Music Calendar

Email your music listings at least eight days in advance of publication to: abonazelli@seattleweekly.com. Fax: 206-467-4377. Please, no phone calls.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Dick Powell at 7:30 p.m. Hamsa Lila at 11 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells (FCS North), guests at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS The Get Up at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Martian Memo to God, the Douma, Friends With Benefits at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Wayne Wonder, Fantasy Sound from Jamaica at 8 p.m. $20 adv.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

COCA Dorkbot Sea at 7:30 p.m. www.cocaseattle.org.

CONOR BYRNE Broomdust Blues Jam at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE Okkervil River, Zykos, Biography of Ferns at 9 p.m. $7

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY The Bobs at 8 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GRACELAND Billy Nayer Show, Pleaseasaur at 8 p.m. $7

GREEN ROOM Danny Barnes, Deborah Bartley at 9 p.m. $6

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S The Southern Express (live hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Edisyn, Agrl at 10 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguez Trio at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Sub Masa at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $2/ladies free

RENDEZVOUS Tregenza (CD release), Crown Vic, the Fuckin' Chachis, Kiss Her for the Kid at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE Darrius at 9 p.m. $5

STUDIO SEVEN Vaux, Eastlake, Anatomy of a Ghost, Poorsport at 7 p.m. $6 adv.

SUITE G Matt Jorgenson, 451 at 9:30 p.m. $3

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Satori with Carly Skone at 10 p.m. $5

TOWN HALL Elliott Bay Pipe Band at 1:30 p.m. $10/$15

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

TULA'S Beth Winter Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CATWALK Irie Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Wicked Cherry Exotic Dancer Appreciation Party with DJ Jimmy Z, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice (classic rock, R&B) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol (dance) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LARRY'S Kingston with DJ Pryme Tyme at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Donald Glaude, DJ Hyperfunk at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

TIA LOU'S Grunge Night at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

BLU Karaoke Idol with hosts Carla & Gaysha Starr at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE 15 Minutes of Fame talent search at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Karaoke with Janet at 9:30 p.m.

COFFEE MESSIAH Cathartacism: Open Mike hosted by Ricki Rebel at 8 p.m. All ages

FADO Pub Quiz, Jennifer Savage at 6:30 p.m.

HOPVINE Open mike at 8:30 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Karaoke with Nathan at 9 p.m.

SUNSET TAVERN Thee Joe Howe Talent Show at 6 p.m. Rockaraoke at 9 p.m. $6

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Thur

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Maxxine Smith at 8 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Annieville Blues, guests at 8 p.m.

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE Juvenile at 7 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. $20 adv./$25

CAFE CAMPAGNE Colin Roser & Carrie Wicks at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CENTRAL SALOON Johnson County, Tijuana Taxi, Sambusa at 9 p.m. $5

*CHOP SUEY Audio Bullys, the Fitness, Kuma at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

CONOR BYRNE Alisa Wolfe at 9 p.m.

CROCODILE CAFE Lila, Lawnmowers, Fear of Little Men, Transit at 9 p.m. $6

DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY The Bobs at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $18.50-$20.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Kill Allen Wrench, Flamethrower, Headache Jackson, the Axidentals at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

FADO Author Unknown at 9 p.m.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY Tumbao (Latin) at 8:30 p.m. 522 Wall St., 206-441-0606.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Gruvin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

FUN HOUSE Benefit for Gus Trapp with Gas Huffer, AltaMay, the Stuck Ups, Authorities, the Hollow Points, the Shivers at 8 p.m. $6

GITANO Andre Feriante at 7 p.m. 2805 E. Madison St., 206-709-8324.

GRACELAND Dorkweed, Moc Moc, the Beautiful Mothers at 8 p.m. $6

HABANA Phat Phunk Phamily (neo-soul) at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE FREMONT Ryan Burns Jazz Trio at 10 p.m. 3423 Fremont Ave., 206-632-7060.

LARRY'S Fireside Syndicate at 9 p.m. $3

LIQUID LOUNGE Carrie Clark, Willow, Grace Hearn & Michael Savage, Sarah Severson at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

*MOORE THEATRE Eric Idle at 8 p.m. $44

NANA'S SOUP HOUSE First Circle at 8 p.m. 3418 N.E. 55th St., 206-523-9053.

NEW ORLEANS The Ham Carson Quintet at 7 p.m.

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Tashkent at 8:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE DGB Acoustic at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Mike Bisio Trio (jazz) at 8 p.m.

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY The Anniversary Quartet at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave. $7

RAINBOW The West Exit, Full at 9 p.m. $3

RE-BAR Pho Bang with Ursula Android, Jackie Hell, DJ Baby J at 10 p.m. $7

RENDEZVOUS Chautigs & Guests at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Tobi Stone, Ken Strong at 8 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SALTY'S ON ALKI HB Radke & the Jet City Swingers at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Das Rut: Reggie Watts, P.K., members of Maktub (free-form funk) at 9:30 p.m. $6

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Thee Curses, the Bad Dates, the Shackles, the Love Me Nots at 7:30 p.m. 2015 Second Ave., 206-956-0489.

SUITE G Rod Cook, Toast at 9:30 p.m. $6

SUNSET TAVERN The Plaintiffs, Armadillo Borealis, Strange Jermoe at 9 p.m. $5

TOST B-Side Players, Nu Soltribe, Suntzu Sound, Cuchata's Marcello at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Steve Fisk, Anathema Project at 9 p.m. $6

*TRIPLE DOOR Barbarito Torres at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

TULA'S Katie King Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ALIBI ROOM Sientific American (underground electronic) at 8 p.m.

