, E Style, Kid Ken (R&B, reggae, dancehall) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Haak Reverend (rock and roll) at 9 p.m.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King St., 206-749-9890.

LARRY'S Girl's Night Out with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Chronus, Brian Asher (progressive, trance) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Gort (rock and soul) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Revival (S.F. house) at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MEDUSA Micro, Phil Anthony, G Cue at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Downbeat with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Dana Dubb (house, top 40) at 9 p.m.

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First Ave., 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition at 9 p.m.

PARAGON DJ Tone (soul) at 10 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $5

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner at 10 p.m. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

STUDIO B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Wave (house) with Chopshop, guests at 10 p.m.

TOST Bombay Casbah with DJs Darek Mazzone, DJ E3, James Whetzel at 10 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth Ave., 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

ALL AMERICAN Karaoke Kung-Fu at 9 p.m.

ATAMI Karaoke featuring Triplejay and Michellay at 9:30 p.m. 20023 Pacific Hwy. S., Seatac, 206-878-2829.

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BLACK LAB GALLERY AND PARLOUR Open Mike, 7:30-10 p.m. 5208 Ballard N.W., 206-781-2392.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

GOLDIES Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. in upstairs lounge. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911..

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

BAR Nerd Rock at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788. $5

BARANOF Kimball & the Fugitive Combo at 8 p.m. 8549 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-782-9260.

CAFE VENUS The Winter Wonderland Tolo, the Blank Its, DJ Johnny Hotrod, DJ Reverend Bob and Co. at 9 p.m. $3 Vespa Club of Seattle members/$5

CENTRAL SALOON Six Foot Savage, Late September Dogs, Cober at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

CENTURY BALLROOM Jamie Cullum at 7 p.m. $10

CONOR BYRNE Clay Pipe at 9 p.m. $3

CORNER INN The Empty Shoes Band at 9:15 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

*CROCODILE CAFE Mea Culpa, the Popular Shapes, Minds at 9 p.m. $7

CROSSROADS SHOPPING CENTER Correo Aereo at 7:30 p.m. N.E. Eighth at 156 Ave. N.E., Bellevue.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Shemekia Copeland at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Point Defiance, Northwest Royale, Radio Killer at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m. $4

FENIX UNDERGROUND Kry at 8 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Davis at 9 p.m. $3

FINN MACCOOL'S Ordinary State at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FUN HOUSE The Bad Things, the Felinas at 9:30 p.m. $5

GROUND ZERO Danger: Radio, Sense of Death, Not Good Enough, Improbable Cause, Reference the Seasons, Risk 26 at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-637-6509. $6

HIDEAWAY The Arm at 9 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Black Ant Army at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

JULIA'S Phil Randoy, Karin Kajita at 6:30 p.m. 300 Broadway E., 206-860-1818.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Henry Cooper at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Shadrack at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Krays, Ward A, the Insults, Missing Link at 9:30 p.m. $5

LOCK & KEEL The Haywire Hobos, the Wages of Sin at 10 p.m. $3JC

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Heather Banker at 8 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

OLD FIREHOUSE Rocky Votolato, the Pale, Limbeck at 7 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $7

OWL 'N THISTLE Owl 'n Thistle Band at 9 p.m.

PARAGON The Danny Godinez Band at 9 p.m.

*POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Bill Horvitz Trio at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave., 206-329-4224. $7

RAINBOW Harmonicasters at 9 p.m. $7

RENDEZVOUS Idol Threats, Shut-Ins at 10:30 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE The Players Club at 9 p.m.

SHARK CLUB Metal Boyz at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003. $8

*SHOWBOX Youngblood, DJ J Stylz at 8 p.m. $25

SUITE G Blue Spark, the Lawnmowers at 9:30 p.m. $6

SUNSET TAVERN Hello from Waveland, Dorkweed, Dirty Lowdowns at 9 p.m. $6

TOMMY'S Trana, Enkrya, Go Like Hell at 9 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Richmond Fontaine (CD release), Christy McWilson, Grand Champeen at 9 p.m. $8

TULA'S Jake Bergevin Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

VERA PROJECT The Hollowpoints (EP release), Giant Haystack, Rabid Dogs, Last One Out at 8 p.m. $6 with club card/$7

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Blue Daddy at 9 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM Shameless with the Perfect Cyn, Derek Fisher, Recess at 9:30 p.m.