AMP Ladies Night with DJ XTC (top 40, R&B, dancehall) at 10 p.m. Ladies $5

ARISTOCRATS Bent featuring guests at 9 p.m. $3/NC before 11

BADA LOUNGE DJ Sureshot (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Mister Pleasant at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Exposure (hip-hop, house, funk, disco)

BALTIC ROOM Wicked & Wild with Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $5

BARCA Corrida with DJ Sheriff (down-tempo, electro-soul) at 9 p.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL DJ D'Lemma (top 40, hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5/NC ladies

BLU Caliente! featuring DJ Tino (Latin & salsa) at 10 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN R&B ladies' night at 9 p.m. Men $5 after 10 p.m.

BONZAI BISTRO Service: DJs Naha, Delerium, Travis, Jean, Paul at 10 p.m. 714 First Ave., 206-264-9570.

CENTURY BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Pancho or General Gustavo at 9:30 p.m., free lessons at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Housewarming with DJ KaZaN at 10 p.m. DJ LSDJ, Jamal (breaks, house), 2-6 a.m. NC before 11 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (hip-hop, R&B) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 18+

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Motobooty DJs (techno) at 9 p.m. NC

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice (classic rock, R&B) at 8 p.m.

DOWNUNDER DJs Josh P, Skip (back room) ElixiR, Damon (front room) at 9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Ladies Night at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Daniel (top 40) at 9 p.m. $7/ladies free 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KIM'S DJ Michael Lono (down-tempo) and karaoke at 8 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263. $3

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Curves with DJ Venus at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Cherry Canoe (rock 'n soul) at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Trippy Nick at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA LSDJ, Kemal at 9 p.m. $10/NC ladies

MERCHANT'S CAFE Vinyl lounge (deep house, downbeat) at 9 p.m. 109 Yesler Ave., 206-624-1515.

MERCURY Schizophrenia/Cold War with DJs Kaosqueen, Krass (industrial) at 9 p.m. $3

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Reincarnation with DJ Pollo (Latin house) at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS '80s new wave with DJ Trent Von

NIKO'S PLACE Static featuring Donald Glaude, Adam J (house) at 9 p.m. $5

NOC NOC "Merciless" with Zacharia, Travis Baron, Datz Cold at 9 p.m. $3

OHANA Reggae/Dancehall with Selectah Cide at 9 p.m. 2207 First Ave. 206-956-9329.

RE-BAR Rehab with DJs Baby J, Tactile (punk, Britpop, new wave) at 10 p.m. $5

SHONGO VILLAGE Reggae World with the Wise Ones, DJ Vicious, DJ Roc at 10 p.m. 423 Second S., 206-903-1020. $5

TIA LOU'S Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, and '90s hits) at 9 p.m. 2218 First, 206-733-8226.

TOMMY'S DJ Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house and trance)

WATERTOWN DJs Yossi, Timbo (hip-hop, top 40) at 9 p.m. $21

KARAOKE/ OPEN MIKE

LEGENDS Legends Jam and Open Mike with the Tim Turner Band at 8 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE Scratching Post Open Mike at 8 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S Karaoke with Steve Mosell.

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Karaoke at 9 p.m.

Fri

LIVE MUSIC

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER Barbie Anaka & Group (jazz) at 9 p.m. 411 Alaskan Way, 206-269-4575.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE MTWD with XCO (metal, hard rock) at 9 p.m.

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Nu Sol Tribe, Novatone at 9 p.m. $8

BALTIC ROOM Jumbalaya (live improvised hip-hop) at 9 p.m. $10

BENAROYA HALL Operation: Sack Lunch with Beverly Graham, Andre Feriante at 8 p.m. $20/$25

CAFE VENUS Joe Montello at 9 p.m. $5

CATWALK Soul's Gate, DXD, the Mediam at 9 p.m. $7

CENTRAL SALOON Jodie Watts, Honeytongue, Glorious at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

*CHOP SUEY Derrick Carter, Jon Lemmon, Wesley Holmes at 9 p.m. $15 adv.

CONOR BYRNE DMW with Adam Arrano at 9 p.m. $3

CORNER INN The Sammy Eubanks Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE Ian Moore, Eleni Mandell, Paul Kimble at 9 p.m. $7

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Patricia Barber at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S Lollygag, thejohnbenders, Blue Sky Mile at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

FADO Weatherheads at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Floater, Killing Faith at 8 p.m. $12JC

FUN HOUSE Diskords (CD release), Tyco Party, the Mexican Blackbirds, Observers at 9:30 p.m. $5

*GRACELAND Heather Duby, the Dirtmitts at 8 p.m. $7

GROUND ZERO The Pranks, 50-50, Acra, the Urban Achievers at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

HOPVINE Antony DeGennaro at 9 p.m. $3

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Barrie Vye's Jazz Defense League at 5:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Little Blue & the Bluenotes with Heather Banker at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE C Average, Chief at 10 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON The Reluctants, the Bratz, Green River Thrillers at 9:30 p.m. $5

*MOORE THEATRE The Funk Brothers at 8 p.m. $28.50-$38.50

NEW ORLEANS James Armstrong at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Paul Kemmish Quartet at 8:30 p.m.

*OLD FIREHOUSE These Arms Are Snakes, Suffering & the Hideous Thieves, the Fall of Troy, Your T.O.L.L. at 7:45 p.m. 16510 N.E. 79th St., Redmond, 425-556-2370. $6

OLD PEQULIAR Late Summer Purple at 9 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Black Vinyl All-Stars at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 7 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tony Yazzolino, Steve Kamke at 8 p.m.

*POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Bill Horist at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave. $6

RAINBOW The Mob Law, Soup of the Day, Two Way Street at 9 p.m. $6

RENDEZVOUS Index at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA Ethnic Underground at 7 p.m. 3242 Eastlake Ave. E., 206-322-4453. All ages

SALTY'S ON ALKI Korla Wygal at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE Funkilicious with Romalis at 9 p.m. $7

SECOND AVE. PIZZA Marcus Daily Mansion, Hollywood Lightweights at 9 p.m. 2015 Second Ave., 206-956-0489.

SHARK CLUB The Afrodisiacs at 9 p.m. 52 Lakeshore Plaza, Kirkland, 425-803-3003. $8

*SHOWBOX Judge Jules, Brian Asher at 10 p.m. $25 adv./$30

SONIC BOOM CAPITOL HILL Portastatic at 6 p.m.

STUDIO SEVEN Blood and Time (members of Neurosis) at 8:30 p.m. $7

SUITE G Danny Godinez Band, Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9:30 p.m. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Third Annual Guitar Toss (Boomtown Cafe benefit) at 9 p.m.

TRACTOR TAVERN Dusty 45s, Randy Lee Fader & the Mag-Nettes, the Felinas, Eleni Mandell at 9 p.m. $12

*TRIPLE DOOR Barbarito Torres at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

TULA'S Rick Mandyck Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

*VERA PROJECT Groovie Ghoulies, the Epoxies, Ants Invasion at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Hell's Belles at 9:30 p.m. $10

DJS

916 Ohm: Shelby Leyson and DJ Akeem at 9 p.m. 916 E. Pike, 206-560-0099. $10

ALIBI ROOM Mixed Greens with Gavin & Friends at 9 p.m.

AMP Funk-tacular with Speedy G (top 40, dance) at 10 p.m. $10. 18 and over

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Cardhore: DJ Tye (punk, indie, industrial).

BADA LOUNGE Michael Antonio (down-tempo), 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BALLROOM Bounce, DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hip-hop).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" & DJ Elad at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU DJ Matt Dawson at 10 p.m.

BLUE PLATE BISTRO The Oasis Lounge (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. 2800 First Ave., 206-448-8555. $5/ladies free before 11 p.m.

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

CASUALITAS DJs Papa Lee, Yaka Zulu (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 81 Vine St., 206-770-0155.

COBALT CAFE Betty Ford Clinic: down-tempo, nu jazz and more with Michael Antonia and J-Justice at 9 p.m. 1207 Pine.

CONTOUR DJ Long Duck Dong at 4 p.m. Fat Friday (house, garage) with DJs Brian Lyons, Wesley Holmes, Brent Laurence at 9 p.m. DJ Alexander Bernard, Dove, 2-9 a.m. $5/NC ladies before midnight

CORNER BAR Guests (house), 8 p.m.-2 a.m. $5/NC before 10 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (Latin, salsa, dance) at 9 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443. $10/Ladies free until 10:30 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE House Night with DJ Pixel at 10 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE DJ Altonegro at 7:30 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9:30 p.m.

DOWNUNDER Ladies Night with DJs Billy the Kid, Gaz at 9 p.m. $5/ladies free before midnight

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

HABANA Force with DJs Soulkid, Venus, Philosophic Sounds, Jakub at 9 p.m. $3

JAI THAI LOUNGE Party Ova Here with Mr. Mic at 11 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890.

LARRY'S R&B Reggae Jump-Off with DJ D, Fantasy Sound at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Sandman, Conor Dean (progressive trance), LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky breaks) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (R&B, hip-hop, funk) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MARINA CANTINA DJs (house and trance) at 9 p.m. 105 S. Lake, Kirkland, 425-576-5600. Cover

MEDUSA Christopher Lawrence at 9 p.m. $10 after 2 a.m./$15

MERCURY Cabaret Macabre with DJ JQ (industrial) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE "Downbeat" with DJ PLIKS at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE DJs B-Mello, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS House and Top 40 with DJ Dana Dubb

NIKO'S PLACE Club N: DJ Poder, Musicale (Latin house, Ballenato) at 9 p.m. 315 First, 206-282-7791. $8

NOC NOC Definition: Sean Cusick, Chloe, BPM, Eva (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

PARAGON DJ Cactus (soul, funk) at 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Phatso Friday with DJ Riz (deep house) at 10 p.m. $10

ROCKSPORT DJ Warner at 10 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $3/NC ladies

RUPERT'S The Blueprint with DJ Soul, DJ Suspence at 9 p.m. $5

SONYA'S BAR Bamboo with resident DJs Jonlee, Ryno, guests at 10 p.m. 1919 First Ave., 206-322-3333.

STUDIO B Josh the Funky 1, Ryle, Flave, Aaron Simpson at 9 p.m. 333 Elliot Ave. W. 206-333-5534.

TIA LOU'S Miami Nights with DJ Manny (Latin house, salsa) at 10 p.m. $10

TOI Tantra: local and guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Sao Paulo Barrio with DJs Darek Mazzone, DJ Gringo Starr, James Whetzel at 9:30 p.m. $5

VITO'S Resurrection w/DJ FK (disco, funk) at 10 p.m. 927 Ninth, 206-682-2695. $5

VOGUE Industrial Night with DJ Eternal Darkness (Gothic, industrial) at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Club KISS (top 40) at 9 p.m. NC ladies before 10 p.m.