AMP Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Sic (hip-hop, electrobooty) with Colby B, MC Queen Lucky at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

CATWALK Girl 4 Girl with DJ Stacey at 9 p.m. $10

CHOP SUEY Saturday Night Shiva (old and new disco Bollywood) with Peter Madril, Manpreet, Ravi Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m. $10/ladies free before 11 p.m. or with traditional Indian costume

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

COLLINS PUB DJ Ian Priestly at 10 p.m. 526 2nd Ave.

CONTOUR Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump, 2 a.m.- 9 a.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER This! with DJ Kippy, Bret Michaels (front room), Quest, LSDJ, Tam (back room) at 10 p.m.

DRIFT ON INN DJ Gus Andrews ('60s, '70s, '80s) at 8 p.m.

DUBLINER DJ Squach at 9:30 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Roc'phella, Funk Daddy (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (hard rock, metal, punk) at 9 p.m.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King St., 206-749-9890. NC

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB Vivid with the Vixens of Vinyl (house) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ David James (soul, R&B) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MANTRA LOUNGE Dedicated (underground dance) at 9 p.m. $5

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs at 10 p.m. 105 S. Lake St., 425-576-5600.

MEDUSA Jason Diamond, DJ Eva, G Cue at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth Ave., 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager, 9 p.m.-4 a.m.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

R PLACE DJ Riz at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Sweet at 9 p.m. $7 before 11 p.m./$10

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST DJ Sawka, Satori at 10 p.m. $6

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone ('80s/'90s, new wave) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN What the Fuck with DJ Yossi. Cover/NC ladies until midnight

ZASU DJ Warren. $12JC

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

Q CAFE Open mike at 7:30 p.m.

ROCKSPORT Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. $5

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P COFFEE CO. Supercandy at 3 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

CENTRAL SALOON Pris, the Sunups, Real Life Trauma at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Richard Middleton, Jake & Taylor Armerding at 8:30 p.m.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Shemekia Copeland at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $20.50-$22.50

EL BISTRO Rotating jazz ensemble at 10:30 p.m.

EMP JBL THEATER Robin Eubanks at 7 p.m. $12 members/$15

FADO Irish Session at 4 p.m.

FUN HOUSE Sissy Jerks, Lipstick Pickups, Panty Raid, Chased and Smashed at 9:30 p.m. $5

IRISH EMIGRANT Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LEGENDS Acoustic Jam with Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Brandon Ghorley at 2 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Godinez and One Tons at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9:30 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS Autonomadic, Tregenza at 10:30 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE 206 Ribshack at 9 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Foul-Mouth Scoundrels, the Daryls, Ward A at 4 p.m. $5. Spanish for 100, the Carolines, 99 Men at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Iameda, Uniting Souls at 9 p.m. $5

*TRACTOR TAVERN Chris Smither at 8 p.m. $16 adv./$18

TRIPLE DOOR Arturo Rodriguez (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

TULA'S Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 4 p.m. $5. Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m. 456 36th Ave. N.

BALTIC ROOM Suntzu Sound Anniversary Party at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

CAPITOL CLUB Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER Remixed with Obelus at 9 p.m. 1621 12th Ave. 206-568-8585. $5

CHOP SUEY Yo Son! with DJ Scene, DV-One at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m./$7

CONTOUR Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 9 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von, DJ Tamm (top 40) at 9 p.m. $5

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

KINCORA'S DJs Evan Blackstone, Haak Who, Buck Wiley (electronic pop) at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Chinky Eyes (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Punk & Disorderly with DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJ B-Mello, DJ Soul-One at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free before 11 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS Disco with DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Blur with DJ Donovan at 5 a.m. Resurrection with DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m.