ZASU DJ Shawn. $12JC

Sat

LIVE MUSIC

*BALLARD FIREHOUSE The Big Wu, Tony Furtado & the American Gypsies at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

BAR Nerd Rock with Rev. Bubba Levi Greenacres at 9 p.m. 1525 E. Olive Way, 206-322-1788.

*BOB'S JAVA JIVE The Sun City Girls at 9 p.m. 2102 S. Tacoma Way, Tacoma, 253-475-9843. $8

CAFE VENUS Marc Olsen, Downpilot, Christopher Blue at 9 p.m. $5

*CATWALK Digital Underground at 8 p.m. $20 adv./$25

CENTRAL SALOON Lovebuckle, Six Foot Savage, Static Radio at 9 p.m. $8/$12JC

COFFEE MESSIAH Murderous Copulation of Birds at 8:30 p.m.

CONOR BYRNE The Gaels at 9 p.m. $3

CORNER INN The Sammy Eubanks Band at 9:30 p.m. 6459 California Ave. S.W., 206-935-4885.

CROCODILE CAFE Supersuckers at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Patricia Barber at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

DOC MAYNARD'S The Afrodisiacs at 9:30 p.m. $8/$12JC

FADO Kennedy Brothers at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Metal Boyz at 9 p.m. $12JC

FIDDLER'S INN Dana Lupinacci at 9 p.m. $3

FINN MACCOOL'S Ian McFeron at 9 p.m.

FOUR SEASONS Sean Swift Jazz Quartet at 9 p.m. 411 University, 206-621-1700.

FUN HOUSE The Intelligence, Electro Group, Science Victim at 9:30 p.m. $5

*GRACELAND Mondo Generator, Like Hell at 9 p.m. $12 adv.

GROUND ZERO Fall of Troy, Autumn Poetry, Time to Fly, Mortamen at 8 p.m. 257 100th Ave. N.E., Bellevue, 425-454-6118. $6

IRISH EMIGRANT Oliver Mulholland at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Grafton Street at 9 p.m.

LATONA PUB Jon Morris & Dan Baker at 9 p.m. $3

LITTLE RED HEN Buckaroo Blues at 9 p.m. $3

LOBO SALOON Mayor West, White Knuckle Ride at 9:30 p.m. $5

LOCK & KEEL Dawntredder at 9 p.m.

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Urban Oasis "Som Brasil" at 8:30 p.m.

MOORE THEATRE Stephen Lynch at 8 p.m. $18

NEW ORLEANS James Armstrong at 9 p.m. $10 before 9 p.m./$12JC

NORM'S EATERY & ALE HOUSE Danny Godinez Acoustic Trio at 8:30 p.m.

O'SHEA'S EASY STREET PUB Joy Mills, Tom Parker, John Weiss at 9 p.m.

OLD PEQULIAR Stranger by the Minute at 9 p.m.

OLD TROLLEYMAN Artis the Spoonman, Jim Page, Reggie Garrett, Brad Warren, guests at 9 p.m. 3400 Phinney Ave. N.

OWL 'N THISTLE Black Vinyl All-Stars at 9 p.m.

PAMPAS CLUB Floyd Standifer Quartet at 9 p.m.

PARAGON CT Thompson Music at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Burley Q's at 8 p.m.

*POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY Michael Bisio Trio at 8 p.m. 1412 18th Ave. $7

RAINBOW Stingshark, Marmalade, Beehive Music at 9 p.m. $6

ROCKSPORT Defect (CD release), Bend, Late September Dogs at 9:30 p.m. 4209 S.W. Alaska, 206-935-5838. $7

*SHOWBOX Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks, the Pernice Brothers, Portastatic at 9 p.m. $13 adv./$15

STUDIO SEVEN Afterall, Hatefist, Entity at 4 p.m. $5 Bleed the Dream, Dayton, Blane, All That's Left at 8 p.m. $7

SUITE G The Bradbury Press, Crash 4 at 9:30 p.m. $5

*SUNSET TAVERN The Makers, the Holy Ghost Revival, the Peels at 9 p.m. $7

*TRACTOR TAVERN Patrick Park at 7 p.m. $9 adv./$10. Red Elvises, Dirty Birds at 9:30 p.m. $10

*TRIPLE DOOR Barbarito Torres at 8 p.m. and 10 p.m. $28

TULA'S Susan Pascal Quartet at 9 p.m. $10

VERA PROJECT Clockwork, Macklemore, Cancer Rising, Mista Ock, Soul Merchants, DJ B-Mello at 8 p.m. $7 with club card/$8

WALDO'S OF KIRKLAND Shyanne at 9:30 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ABOUT THE MUSIC After-hours with Reminisce at 1:30. $6

ALIBI ROOM RoboTrash (electro, techno) at 9 p.m.

AMP Hotmix with Bobby O, DJ XTC, Timmy Boy, Billy the Kid (top 40, R&B), 9:30 p.m.-3 a.m. $10 ladies/$15. 18 and over

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Southpaw with XCO (metal, rock).

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger and DJ Elijah rotate (down-tempo, nu-jazz, two-step) at10 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BALTIC ROOM Life with DJ MFR, Jon Lemmon, Mat Anderson at 9 p.m. $7 before 10:30 p.m./$10

BALLROOM Whiplash, DJ Kasio (disco, house).