*RE-BAR Flammable with DJ Brian Lyons at 10 p.m. $6

SHARK CLUB DJ Vinnie B at 8 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, 425-803-3003.

TEMPLE BILLIARDS Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

VOGUE Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN DJ Little Ricky (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Josh at 9:30 p.m. $5

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COUNTY LINE BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 8456 Dallas Ave. S.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

LIQUID LOUNGE Open Mic Night at 7 p.m.

MULLEADY'S IRISH PUB Rockaraoke at 9:30 p.m. 2017 W. Dravus, 206-283-8843. $2

O'SHEA'S EASY ST. PUB Open mike with Ricky at 7:30 p.m. 309 N.E. 45th, 206-547-6832.

R PLACE Karaoke at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RAINBOW Open Mike at 8 p.m.

Mon

LIVE MUSIC

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON Monday Metal Madness with Horsehedd at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Papercuts, the Blessed Light at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE South Austin Jug Band at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Live jazz at 4 p.m. Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FADO Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

FISH CLUB Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

GRACELAND The Catheters, Federation X, the Lashes at 9 p.m. $7

GRAND ILLUSION THEATER The Richard Cole Group at 8 p.m. 1403 N.E. 50th St., 206-523-3935. $7

HOPVINE Kurt Myhaver at 7:45 p.m.

J&M CAFE Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Sid Law at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS The New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Blacki Jo & the Natives at 9 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS Kieskagato, the Forth at 10:30 p.m. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W., 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE John Markle at 9:30 p.m.

ST. CLOUDS Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

TOST Novo Combo at 9 p.m. $5

TULA'S Kelley Johnson Vocal Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ADOBO TACO LOUNGE DJ Salinger, Jerald Hamilton (down-tempo, nu-jazz, dub, breaks) at 10 p.m. 909 Madison., 206-332-0772.

ALL AMERICAN Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

AVENUE ONE DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First Ave., 206-441-6139.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM I (Heart) Shiva: Fusion with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Yitearp, Scape, Hideki, Antiscience at 9 p.m. $2

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (downtempo, reggae) at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Monday Night Reggae at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Louis (country & western) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJ Aaron Park (indie music night) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

MICHAEL'S PIZZA DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197. All ages

NEIGHBOURS Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Naked with DJ Soonami at 2 a.m. 50 Cent Beer Night with DJ Kippy at 9 p.m.

TOI DJ G (down-tempo) at 9 p.m.

TRIPLE DOOR DJ Darek Mazzone (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

WATERTOWN Open Turntables Night at 9 p.m.

ZIG ZAG CAFE Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Michellay and TripleJay at 9:30 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

FIDDLER'S INN Open Mike at 8:20 p.m.

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S Open Mike with Kyle at 8 p.m.

THERMOS Open mike at 8 p.m. 7515 15th Ave. N.W., 206-706-4973.

VITO'S Jazz Jam open stage hosted by Joe Brazil at 9 p.m. 927 Ninth Ave., 206-682-2695.

Tue

LIVE MUSIC

CAFE CAMPAGNE Conlin Roser and Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

*CATWALK Mushroomhead, Dope, 40 Below Summer, Twisted Method at 7 p.m. $13.50 adv./$15

CENTRAL SALOON Phat Tuesday Phunkathon at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Desert City Soundtrack, Jen Wood, Asahi, the Degrees at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Luciana Souza and Romero Lumbambo at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $17-$19

FADO Swamiko at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Kingpin Hayes, 1300 South, Earshot at 8 p.m. $5JC

FRONTIER ROOM The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

IRISH EMIGRANT Oxbow Scar at 9 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Wesley Holmes, Phil Anthony at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Holotradband at 7 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

PARAGON The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 9 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

RE-BAR Dragstrip Riot, Burning Hearts Burlesque, Foul Mouth Scoundrels, Quick 66 at 7 p.m. $5

RENDEZVOUS Lazy Comet at 10:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Rick Friel, Dejha Colantuono, Garth Reeves, Phil Hurley, Brent from Dorkweed at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Dale Fanning, PK, Jovino Santos-Neto at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hot Buttered Rum String Band, Barbed Wire Cutters at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR m-pact at 7:30 p.m. $15

TULA'S Roadside Attraction Big Band at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

AVALON Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

BADA LOUNGE DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Zacharia, Kid Hops at 9 p.m. $5

BLU USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE Honey featuring DJ Ra-Dee-O, Myndset (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Being with DJ Vegan (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Heliotrope at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Dirvish at 8 p.m. $5JC

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 9 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M CAFE DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S Bobby O, DJ Roc'phella (hip-hop, R&B, top 40) at 9 p.m.