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS DJ Ben "Jammin" Blackburn and T-Bone (progressive house) at 9 p.m. $5

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU VJ Scott Johnson at 9 p.m. $2

BOHEMIAN Top 40 dance party at 8 p.m. $12JC

COBALT CAFE Soul Natural with DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons at 9 p.m. 1520 Bellevue Ave., 206-329-5388.

CONTOUR Chess Club with DJ Forrest Gump at 4 p.m. Europa with DJs Misha, Igor, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. NC ladies before 10:30 p.m. Afterhours with DJs Speedbump, Naha, 2 a.m.- 9 a.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE DJs Heath and Hurley 10 p.m.-4 a.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Old Skool Attic with DJ Tonya at 9 p.m.

DOWNUNDER This! with DJ Kippy, Bret Michaels (front room), Quest, LSDJ, Tam (back room) at 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $12JC

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

HABANA Flow with guest DJs (progressive, trance) at 10 p.m. NC/$5 after 11

HIDMO DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall) at 9 p.m. 2519 S. Jackson. 206-329-3374. $5/NC ladies before 11 p.m.

JAI THAI LOUNGE Club Jai Thai with DJ Brandy Westmore at 10 p.m. 2132 First Ave., 206-770-7884.

JUAN O'RILEY'S DJ Bobby O, XTC, Supa Sam, guests at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KING ST. BAR AND OVEN Rev. Illusion and Dakota Honor and the Prophecy spin hip-hop at 7:30 p.m. 170 S. King, 206-749-9890. NC

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Dance Party with DJ D at 9 p.m. $5 Larry's only/$12JC

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Dove, DJ Tamm (top 40, hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Paul T (downtempo) at 9 p.m.

LIZARD LOUNGE DJ John England (top 40) at 10 p.m. 2325 California Ave. S.W., 206-923-0877.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN Hit Girl Productions with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

MEDUSA DJ Eva at 9 p.m. $10 after 2 a.m./$15

MERCURY Machineries of Joy with DJ Hana Solo(industrial, goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Plush with guest DJs (house, R&B, trance) at 9 p.m.

NARA GRILL DJ Kevin Chills at 10 p.m. 2027 Fifth, 206-727-2225.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Randy Schlager spins till 4 a.m.

NOC NOC Crucifixion (gothic, industrial) with DJ Shane at 9 p.m. EDM Electronic Dance Music at 2 a.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE DJ Spitfire

PEXOS BAR & GRILL Karaoke at 9 p.m. 12725 Lake City Way, 206-362-2911.

R PLACE DJ Floyd, VJ Eric at 9 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Get Lucky with Queen Lucky (hip-hop, R&B) at 10 p.m. $5

STANDARD Afterhours with Ramiro, Ahn, Venus at 2 a.m. 527 S. Main St. 206-405-3333. $5

TIA LOU'S Sultry with high-energy/house at 10 p.m. $10. dress code

TOI Down-tempo with guest DJs, 10 p.m.-close.

TOST Yerba Buena at 10 p.m. $8

VOGUE Time Warp with DJ Evan Blackstone at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN What the Fuck with DJ Yossi. Cover/NC ladies until midnight

ZASU DJ Warren. $12JC

Sun

LIVE MUSIC

BALLARD FIREHOUSE Alchemy, 5 Star Finale, the Consequences, Moonchild at 6 p.m. $8

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Martin Ross Band at 8 p.m. $5

C&P COFFEE CO. Marco de Carvalho at 12 p.m. 5612 California Ave., 206-933-3125.

CENTRAL SALOON American School of Warsaw, Waiting for the Sun at 9 p.m. $5

CHINA HARBOR Maia Santell & House Blend (jazz, blues, swing) at 8 p.m. $7

CHINA JADE Dennis Shadduck and guests (jazz accordion, piano) at 7:30 p.m. 8580 Greenwood Ave. N., 206-784-0455.

CONOR BYRNE Jam with Dave Cory at 5 p.m.

*DIMITRIOU'S JAZZ ALLEY Patricia Barber at 6:30 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. $21.50-$23.50

EASTLAKE ZOO TAVERN The Electrodes, guests at 8:30 p.m. 2301 Eastlake Ave. E., 425-329-3277. $3

EL BISTRO Rotating jazz ensemble at 10:30 p.m.

FADO Irish Session 4 p.m.-6 p.m.

GRACELAND Stretch Armstrong, This Day Forward, the Bled, the AKAs at 7 p.m. $10 adv.

IRISH EMIGRANT Irish Folk and Ballads with Oliver at 10 p.m. 5260 University Way N.E., 206-525-2955.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LE PICHET Nikko & Cyrille at 2:30 p.m.

LEGENDS Heather Banker at 8 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Frank Montgomery, Daydreamer at 2 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Jerry & the PhilBillys at 9 p.m.

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE The Paul Fischer Trio at 6 p.m. Donations requested. All ages.

NEW ORLEANS Jay Thomas Big Band with Becca Duran at 7 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Godinez & One Tons at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Brandi Carlile Band at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Brendan Wires at 6:30 p.m.

RAINBOW Soul Sychedelics, Don Glenn & Friends at 3 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS House on the Hill at 10 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SCARLET TREE 206 Ribshack (funk, R&B) at 9:30 p.m. $5

*SHOWBOX Type O Negative, Cradle of Filth, Moonspell at 7 p.m. $26 adv./$28

SUNSET TAVERN The Hollowpoints, Rabid Dogs, Quick 66 at 4 p.m. $5 Diana Darby, Jen Wood at 9 p.m. $5

TOST Graig Markel & Verses on Venus at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Bruce Molsky at 7 p.m. $12 adv./$14

TULA'S Reggie Goings/Hadley Caliman Quintet at 3 p.m. $7. Andre Thomas Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Twang with DJ Staab vs. Thermogenesis (industrial) at 9 p.m.

BALLROOM Bubble Up Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m. 456 36th Ave. N.

BALTIC ROOM Future Soul with Bugz in the Attic, AC Lewis, Atlee, DR., J, J-Justice, Mikey at 9 p.m.

BESO DEL SOL Salsa dancing with DJ Fernando at 10 p.m. 4468 Stone Way N., 206-547-8087. $5

BLU Dabble Sundays with Naha, Julia at 9 p.m. $3

CAPITOL CLUB Soul Seduction with DJ Saul T and guests at 9 p.m. 404 E. Pine, 206-325-2149.

CHOP SUEY Yo Son! with DJs Scene and DV-One at 9 p.m. $5 before 11 p.m./$7

CONTOUR Broken Grooves with Conspiracy X at 9 p.m.

DARAVY'S Guest DJs (down-tempo) at 10 p.m. 9809 16th Ave., 206-762-4443.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Tango with free lessons at 9 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m.

GREEN CAT CAFE Guest DJs at noon. 1514 E. Olive Way, 206-726-8756.

HABANA Ethiopian & reggae (recorded) at 9 p.m. Cover

KIM'S Karaoke party and DJ/hip-hop music with DJ Tim at 9 p.m. 2007 State St., 206-625-2263.

LARRY'S The Dance Oasis at 4 a.m. $5. R&B Jam Session with 3-D at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB DJ Supasam, Chinky Eyes, Funk Daddy at 9 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Justin Case at 9 p.m.

LINDA'S DJ K-Tel at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Punk & Disorderly with DJ Panix at 9 p.m. $3

NEIGHBOURS Disco with DJ Dana Dubb

NOC NOC Resurrection: DJ Shane (goth, rock, industrial) at 9 p.m. $5. Naked House Afterhours with DJ Mike Stevens, 2 a.m.5 a.m. $5

RE-BAR Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, Mark Musgrave at 10 p.m. $6

TEMPLE BILLIARDS Devotion (urban beats, live grooves) at 9 p.m. $3

VOGUE Fetish Night with DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN DJ Little Ricky (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

Mon

LIVE MUSIC

AQUA VERDE Klaus Lendzian (acoustic Latin), 8-10 p.m. 1303 N.E. Boat St., 206-545-8570.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Brian Nova & the Funk 69 at 8 p.m. $5

CENTRAL SALOON MTF, Dorgan Onor at 9 p.m. $5

CONTOUR Live jazz at 4 p.m. Genesis (live hip-hop) at 8 p.m. DJ Roc'Phella (top 40) at 11 p.m.

DISTRICT LOUNGE To the Hard Way (jazz duo) at 6 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FADO Tom O'Brien at 9 p.m.

*FENIX UNDERGROUND Pigface, Dope, Professional Murder Music at 9 p.m. $15 adv./$18

FISH CLUB Paul Kemmish Trio (live jazz) at 10 p.m. 2100 Alaskan Way, 206-256-1040.

HOPVINE Anna Coogan & North 19, Eva Tree, Eva Blum at 7:45 p.m.

J&M CAFE Blues Jam with Henry Cooper Band at 9 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LARRY'S Monday Night Reggae at 9:30 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE China Davis at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley at 8 p.m.

*MOORE THEATRE Korn at 7 p.m. $28.50

NEW ORLEANS New Orleans Quintet (traditional jazz) at 6:30 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Danny Barnes at 9 p.m.

RAINBOW Paula Maya at 9 p.m. $2

RE-BAR DMBQ, Subarachnoid Space, Tion at 9:30 p.m. $5

SALTY'S ON ALKI The Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m. 1936 Harbor Ave. S.W. 206-937-1600.

SCARLET TREE San Markle at 9:30 p.m.

*SHOWBOX Aesop Rock, Mr. Lif, Akrobatik, Sa Smash, DJ Fakts One at 8 p.m. $15 adv./$18

ST. CLOUDS Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts at 8:30 p.m.

TOST Novo Combo at 9 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Gus Black, Chris McFarland at 8:30 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett at 8 p.m. $28

TULA'S Katt's Vocal Jazz Jam at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

ADOBO TACO LOUNGE DJ Salinger, Jerald Hamilton (down-tempo, nu-jazz, dub, breaks) at 10 p.m. 909 Madison., 206-332-0772.

ALIBI ROOM Aperitif with DJ Pauly D at 8 p.m.

ALL AMERICAN Rub-A-Dub with DJ Soul 1 at 9 p.m. $4

AVENUE ONE DJ Bronze FM (hip-hop) at 10 p.m. 1921 First, 206-441-6139.

BAD JUJU LOUNGE Rock Out with DJ Naha, Satangirl (metal, indie, punk) at 9:30 p.m.