KINCORA'S Rocka Rolla with AJ, Lars, guest DJs at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S R&B dance party with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Jimbo (rock) at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJ Osiris at 9 p.m.

MERCURY DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

PIKE PUB & BREWERY DJ Highlife, DJ Duncan (reggae) at 9 p.m. 1415 First Ave., 206-622-6044.

SEATTLE EAGLE DJs Amateur Youth, Teenburger at 9 p.m. 314 E. Pike, 206-621-7951.

VOGUE DJ Ogre ('80s Britpop, ska) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

WILSONIAN BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E., 206-524-0450. $4. All ages

ZASU DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock)

ZIG ZAG CAFE DJ Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

ALL AMERICAN Karaoke Kings at 9 p.m.

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BARGE INN Karaoke at 9 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

CONOR BYRNE Miss H's Variety Show & Open Mic at 9 p.m.

DESAMIS Open Mic poetry night at 8 p.m. 1013 E. Pike. 21+

GALWAY ARMS Open mike, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

LEGENDS Karaoke with Donna Marie, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

R PLACE Karaoke at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RAVENNA THIRD PLACE Victory Music Open Mic at 7 p.m.

SCARLET TREE Karaoke at the Tree at 9:30 p.m.

SHONGO VILLAGE Open mic at 7 p.m. 423 Second Ave. S., 206-903-1020. $5

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 9 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Rishloo, Symon Asher at 9 p.m. $5

CONOR BYRNE Quickdraw M'Graw at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Downpilot, Tennis Pro, the Preons at 9 p.m. $8

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Luciana Souza and Romero Lumbambo at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $17-$19

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E., 206-547-4134.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Viscid, Phonkbutt at 8 p.m. $5JC

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE The International Businessmen, Orizon at 10 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguiz Trio at 9:30 p.m.

PINK DOOR Valerie Joyce at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/NC ladies

RENDEZVOUS Sea Donkey at 10:30 p.m. $5

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE Stainless Steel at 6 p.m. 565 Bellevue Square, Bellevue, 425-451-1550.

SKAGIT VALLEY CASINO Trace Adkins, Buddy Jewell at 4 p.m. and 8 p.m. 5984 N. Dark Ln., Bow, 360-724-7777. $40

SUITE G Gracewerks Chinese New Year at 9:30 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN High Page Delay, Moon Calf, Superliminal, North 19 at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR David Arnay with Sue Orfield and John Kessler at 7:30 p.m. $15

TULA'S Jim Cutler Quartet at 8 p.m. $7

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Drew Down at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM Craftmatic (downtempo, hip-hop) at 8 p.m.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells, Carlos Tuloss, Delvon Dumas, Mug Frosty at 9 p.m. $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol with DJs Chance, Taylor at 8 p.m. $5JC

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 2121 Fourth Ave. N., 206-632-3453.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

KINCORA'S DJ Seth (underground beats) at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S College Night (R&B, top 40) at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi Arabic with DJ Advent, DJ Kazan, James Whetzel at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Chris Brief (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA Chinky Eye at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Queen Lucky at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First Ave., 206-733-8226.

TOI Chopshop (house) at 9 p.m.

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BAR Karaoke at 8 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

CLUB HOLLYWOOD CASINO Martin Ross Piano Bar at 8 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m.

CORNER INN Karaoke at 8:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

HOPVINE Open Mic at 8 p.m.

IRISH EMIGRANT Traditional Irish Session with Leo McNamara and friends at 9:30 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

info@seattleweekly.com

 
comments powered by Disqus