BADA LOUNGE Moda Mark at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM I (Heart) Shiva with Peter Madril, DJ Manpreet, Singh on Dohl at 9 p.m. $5

BLU Video Showtunes with DJ Spence at 9 p.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Bob 2.2, Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee at 9 p.m. $2

LAVA LOUNGE Country Western with DJ Louis at 9 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJ Aaron Park (indie music night) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Xentropic/Lucifer's Lounge with DJs Flavio & Drew (trip hop, lounge) at 9 p.m. $3

MICHAEL'S PIZZA DJ Misha, guests (tech house, electro) at 7 p.m. 526 Broadway, 206-568-5197. All ages

NEIGHBOURS Gaysha Star, DJ Dana Dubb

NOC NOC Eclectic with DJs Guy, Kippy at 9 p.m. $5

TOI DJ G (down-tempo)

TRIPLE DOOR DJ Darek Mazzone (in Musicquarium) at 8 p.m.

VOGUE Punishment EMB with DJs Menschrek, Cannonfodder at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN Open Turntables Night at 9 p.m.

ZIG ZAG CAFE Electro Lounge Nite at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

Tue

LIVE MUSIC

CAFE CAMPAGNE Kay Bailey Trio at 7:30 p.m. 1600 Post Alley, 206-728-2233.

CENTRAL SALOON Phat Tuesday Phunkathon at 9 p.m.

CHINA HARBOR Radio Rhythm Orchestra at 9 p.m., DJ Nosey Joe at 11 p.m. Dance lessons at 8 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY Cobra High at 9 p.m. $5

*CROCODILE CAFE Crooked Fingers, Azure Ray, David Dondero at 9 p.m. $10 adv.

FADO Swamiko at 10 p.m.

FRONTIER ROOM The Haggis Brothers at 10:30 p.m. 2203 First Ave., 206-956-7427.

FUN HOUSE Speedealer, Old Man Smithers, Supagroup at 9:30 p.m. $5

GREEN ROOM Fireside Syndicate, Will Wakefield at 8 p.m. $5

J&M CAFE Doug Lynn Band at 9:30 p.m.

KELLS Liam Gallagher at 9 p.m.

LITTLE RED HEN Tommy Westley with Don Kellogg (country) at 9 p.m., dance lessons at 8 p.m.

NEW ORLEANS Dave Holo 7 at 7 p.m.

OWL 'N THISTLE Bebop & Destruction at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Robert Stewart Fiasco at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Tamara at 8 p.m.

RENDEZVOUS Birds of India, At the Spine, the Maliks at 10:30 p.m. 2320 Second Ave., 206-441-5823. $5

SUNSET TAVERN Nada Mucho Holiday Bash with the Reluctants, the Glasses, Feed at 9 p.m. $6

THOMPSON'S POINT OF VIEW Blue Gypsy and guests at 8 p.m. 2308 E. Union, 206-329-2512.

TOST Adrian Xavier at 10 p.m. $5

TRIPLE DOOR Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett at 8 p.m. $28

TULA'S Emerald City Jazz Orchestra at 8 p.m. $5

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

ALIBI ROOM DJ Chilly (rare soul) at 10 p.m.

AVALON Swing dance Tuesdays with DJ Hep Jen at 9:30 p.m. 1017 Stewart, 206-628-8939. $5

BADA LOUNGE DJ Leslie $ (Euro-synth, pop) at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Drum & Bass with Keaton of Usual Suspects, Loxy, Demo at 9 p.m. $5

BLU USPIN with guest DJs at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN CAFE Honey featuring DJ Ra-Dee-O, Myndset (underground hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Being with DJ Vegan (hip-hop) at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Heliotrope with Creature Love & Uniting Souls, DJ Vegan,10 p.m.-2 a.m.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Foreplay: guest DJs (psy-trance, more) at 9 p.m. $3/$5 after 10 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND Dirvish: Electronica with Anthony Angel at 9 p.m.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Selector Lopaka (exotica) at 9 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

J&M CAFE DJ Sux (party tunes) at 9 p.m. 201 First S., 206-292-0663.

LARRY'S R&B dance party with DJ D at 9:30 p.m.

LINDA'S The Soulcial with Django, DJ Sunshine, DJ Esh ('60s, '70s) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE Jacob London, Wik at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJ Osiris at 9 p.m.

MERCURY DIE with DJs Slowdive, Mistress Catherinna (goth) at 9 p.m. $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE Tango featuring DJ Evan Wallace at 9 p.m.

NEIGHBOURS DJ Trent Von at 10 p.m.

NOC NOC Voltaire (classic rave) with DJ Trent Von at 9 p.m. $3

RAINBOW Elite Emcee Hip-Hop Night at 9 p.m. $2/ladies 2 for 1

WATERTOWN Presence (trance) at 10 p.m.

WILSONIAN BALLROOM Salsa dancing with DJ Alonso at 9:30 p.m. 4718 University Way N.E. 206-524-0450. $4. All ages

ZASU DJ Papa Sylky, Solid Mold (punk rock)

ZIG ZAG CAFE DJ Darek Mazzone at 9 p.m. 1516 Western Ave., 206-625-1146.

Wed

LIVE MUSIC

ALL AMERICAN Metro Retro at 9 p.m.

BAD ALBERT'S Rod Cook at 9 p.m.

BALTIC ROOM Sample with Andy Sells (FCS North), guests at 9 p.m. $5

BIT SALOON Rambling Roberts Blues Jam at 9:30 p.m. 4818 17th N.W., 206-782-1680.

CAFE VENUS Noisy Midas at 8 p.m.

CENTRAL SALOON Rabid Dogs, Load Levelers, Go Like Hell at 9 p.m. $5

CHOP SUEY The Divorce, the Turn-Ons, the Lashes, Black Nite Crash, the Catch at 9 p.m.

CLEVER DUNNE'S DJs Paulish, Variform, Tom Chi, Chad, guests at 9 p.m. 1501 E. Olive Way, 206-709-8079.

CONOR BYRNE Andrew Norsworthy, Michele & Eli at 9 p.m.

*CROCODILE CAFE The Carolines, the Capillaries, At Dusk at 9 p.m. $6

CUCINA CUCINA Jazz Night with Brian Nova Trio, guests at 8:30 p.m. 901 Fairview Ave. N., 206-447-2782.

DISTRICT LOUNGE Delta Force at 7 p.m. 4507 Brooklyn Ave. N.E. 206-547-4134.

FINN MACCOOL'S Live jazz at 9 p.m. 4217 University Way N.E., 206-675-0885.

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU Fu Kun Swingin' at 8:30 p.m. 5410 Ballard Ave. N.W., 206-706-7807.

GRACELAND Chimaira, Soilwork, Bleeding Through, As I Lay Dying at 7 p.m. $13 adv.

GREEN ROOM Hank Tick, Levi Fuller at 9 p.m. $5

HABANA Reggae and hip-hop with Kool Breeze & Hot Nights at 9 p.m. $5

HURRICANE CAFE Frank Roberts Plus (blues) at 9 p.m.

JUAN O'RILEY'S The Southern Express (live hip-hop) at 9 p.m. 309 First Ave. S. 206-622-5826.

KELLS Liam Gallagher & Mike Chegwidden at 9 p.m.

*MCCAW HALL Mariah Carey at 8 p.m. 305 Harrison St., 206-628-0888. $49-$150

*MOORE THEATRE Blind Boys of Alabama with Mavis Staples, John Medeski at 7 p.m. $28.50/$35.50

NEW ORLEANS Floyd Standifer at 8 p.m.

OLD TIMER'S CAFE Dr. Sax at 9:30 p.m. $5JC

OWL 'N THISTLE The Vinyl Avengers at 9 p.m.

PARAGON Arturo Rodriguez Trio at 9 p.m.

PINK DOOR Sub Masa at 6 p.m.

RAINBOW Eric McFadden, Dub Championz at 9 p.m. $5

SCARLET TREE Kaisha Jones at 9 p.m. $5

SUITE G Ryan Burns Trio, Ari Zucker at 9:30 p.m. $3

TOI Live local jazz with the Buckshot Trio, 7-10 p.m.

TOST Birdtribe at 10 p.m. $5

TRACTOR TAVERN Hank Williams Wednesday with the Honky Tonk Revue at 9 p.m. $7

TRIPLE DOOR Felecia Loud & the Soul (CD release), Darrius Willrich at 8 p.m. $10

TULA'S Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase at 8 p.m. $6

DJS

67 LOUNGE/HOTEL EDGEWATER DJ Dave Ford (down-tempo, funk, acid jazz, loungecore) at 9 p.m. Pier 67, 206-269-4575.

AMP E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, trance, club hits) at 10 p.m. 18 and over

BADA LOUNGE DJ Salinger, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS Ladies' night with Ben "Jammin'" and T-Bone at 9 p.m. $5/NC ladies

BOHEMIAN CAFE DJ 006 (R&B, old-skool dance party) at 9 p.m.

BOHEMIAN LOUNGE Old Skool Wednesdays with DJ D (R&B, old skool) at 9 p.m. $5JC/ladies free until 11 p.m.

CATWALK Irie Reggae with Selectah CIDE at 9 p.m.

CONTOUR Wicked Cherry Exotic Dancer Appreciation Party with DJ Jimmy Z, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

CORNER BAR Kris Moon, Khonsu (broken beats, ambient breaks), 7 p.m.-2 a.m. Second and Virginia, 206-399-4731.

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE Underground hip-hop with live MCs at 10 p.m.

DOC MAYNARD'S Bartender's Choice (classic rock, R&B) at 8 p.m.

FENIX UNDERGROUND American Idol (dance) at 9 p.m.

GOLDIES PJ the DJ (karaoke and dance) at 9:30 p.m. 3924 Airport Way, 206-622-1119.

J&M CAFE Vibe: Ladies night with DJ Tamm (KISS 106.1 top 40) at 9 p.m. NC for ladies until 11 p.m. $6

LARRY'S Kingston with DJ Pryme Tyme at 9:30 p.m.

LAST SUPPER CLUB Habibi with Darek Mazzone at 10 p.m.

LAVA LOUNGE DJ Brian and Posse (punk rock) at 9 p.m.

LIQUID LOUNGE DJ Riz at 10 p.m.

MARCUS' MARTINI HEAVEN DJML (alchemy) at 9 p.m.

MERCURY Regurgitation DJ Ill ('80s retro) at 9 p.m. $5

MONA'S BISTRO & LOUNGE Ultra Lounge with Monk at 9 p.m.

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE The Hi-Tone Two, DJ Terrence Gunn at 9 p.m.

NOC NOC Right with Doug, Mat Anderson, Phillip Eno at 9 p.m.

R PLACE DJ Freddy at 10 p.m. 619 E. Pine St., 206-322-8828.

RE-BAR Dina Martina at 9 p.m.

TOMMY'S DJ Whateva, Druha (old school R&B).

VOGUE Gothic Night with DJ Eternal Darkness at 9 p.m.

WATERTOWN House DJs at 9 p.m.

info@seattleweekly.com

 
comments powered by Disqus